Galashiels Sprint Triathlon 2019

Apr
14
2019

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 19 kilometre Cycle
  • 4,660 metre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2019-04-14 07:45am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (103 in total)
1st

3

Jonathan JacksonM1stJUN1st01:00:28-
2nd

10

Iain VeitchM2ndSEN1st01:01:32+00:01:04
3rd

2

Forbes JacksonM3rdJUN2nd01:02:38+00:02:10
4th

6

William TaylorM4thJUN3rd01:04:56+00:04:28
5th

25

Duncan BirseM5thSEN2nd01:07:16+00:06:48
6th

1

Jason MurphyM6thSEN3rd01:07:19+00:06:51
7th

17

Ritchie GardinerM7thJUN4th01:07:32+00:07:04
8th

9

James SmithM8thSEN4th01:07:38+00:07:10
9th

38

Leahn ParryM9thV401st01:09:27+00:08:59
10th

7

MARK McnultyM10thV402nd01:09:31+00:09:03
11th

32

Jamie McgowanM11thV403rd01:09:36+00:09:08
12th

18

Craig GoldieM12thV404th01:10:17+00:09:49
13th

20

Derek HughesM13thSEN5th01:11:06+00:10:38
14th

36

Michelle ShortF1stSEN1st01:12:12+00:11:44
15th

8

Robert HumeM14thV501st01:12:24+00:11:56
16th

23

Kevin GillieM15thV502nd01:14:05+00:13:37
17th

48

Ian KnipeM16thSEN6th01:14:36+00:14:08
18th

44

Eddie TurnbullM17thV601st01:14:46+00:14:18
19th

11

Tony MarshallM18thSEN7th01:15:00+00:14:32
20th

22

Steven BrownM19thV503rd01:15:01+00:14:33
21st

16

Alison MacvicarF2ndSEN2nd01:15:33+00:15:05
22nd

63

Jamie MillarM20thSEN8th01:15:50+00:15:22
23rd

51

Craig CadwellM21stV405th01:15:53+00:15:25
24th

80

James ToppingM22ndV504th01:16:37+00:16:09
25th

14

Joyce MarkF3rdV601st01:17:02+00:16:34
26th

15

Alice LoudonF4thSEN3rd01:17:15+00:16:47
27th

57

Chris AllanM23rdSEN9th01:17:16+00:16:48
28th

71

Alistair BlackM24thSEN10th01:17:28+00:17:00
29th

76

Steven HendrieM25thSEN11th01:17:39+00:17:11
30th

61

Kevin PeatM26thV406th01:17:55+00:17:27
31st

40

Lesley BlackwoodF5thSEN4th01:18:26+00:17:58
32nd

21

Francesca OsowskaF6thV401st01:18:29+00:18:01
33rd

69

Allan DunbarM27thV407th01:18:41+00:18:13
34th

33

Ross KnightM28thV408th01:18:45+00:18:17
35th

100

Joe AgnewM29thJUN5th01:18:47+00:18:19
36th

58

Blair MckennaM30thSEN12th01:19:49+00:19:21
37th

42

Craig HepworthM31stV505th01:19:50+00:19:22
38th

27

Gerry YatesM32ndV409th01:20:18+00:19:50
39th

79

Derek GreenanM33rdV506th01:20:30+00:20:02
40th

90

William RobertsonM34thV507th01:20:30+00:20:02
41st

81

Garry DouglasM35thSEN13th01:21:00+00:20:32
42nd

60

John ChristyM36thV602nd01:21:04+00:20:36
43rd

29

Karen McquarrieF7thSEN5th01:21:05+00:20:37
44th

31

Fraser RitchieM37thSEN14th01:21:18+00:20:50
45th

43

Rod McbainM38thV508th01:21:19+00:20:51
46th

94

George WaughM39thV4010th01:21:42+00:21:14
47th

55

Paul SaddlerM40thV603rd01:22:03+00:21:35
48th

85

Andy IrvineM41stSEN15th01:22:06+00:21:38
49th

74

Jennifer SchoemanF8thSEN6th01:22:14+00:21:46
50th

89

Fiona AllanF9thV402nd01:22:30+00:22:02
51st

19

Lewis DawsonM42ndSEN16th01:23:39+00:23:11
52nd

82

Michael MckayM43rdV509th01:23:59+00:23:31
53rd

26

Brian WatsonM44thV4011th01:24:24+00:23:56
54th

65

Gordon MckayM45thSEN17th01:24:51+00:24:23
55th

50

