Festive Five 2019

Jan
06
2019

Splits

  • 5 mile Run

    — '(ish)'

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range15 - 99
Race Entry£14.00
Affiliation Discount£3.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 3rd Jan 2019, 10:00

Map

5 Mile (ish)

Running | 2019-01-06 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range15 - 99
Race Entry£14.00
Affiliation Discount£3.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 3rd Jan 2019, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (166 in total)
1st

145

Andy TrainM1st55-641st00:34:5800:35:00-
2nd

104

Jon MillerM2nd35-441st00:35:4200:35:44+00:00:44
3rd

34

Joe ChickM3rdOPEN1stKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:36:3900:36:41+00:01:41
4th

97

Jon MansfieldM4th45-541st00:37:2000:37:22+00:02:22
5th

11

Steven BatsfordM5th45-542ndEvesham Vale Running Club00:38:1000:38:11+00:03:12
6th

25

Tom BunnM6thOPEN2ndBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:38:1800:38:21+00:03:20
7th

164

Mark WilliamsM7th35-442nd00:38:4100:38:45+00:03:43
8th

10

James BannerM8th45-543rdEvesham Vale Running Club00:38:4100:38:45+00:03:43
9th

20

Andrew BoddyM9th45-544th00:38:4600:38:49+00:03:48
10th

77

Roly HoltM10th35-443rd00:38:5600:38:58+00:03:58
11th

175

Stuart ParkerM11th45-545th00:39:3000:39:36+00:04:32
12th

65

Chris Thomas HalsallM12th35-444th00:39:5000:39:53+00:04:52
13th

147

Alec VincentM13th45-546thTewkesbury running club00:40:1500:40:17+00:05:17
14th

55

Marc FarmerM14th35-445thEvesham Vale Running Club00:40:1300:40:18+00:05:15
15th

101

Annabelle MccourtF1stOPEN1stEvesham Vale Running Club00:40:2600:40:28+00:05:28
16th

21

Tamsin BowdenF2nd35-441stEvesham Vale Running Club00:40:2700:40:30+00:05:29
17th

91

MARK LeylandM15th35-446thPulse Events00:40:3800:40:40+00:05:40
18th

2

Lorna Al-aniF3rd35-442ndBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:41:0400:41:10+00:06:06
19th

96

David PoundM16th45-547thBlack Pear Joggers00:41:1300:41:16+00:06:15
20th

82

DAVE JohnsonM17th55-642nd00:41:1300:41:18+00:06:15
21st

167

Chris HandsM18th45-548th00:41:1900:41:32+00:06:21
22nd

31

Philip CashmanM19th55-643rdEvesham Vale Running Club00:41:3700:41:41+00:06:39
23rd

121

Bob PopeM20th55-644th00:42:1000:42:12+00:07:12
24th

122

Jaime PowellF4th35-443rd00:42:1500:42:17+00:07:17
25th

132

James SeabrookM21st45-549thEVESHAM00:42:2000:42:21+00:07:22
26th

155

Scott WitheyM22nd35-447th00:42:2100:42:22+00:07:23
27th

138

Chris SmithM23rd45-5410th00:42:3000:42:33+00:07:32
28th

168

Ceris StylerF5th35-444th00:42:4300:42:46+00:07:45
29th

169

Marie PorterF6th35-445th00:42:4300:42:46+00:07:45
30th

58

Chris FrancisM24th35-448thEvesham Evolutioners00:42:5400:42:57+00:07:56
31st

63

Richard GroveM25th45-5411thEvesham Vale Running Club00:43:1000:43:15+00:08:12
32nd

90

Jeff EvansM26th35-449thEvesham Vale Running Club00:43:1700:43:22+00:08:19
33rd

171

Lindsey GoodrumF7thOPEN2nd00:43:2700:43:31+00:08:29
34th

172

Rob LawsonM27th35-4410th00:43:2900:43:33+00:08:31
35th

38

Martin Stephen CooperM28th35-4411thEvesham Vale Running Club00:43:3400:43:38+00:08:36
36th

47

Natasha DentF8th35-446th00:43:4500:43:48+00:08:47
37th

5

JOHN AmosM29th55-645th00:43:4700:43:52+00:08:49
38th

76

Kaytie HoldstockF9th35-447thEvesham Vale Running Club00:43:4800:43:52+00:08:50
39th

