Woodhouse May Day Challenge 2019

May
06
2019

Splits

  • 22 kilometre Run

    — Run or Walk

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places469
Age range15 - 99
Race Entry£20.00

Race entry is closed.

Map

13.5 Mile Run

Running | 2019-05-06 08:30am
1 viewed last hour.

IMPORTANT NOTICE:

The Event is now Full and online entries for the Family walk will be taken on the day, if you are entering the May Day Challenge Walk or Run you have missed out :(

08:30 Walk - open to 15-99 year olds

09:30 Run - open to all ages


Please note there will be no entries on the day.

Four legged friends are more than welcome but they must be kept
under control at all times. Extendable dog leads are not permitted.
Water for dogs will be located at all refreshment stations on route.

Entry Details

Athlete places469
Age range15 - 99
Race Entry£20.00

Race entry is closed.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (403 in total)
1st

237

Kenny MaltonM1stALL1st01:24:5401:24:58-
2nd

367

Gavin SmithM2ndALL2nd01:25:3401:25:40+00:00:40
3rd

478

Ian CoxM3rdALL3rd01:26:2301:26:29+00:01:29
4th

576

Bruno NikoloffM4thALL4thWreake Runners01:32:5701:33:03+00:08:03
5th

323

Chris Batman LockhartM5thALL5th01:33:2801:33:32+00:08:34
6th

409

Adam WatfordM6thALL6th01:33:5101:34:02+00:08:57
7th

309

David Mark PettitM7thALL7th01:34:0901:34:14+00:09:15
8th

463

Neil ByfordM8thALL8thBeeston AC01:35:1901:35:34+00:10:25
9th

81

Phillip Christopher ClooneyM9thALL9th01:35:3501:35:52+00:10:41
10th

110

Ed De Salis YoungM10thALL10th01:36:5901:37:04+00:12:05
11th

5248

James DixonM11thALL11th01:37:1101:37:21+00:12:17
12th

220

Stuart LaurieM12thALL12thUK Netrunner01:37:0601:37:24+00:12:12
13th

232

Katie LomasF1stALL1stCharnwood AC01:37:3301:37:37+00:12:39
14th

556

Matt LovettM13thALL13thPoplar Running Club01:37:5101:37:58+00:12:57
15th

107

Lee DawsonM14thALL14th01:37:5101:37:59+00:12:57
16th

531

Glyn HouseM15thALL15thPoplar Running01:38:0701:38:22+00:13:13
17th

564

GARETH McguireM16thALL16thCoalville tri01:38:5701:39:04+00:14:03
18th

132

Alessandro FerrariM17thALL17thHolme Pierrepont RC01:39:1801:39:26+00:14:24
19th

640

Matt Cameron WellsM18thALL18th01:39:1401:39:30+00:14:20
20th

648

THOMAS WilkinsonM19thALL19th01:39:5701:40:03+00:15:03
21st

540

Steven David KennyM20thALL20th01:39:5601:40:04+00:15:02
22nd

5247

Alastair BurwinM21stALL21st01:40:0201:40:12+00:15:08
23rd

243

kristie MatthiaeF2ndALL2ndBARROW RUNNERS01:40:2101:40:29+00:15:27
24th

5251

Conal ReganM22ndALL22nd01:40:5501:41:01+00:16:01
25th

230

Neil LoaderM23rdALL23rdBedford Harriers01:41:0701:41:14+00:16:13
26th

627

Rob VanbeckM24thALL24th01:41:3301:41:48+00:16:39
27th

487

Simon DaviesM25thALL25th01:41:4601:41:51+00:16:52
28th

450

Simon BarnesM26thALL26thBeeston AC01:41:4201:41:58+00:16:48
29th

453

Thomas BennettM27thALL27th01:42:0501:42:09+00:17:11
30th

533

James IsherwoodM28thALL28th01:42:1501:42:29+00:17:21
31st

282

Tom NorrisM29thALL29th01:42:5301:43:16+00:17:59
32nd

101

Ian Edward CromptonM30thALL30th01:43:2501:43:30+00:18:31
33rd

188

Gavin HelmoreM31stALL31stPoplar Running Club01:43:4901:43:56+00:18:55
34th

44

Christopher Peter BrownM32ndALL32nd01:44:0501:44:16+00:19:11
35th

381

Adam Edward Gregory SturgessM33rdALL33rd01:44:2801:44:34+00:19:34
36th

319

Darren PotterM34thALL34th01:44:2501:44:45+00:19:31
37th

198

Tim HowardM35thALL35th01:45:2601:45:40+00:20:32
38th

375

Luke SteagglesM36thALL36th01:45:4301:45:49+00:20:49
39th

228

Craig LoachM37thALL37thLEICESTER TRI01:45:1801:45:55+00:20:24
40th

24

Rob BeersM38thALL38th01:45:5801:46:11+00:21:04
41st

379

Emma Louise StocksF3rdALL3rd01:46:1101:46:17+00:21:17
42nd

495

Amy DrysdaleF4thALL4th01:46:2001:46:35+00:21:26
43rd

168

philip william HadleyM39thALL39thCOLWORTH STRIDERS01:46:4801:46:55+00:21:54
44th

466

Kevin CarterM40thALL40thbirstall running club01:47:2401:47:34+00:22:30
45th

191

Joon Wee HoM41stALL41stHolme Pierrepont Running Club01:47:0001:47:37+00:22:06
46th

