Wombourne Triathlon 2019

Apr
28
2019

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 16 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Black Country Triathletes

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2019-04-28 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (229 in total)
1st

289

Jack SextyM1stwinners1st00:56:40-
2nd

268

Samuel PalmerM2ndwinners2ndBlack Country Triathletes00:58:10+00:01:30
3rd

265

Thomas DaunceyM3rdwinners3rdBlack Country Triathletes00:59:06+00:02:26
4th

3

Alex ThomsonM4thJuniors1stBlack Country Triathletes01:00:37+00:03:57
5th

283

Craig WalkerM5thOPEN1st01:00:51+00:04:11
6th

277

Jj MorinM6thOPEN2ndUniversity Of Sheffield Triathlon Club01:01:01+00:04:21
7th

33

Julian SudburyM7thJuniors2ndNewcastle ( Staffs ) Tri Club01:01:27+00:04:47
8th

276

Andrew PriceM8thOPEN3rdSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:02:05+00:05:25
9th

11

HANNAH PearsonF1stwinners1stBlack Country Triathletes01:02:05+00:05:25
10th

284

Jake LouisM9thJuniors3rdRugby Junior Triathlon Club01:02:05+00:05:25
11th

252

Andrew LambertM10thOPEN4th01:02:08+00:05:28
12th

18

Paul RogersM11thSuper Veteran1stBlack Country Triathletes01:02:17+00:05:37
13th

236

Mark ColwellM12thVeteran1stnone01:03:10+00:06:30
14th

288

Jonathan HuntM13thOPEN5thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:03:20+00:06:40
15th

267

David NewportM14thOPEN6thBlack Country Triathletes01:03:46+00:07:06
16th

120

Dave BoothM15thVeteran2nd01:04:15+00:07:35
17th

231

TOM SmithM16thVeteran3rd01:04:20+00:07:40
18th

272

NICK SpargoM17thVeteran4thBRAT01:04:50+00:08:10
19th

223

Tom HuntM18thOPEN7th01:04:52+00:08:12
20th

19

Keith BateM19thUltra Veteran1stBlack Country Triathletes01:04:53+00:08:13
21st

279

David PearsallM20thSuper Veteran2ndNewcatle Triathlon Club01:05:18+00:08:38
22nd

195

Mark Arnold DeakinM21stSuper Veteran3rdOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:05:20+00:08:40
23rd

281

Graeme MonteithM22ndSuper Veteran4thPirate Ship Of Fools01:05:33+00:08:53
24th

17

Oliver EvansM23rdJuniors4thBlack Country Triathletes01:06:01+00:09:21
25th

232

STEPHEN JeffriesM24thVeteran5th01:06:15+00:09:35
26th

219

NEIL HingleyM25thSuper Veteran5th01:06:27+00:09:47
27th

242

Ali VazF2ndwinners2ndClifton Running Club01:06:35+00:09:55
28th

4

Zachary TaylorM26thJuniors5thBlack Country Triathletes01:07:17+00:10:37
29th

275

John GriggM27thOPEN8th01:07:23+00:10:43
30th

125

Gareth YouldenM28thVeteran6th01:07:52+00:11:12
31st

148

Jessica Rose BeasleyF3rdwinners3rd01:07:53+00:11:13
32nd

172

Alex MacvieM29thOPEN9th01:08:01+00:11:21
33rd

225

Andrew BurnsM30thSuper Veteran6thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:08:22+00:11:42
34th

287

Jennifer InwoodF4thVeteran1st01:08:26+00:11:46
35th

160

Darren WatkinsM31stVeteran7thTelford Triathlon Club01:08:40+00:12:00
36th

106

Colin DaviesM32ndOPEN10th01:08:53+00:12:13
37th

1

Chris BrickwoodM33rdOPEN11thBlack Country Triathletes01:09:04+00:12:24
38th

65

IAN LeechM34thOPEN12th01:09:06+00:12:26
39th

15

Cian GopalM35thJuniors6thBlack Country Triathletes01:09:19+00:12:39
40th

273

Rhodri ParfittM36thOPEN13th01:09:36+00:12:56
41st

274

Felicity LeeF5thJuniors1sthalesowen TRI01:09:37+00:12:57
42nd

202

Wayne QualterM37thSuper Veteran7thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:09:38+00:12:58
43rd