156

Cliff WoodM30th45-5412thBlack Pear Joggers00:44:1100:44:15+00:09:13
40th

134

Naomi ShaylorF10th45-541stAlton Runners00:44:2000:44:24+00:09:22
41st

22

Richard BradleyM31st55-646th00:44:3300:44:37+00:09:35
42nd

56

Andrew???s FodenM32nd45-5413thDROITWICH AC00:44:3400:44:42+00:09:36
43rd

87

Alan KleinM33rd55-647th00:44:4000:44:46+00:09:42
44th

144

SELINA TophamF11thOPEN3rd00:44:5500:45:00+00:09:57
45th

85

Jasper KiernanM34th45-5414thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB00:45:0200:45:10+00:10:04
46th

157

Michael John WoodallM35th35-4412thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:45:1100:45:15+00:10:13
47th

170

David BessantM36th45-5415th00:45:1100:45:20+00:10:13
48th

150

David WhitehouseM37th55-648thEvesham Vale Running Club00:45:1600:45:21+00:10:18
49th

62

Aly GroutF12th35-448thEvesham Vale Running Club00:45:3400:45:37+00:10:36
50th

158

kirsty YarnoldF13thOPEN4th00:45:3400:45:42+00:10:36
51st

178

Jonathon BrothertonM38th35-4413th00:45:4100:45:44+00:10:43
52nd

130

Donna RushtonF14th45-542ndBlack Pear Joggers00:45:4400:45:49+00:10:46
53rd

12

Clare BeesleyF15thOPEN5thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB00:45:4500:45:50+00:10:47
54th

79

Susan HuntF16th45-543rdBourton Roadrunners00:45:5900:46:04+00:11:01
55th

103

Gary MilesM39th45-5416thEvesham Vale Running Club00:46:0300:46:07+00:11:05
56th

135

Matthew SillitoeM40th45-5417thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB00:46:0200:46:13+00:11:04
57th

35

MELANIE Claire ClarkeF17th45-544thEvesham Vale Triathletes00:46:1900:46:26+00:11:21
58th

114

SARAH OdellF18th45-545th00:46:3000:46:36+00:11:32
59th

142

Suzanne TharmeF19th55-641stTewkesbury running club00:46:3100:46:37+00:11:33
60th

37

Glenn ClouderM41st45-5418th00:46:4200:46:47+00:11:44
61st

177

Adrian LangfordM42nd35-4414th00:46:3800:46:47+00:11:40
62nd

116

Steve PartridgeM43rd55-649th00:46:4600:46:54+00:11:48
63rd

54

Peter EvansM44th45-5419thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB00:46:5400:47:03+00:11:56
64th

1

Rob AbelM45th35-4415th00:46:5800:47:10+00:12:00
65th

45

BRUCE DartonM46th45-5420thNorthbrook AC00:47:0700:47:13+00:12:09
66th

9

Marianne BadgerF20thOPEN6th00:47:5600:48:00+00:12:58
67th

89

Heather LavelleF21st35-449thWorcestershire Trailblazers00:47:5900:48:06+00:13:01
68th

73

Pete HickmanM47th55-6410thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:48:0100:48:08+00:13:03
69th

148

Elaine VincentF22nd45-546thTewkesbury running club00:48:0300:48:09+00:13:05
70th

42

LISA DallissonF23rd45-547thSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC00:48:1100:48:17+00:13:13
71st

86

Lesley KirkF24th55-642ndSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC00:48:1200:48:17+00:13:14
72nd

72

Ruth HeywoodF25th35-4410thBlack Pear Joggers00:48:1400:48:22+00:13:16
73rd

84

Katie KelleherF26th35-4411thBlack Pear Joggers00:48:1600:48:23+00:13:18
74th

61

Jude GlynnF27th55-643rd00:48:2300:48:26+00:13:25
75th

64

Nicola HainesF28th35-4412thPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS00:48:2200:48:28+00:13:24
76th

74

Tom HillM48th55-6411thBourton Roadrunners00:48:2900:48:34+00:13:31
77th

108

Stephen MorrisM49th45-5421stPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS00:48:3600:48:39+00:13:38
78th