156

ROBERT PAUL GregoryM42ndALL42nd01:47:3201:47:41+00:22:38
47th

79

Ryan CleaverM43rdALL43rd01:47:3301:47:43+00:22:39
48th

352

Michael D ScottM44thALL44thPoplar Running Club01:47:4601:47:55+00:22:52
49th

505

Mark GarrettM45thALL45thNorthampton Road Runners01:48:0801:48:28+00:23:14
50th

481

Andy DaintyM46thALL46th01:48:3201:48:47+00:23:38
51st

346

David RobsonM47thALL47thBARROW RUNNERS01:49:1001:49:28+00:24:16
52nd

448

Chris BakerM48thALL48th01:49:2401:49:35+00:24:30
53rd

324

Jennifer PriceF5thALL5th01:49:3501:49:40+00:24:41
54th

274

Damo NadinM49thALL49th01:49:4701:49:52+00:24:53
55th

113

Paul DewickM50thALL50th01:49:4501:49:54+00:24:51
56th

67

Vicki Carol CharltonF6thALL6th01:49:5101:50:11+00:24:57
57th

91

Malcolm CookM51stALL51st01:49:5601:50:11+00:25:02
58th

210

Dale JenkinsM52ndALL52ndLeicester Roadhoggs AC01:50:0601:50:17+00:25:12
59th

451

Carl BartlamM53rdALL53rdBEAUMONT RUNNING CLUB01:50:0401:50:21+00:25:10
60th

470

Will ChappellM54thALL54th01:50:1501:50:23+00:25:21
61st

209

Joe JardineM55thALL55th01:50:1001:50:41+00:25:16
62nd

12

JOHN AshbyM56thALL56thBARROW RUNNERS01:50:5401:51:05+00:26:00
63rd

102

Nick CunninghamM57thALL57th01:51:0601:51:14+00:26:12
64th

615

Carly StrettonF7thALL7th01:51:0601:51:19+00:26:12
65th

646

Lindsay WiddowsonF8thALL8th01:51:1901:51:24+00:26:25
66th

482

Stephen Peter DandoM58thALL58th01:51:1501:51:26+00:26:21
67th

54

Zoe Marie BurrowsF9thALL9th01:51:3201:51:38+00:26:38
68th

499

Claire EslerF10thALL10th01:51:4201:51:53+00:26:48
69th

535

Ross JacksonM59thALL59thStilton Striders01:51:2901:52:00+00:26:35
70th

633

Kevin David WaiteM60thALL60th01:52:0301:52:19+00:27:09
71st

566

daniel MclaughlinM61stALL61st01:52:0301:52:19+00:27:09
72nd

647

Mark WiddowsonM62ndALL62ndREDHILL ROAD RUNNERS01:52:3401:52:39+00:27:40
73rd

295

Tim ParkerM63rdALL63rd01:52:3101:52:42+00:27:37
74th

284

Elaine O'connorF11thALL11thWest End Runners01:52:2301:52:43+00:27:29
75th

509

Daniel James GoddardM64thALL64th01:52:3101:52:43+00:27:37
76th

350

Luke SaxtonM65thALL65th01:52:4701:53:13+00:27:53
77th

475

Darren John ClaytonM66thALL66thwigston phoenix01:52:5701:53:18+00:28:03
78th

117

Adam DoveyM67thALL67th01:53:0101:53:22+00:28:07
79th

601

Fran SantosF12thALL12th01:53:1901:53:24+00:28:25
80th

283

Emma NuttF13thALL13th01:53:2201:53:30+00:28:28
81st

590

Alex PorterM68thALL68thPoplar Running Club01:53:2201:53:32+00:28:28
82nd

199

michael alan HubbardM69thALL69th01:53:3801:53:47+00:28:44
83rd

586

Tom PearceM70thALL70th01:53:3801:53:47+00:28:44
84th

7

david AllfordM71stALL71st01:53:3101:53:48+00:28:37
85th

620

Guy TaylorM72ndALL72nd01:53:4001:53:57+00:28:46
86th

462

Kevin BrooksM73rdALL73rd01:53:4201:53:57+00:28:48
87th

26

KAREN BellF14thALL14th01:54:0201:54:12+00:29:08
88th

624

CHRIS TrzcinskiM74thALL74th01:54:0801:54:17+00:29:14
89th

75

Helen ClarkeF15thALL15th01:54:1801:54:35+00:29:24
90th

119

Gary DowningM75thALL75th01:54:3301:54:42+00:29:39
91st

298

Ian PattisonM76thALL76th01:54:4201:54:47+00:29:48
92nd

300

Will PattisonM77thALL77thBARROW RUNNERS01:54:4101:54:47+00:29:47
93rd

215

Theresa KingF16thALL16th01:54:4101:54:58+00:29:47
94th

543

Cadi LambertF17thALL17th01:54:5401:55:07+00:30:00
95th

339

Bill ReynoldsM78thALL78th01:54:5301:55:19+00:29:59
96th

77

Luke Naden ClayM79thALL79th01:54:5601:55:29+00:30:02
97th

304

lea micheal PeggM80thALL80th01:55:2501:55:51+00:30:31
98th

131

R FarrowF18thALL18th01:55:4601:55:51+00:30:52
99th

87

Matt ConradM81stALL81st01:55:4601:55:59+00:30:52
100th

69

Nivette ChesterF19thALL19thBADGERS01:56:0001:56:06+00:31:06
101st

36

