Driffield Triathlon 2019

May
12
2019

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 18 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Freebird Events

Map

TRIATHLON

Triathlon | 2019-05-12 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (241 in total)
1st

505

Matthew NelsonM1st25-291st00:50:34-
2nd

506

Will AtkinsonM2nd20-241st00:54:17+00:03:43
3rd

483

STEVEN DewsM3rd35-391stSwans Tri Club00:57:39+00:07:05
4th

502

Martin FentonM4th40-441stWolds Triathlon Club00:58:11+00:07:37
5th

474

Dan ThompsonM5th45-491st00:58:30+00:07:56
6th

491

ROBERT FletcherM6th35-392ndBarracuda Triathlon Club00:59:12+00:08:38
7th

486

Barrie WardM7th55-591stHatric01:00:30+00:09:56
8th

496

Steve EvansM8th35-393rdWolds Triathlon Club01:01:16+00:10:42
9th

493

Becky PentyF1st35-391stYork Triathlon Club01:01:17+00:10:43
10th

501

Emily LeggF2nd25-291stWetherby Runners AC01:01:43+00:11:09
11th

454

DAVID AllenM9th35-394th01:01:45+00:11:11
12th

463

JAMES MetcalfeM10th45-492ndRyedale Tri Team01:02:07+00:11:33
13th

386

Mike EastwoodM11th45-493rd01:02:57+00:12:23
14th

473

Pawel CelinskiM12th30-341stYorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team01:03:28+00:12:54
15th

477

Nick WrightM13th40-442ndT3 Tadcaster Tri Team01:04:18+00:13:44
16th

475

Andy AllisonM14th40-443rdhumber triathletes01:04:23+00:13:49
17th

441

Stephen MowatM15th35-395th01:04:39+00:14:05
18th

453

Paul MayM16th40-444thYorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team01:04:43+00:14:09
19th

448

Keith DaviesM17th50-541st01:04:54+00:14:20
20th

481

Kylie JacksonF3rd35-392ndYork Triathlon Club01:05:11+00:14:37
21st

409

Andy SmithM18th40-445th01:05:19+00:14:45
22nd

489

Naomi KellettF4th30-341stHyde Park Harriers Triathlon01:05:33+00:14:59
23rd

492

Lauren EvansF5th20-241stBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:05:53+00:15:19
24th

456

Richard PurnellM19th55-592ndCraven Energy01:06:09+00:15:35
25th

319

Anthony CassM20th30-342nd01:06:23+00:15:49
26th

310

Eddie KnightM21st25-292nd01:06:26+00:15:52
27th

415

Adrian Lee-stokesM22nd30-343rdSelby Swans Tri01:06:28+00:15:54
28th

470

Sarah WestonF6th35-393rdSwans Tri Club01:06:32+00:15:58
29th

450

David ParkinsonM23rd50-542ndTADCASTER TRIATHLON TEAM01:06:34+00:16:00
30th

494

Simon PickM24th40-446thBarracuda Triathlon Club01:06:38+00:16:04
31st

468

Graeme MilesM25th35-396thHyde Park Harriers Triathlon01:06:45+00:16:11
32nd

426

Daniel WrightM26th40-447th01:06:45+00:16:11
33rd

407

Ryan DabbsM27th45-494th01:06:54+00:16:20
34th

447

Geoff McmullanM28th40-448thLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club01:07:02+00:16:28
35th

