Wombourne Triathlon 2019

Apr
28
2019

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 16 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Black Country Triathletes

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2019-04-28 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
13th

236

Mark ColwellM12thVeteran1stnone01:03:10-
16th

120

Dave BoothM15thVeteran2nd01:04:15+00:01:05
17th

231

TOM SmithM16thVeteran3rd01:04:20+00:01:10
18th

272

NICK SpargoM17thVeteran4thBRAT01:04:50+00:01:40
25th

232

STEPHEN JeffriesM24thVeteran5th01:06:15+00:03:05
30th

125

Gareth YouldenM28thVeteran6th01:07:52+00:04:42
34th

287

Jennifer InwoodF4thVeteran1st01:08:26+00:05:16
35th

160

Darren WatkinsM31stVeteran7thTelford Triathlon Club01:08:40+00:05:30
43rd

193

Jon HartM38thVeteran8th01:09:58+00:06:48
44th

254

Matthew PriceM39thVeteran9thBlack Country Triathletes01:10:01+00:06:51
53rd

136

Craig GoughM47thVeteran10thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:11:35+00:08:25
54th

243

Andrew BentleyM48thVeteran11thhalesowen TRI01:11:37+00:08:27
56th

233

Nick PikeM50thVeteran12th01:11:58+00:08:48
59th

188

Stuart JonesM53rdVeteran13th01:12:18+00:09:08
62nd

266

Ashley KirkhamM56thVeteran14thBlack Country Triathletes01:13:09+00:09:59
63rd

21

Sam PaineF7thVeteran2ndBlack Country Triathletes01:13:10+00:10:00
64th

245

Andy PatonM57thVeteran15thhalesowen TRI01:13:13+00:10:03
66th

211

Phil CrokerM58thVeteran16th01:13:28+00:10:18
70th

271

Kieran ToonM61stVeteran17thSolihull Triathlon Club01:13:49+00:10:39
73rd

199

Matthew IronsM64thVeteran18thCoalville Triathlon Club01:13:57+00:10:47
79th

253

Alexandre LarivainM69thVeteran19th01:14:46+00:11:36
84th

240

Victoria DoranF12thVeteran3rdSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:15:37+00:12:27
85th

175

Stephen BeckM73rdVeteran20thBlack Country Triathletes01:15:39+00:12:29
87th

170

Jason PerryM74thVeteran21st01:15:51+00:12:41
88th

221

Suzanne CollinsonF14thVeteran4thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:16:03+00:12:53
91st

16

Peter DunnM77thVeteran22ndBlack Country Triathletes01:16:36+00:13:26
93rd

7

Shameer GopalM79thVeteran23rdBlack Country Triathletes01:17:23+00:14:13
100th

191

Rachel BoothF17thVeteran5th01:18:16+00:15:06
104th

71

Graham GoodM85thVeteran24thTri energy01:18:50+00:15:40
106th

102

Dan BraddockM86thVeteran25thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:19:06+00:15:56
107th

23

Amir ShafieM87thVeteran26th01:19:13+00:16:03
110th

94

Paul PhillipsM90thVeteran27th01:19:29+00:16:19
114th

147

SIMON LisseterM93rdVeteran28thCobra running & triathlon club01:20:17+00:17:07
115th

180

Matthew WoodM94thVeteran29th01:20:37+00:17:27
121st

105

Ian MincherM98thVeteran30th01:20:53+00:17:43
122nd

60

Darrel BealeM99thVeteran31st01:20:55+00:17:45
123rd

2

Sarah KennardF24thVeteran6thBlack Country Triathletes01:20:58+00:17:48
125th

57

David WilderM100thVeteran32nd01:21:27+00:18:17
130th

64

Sam HerbertM104thVeteran33rd01:21:47+00:18:37
131st

186

Melanie WilliamsF27thVeteran7thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:21:49+00:18:39
132nd

115

Neil OswaldM105thVeteran34th01:21:55+00:18:45
133rd

162

Sally PriceF28thVeteran8th01:21:59+00:18:49
134th

79

Stretch BowenM106thVeteran35th01:22:01+00:18:51
138th

263

Sarah PostlesF30thVeteran9thBlack Country Triathletes01:23:32+00:20:22
142nd

174

Nigel DruryM109thVeteran36th01:23:55+00:20:45
144th

123

David ChatdM111stVeteran37th01:24:02+00:20:52
147th

39

Adam EvansonM114thVeteran38th01:24:22+00:21:12
150th

91

James PreeceM116thVeteran39th01:24:37+00:21:27
151st

201

Louise SeeneyF35thVeteran10thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:24:39+00:21:29
155th

150

Richard CahalaneM119thVeteran40th01:25:22+00:22:12
157th

109

Emma JonesF38thVeteran11th01:25:29+00:22:19
165th

110

Craig NicklinM125thVeteran41st01:27:17+00:24:07
172nd

8

Meg GregoryF40thVeteran12thBlack Country Triathletes01:29:01+00:25:51
174th

173

Jamie HeathM133rdVeteran42nd01:29:44+00:26:34
179th

87

Liz ListerF41stVeteran13thWOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON AC01:31:24+00:28:14
180th

124

Sarah BoswellF42ndVeteran14th01:31:34+00:28:24
181st

151

Roger LeonardM138thVeteran43rd01:31:57+00:28:47
185th

259

Allison WalkerF45thVeteran15thBlack Country Triathletes01:32:21+00:29:11
187th

9

Vicky MargettsF46thVeteran16thBlack Country Triathletes01:32:39+00:29:29
198th

132

Steve WilesM147thVeteran44th01:35:33+00:32:23
201st

20

Danni BraineF52ndVeteran17thBlack Country Triathletes01:35:51+00:32:41
205th

126

Nicola MurphyF55thVeteran18th01:40:06+00:36:56
209th

56

Ruth MastersF57thVeteran19th01:43:18+00:40:08
210th

29

Hazel WebbF58thVeteran20thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:43:49+00:40:39
211st

35

Malkit SundM152ndVeteran45th01:43:53+00:40:43
215th

85

Sarah Louise GreenF61stVeteran21stWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:46:17+00:43:07
219th

95

Sandra HillF64thVeteran22nd01:51:11+00:48:01
221st

92

Vicky MillsF65thVeteran23rd01:51:51+00:48:41
222nd

70

Niki JonesF66thVeteran24thTelford Triathlon Club01:56:18+00:53:08
225th

169

Catherine HoodF68thVeteran25th01:58:45+00:55:35
227th

118

Kate Joanna YaleF70thVeteran26th02:01:20+00:58:10

You may also be interested in...

Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2020-04-26 00:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2020-04-05 08:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
Blithfield Triathlon Junior Entry Sprint Distance (15-19 years) 2019-07-21 08:00:00