Colin BowpittM82ndALL82nd01:56:1901:56:31+00:31:25
102nd

205

Matthew IronsM83rdALL83rdCoalville Triathlon Club01:56:3001:56:38+00:31:36
103rd

557

Alec MacleanM84thALL84thBeeston AC01:56:3701:56:51+00:31:43
104th

313

Adrian PilbeamM85thALL85th01:56:1801:56:52+00:31:24
105th

515

Anthony HapperM86thALL86thPoplar Rc01:56:4101:56:58+00:31:47
106th

595

Chris RiellyM87thALL87thPoplar Running Club01:56:5301:57:08+00:31:59
107th

157

JONATHAN GregsonM88thALL88th01:57:1701:57:23+00:32:23
108th

144

Henry James GardnerM89thALL89th01:57:0101:57:24+00:32:07
109th

577

KAREN NixF20thALL20thHolme Pierrepont RC01:57:1001:57:27+00:32:16
110th

449

Glen Christopherr Baker-adamsM90thALL90th01:57:3001:57:38+00:32:36
111st

512

Katherine Elizabeth HallF21stALL21stSouthwell Running Club01:57:2701:57:43+00:32:33
112nd

35

Kevin BorleyM91stALL91st01:57:3901:57:50+00:32:45
113rd

522

Chris HillM92ndALL92nd01:57:1901:57:51+00:32:25
114th

20

Chris David BeazeleyM93rdALL93rdSpringfield Striders01:57:5701:58:04+00:33:03
115th

279

Nichola Sarah NormanF22ndALL22ndSPRINGFIELD STRIDERS RC01:57:5701:58:04+00:33:03
116th

249

Cameron Thomas McfarlaneM94thALL94thVegan Runners UK01:57:4801:58:07+00:32:54
117th

333

Dean Anthony RandleM95thALL95th01:57:5001:58:09+00:32:56
118th

94

Mark CorbyM96thALL96th01:57:4401:58:10+00:32:50
119th

527

Frazer HoodM97thALL97thRushcliffe AC01:57:4901:58:25+00:32:55
120th

639

Jackie WelburnF23rdALL23rd01:58:1501:58:28+00:33:21
121st

390

Philip ThompsonM98thALL98th01:58:2901:58:35+00:33:35
122nd

224

Amelia Charlotte LeesF24thALL24thBeeston AC01:58:1001:58:54+00:33:16
123rd

38

Ruth BrandonF25thALL25thHolme Pierrepont RC01:58:5401:59:06+00:34:00
124th

510

Ann GouldF26thALL26thHolme Pierrepont RC01:58:5401:59:06+00:34:00
125th

587

Thomas Gregory PerridgeM99thALL99th01:58:4401:59:20+00:33:50
126th

56

David BuxtonM100thALL100th01:58:5801:59:20+00:34:04
127th

138

Thomas FojutM101stALL101stHOLME PIERREPONT01:59:0501:59:31+00:34:11
128th

82

Stephen ColbourneM102ndALL102nd01:59:1601:59:39+00:34:22
129th

204

Leon HuntM103rdALL103rd01:59:3701:59:53+00:34:43
130th

74

Emma ClarkeF27thALL27thCoalville Triathlon Club02:00:2602:00:34+00:35:32
131st

598

Kate RoseF28thALL28th02:00:3802:00:55+00:35:44
132nd

631

Roanna Brooke VickersF29thALL29thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS02:00:2302:01:05+00:35:29
133rd

516

Charles HardingM104thALL104th02:00:2302:01:05+00:35:29
134th

636

David WattM105thALL105th02:00:5302:01:07+00:35:59
135th

187

Daniela HeegF30thALL30th02:00:5502:01:18+00:36:01
136th

511

Anna GrayF31stALL31stHOLME PIERREPONT02:01:3202:01:46+00:36:38
137th

570

Sally MilesF32ndALL32nd02:01:4102:01:55+00:36:47
138th

246

Joel MayM106thALL106thCoalville Triathlon Club02:01:5702:02:04+00:37:03
139th

628

Lee VarnhamM107thALL107th02:01:5402:02:05+00:37:00
140th

521

Justin HewlettM108thALL108th02:02:0202:02:14+00:37:08
141st

330

Jennifer PurvisF33rdALL33rd02:01:4902:02:18+00:36:55
142nd

290

Tom OwenM109thALL109th02:01:5102:02:19+00:36:57
143rd

251

julie Ann McgeorgeF34thALL34th02:02:3302:03:11+00:37:39
144th

297

Tim PattisonM110thALL110thTeam Anstey Amblers and Runners02:03:1302:03:25+00:38:19
145th

404

Ben WalkerM111stALL111st02:03:1302:03:30+00:38:19
146th

73

Samantha ChiversF35thALL35thDesford Striders02:03:2702:03:33+00:38:33
147th

433

Carl WoolleyM112ndALL112nd02:02:5302:03:34+00:37:59
148th

454

Paul BentleyM113rdALL113rdBARROW RUNNERS02:03:2602:03:44+00:38:32
149th

218

Elizabeth LakinF36thALL36th02:03:3502:03:50+00:38:41
150th

248

Holly MccainF37thALL37thBeeston AC / Vegan Runners UK02:03:4102:04:00+00:38:47
151st