423

Andrew HolbrookU1stTEAM1st01:07:37+00:17:03
36th

499

Neil MillicanM29th50-543rdKingfishers Scarborough01:07:42+00:17:08
37th

432

Stephen PhillipsM30th55-593rdArmy Medical Services01:07:42+00:17:08
38th

445

Katy CawthornF7th40-441stBridlington Road Runners01:07:44+00:17:10
39th

480

Darren HigginsM31st45-495thLonely Goat01:07:53+00:17:19
40th

344

Peter EneverM32nd40-449thTri BB01:08:01+00:17:27
41st

484

Anna KavanaghF8th30-342ndYORK TRI CLUB01:08:09+00:17:35
42nd

403

Dave BaxterM33rd40-4410thT3 Tadcaster Tri Team01:08:25+00:17:51
43rd

434

Kevin SmallwoodM34th50-544th01:08:56+00:18:22
44th

469

Marc NewsomeM35th45-496thWolds Triathlon Club01:09:09+00:18:35
45th

429

Andrew GarrettM36th50-545thBeverley Knights01:09:09+00:18:35
46th

428

Emily SoanesF9th25-292nd01:09:28+00:18:54
47th

395

Joshua WestonM37thYOUTH1stSwans Tri Club01:09:36+00:19:02
48th

446

Beth RendallF10th20-242ndHYDE PARK HARRIERS01:09:36+00:19:02
49th

358

James RileyM38th40-4411thWolds Triathlon Club01:09:39+00:19:05
50th

318

ROB WellsM39th50-546th01:09:44+00:19:10
51st

311

Stewart MalleyM40th35-397th01:09:46+00:19:12
52nd

410

Nicholas EdgeM41st40-4412thLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club01:10:05+00:19:31
53rd

435

Martin SoweryM42nd60-641st01:10:11+00:19:37
54th

394

Richard MccullochM43rd50-547thPICKERING RUNNING CLUB01:10:25+00:19:51
55th

485

Ali NunnM44th30-344th01:10:29+00:19:55
56th

389

Stuart ForrestM45th40-4413th01:10:43+00:20:09
57th

442

Debbie RookesF11th50-541st3x Tri01:10:47+00:20:13
58th

369

Simon CoxM46th50-548th01:10:53+00:20:19
59th

472

Jackie HargreavesF12th35-394th01:11:11+00:20:37
60th

462

Leigh SchelvisM47th35-398thHyde Park Harriers Triathlon01:11:12+00:20:38
61st

422

John SimpsonM48th65-691stWetherby Runners01:11:23+00:20:49
62nd

437

Philip NorthM49th55-594th01:11:52+00:21:18
63rd

381

Michael WebsterM50th55-595th01:12:10+00:21:36
64th

466

Garry TrilloM51st60-642ndWhitby Wheelers01:12:19+00:21:45
65th

458

MATHEW SharpM52nd20-242nd01:12:24+00:21:50
66th

498

Thomas KingM53rd20-243rd01:12:46+00:22:12
67th

455

Sophie JohnstoneF13th40-442ndValley Striders Triathlon Club01:12:50+00:22:16
68th