193

Jon HartM38thVeteran8th01:09:58+00:13:18
44th

254

Matthew PriceM39thVeteran9thBlack Country Triathletes01:10:01+00:13:21
45th

282

Tony WardM40thSuper Veteran8th01:10:14+00:13:34
46th

213

James AdamsM41stOPEN14th01:10:33+00:13:53
47th

166

Chas Bickford-smithM42ndSuper Veteran9th01:10:36+00:13:56
48th

238

Andrew SargentM43rdUltra Veteran2ndBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club01:10:43+00:14:03
49th

278

Neil SeddonM44thOPEN15thUniversity Of Sheffield Triathlon Club01:10:59+00:14:19
50th

286

Sophie WhittinghamF6thOPEN1stTotal Tri Training01:11:03+00:14:23
51st

157

Chris NoonM45thOPEN16thhalesowen TRI01:11:17+00:14:37
52nd

220

Alex FotherbyM46thOPEN17th01:11:32+00:14:52
53rd

136

Craig GoughM47thVeteran10thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:11:35+00:14:55
54th

243

Andrew BentleyM48thVeteran11thhalesowen TRI01:11:37+00:14:57
55th

251

Michael RheadM49thOPEN18th01:11:57+00:15:17
56th

233

Nick PikeM50thVeteran12th01:11:58+00:15:18
57th

214

Adam StathamM51stOPEN19th01:12:06+00:15:26
58th

52

Simon JonesM52ndSuper Veteran10th01:12:09+00:15:29
59th

188

Stuart JonesM53rdVeteran13th01:12:18+00:15:38
60th

182

Alex WhiteM54thOPEN20th01:12:34+00:15:54
61st

226

Christopher GollingsM55thSuper Veteran11thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club01:12:40+00:16:00
62nd

266

Ashley KirkhamM56thVeteran14thBlack Country Triathletes01:13:09+00:16:29
63rd

21

Sam PaineF7thVeteran2ndBlack Country Triathletes01:13:10+00:16:30
64th

245

Andy PatonM57thVeteran15thhalesowen TRI01:13:13+00:16:33
65th

154

Nicola TurveyF8thUltra Veteran1st01:13:22+00:16:42
66th

211

Phil CrokerM58thVeteran16th01:13:28+00:16:48
67th

66

Garry WeaverM59thSuper Veteran12thTamworth Titans01:13:39+00:16:59
68th

227

ADRIAN SouthwickM60thSuper Veteran13thhalesowen TRI01:13:47+00:17:07
69th

249

Emma LinesF9thOPEN2nd01:13:47+00:17:07
70th

271

Kieran ToonM61stVeteran17thSolihull Triathlon Club01:13:49+00:17:09
71st

250

Simon CampbellM62ndOPEN21st01:13:51+00:17:11
72nd

146

Steve BakerM58thUltra Veteran5th01:23:58+00:27:18
72nd

134

Peter JohnstoneM63rdSuper Veteran14thNewport & District Running Club01:13:56+00:17:16
73rd

199

Matthew IronsM64thVeteran18thCoalville Triathlon Club01:13:57+00:17:17
74th

269

Luke PardoeM65thOPEN22ndBlack Country Triathletes01:14:05+00:17:25
75th

230

Phil GoodisonM66thOPEN23rdWombourne swimming club01:14:10+00:17:30
76th

135

Oscar JohnstoneM67thJuniors7thNewport & District Running Club01:14:15+00:17:35
77th

171

Beverley NobleF10thSuper Veteran1st01:14:28+00:17:48
78th

215

David SintonM68thOPEN24th01:14:31+00:17:51
79th

253

Alexandre LarivainM69thVeteran19th01:14:46+00:18:06
80th

13

Christopher PedleyM70thUltra Veteran3rdBlack Country Triathletes01:15:02+00:18:22
81st

107

Sarah DaviesF11thOPEN3rd01:15:17+00:18:37
82nd

229

Richard Amor-wilkesM71stOPEN25thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:15:18+00:18:38
83rd

239

Tim LloydlangstonM72ndSuper Veteran15thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:15:35+00:18:55
84th

240

Victoria DoranF12thVeteran3rdSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:15:37+00:18:57
85th

175

Stephen BeckM73rdVeteran20thBlack Country Triathletes01:15:39+00:18:59
86th

257

Pat HackettF13thUltra Veteran2ndBlack Country Triathletes01:15:46+00:19:06
87th

170

Jason PerryM74thVeteran21st01:15:51+00:19:11
88th

221

Suzanne CollinsonF14thVeteran4thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:16:03+00:19:23
89th

248

Martin RenshawM75thOPEN26th01:16:13+00:19:33
90th

14

Rob CharlesworthM76thSuper Veteran16thBlack Country Triathletes01:16:32+00:19:52
91st