368

Graham SmithM114thALL114th02:03:4202:04:06+00:38:48
152nd

484

Mike DaveyM115thALL115thBeeston AC02:03:5202:04:09+00:38:58
153rd

130

philip FanthamM116thALL116th02:04:0002:04:10+00:39:06
154th

241

kate MarlowF38thALL38th02:03:5902:04:11+00:39:05
155th

186

Mark HedgesM117thALL117thBURTON AC02:04:1802:04:28+00:39:24
156th

185

Amanda HedgesF39thALL39thBURTON AC02:04:2002:04:31+00:39:26
157th

356

Joe SheahanM118thALL118th02:04:2302:04:33+00:39:29
158th

569

Christopher Robert MiddletonM119thALL119th02:04:1102:04:35+00:39:17
159th

88

Victoria CooganF40thALL40th02:04:3902:04:51+00:39:45
160th

95

GARY CowardM120thALL120th02:04:2902:05:05+00:39:35
161st

52

Sara Jane BurdesF41stALL41st02:04:4302:05:15+00:39:49
162nd

301

Tom PaulsonM121stALL121st02:04:5402:05:18+00:40:00
163rd

310

Nic PettitM122ndALL122ndMINEHEAD RUNNING CLUB02:05:1002:05:18+00:40:16
164th

479

patti CrantonF42ndALL42nd02:05:1202:05:27+00:40:18
165th

480

wayne CrantonM123rdALL123rdHolme Pierrepont Running Club02:05:1302:05:28+00:40:19
166th

446

Amy Marie BailissF43rdALL43rd02:04:5402:05:29+00:40:00
167th

294

Simon ParkerM124thALL124th02:05:0302:05:33+00:40:09
168th

179

Rachael HarrisonF44thALL44th02:05:4102:06:13+00:40:47
169th

467

Caroline ChallenderF45thALL45thBeeston AC02:06:0302:06:18+00:41:09
170th

255

Louise McquadeF46thALL46th02:06:0002:06:21+00:41:06
171st

247

Yvonne BeckwithF47thALL47th02:05:5902:06:25+00:41:05
172nd

361

Denis Patrick ShielsM125thALL125th02:06:2302:06:38+00:41:29
173rd

51

Martin BullM126thALL126th02:06:1502:06:54+00:41:21
174th

165

Tom GwynneM127thALL127thHolme Pierrepont RC02:06:1502:06:54+00:41:21
175th

609

Chris SpoltonM128thALL128th02:06:2602:07:06+00:41:32
176th

396

Richard TullisM129thALL129th02:06:5902:07:09+00:42:05
177th

354

Janet Mary ShawF48thALL48th02:06:4802:07:26+00:41:54
178th

378

Paul StevensonM130thALL130thSinfin02:07:2302:07:41+00:42:29
179th

122

Vicky DriscollF49thALL49thHERMITAGE HARRIERS02:07:1102:07:41+00:42:17
180th

441

Harry AdamskiM131stALL131stCharnwood athletics02:07:1102:07:49+00:42:17
181st

31

Christine BextonF50thALL50th02:07:3602:07:51+00:42:42
182nd

532

Kathryn HutchinsonF51stALL51st02:07:4602:07:53+00:42:52
183rd

442

STEFAN AdamskiM132ndALL132nd02:07:2202:08:00+00:42:28
184th

573

Marie Danielle MossF52ndALL52ndPoplar Running Club02:07:4802:08:00+00:42:54
185th

642

Mia WestonF53rdALL53rd02:07:5502:08:05+00:43:01
186th

252

Kirsty McguireF54thALL54th02:07:5602:08:06+00:43:02
187th

643

Hannah Jayne WheelerF55thALL55thHERMITAGE HARRIERS02:07:5702:08:07+00:43:03
188th

250

Gill McgarryF56thALL56th02:07:5302:08:07+00:42:59
189th

496

Chloe Jean EdmondsF57thALL57th02:07:5102:08:22+00:42:57
190th

278

IAN NicholsonM133rdALL133rd02:07:5802:08:31+00:43:04
191st

257

Mike McsharryM134thALL134th02:08:0902:08:37+00:43:15
192nd

271

Jenny MurphyF58thALL58th02:08:1002:08:39+00:43:16
193rd

47

Darren BuckM135thALL135th02:08:3102:08:42+00:43:37
194th

336

Chelsea ReadF59thALL59thDesford Striders02:08:4202:08:51+00:43:48
195th

536

Steve David JepsonM136thALL136thRushcliffe Athletic Club02:08:1502:08:51+00:43:21
196th

