Woodhouse May Day Challenge 2019

May
06
2019

Splits

  • 22 kilometre Walk

    — Run or Walk

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places182
Age range0 - 99
Race Entry£20.00

Race entry is closed.

Map

13.5 Mile Walk

Walking | 2019-05-06 08:30am
1 viewed last hour.

IMPORTANT NOTICE:

The Event is now Full and online entries for the Family walk will be taken on the day, if you are entering the May Day Challenge Walk or Run you have missed out :(

08:30 Walk - open to 15-99 year olds

09:30 Run - open to all ages


Please note there will be no entries on the day.

Four legged friends are more than welcome but they must be kept
under control at all times. Extendable dog leads are not permitted.
Water for dogs will be located at all refreshment stations on route.

Entry Details

Athlete places182
Age range0 - 99
Race Entry£20.00

Race entry is closed.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (184 in total)
1st

630

Colin VestyM1stALL1stLeicester Walking Club02:28:30-
2nd

322

ANDREW PriceM2ndALL2nd02:43:32+00:15:02
3rd

445

Gina BaileyF1stALL1st02:51:55+00:23:25
4th

258

Fiona MeldrumF2ndALL2ndBADGERS02:55:49+00:27:19
5th

614

Andy StrettonM3rdALL3rd02:55:49+00:27:19
6th

212

Gail KalsiF3rdALL3rdBowline02:58:50+00:30:20
7th

41

kate BrownF4thALL4th03:03:49+00:35:19
8th

236

Ruth MalloyF5thALL5th03:04:48+00:36:18
9th

526

Finlay HoodM4thALL4thRushcliffe AC03:10:17+00:41:47
10th

528

Helen HoodF6thALL6thRushcliffe AC03:10:28+00:41:58
11th

89

Abigail Lisa Irene CookF7thALL7thCharnwood03:13:18+00:44:48
12th

388

Sally Judith ThompsonF8thALL8th03:14:02+00:45:32
13th

440

Lucy AdamsF9thALL9th03:14:12+00:45:42
14th

568

Kathryn MellorF10thALL10thRushcliffe AC03:14:13+00:45:43
15th

552

Eva LloydF11thALL11th03:15:11+00:46:41
16th

553

Tudor LloydM5thALL5th03:15:17+00:46:47
17th

127

Hayley EdwardsF12thALL12th03:17:29+00:48:59
18th

287

Sacha Rae OsmondF13thALL13th03:20:00+00:51:30
19th

554

Yla LloydF14thALL14th03:20:41+00:52:11
20th

43

Vicky BrownF15thALL15th03:20:46+00:52:16
21st

541

pete KnightM6thALL6th03:22:41+00:54:11
22nd

177

John HancockM7thALL7th03:23:34+00:55:04
23rd

435

Louise WrightF16thALL16th03:24:38+00:56:08
24th

289

Jackie O'sullivanF17thALL17th03:24:39+00:56:09
25th

551

Amanda Michelle LloydF18thALL18th03:24:49+00:56:19
26th

217

Lucy LakinF19thALL19th03:26:21+00:57:51
27th

42

Sarah BrownF20thALL20th03:26:21+00:57:51
28th

148

Charlotte GentF21stALL21st03:26:21+00:57:51
29th

128

Jane EdwardsF22ndALL22nd03:26:24+00:57:54
30th

332

Amarjit RandhawaM8thALL8th03:26:24+00:57:54
31st

362

Eva Sitaram-boothF23rdALL23rd03:27:07+00:58:37
32nd

16

Narinder BainsM9thALL9th03:27:19+00:58:49
33rd

344

William RobertsonM10thALL10thSphinx AC03:27:24+00:58:54
34th

105

Eleanor DaviesF24thALL24th03:27:25+00:58:55
35th

574

obinna NdukaM11thALL11thRccg Loughborough03:27:34+00:59:04
36th

399

Heather TurleyF25thALL25thshelton striders03:27:42+00:59:12
37th

641

Ioana WessonF26thALL26th03:27:43+00:59:13
38th

398

David TurleyM12thALL12thshelton striders03:27:44+00:59:14
39th

219