44

Ian DanbyM50th45-5422ndWorcester Athletics club00:48:3600:48:45+00:13:38
79th

109

Stuart MundayM51st55-6412thBlack Pear Joggers00:48:4200:48:49+00:13:44
80th

139

Anthony TamburroM52nd55-6413th00:48:4500:48:57+00:13:47
81st

46

Gordon John DennisM53rd65+1st00:49:2200:49:29+00:14:24
82nd

17

Mandie BirdF29th45-548th00:49:4300:49:46+00:14:45
83rd

27

MIKE BurtonM54th55-6414thBlack Pear Joggers00:49:4600:49:54+00:14:48
84th

141

John TharmeM55th45-5423rdTewkesbury running club00:49:4800:49:56+00:14:50
85th

59

Jude FryerF30th45-549thEvesham Vale Running Club00:50:0100:50:05+00:15:03
86th

75

ROY HodgkissM56th55-6415th00:46:3300:50:16+00:11:35
87th

92

denise Llewellyn JamesF31st55-644thEvesham Vale Running Club00:50:1800:50:21+00:15:20
88th

80

JANE LOUISE JacksonF32nd45-5410th00:50:2400:50:31+00:15:26
89th

24

Roisin BroganF33rdOPEN7thBlack Pear Joggers00:50:2700:50:31+00:15:29
90th

100

Dave MatthewsM57th45-5424th00:50:2200:50:33+00:15:24
91st

126

Denise ReenF34th35-4413th00:50:2300:50:33+00:15:25
92nd

32

Jo ChandlerF35th35-4414thTewkesbury running club00:50:2500:50:34+00:15:27
93rd

48

Colin DoelM58th45-5425th00:50:3000:50:36+00:15:32
94th

78

Julian HorsleyM59th35-4416thEvesham Vale Running Club00:50:5300:50:56+00:15:55
95th

119

Hayley PerryF36th45-5411th00:51:1300:51:20+00:16:15
96th

18

CALVIN BlandfordM60th45-5426thTewkesbury running club00:51:2000:51:38+00:16:22
97th

152

Alan WicksM61st65+2nd00:51:5300:52:00+00:16:55
98th

154

Sally WithefordF37th45-5412thEvesham Vale Running Club00:51:5200:52:01+00:16:54
99th

106

Charmaine MitchellF38th45-5413th00:51:5800:52:02+00:17:00
100th

176

David MitchellM62nd45-5427th00:51:5100:52:03+00:16:53
101st

165

Nicola SpeakeF39th45-5414th00:52:1500:52:21+00:17:17
102nd

41

Penny CrawfordF40th45-5415thEvesham Vale Running Club00:52:1700:52:21+00:17:19
103rd

99

Julian MathersM63rd45-5428th00:52:0800:52:22+00:17:10
104th

28

Helen BurtonF41st55-645thBlack Pear Joggers00:52:2200:52:26+00:17:24
105th

110

Avril MundayF42nd55-646thBlack Pear Joggers00:52:3300:52:41+00:17:35
106th

174

Richard HolmesM64th55-6416th00:52:5100:52:58+00:17:53
107th

163

Emily HewittF43rdOPEN8th00:53:1800:53:20+00:18:20
108th

146

Jackie TurnerF44th45-5416th00:53:1300:53:20+00:18:15
109th

161

Sean MonighanM65thOPEN3rd00:53:1800:53:20+00:18:20
110th

81

Anny JamesF45th45-5417thPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS00:53:3800:53:45+00:18:40
111st

69

CHRISTOPHER HarrisonM66th65+3rd00:53:4100:53:47+00:18:43
112nd

53

Julie EvansF46th45-5418thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB00:53:4600:53:57+00:18:48
113rd

136

Tina SmithF47th45-5419thWorcester Athletics club00:53:5700:54:05+00:18:59
114th

8

Jennie AziziF48th55-647th00:54:1000:54:19+00:19:12
115th

71

Jo HeritageF49th45-5420thEvesham Vale Running Club00:54:2400:54:32+00:19:26
116th

30

Clare CarmenF50th55-648th00:54:2600:54:39+00:19:28
117th

162

Kalokson GurungM67thOPEN4th00:54:4600:54:48+00:19:48
118th

115

Mark OstroumoffM68th45-5429th00:54:4400:54:57+00:19:46
119th

107

Duncan MooreM69th55-6417th00:55:0000:55:09+00:20:02
120th

49

STEVE DraytonM70th35-4417th00:55:2200:55:29+00:20:24
121st

127

Nicola ReynoldsF51st45-5421st00:55:2300:55:32+00:20:25
122nd

113

Gerard O'brienM71st45-5430thEvesham Vale Running Club00:55:2900:55:35+00:20:31
123rd

94

LISA LookerF52nd45-5422nd00:56:1200:56:22+00:21:14
124th

88

Susan Julie KleinF53rd45-5423rd00:56:2700:56:36+00:21:29
125th

29

Helen CarlisleF54th35-4415thPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS00:56:5200:57:00+00:21:54
126th