16

Peter DunnM77thVeteran22ndBlack Country Triathletes01:16:36+00:19:56
92nd

111

Mathew CurleyM78thOPEN27th01:16:43+00:20:03
93rd

7

Shameer GopalM79thVeteran23rdBlack Country Triathletes01:17:23+00:20:43
94th

12

John TibbettsM80thSuper Veteran17thBlack Country Triathletes01:17:25+00:20:45
95th

131

Philip TurnerM81stUltra Veteran4th01:17:27+00:20:47
96th

38

Adam JonesM82ndOPEN28th01:17:42+00:21:02
97th

244

Abigail LoweF15thJuniors2ndhalesowen TRI01:18:08+00:21:28
98th

108

Alan KleinM83rdSuper Veteran18th01:18:09+00:21:29
99th

185

Chloe PearsonF16thOPEN4thStourbridge RC01:18:13+00:21:33
100th

191

Rachel BoothF17thVeteran5th01:18:16+00:21:36
101st

129

Malcolm MoseleyM84thSuper Veteran19th01:18:28+00:21:48
102nd

196

Amy Sheppard TweedieF18thOPEN5thCobra running & triathlon club01:18:45+00:22:05
103rd

200

Annette SmallF19thOPEN6thCobra running & triathlon club01:18:47+00:22:07
104th

71

Graham GoodM85thVeteran24thTri energy01:18:50+00:22:10
105th

197

Janet AdsettF20thSuper Veteran2ndMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:19:02+00:22:22
106th

102

Dan BraddockM86thVeteran25thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:19:06+00:22:26
107th

23

Amir ShafieM87thVeteran26th01:19:13+00:22:33
108th

155

David RuscoeM88thSuper Veteran20th01:19:19+00:22:39
109th

142

Paul LambertM89thSuper Veteran21st01:19:23+00:22:43
110th

94

Paul PhillipsM90thVeteran27th01:19:29+00:22:49
111st

164

Paul HarwoodM91stOPEN29th01:19:42+00:23:02
112nd

10

Carolyn HollesF21stOPEN7thBlack Country Triathletes01:19:56+00:23:16
113rd

24

Bill WebbM92ndUltra Veteran5thhalesowen TRI01:20:14+00:23:34
114th

147

SIMON LisseterM93rdVeteran28thCobra running & triathlon club01:20:17+00:23:37
115th

180

Matthew WoodM94thVeteran29th01:20:37+00:23:57
116th

176

Katie ParfittF22ndOPEN8th01:20:42+00:24:02
117th

209

Lloyd TalbotM95thSuper Veteran22nd01:20:43+00:24:03
118th

112

Clive ClintonM96thSuper Veteran23rd01:20:45+00:24:05
119th

234

Joel HattonM97thOPEN30th01:20:52+00:24:12
120th

5

Rachael LangfordF23rdOPEN9thBlack Country Triathletes01:20:52+00:24:12
121st

105

Ian MincherM98thVeteran30th01:20:53+00:24:13
122nd

60

Darrel BealeM99thVeteran31st01:20:55+00:24:15
123rd

2

Sarah KennardF24thVeteran6thBlack Country Triathletes01:20:58+00:24:18
124th

258

Lucy ParsonageF25thOPEN10thBlack Country Triathletes01:21:11+00:24:31
125th

57

David WilderM100thVeteran32nd01:21:27+00:24:47
126th

51

Karl WilliamsM101stSuper Veteran24th01:21:27+00:24:47
127th

6

Claire O'kaneF26thOPEN11thBlack Country Triathletes01:21:40+00:25:00
128th

168

Alex VannM102ndSuper Veteran25th01:21:41+00:25:01
129th

74

JAMES TippinsM103rdOPEN31st01:21:45+00:25:05
130th

64

Sam HerbertM104thVeteran33rd01:21:47+00:25:07
131st

186

Melanie WilliamsF27thVeteran7thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:21:49+00:25:09
132nd

115

Neil OswaldM105thVeteran34th01:21:55+00:25:15
133rd

162

Sally PriceF28thVeteran8th01:21:59+00:25:19
134th

79

Stretch BowenM106thVeteran35th01:22:01+00:25:21
135th

235

Vicki SmithF29thSuper Veteran3rd01:22:07+00:25:27
136th

161

Jeff HeapeM107thSuper Veteran26th01:22:16+00:25:36
137th

205

Alex AnslowM108thUltra Veteran6thwolverhampton racing cycling club01:22:35+00:25:55
138th