476

Matthew MorseM54thYOUTH2ndSwans Tri Club01:12:50+00:22:16
69th

433

ANNA MowatF14th35-395th01:12:57+00:22:23
70th

401

Mark PeacockM55th45-497thNYP TRI01:12:58+00:22:24
71st

436

Adam ThomasM56th30-345th01:13:01+00:22:27
72nd

461

Ellen MessinghamF15th40-443rdBarracuda Triathlon Club01:13:07+00:22:33
73rd

465

Craig DaveyM57th55-596thWakefield Triathlon Club01:13:09+00:22:35
74th

383

Mike SmithM58th40-4414th01:13:17+00:22:43
75th

457

Deborah ChurchF16th40-444thBarmston Tri01:13:37+00:23:03
76th

460

Daryn SugdenM59th40-4415th01:13:40+00:23:06
77th

451

MIKE LakeM60th65-692nd01:13:42+00:23:08
78th

382

Robin KitchingM61st35-399th01:13:43+00:23:09
79th

365

Steve SharpM62nd50-549th01:13:48+00:23:14
80th

303

David BoothM63rd55-597th01:14:01+00:23:27
81st

368

Will PlattsM64th30-346th01:14:12+00:23:38
82nd

385

Robert WellsM65th40-4416th01:14:16+00:23:42
83rd

357

Christopher GrubbM66th45-498thWolds Triathlon Club01:14:22+00:23:48
84th

464

Karen HamesF17th60-641stLynas Vokes Race Team01:14:33+00:23:59
85th

371

Gary TweddleM67th50-5410th01:14:36+00:24:02
86th

378

ANDREW SoanesM68th50-5411th01:14:45+00:24:11
87th

384

Anthony ArmitageM69th45-499th01:14:54+00:24:20
88th

352

Eamonn BettsM70th50-5412thDoncaster Tri Club01:15:01+00:24:27
89th

396

Charlotte MooreF18th40-445thTriscience01:15:04+00:24:30
90th

364

Rick DewhirstM71st35-3910th01:15:05+00:24:31
91st

387

Graham WatsonM72nd55-598th01:15:05+00:24:31
92nd

350

Leigh AndrewM73rd45-4910thYork Triathlon Club01:15:08+00:24:34
93rd

258

Howard DukesM74th45-4911th01:15:22+00:24:48
94th

343

George BastimanM75th25-293rd01:15:24+00:24:50
95th

404

Jo MuirF19th45-491stBridlington Road Runners01:15:39+00:25:05
96th

452

Mark OrmeM76th60-643rdWolds Triathlon Club01:15:40+00:25:06
97th

438

Helen WakeleyF20th50-542ndWolds Triathlon Club01:15:43+00:25:09
98th

372

Richard WakehamM77th50-5413th01:15:44+00:25:10
99th

421

MATTHEW NutterM78th40-4417thWakefield Triathlon Club01:15:53+00:25:19
100th

363

Mark RawsonM79th45-4912th01:15:53+00:25:19
101st

323

Chris WorfolkM80th30-347thHYDE PARK HARRIERS01:15:56+00:25:22
102nd

376

Robert JudeM81st40-4418th01:16:19+00:25:45
103rd

398

James BirchallM82nd35-3911th01:16:29+00:25:55
104th

307

Sarah LiveseyU2ndTEAM2nd01:16:42+00:26:08
105th

497

Richard WittyM83rd50-5414thSCARBOROUGH KINGFISHERS01:17:02+00:26:28
106th

430

Emma GravesU3rdTEAM3rd01:17:22+00:26:48
107th

256

Piotr LamaczM84th40-4419th01:17:31+00:26:57
108th

405

Liz SellersF21st35-396th01:18:01+00:27:27
109th

288

Paul BaxterM85th45-4913th01:18:03+00:27:29
110th

362

Wendy GateF22nd55-591st01:18:15+00:27:41
111st

330

Sam BeachellM86th40-4420th01:18:24+00:27:50
112nd

281

Alex EatonM87th45-4914thFitmums And Friends01:18:42+00:28:08
113rd

207

Andy LenhamM88th55-599th3x Tri01:18:49+00:28:15
114th

374

Paul DeverellM89th50-5415th01:18:53+00:28:19
115th

449

Lucy FosterF23rdUnder1stSwans Tri Club01:19:07+00:28:33
116th

417

Heather BlakeyF24th45-492ndSwans Tri Club01:19:19+00:28:45
117th

237

Gavin DrewryM90th35-3912th01:19:45+00:29:11
118th

259

Pete WaudbyM91st45-4915th01:19:46+00:29:12
119th

308

Chris LeesM92nd65-693rd01:19:50+00:29:16
120th

324

Paul WhitehurstM93rd45-4916thLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club01:19:58+00:29:24
121st