14

Grainne BerminghamF55th35-4416th00:57:0500:57:14+00:22:07
127th

117

BARBARA PartridgeF56th45-5424th00:57:0900:57:19+00:22:11
128th

6

Mike AnsteyM72nd55-6418th00:57:0700:57:21+00:22:09
129th

98

Sharon MathersF57th35-4417th00:57:4600:58:00+00:22:48
130th

23

Lynda BroadwayF58th55-649th00:58:1500:58:29+00:23:17
131st

149

Melanie WhiteF59th35-4418th00:58:1800:58:32+00:23:20
132nd

143

LISA ThompsonF60th45-5425thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:59:4300:59:52+00:24:45
133rd

131

Ursula ScottF61st45-5426thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB00:59:4501:00:01+00:24:47
134th

102

Anna McmanusF73rd35-4418thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:59:5901:00:09+00:25:01
135th

120

Selina Marie PhelpsF62nd35-4419thPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS01:00:0701:00:21+00:25:09
136th

173

Andrea HolmesF63rd55-6410th01:00:0901:00:22+00:25:11
137th

70

Pam HayesF64th55-6411th01:00:4001:00:56+00:25:42
138th

118

Nicola PeckF65th35-4420thPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS01:01:2601:01:39+00:26:28
139th

60

Caroline GilliesF66th45-5427thBlack Pear Joggers01:01:3001:01:41+00:26:32
140th

39

Elinor Joy CordinerF67th45-5428th01:01:3401:01:42+00:26:36
141st

128

Joanne RobertsF68th35-4421st01:01:5001:02:03+00:26:52
142nd

137

Catherine SmithF69th45-5429th01:02:0601:02:19+00:27:08
143rd

33

Tom MarshallM74th35-4419thPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS01:02:4101:02:48+00:27:43
144th

111

Steve NicollM75th55-6419thPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS01:03:4601:03:57+00:28:48
145th

4

Amy AllenF70th35-4422nd01:04:0901:04:20+00:29:11
146th

166

Teresa Freer-wardF71st45-5430th01:04:3901:04:50+00:29:41
147th

112

Abi NormanF72nd35-4423rd01:04:4601:05:02+00:29:48
148th

19

Alisob BlearsF73rd55-6412thPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS01:05:0001:05:10+00:30:02
149th

16

John BettsM76th45-5431st01:06:1101:06:17+00:31:13
150th

125

Lesley PymmF74th65+1stBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:07:2801:07:38+00:32:30
151st

67

Ian HannisM77th45-5432nd01:07:3401:07:46+00:32:36
152nd

66

Marie HannisF75th45-5431stPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS01:07:3401:07:46+00:32:36
153rd

50

Claire DuffyF76th45-5432ndKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB01:07:5101:08:01+00:32:53
154th

40

Caroline CourtneyF77th35-4424thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB01:07:4701:08:01+00:32:49
155th

93

Julian LockyearM78th55-6420thPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS01:09:1901:09:30+00:34:21
156th

15

Emma BettsF78th35-4425thEvesham Vale Running Club01:09:2801:09:34+00:34:30
157th

7

Courtney Aston - BriscoeF79thOPEN9th01:10:2401:10:37+00:35:26
158th

140

David TeedonM79th55-6421st01:10:5101:11:01+00:35:53
159th

57

Robin ForresterM80th65+4th01:12:0801:12:21+00:37:10
160th

133

Jackie ShaleF80th45-5433rdKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB01:13:2401:13:37+00:38:26
161st

36

Tracie CliveF81st45-5434th01:13:2601:13:38+00:38:28
162nd

3

Traci AlderF82nd55-6413th01:15:0301:15:18+00:40:05
163rd

129

Fay RobinsonF83rd45-5435th01:17:3001:17:45+00:42:32
164th

43

Tara Kathleen DalyF84th35-4426thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB01:21:3301:21:48+00:46:35
165th

159

Laura KibbleF85thOPEN10th01:34:3601:34:48+00:59:38
166th

160

Caz KibbleF86th45-5436th01:34:3801:34:50+00:59:40

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger - Triathlons 10km Ragley Run 2019-06-09 07:00:00
Droitwich Half Marathon 2019-04-14 11:00:00
Blakedown Bolt 10 km run 2019-06-21 19:15:00
Runforjoel 5K Race Colour Blast 2019-09-08 10:00:00