Alastair FergusonM46thV5010th01:24:58+00:24:30
56th

41

Katherine AttwoodF10thSEN7th01:25:24+00:24:56
57th

75

Neil SmithM47thSEN18th01:25:34+00:25:06
58th

92

Julia GriersonF11thSEN8th01:25:46+00:25:18
59th

77

Ellen CopelandF12thSEN9th01:26:27+00:25:59
60th

87

Keith VeitchM48thSEN19th01:26:34+00:26:06
61st

59

Claire SwainF13thV501st01:26:49+00:26:21
62nd

66

Blair MckayM49thV604th01:27:36+00:27:08
63rd

68

Anna GardinerF14thV403rd01:27:40+00:27:12
64th

49

Craig HunterM50thV605th01:27:48+00:27:20
65th

56

Ross GlendinningM51stSEN20th01:28:12+00:27:44
66th

52

Astrid AllanF15thSEN10th01:28:16+00:27:48
67th

84

Jonathan KeanM52ndSEN21st01:28:33+00:28:05
68th

95

Colin SeverinM53rdSEN22nd01:29:10+00:28:42
69th

62

Kevin MurrayM54thSEN23rd01:29:19+00:28:51
70th

64

Colin McmullanM55thV5011th01:29:32+00:29:04
71st

98

Eilidh GillandersF16thSEN11th01:30:14+00:29:46
72nd

47

Kathleen McmanusF17thSEN12th01:30:39+00:30:11
73rd

39

Craig DunwoodieM56thV4012th01:31:09+00:30:41
74th

34

Claire BaxterF18thSEN13th01:31:22+00:30:54
75th

35

Suzanne MercerF19thV502nd01:31:41+00:31:13
76th

70

Sandy ThomsM57thSEN24th01:31:47+00:31:19
77th

72

Lauren CameronF20thSEN14th01:31:51+00:31:23
78th

96

noel QuinnM58thV4013th01:32:05+00:31:37
79th

106

David PaxtonM59thV5012th01:32:22+00:31:54
80th

53

Alasdair SoperM60thV5013th01:32:45+00:32:17
81st

102

Daniel BoyntonM61stSEN25th01:35:18+00:34:50
82nd

45

Liz TaylorF21stV404th01:35:25+00:34:57
83rd

116

Eileen NicolF22ndV503rd01:35:58+00:35:30
84th

104

Pam WilliamsF23rdV504th01:36:00+00:35:32
85th

99

Barbara DavisF24thV602nd01:38:23+00:37:55
86th

78

Shona BeveridgeF25thV405th01:39:33+00:39:05
87th

93

Hannah BarrF26thSEN15th01:40:06+00:39:38
88th

103

Claire BlackF27thSEN16th01:40:13+00:39:45
89th

108

Stephen MaloneyM62ndV4014th01:40:15+00:39:47
90th

88

Paul AndersonM63rdV606th01:41:10+00:40:42
91st

97

Emma LeanF28thSEN17th01:41:59+00:41:31
92nd

73

Liz FergusonF29thV406th01:42:31+00:42:03
93rd

83

Margaret MathesonF30thSEN18th01:42:56+00:42:28
94th

112

Neil MartinM64thSEN26th01:43:48+00:43:20
95th

111

George SomervilleM65thV5014th01:44:45+00:44:17
96th

114

Diane DavidsonF31stV407th01:46:49+00:46:21
97th

105

Louise PontonF32ndSEN19th01:48:38+00:48:10
98th

67

Kirsty JamiesonF33rdSEN20th01:49:02+00:48:34
99th

107

Isabel McmullanF34thV505th01:52:10+00:51:42
100th

110

Val FoggonF35thV506th01:53:12+00:52:44
101st

86

Amy CampbellF36thSEN21st01:56:23+00:55:55
102nd

109

Katherine ArnottF37thV603rd02:06:58+01:06:30
103rd

113

Pamela BrownleeF38thSEN22nd02:08:55+01:08:27
DNF (2 in total)
-

54

Mark WellsMSEN00:00:00-
-

101

Peter KeightleyMV5000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Hexham Junior Triathlon TriStart 2019-07-14 10:00:00
Nidderdale Sprint Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-14 13:00:00
WILMSLOW TRIATHLON Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-05-05 07:00:00
South Manchester Triathlon Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-09-15 07:00:00