371

Kath SpencerF60thALL60th02:08:2002:08:59+00:43:26
197th

608

Emma SpencrrF61stALL61stBARROW RUNNERS02:08:2002:08:59+00:43:26
198th

650

Aly WrenF62ndALL62ndHinckley Running Club02:09:0602:09:17+00:44:12
199th

216

Helen KirkbyF63rdALL63rd02:09:4602:09:58+00:44:52
200th

83

Hannah Marie ColemanF64thALL64th02:09:3902:10:05+00:44:45
201st

291

Nick PageM137thALL137th02:10:4202:10:53+00:45:48
202nd

159

Lesley Anne GriffinF65thALL65th02:10:3802:11:02+00:45:44
203rd

355

Jeff ShawM138thALL138th02:11:0302:11:15+00:46:09
204th

18

Mary BarrowcliffeF66thALL66th02:12:1502:12:48+00:47:21
205th

456

Adam BoyfieldM139thALL139th02:12:4402:12:51+00:47:50
206th

6

Alison AllfordF67thALL67th02:12:3402:12:51+00:47:40
207th

626

Rooth TuesdayF68thALL68th02:12:4502:12:52+00:47:51
208th

424

Brian Paul WilliamsonM140thALL140th02:12:5402:13:16+00:48:00
209th

292

Lee Philip PalfreyM141stALL141st02:12:5002:13:23+00:47:56
210th

622

Katie TebbuttF69thALL69th02:13:1602:13:39+00:48:22
211st

125

STEVE EbbageM142ndALL142nd02:13:1802:13:50+00:48:24
212nd

100

Mark CrilleyM143rdALL143rd02:13:2202:13:52+00:48:28
213rd

192

Nikki HobbsF70thALL70th02:13:2002:13:52+00:48:26
214th

80

Elaine CliffordF71stALL71st02:14:1402:14:28+00:49:20
215th

589

Darren PoleM144thALL144th02:14:1602:14:36+00:49:22
216th

597

Peter RobertsM145thALL145th02:14:4102:14:55+00:49:47
217th

253

Shirley Ann McguireF72ndALL72nd02:14:5302:15:00+00:49:59
218th

98

DAVID CraigM146thALL146thBADGERS02:15:0102:15:12+00:50:07
219th

302

Adrian PayneM147thALL147th02:15:0102:15:12+00:50:07
220th

389

Emma ThompsonF73rdALL73rdHinckley Running Club02:15:1402:15:25+00:50:20
221st

8

Clive AndersonM148thALL148thClive Anderson02:14:5302:15:30+00:49:59
222nd

432

david ian WoolhouseM149thALL149th02:15:1602:15:37+00:50:22
223rd

5249

Laura NewtonF74thALL74th02:15:2802:15:58+00:50:34
224th

497

Lisa EllisF75thALL75thBEAUMONT RUNNING CLUB02:15:2902:15:59+00:50:35
225th

649

Gareth WillkinsM150thALL150thBEAUMONT RUNNING CLUB02:15:3102:15:59+00:50:37
226th

555

Kat LovelockF76thALL76th02:15:5302:16:00+00:50:59
227th

483

Fraser DanversM151stALL151st02:15:5302:16:00+00:50:59
228th

384

Tamsin SymonsF77thALL77th02:15:5502:16:04+00:51:01
229th

154

rachel GrantF78thALL78th02:15:2502:16:04+00:50:31
230th

316

Tim Bentley PoleM152ndALL152ndpoplar02:15:5302:16:04+00:50:59
231st

618

TIMOTHY SturlaM153rdALL153rd02:16:0402:16:27+00:51:10
232nd

28

Nancy BennionF79thALL79thIVANHOE RUNNERS02:16:0302:16:27+00:51:09
233rd

366

Debbie SmithF80thALL80th02:16:1402:16:34+00:51:20
234th

317

Anthony PollardM154thALL154th02:16:1802:16:38+00:51:24
235th

143

Laura FroggattF81stALL81st02:16:2102:16:41+00:51:27
236th

588

Andrew Graham PhillipsM155thALL155th02:16:5502:17:22+00:52:01
237th

222

Paul LeaneyM156thALL156th02:17:0502:17:24+00:52:11
238th

104

Amina DaltonF82ndALL82nd02:17:1502:17:26+00:52:21
239th

395

Sam ToonF83rdALL83rd02:17:3602:17:45+00:52:42
240th

605

Matthew William francis SmithM157thALL157thEast midlands UOTC02:17:5302:18:07+00:52:59
241st

567

Victoria MeeF84thALL84th02:18:0902:18:18+00:53:15
242nd

411

Tony WatsonM158thALL158th02:18:0502:18:34+00:53:11
243rd

5246

Simon StewartM159thALL159th02:18:2702:18:46+00:53:33
244th

455

Farhan BismilM160thALL160th02:18:3002:18:51+00:53:36
245th

108

Shaun De ClancyM161stALL161st02:18:2202:18:54+00:53:28
246th

539

Sarah Louise KearsleyF85thALL85th02:18:3402:18:57+00:53:40
247th

277

Vincent NewtonM162ndALL162nd02:18:5202:19:07+00:53:58
248th

427

Andrea Donna WinklessF86thALL86th02:19:2302:19:34+00:54:29
249th

340

Jonathan ReynoldsM163rdALL163rd02:19:0902:19:35+00:54:15
250th

360

Bernadette ShielsF87thALL87th02:19:0902:19:44+00:54:15
251st

149

ANTHONY GibsonM164thALL164th02:19:1902:19:54+00:54:25
252nd

221

Geoff LawM165thALL165th02:19:3102:19:55+00:54:37
253rd

53

Daniel BurnsM166thALL166th02:19:3302:19:56+00:54:39
254th

288

Matthew Craig OsmondM167thALL167th02:19:5902:19:59+00:55:05
255th

563

Clare Jennifer Mccartney-collardF88thALL88thCoalville Triathlon Club02:20:0102:20:10+00:55:07
256th