399

Will RicketsM94th25-294th01:19:58+00:29:24
122nd

223

Louis FormhalsM95thYOUTH3rd01:20:02+00:29:28
123rd

440

Andrew DunhillM96th55-5910th01:20:10+00:29:36
124th

305

DAVID WardM97th50-5416th01:20:20+00:29:46
125th

295

Rebecca Helen MeilhanF25th40-446th01:20:32+00:29:58
126th

312

Alan HartM98th40-4421st01:20:32+00:29:58
127th

467

LUCY TateF26th25-293rdYork Triathlon Club01:20:33+00:29:59
128th

370

Adam KennedyM99th25-295th01:20:44+00:30:10
129th

380

Heather WoolleyF27th50-543rdKingfishers Triathlon Club01:21:18+00:30:44
130th

265

Adeline BrackF28th40-447thAnimis Tri Racing01:21:23+00:30:49
131st

377

Leanne KilvingtonF29th40-448thhumber triathletes01:21:49+00:31:15
132nd

418

Matthew GilsonM100th35-3913thThorne Twilight Trotters01:21:51+00:31:17
133rd

292

Lynne HaytonF30th50-544th01:21:58+00:31:24
134th

313

Benjamin CowtonM101st25-296th01:22:08+00:31:34
135th

306

Tim RiceM102nd45-4917thGMP01:22:12+00:31:38
136th

309

Massimo RealeM103rd35-3914th01:22:29+00:31:55
137th

427

Peter GladstoneM104th55-5911th01:22:47+00:32:13
138th

226

Richard StokesM105th60-644th01:22:50+00:32:16
139th

345

Nick HalfordM106th40-4422nd3x Tri01:23:10+00:32:36
140th

247

paul malcolm TrottM107th45-4918th01:23:11+00:32:37
141st

293

Andy WrightM108th35-3915th01:23:32+00:32:58
142nd

373

Emma LarardF31st35-397th01:23:35+00:33:01
143rd

302

Trish WatsonF32nd60-642ndBridlington Cycling Club01:23:39+00:33:05
144th

320

Sergio CazadorM109th35-3916th01:23:48+00:33:14
145th

290

Jayne GravesF33rd55-592ndSCARBOROUGH AC01:23:51+00:33:17
146th

232

John DriverM110th70-741stBronte Wheelers01:23:51+00:33:17
147th

490

Catherine LudolfF34th25-294th01:23:59+00:33:25
148th

478

Mark AllenM111st40-4423rdYork Triathlon Club01:24:09+00:33:35
149th

243

Bill HowsonM112nd55-5912th01:24:16+00:33:42
150th

291

Elizabeth HallF35th35-398th01:24:28+00:33:54
151st

354

Ian BullassM113rd50-5417th01:24:35+00:34:01
152nd

329

Sarah BeachellF36th45-493rd01:24:58+00:34:24
153rd

331

Ella DewhirstF37th35-399th01:25:01+00:34:27
154th

413

Candelaria Baeza PenasF38th30-343rdNYP TRI01:25:07+00:34:33
155th

294

Rachael DuffyF39th50-545th01:25:19+00:34:45
156th

366

Steven BelfieldM114th50-5418th01:25:24+00:34:50
157th

482

Avril MetcalfeU4thTEAM4th01:25:37+00:35:03
158th

230

Paula HarrisF40th40-449th01:25:38+00:35:04
159th

261

Claire BarkerF41st40-4410th01:25:52+00:35:18
160th

400

Caroline BurdenF42nd30-344th01:25:52+00:35:18
161st

406

Rachel SullivanF43rd35-3910th01:26:04+00:35:30
162nd

321

Jeannette RichardsU5thTEAM5th01:26:12+00:35:38
163rd

278

Garry PeacockM115th45-4919th01:26:17+00:35:43
164th

359

Kim DewhirstF44th35-3911th01:26:29+00:35:55
165th

361

Richard ShepherdsonM116th55-5913th01:26:36+00:36:02
166th

411

Paul MckinleyM117th65-694th01:26:46+00:36:12
167th

444

Kathryn OrmeF45th60-643rdWolds Triathlon Club01:27:01+00:36:27
168th

325

Claire DunhamF46th50-546thSwans Tri Club01:27:34+00:37:00
169th

333

Matthew ClarksonM118th25-297th01:27:41+00:37:07
170th

221

Luke FentonM119th25-298th01:27:57+00:37:23
171st

322

James TaylorM120th40-4424thhumber triathletes01:28:04+00:37:30
172nd

286

Suzy RawlingF47th45-494th01:28:48+00:38:14
173rd

277

Peter MinoughanM121st55-5914th01:28:55+00:38:21
174th

338

Liz ThompsonF48th40-4411th01:29:01+00:38:27
175th

314

Kathy PickeringF49th45-495th01:29:33+00:38:59
176th

425

Diane PickeringU6thTEAM6th01:30:06+00:39:32
177th

227

Joanne GreatheadF50th55-593rd01:30:08+00:39:34
178th

402

Susie FosterF51st45-496thSwans Tri Club01:30:23+00:39:49
179th

235

Mick DunhamM122nd50-5419thSwans Tri Club01:30:23+00:39:49
180th

353

Alison SoweryF52nd60-644th01:30:30+00:39:56
181st

206

David PicklesM123rd30-348th3x Tri01:30:57+00:40:23
182nd

218

Alan SilvesterM124th35-3917th01:30:57+00:40:23
183rd