263

Sarah PostlesF30thVeteran9thBlack Country Triathletes01:23:32+00:26:52
139th

137

Monika Amor-wilkesF31stOPEN12thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:23:34+00:26:54
140th

189

Tee LeeF32ndSuper Veteran4th01:23:37+00:26:57
141st

203

Lucy GraingerF33rdOPEN13thStafford Triathlon Club01:23:43+00:27:03
142nd

174

Nigel DruryM109thVeteran36th01:23:55+00:27:15
143rd

152

David HarrisM110thSuper Veteran27th01:23:57+00:27:17
144th

123

David ChatdM111stVeteran37th01:24:02+00:27:22
145th

159

DAVID MasonM112ndOPEN32ndMassey01:24:03+00:27:23
146th

83

Rory CampbellM113rdSuper Veteran28thDudley Kingswinford RC01:24:04+00:27:24
147th

39

Adam EvansonM114thVeteran38th01:24:22+00:27:42
148th

204

Karandeep RandhawaF34thOPEN14thUniversity Of Sheffield Triathlon Club01:24:25+00:27:45
149th

217

Martyn SheppardM115thSuper Veteran29th01:24:28+00:27:48
150th

91

James PreeceM116thVeteran39th01:24:37+00:27:57
151st

201

Louise SeeneyF35thVeteran10thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:24:39+00:27:59
152nd

78

Andrew Paul SwindellsM117thSuper Veteran30th01:24:46+00:28:06
153rd

113

Lesley TurnerF36thSuper Veteran5th01:24:46+00:28:06
154th

26

Julian BirdM118thSuper Veteran31st01:25:06+00:28:26
155th

150

Richard CahalaneM119thVeteran40th01:25:22+00:28:42
156th

156

Jane CampbellF37thUltra Veteran3rdDudley Kingswinford RC01:25:27+00:28:47
157th

109

Emma JonesF38thVeteran11th01:25:29+00:28:49
158th

119

Brian JonesM120thSuper Veteran32nd01:25:39+00:28:59
159th

89

Paul RhodesM121stSuper Veteran33rd01:25:53+00:29:13
160th

101

Daniel ForwardM122ndOPEN33rdnone01:25:57+00:29:17
161st

84

Paul BaileyM123rdUltra Veteran7thNTC01:26:08+00:29:28
162nd

54

ESTHER MartinF39thSuper Veteran6th01:26:12+00:29:32
163rd

50

Rohit RajM124thOPEN34th01:26:38+00:29:58
164th

22

Christopher LindopU1stRELAY1stJulie Lindop - Swim01:27:02+00:30:22
165th

110

Craig NicklinM125thVeteran41st01:27:17+00:30:37
166th

99

Ian SwindellsM126thSuper Veteran34thCobra running & triathlon club01:27:21+00:30:41
167th

163

ROY HarwoodM127thUltra Veteran8th01:27:55+00:31:15
168th

264

Huw JonesM128thSuper Veteran35thBlack Country Triathletes01:27:57+00:31:17
169th

122

Ashley BlackshawM129thOPEN35th01:28:12+00:31:32
170th

117

Mark HickenM130thUltra Veteran9th01:28:36+00:31:56
171st

82

Mike BlowerM131stOPEN36th01:28:37+00:31:57
172nd

8

Meg GregoryF40thVeteran12thBlack Country Triathletes01:29:01+00:32:21
173rd

140

Lloyd PittM132ndSuper Veteran36th01:29:04+00:32:24
174th

173

Jamie HeathM133rdVeteran42nd01:29:44+00:33:04
175th

206

LEONARD BrazierM134thSuper Veteran37th01:29:44+00:33:04
176th

34

stuart adrian VernonM135thSuper Veteran38th01:29:55+00:33:15
177th

127

Gary MurphyM136thOPEN37th01:30:38+00:33:58
178th

72

JON TonkinsonM137thSuper Veteran39th01:30:59+00:34:19
179th

87

Liz ListerF41stVeteran13thWOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON AC01:31:24+00:34:44
180th

124

Sarah BoswellF42ndVeteran14th01:31:34+00:34:54
181st

151

Roger LeonardM138thVeteran43rd01:31:57+00:35:17
182nd

30

Kizzy Ann Marie AtkinsonF43rdOPEN15thOstc01:32:02+00:35:22
183rd

149

Simon AngwinM139thSuper Veteran40thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:32:11+00:35:31
184th