634

Liz WaltonF89thALL89thLINCOLN TRI02:20:0502:20:25+00:55:11
257th

223

Clare LeelandF90thALL90th02:20:2202:20:36+00:55:28
258th

70

RICHARD ChesterM168thALL168thBADGERS02:20:5102:21:08+00:55:57
259th

486

Huw DaviesM169thALL169th02:20:4402:21:10+00:55:50
260th

161

Joanne Claire GriffithsF91stALL91st02:20:3302:21:15+00:55:39
261st

135

Mark FlanaghanM170thALL170th02:20:5302:21:16+00:55:59
262nd

4

Lindsey AirF92ndALL92ndLong Eaton Running Club02:20:5802:21:21+00:56:04
263rd

314

Mahek PisavadiaM171stALL171st02:21:1302:21:27+00:56:19
264th

268

Jonathan Derek MundayM172ndALL172nd02:21:1502:21:28+00:56:21
265th

547

Casey James LimmageM173rdALL173rd02:21:1702:21:36+00:56:23
266th

5250

Michelle LewisF93rdALL93rd02:21:0702:21:39+00:56:13
267th

326

Hannah PughF94thALL94th02:21:2002:21:54+00:56:26
268th

394

Mitch TimmsM174thALL174th02:21:3202:21:59+00:56:38
269th

393

Jackie TimmsF95thALL95th02:21:3302:22:00+00:56:39
270th

231

Ian LokeM175thALL175thRoadhoggs RC02:21:4002:22:11+00:56:46
271st

195

Steve HolmeM176thALL176th02:22:0102:22:36+00:57:07
272nd

46

PHILIPPE BruneM177thALL177th02:22:5302:23:01+00:57:59
273rd

560

Hannah MayF96thALL96thWest End Runners02:22:4602:23:06+00:57:52
274th

208

Sarah JacksonF97thALL97th02:22:3702:23:10+00:57:43
275th

593

Matt PyecroftM178thALL178thBedford Harriers02:22:3702:23:10+00:57:43
276th

267

Anna Mulligan FreemanF98thALL98thLong Eaton02:22:4202:23:10+00:57:48
277th

414

Maria WhiteF99thALL99th02:22:4002:23:10+00:57:46
278th

139

Irene FortyF100thALL100thHuncote Harriers02:23:2102:23:39+00:58:27
279th

233

Sandra LongF101stALL101st02:23:2102:23:39+00:58:27
280th

447

David BainesM179thALL179th02:23:4102:23:56+00:58:47
281st

406

Christian WardleM180thALL180th02:23:3002:24:01+00:58:36
282nd

489

Gemma DaykinF102ndALL102ndBeeston AC02:24:1302:24:28+00:59:19
283rd

542

claudia KusterF103rdALL103rd02:24:1402:24:28+00:59:20
284th

19

Sharon BaseleyF104thALL104th02:25:0302:25:22+01:00:09
285th

173

Sue HammondF105thALL105th02:25:0102:25:30+01:00:07
286th

172

Steve HammondM181stALL181st02:25:3002:25:30+01:00:36
287th

96

Damian CowlishawM182ndALL182nd02:25:2202:25:47+01:00:28
288th

158

Sue GrewcockF106thALL106thHinckle Running Club02:25:1702:25:53+01:00:23
289th

419

Jane Helen WildeF107thALL107th02:25:4602:26:03+01:00:52
290th

337

KATE ReevesF108thALL108thHERMITAGE HARRIERS02:25:5202:26:16+01:00:58
291st

548

Claire LimmageF109thALL109thPoplar Running Club02:26:1202:26:32+01:01:18
292nd

621

Louisa TaylorF110thALL110th02:26:1102:26:32+01:01:17
293rd

397

Ruth TullisF111stALL111st02:26:2802:26:38+01:01:34
294th

308

Amy PettersonF112ndALL112ndpoplar02:27:1902:27:36+01:02:25
295th

32

Katie BlockleyF113rdALL113rd02:27:5402:28:25+01:03:00
296th

235

Matthew LynnM183rdALL183rd02:27:5402:28:25+01:03:00
297th

227

Valerie LindseyF114thALL114thLong Eaton Running Club02:28:0902:28:27+01:03:15
298th

529

Heather HorsleyF115thALL115thHeather Horsley02:28:2202:28:34+01:03:28
299th

129

Elizabeth Essen-readerF116thALL116th02:28:1402:28:51+01:03:20
300th

264

James MorelandM184thALL184th02:28:3702:29:14+01:03:43
301st

226

Lydia LeneyF117thALL117th02:28:5702:29:27+01:04:03
302nd

296

Rebecca ParryF118thALL118thwigston phoenix02:29:2502:29:46+01:04:31
303rd

349

Peter SavageM185thALL185th02:29:3102:30:11+01:04:37
304th

10

Felicity Jane AriesF119thALL119th02:29:4502:30:17+01:04:51
305th

353

ANDY SharpM186thALL186thHolme Pierrepont Running Club02:29:3902:30:19+01:04:45
306th