335

Lisa EdmondsonF53rd45-497th01:31:02+00:40:28
184th

257

Penny WrightF54th70-741st01:31:13+00:40:39
185th

347

Lisa JamiesonF55th40-4412thPudsey Pacer01:31:23+00:40:49
186th

251

Michael DickinsonM125th50-5420th01:31:45+00:41:11
187th

284

Nathan BalcombM126th20-244th01:32:08+00:41:34
188th

304

Janice WalkerF56th55-594th01:32:14+00:41:40
189th

201

Jim JohnsonM127th50-5421st01:32:23+00:41:49
190th

334

Darren SpenceM128th40-4425th01:32:24+00:41:50
191st

351

Simon FarnsworthM129th40-4426th01:32:40+00:42:06
192nd

266

Anne LewisF57th65-691stSelby Swans Tri Club01:32:40+00:42:06
193rd

367

Claire PlattsF58th30-345th01:33:03+00:42:29
194th

279

Angela JordanF59th50-547th01:33:10+00:42:36
195th

283

Ian RegesterM130th50-5422nd01:33:26+00:42:52
196th

233

Alice BastimanF60th30-346th01:33:35+00:43:01
197th

337

Heather MeasomF61st55-595th01:33:38+00:43:04
198th

260

Amelie DickinsonF62nd35-3912th01:33:39+00:43:05
199th

285

Zoe HarrisonF63rd45-498th01:33:43+00:43:09
200th

225

Michael DuffyM131st?1st01:33:53+00:43:19
201st

349

Catherine BendelowF64th40-4413thSwans Tri Club01:33:54+00:43:20
202nd

346

Sarah JonesF65th45-499thhumber triathletes01:34:25+00:43:51
203rd

298

Gary ShepherdM132nd50-5423rd01:34:30+00:43:56
204th

439

Chris HydeM133rd55-5915thYork Triathlon Club01:34:49+00:44:15
205th

282

Teresa StoreyF66th45-4910thWakefield Triathlon Club01:35:56+00:45:22
206th

300

Kim PeacockF67th35-3913th01:35:59+00:45:25
207th

270

Cheryl HoggarthF68th55-596th01:36:51+00:46:17
208th

253

Sue SlackF69th55-597thPICKERING RUNNING CLUB01:37:29+00:46:55
209th

355

Gary SpenceM134th55-5916th01:37:29+00:46:55
210th

299

Patricia AngusF70th65-692ndEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:38:40+00:48:06
211st

443

Simon WalkerM135th45-4920thBridlington Road Runners01:39:40+00:49:06
212nd

327

Verity PickF71st40-4414thWest Hull Ladies01:39:58+00:49:24
213rd

342

Vickie BoyesF72nd40-4415th01:40:02+00:49:28
214th

210

Duncan IsaacsM136th45-4921st01:40:12+00:49:38
215th

236

Emma WhiteF73rd35-3914th01:40:12+00:49:38
216th

222

Diane StoreyF74th55-598th01:40:14+00:49:40
217th

211

Hannah WhelanF75th25-295th01:40:14+00:49:40
218th

431

Sally OvertonU7thTEAM7th01:40:34+00:50:00
219th

296

Dagmara PencakF76th35-3915th01:40:39+00:50:05
220th

224

Anne WilkinsonF77th55-599th01:40:41+00:50:07
221st

273

Gemma EdwardsF78th35-3916th01:40:42+00:50:08
222nd

271

Michelle KellyF79th40-4416th01:41:34+00:51:00
223rd

238

Val MonaghanF80th70-742nd01:42:35+00:52:01
224th

250

Deborah OkeyF81st55-5910th01:42:47+00:52:13
225th

341

Russell CoxM137th45-4922nd01:42:49+00:52:15
226th

220

Alison JohnsonF82nd55-5911th01:43:29+00:52:55
227th

229

Sharon FalkinghamF83rd55-5912th01:44:01+00:53:27
228th

267

Eleanor BrennanF84th25-296th01:45:04+00:54:30
229th

252

Sarah LongfieldF85th35-3917thWakefield Triathlon Club01:47:01+00:56:27
230th

255

Alex DuffyM138th30-349th01:49:39+00:59:05
231st

217

Ellie BirchF86th50-548th01:52:52+01:02:18
232nd

219

Karen WardF87th40-4417th01:53:26+01:02:52
233rd

215

michelle CookeF88th55-5913th01:53:28+01:02:54
234th

209

Lynne WhitehurstF89th40-4418thFitmums And Friends01:54:18+01:03:44
235th

275

Deb DaveyF90th50-549thWakefield Triathlon Club01:54:19+01:03:45
236th

249

Shayna ShepherdF91st60-645th01:59:35+01:09:01
237th

326

Adrian ScullyM139th35-3918thTri BB02:10:56+01:20:22
238th

239

Jean SmithF92nd60-646th02:12:41+01:22:07
239th

203

Sam AtkinsonF93rd30-347th02:25:05+01:34:31
240th

202

Deborah BoltonF94th45-4911th02:25:09+01:34:35
241st

214

Elaine WalkerF95th55-5914th02:34:41+01:44:07
DNF (2 in total)
-

316

Mark UllyottM45-49Wolds Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

408

Ruth WilsonF50-5400:00:00-
DQ (1 in total)
-

287

Maggie BarracloughF55-5900:00:00-