76

Emma JonesF44thOPEN16th01:32:13+00:35:33
185th

259

Allison WalkerF45thVeteran15thBlack Country Triathletes01:32:21+00:35:41
186th

141

GRAHAM MuthM140thUltra Veteran10th01:32:33+00:35:53
187th

9

Vicky MargettsF46thVeteran16thBlack Country Triathletes01:32:39+00:35:59
188th

43

Neil WilkesM141stSuper Veteran41st01:32:47+00:36:07
189th

192

Michelle TromansF47thOPEN17th01:32:49+00:36:09
190th

61

KATHRYN ThomasF48thOPEN18th01:33:05+00:36:25
191st

177

Wayne NichollsM142ndSuper Veteran42nd01:33:14+00:36:34
192nd

37

Daniel JonesM143rdOPEN38th01:33:56+00:37:16
193rd

46

Barb SomersF49thUltra Veteran4thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:33:56+00:37:16
194th

48

Kieran SimnerM144thOPEN39th01:34:00+00:37:20
195th

42

Jamie LucasM145thOPEN40th01:34:03+00:37:23
196th

45

Pete SeeneyM146thSuper Veteran43rdMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:35:00+00:38:20
197th

28

Dawn CookF50thSuper Veteran7thNewport Shropshire CC01:35:16+00:38:36
198th

132

Steve WilesM147thVeteran44th01:35:33+00:38:53
199th

69

Shirley HarrisF51stSuper Veteran8thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:35:37+00:38:57
200th

97

Andrew FletcherM148thSuper Veteran44thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:35:47+00:39:07
201st

20

Danni BraineF52ndVeteran17thBlack Country Triathletes01:35:51+00:39:11
202nd

138

Laura GoddenF53rdOPEN19thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:36:00+00:39:20
203rd

81

Mark GoodridgeM149thSuper Veteran45th01:37:15+00:40:35
204th

184

Jayne PowellF54thSuper Veteran9thStourbridge Racketeers do Tri01:39:26+00:42:46
205th

126

Nicola MurphyF55thVeteran18th01:40:06+00:43:26
206th

36

Frank GanleyM150thUltra Veteran11th01:42:23+00:45:43
207th

100

Michaela BorgF56thSuper Veteran10thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:42:25+00:45:45
208th

86

JONATHAN ShawM151stSuper Veteran46thWarley Wasps Triathlon Club01:42:49+00:46:09
209th

56

Ruth MastersF57thVeteran19th01:43:18+00:46:38
210th

29

Hazel WebbF58thVeteran20thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:43:49+00:47:09
211st

35

Malkit SundM152ndVeteran45th01:43:53+00:47:13
212nd

96

Hilary StevensonF59thSuper Veteran11thNova Raiders01:44:00+00:47:20
213rd

260

Carolyn BryanF60thUltra Veteran5thBlack Country Triathletes01:44:46+00:48:06
214th

40

Dan WhitingM153rdOPEN41st01:45:38+00:48:58
215th

85

Sarah Louise GreenF61stVeteran21stWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:46:17+00:49:37
216th

49

Rachel PotterF62ndOPEN20th01:47:58+00:51:18
217th

27

Paul ChambersM154thSuper Veteran47th01:50:11+00:53:31
218th

133

Nicola WilesF63rdOPEN21st01:50:49+00:54:09
219th

95

Sandra HillF64thVeteran22nd01:51:11+00:54:31
220th

63

Luke JonesM155thJuniors8th01:51:32+00:54:52
221st

92

Vicky MillsF65thVeteran23rd01:51:51+00:55:11
222nd

70

Niki JonesF66thVeteran24thTelford Triathlon Club01:56:18+00:59:38
223rd

93

Wendy CharlesworthF67thSuper Veteran12th01:58:04+01:01:24
224th

47

U2ndUnknown1st01:58:38+01:01:58
225th

169

Catherine HoodF68thVeteran25th01:58:45+01:02:05
226th

55

Zoe JonesF69thOPEN22nd01:59:33+01:02:53
227th

118

Kate Joanna YaleF70thVeteran26th02:01:20+01:04:40
228th

41

Faye WhitingF71stOPEN23rd02:28:34+01:31:54
DNF (2 in total)
-

145

Andy SillmanMSuper Veteran00:00:00-
-

165

Guy HarwoodMOPEN00:00:00-
Started (2 in total)
-

285

Ste PageMOPEN00:00:00-
-

25

Robert FosterMSuper Veterannone00:00:00-
DQ (1 in total)
-

212

Karl InnesMOPEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2020-04-26 00:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2020-04-05 08:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
Blithfield Triathlon Junior Entry Sprint Distance (15-19 years) 2019-07-21 08:00:00