347

Derek James RoseM187thALL187th02:29:4202:30:22+01:04:48
307th

437

Anthony James Wright-mullaneyM188thALL188thLong Eaton Running Club02:30:0402:30:25+01:05:10
308th

123

Adam DrummondM189thALL189thLong Eaton Running Club02:30:0102:30:25+01:05:07
309th

137

Errol FlynnM190thALL190thLong Eaton running club ( lerc )02:30:0402:30:25+01:05:10
310th

422

Jill WilkesF120thALL120thLong Eaton Running Club02:30:0102:30:25+01:05:07
311st

365

Debbie SmithF121stALL121stHOLME PIERREPONT02:29:5202:30:32+01:04:58
312nd

180

Aimee HartshorneF122ndALL122nd02:30:2202:30:38+01:05:28
313rd

181

Paul HartshorneM191stALL191stBeeston AC02:30:2202:30:38+01:05:28
314th

518

Jessica HarrisonF123rdALL123rdBeeston A-C02:31:3102:31:57+01:06:37
315th

30

Corrinne BerkeleyF124thALL124th02:32:0002:32:17+01:07:06
316th

71

Mary CheyneyF125thALL125th02:31:5902:32:17+01:07:05
317th

357

Guy SheffieldM192ndALL192nd02:32:2902:32:44+01:07:35
318th

359

Oli SheffieldM193rdALL193rd02:32:2802:32:44+01:07:34
319th

436

Jack WrightM194thALL194th02:32:2802:32:45+01:07:34
320th

358

Loui SheffieldM195thALL195th02:32:2702:32:45+01:07:33
321st

61

Russell Cartwright CartwrightM196thALL196th02:33:3102:34:05+01:08:37
322nd

60

Lisa CartwrightF126thALL126th02:33:3202:34:05+01:08:38
323rd

293

Rebecca Faye PalfreyF127thALL127th02:33:4502:34:20+01:08:51
324th

259

louise MillarF128thALL128th02:33:5802:34:25+01:09:04
325th

439

Matthew YorkeM197thALL197th02:34:2602:34:32+01:09:32
326th

229

Julie LoaderF129thALL129th02:34:0502:34:33+01:09:11
327th

167

Clare joanne HadleyF130thALL130th02:34:0602:34:33+01:09:12
328th

27

Nicola BennettF131stALL131stLong Eaton02:34:1402:34:34+01:09:20
329th

421

Guy Patrick WilkesM198thALL198thLong Eaton Running Club02:34:1702:34:42+01:09:23
330th

99

Stephanie Lisa CrampF132ndALL132nd02:35:0202:35:12+01:10:08
331st

272

Chris MurrayM199thALL199thBARROW RUNNERS02:35:0702:35:29+01:10:13
332nd

538

Louise JohnsonF133rdALL133rd02:35:0602:35:29+01:10:12
333rd

477

Carl CoxM200thALL200th02:35:0602:35:30+01:10:12
334th

9

Donna Michelle Apperley JacksonF134thALL134th02:35:1602:35:51+01:10:22
335th

150

Jane Kathleen GibsonF135thALL135th02:35:5402:36:27+01:11:00
336th

416

Linda WhiteleggF136thALL136thDesford Striders02:38:1202:38:12+01:13:18
337th

260

Chris D MintoM201stALL201st02:38:1202:38:12+01:13:18
338th

488

Maggie DawkinsF137thALL137th02:38:3702:38:46+01:13:43
339th

507

DUNCAN GedgeM202ndALL202nd02:38:3102:38:57+01:13:37
340th

392

Rob ThorntonM203rdALL203rdWest End Runners02:38:4202:39:03+01:13:48
341st

412

Dave WestonM204thALL204th02:38:4102:39:04+01:13:47
342nd

121

Ian Dennis DriscollM205thALL205thHERMITAGE HARRIERS02:38:5002:39:19+01:13:56
343rd

327

Linda PullenF138thALL138th02:39:0502:39:33+01:14:11
344th

124

Grace DuaneF139thALL139th02:39:0602:39:34+01:14:12
345th

120

Karen Ann DraperF140thALL140th02:40:2702:40:58+01:15:33
346th

341

Peter RichardsonM206thALL206th02:40:2702:40:58+01:15:33
347th

33

Katherine BodenF141stALL141st02:40:5102:41:17+01:15:57
348th

420

Louise Wynne WildeF142ndALL142nd02:40:5302:41:20+01:15:59
349th

591

Theo PotterM207thALL207th02:40:5602:41:26+01:16:02
350th

635

Margaret WanF143rdALL143rd02:40:5702:41:26+01:16:03
351st

584

Rachel PalmerF144thALL144thNorthampton Road Runners02:41:0502:41:31+01:16:11
352nd

606

Rachael SmithF145thALL145th02:41:0602:41:31+01:16:12
353rd

37

Judith BrandF146thALL146th02:41:1502:41:42+01:16:21
354th

118

Christine DoveyF147thALL147th02:41:4202:42:03+01:16:48
355th

34

Sheridan BohmF148thALL148th02:41:4402:42:03+01:16:50
356th

193

Rosie HobsterF149thALL149th02:41:5502:42:23+01:17:01
357th

405

Wendela WapenaarF150thALL150th02:42:0702:42:45+01:17:13
358th

136

John Mark FlorioM208thALL208th02:42:4902:42:59+01:17:55
359th

160

Claire GriffithsF151stALL151st02:44:5802:45:28+01:20:04
360th

64

Kim ChantF152ndALL152ndLong Eaton Running Club02:45:0002:45:28+01:20:06
361st

40

Sarah Anna BrennanF153rdALL153rdLong Eaton Running Club02:45:0502:45:28+01:20:11
362nd

126

Sarah EdmondsF154thALL154th02:45:0102:45:28+01:20:07
363rd

565

Colin McgurkM209thALL209th02:46:3102:47:05+01:21:37
364th

503

Peter FormanM210thALL210th02:46:3102:47:06+01:21:37
365th

111

Joseph DelargyM211stALL211st02:46:5602:47:28+01:22:02
366th

382

Nicola SworowskiF155thALL155th02:47:1602:47:46+01:22:22
367th

506

Sally GarrettF156thALL156thNorthampton Road Runners02:47:5602:48:23+01:23:02
368th

133

Paul Michael FinchM212ndALL212nd02:49:0002:49:32+01:24:06
369th

21

Angela BebbingtonF157thALL157thIVANHOE RUNNERS02:49:4602:49:59+01:24:52
370th

335

Gemma RaysonF158thALL158th02:49:4602:49:59+01:24:52
371st

197

Gerald HovendenM213rdALL213rd02:49:3102:50:02+01:24:37
372nd

616

Maddy StrettonF159thALL159thWashlands Women Runners02:49:3502:50:09+01:24:41
373rd

25

Joanne BellF160thALL160th02:49:3602:50:09+01:24:42
374th

225

Claire Elizabeth LeighF161stALL161st02:49:3602:50:10+01:24:42
375th

45

Joy BrownF162ndALL162nd02:50:5602:51:24+01:26:02
376th

629

Natalie VarnhamF163rdALL163rdBeaumont Rc02:50:5702:51:24+01:26:03
377th

550

Catherine LlewelynF164thALL164th02:52:1802:52:37+01:27:24
378th

329

Angela PurdueF165thALL165th02:52:3902:53:13+01:27:45
379th

276

ANTON NewellM214thALL214th02:52:3902:53:13+01:27:45
380th

39

Jess BreiderF166thALL166thMansfield Harriers02:52:4102:53:13+01:27:47
381st

299

Julie PattisonF167thALL167thBARROW RUNNERS02:53:0402:53:42+01:28:10
382nd

370

Christine SpencerF168thALL168th02:53:0402:53:42+01:28:10
383rd

376

Darren StellM215thALL215thTeam Anstey02:53:4402:54:19+01:28:50
384th

13

Shobha ParmarF169thALL169th02:55:0402:55:45+01:30:10
385th

502

Sarah FoisterF170thALL170th02:56:1502:56:34+01:31:21
386th

425

Sian Zena WilliamsonF171stALL171st02:57:1002:57:45+01:32:16
387th

72

Jo ChiltonF172ndALL172ndLong Eaton Running Club02:58:3402:58:58+01:33:40
388th

261

Joanne MooreF173rdALL173rd02:58:4602:59:09+01:33:52
389th

434

Chantelle WorsleyF174thALL174th02:58:4702:59:12+01:33:53
390th

5

Victoria AlldreadF175thALL175th03:01:0303:01:41+01:36:09
391st

494

Christine Ann DonaldF176thALL176th03:01:0203:01:41+01:36:08
392nd

166

Jacqueline Barbara HabgoodF177thALL177thshelton striders03:01:0303:01:41+01:36:09
393rd

578

ALISON MARGARET NunnF178thALL178th03:01:0203:01:41+01:36:08
394th

571

Angela MonkF179thALL179th03:01:0203:01:42+01:36:08
395th

610

Marie StandleyF180thALL180thshelton striders03:01:0203:01:42+01:36:08
396th

592

Christine PurslowF181stALL181st03:01:0403:01:42+01:36:10
397th

418

Fiona Jane WildeF182ndALL182nd03:07:5003:08:18+01:42:56
398th

476

Georgina PollardF183rdALL183rd03:10:4203:10:59+01:45:48
399th

2

Fiona AdlamF184thALL184th03:20:5203:21:29+01:55:58
400th

461

Joanne BroadheadF185thALL185th03:20:5303:21:29+01:55:59
401st

465

Sonya CampbellF186thALL186th03:20:5303:21:29+01:55:59
402nd

328

Roger PullenM216thALL216thTeam Anstey03:21:4803:22:16+01:56:54
403rd

17

Neil BarnesM217thALL217th03:21:4903:22:26+01:56:55
DNF (4 in total)
-

213

Christine KerryFALLwigston phoenix00:00:0000:00:00-
-

534

Philip IsmailMALL00:00:0000:00:00-
-

134

Matthew FinnieMALL00:00:0000:00:00-
-

401

Susannah Mair ViranoFALL00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Summer - Leicester Running Camp 2019-07-29 10:00:00
The Night Trail 5 Miles 2019-10-04 19:00:00
'Erewash ' Half Marathon 2019-08-10 08:30:00
Burton 10K Road Race 10K Distance 2019-08-11 10:00:00