Penny LapworthF27thALL27th03:27:49+00:59:19
40th

599

martin j RoyallM13thALL13th03:27:50+00:59:20
41st

176

Bill HancockM14thALL14th03:29:08+01:00:38
42nd

443

Osamudiame AdetutuF28thALL28th03:30:50+01:02:20
43rd

452

Heather Katherine BennettF29thALL29th03:31:43+01:03:13
44th

266

Michelle MouldingF30thALL30th03:34:25+01:05:55
45th

242

Lisa MarshallF31stALL31st03:34:25+01:05:55
46th

311

Jim PiggottM15thALL15th03:36:38+01:08:08
47th

312

Michael PiggottM16thALL16th03:36:38+01:08:08
48th

162

Helen Griffiths-haynesF32ndALL32nd03:38:45+01:10:15
49th

269

Chris MurphyM17thALL17th03:39:50+01:11:20
50th

270

Sharon MurphyF33rdALL33rd03:39:50+01:11:20
51st

178

Phil HardyM18thALL18th03:41:53+01:13:23
52nd

558

Paul MattersonM19thALL19th03:43:01+01:14:31
53rd

619

Richard SykesM20thALL20th03:43:02+01:14:32
54th

387

Linda Carol ThackerF34thALL34th03:43:48+01:15:18
55th

544

Yvonne LaszkowiczF35thALL35th03:45:23+01:16:53
56th

517

Stephen HarrisM21stALL21st03:46:11+01:17:41
57th

508

Josie GillespieF36thALL36th03:46:12+01:17:42
58th

141

Mark FreemanM22ndALL22nd03:46:31+01:18:01
59th

115

Dawn DohertyF37thALL37th03:46:52+01:18:22
60th

559

Barbara MawbeyF38thALL38th03:47:02+01:18:32
61st

373

Lynne StanleyF39thALL39th03:48:52+01:20:22
62nd

426

Jane WilsonF40thALL40th03:48:52+01:20:22
63rd

519

Lisa Marion HarrisonF41stALL41st03:48:58+01:20:28
64th

623

Angela TristramF42ndALL42nd03:49:06+01:20:36
65th

604

Joanne SmithF43rdALL43rd03:49:06+01:20:36
66th

444

Ayodeji Oluseyi AkiwowoM23rdALL23rdRCCG Cornerstone Parish Loughborough03:49:17+01:20:47
67th

513

GEOFFREY HanlonM24thALL24th03:50:07+01:21:37
68th

514

JANET HanlonF44thALL44th03:50:08+01:21:38
69th

238

Susan Jane ManshipF45thALL45th03:50:08+01:21:38
70th

281

Mark Anthony NorrisM25thALL25th03:50:12+01:21:42
71st

280

Dawn NorrisF46thALL46th03:50:12+01:21:42
72nd

520

Alice HenneyF47thALL47th03:51:12+01:22:42
73rd

581

Joanne OrvissF48thALL48th03:51:12+01:22:42
74th

625

Alan TsangM26thALL26th03:52:11+01:23:41
75th

474

Holly Catherine Clark-prattF49thALL49th03:52:12+01:23:42
76th

473

Michelle Tanya ClarkF50thALL50th03:52:12+01:23:42
77th

546

Thomas Benjamin LeightonM27thALL27th03:52:44+01:24:14
78th

498

Katharine Embleton-hallF51stALL51st03:53:05+01:24:35
79th

169

David James HallM28thALL28th03:53:06+01:24:36
80th

170

Lisa Marie HallF52ndALL52nd03:53:06+01:24:36
81st

234

Steve LowesM29thALL29th03:54:46+01:26:16
82nd

1

Kate AbdeyF53rdALL53rd03:54:46+01:26:16
83rd

611

David StarkingsM30thALL30th03:55:14+01:26:44
84th

612

Megan StarkingsF54thALL54th03:55:14+01:26:44
85th

423

Sarah Jane WilkinsonF55thALL55th03:55:46+01:27:16
86th

145

Jane GarnerF56thALL56th03:55:47+01:27:17
87th

240

Clare MarlowF57thALL57thRunFit Melton & Belvoir03:56:30+01:28:00
88th

545

Kayleigh LeavisF58thALL58th03:56:31+01:28:01
89th

303

Laura PeacockF59thALL59th03:56:31+01:28:01
90th

163

Holly Louise GudgerF60thALL60th03:58:11+01:29:41
91st

15

Linda BagshallF61stALL61st03:58:54+01:30:24
92nd

582

Denys OsbornM31stALL31st03:58:56+01:30:26
93rd

583

Maxine OsbornM32ndALL32nd03:58:57+01:30:27
94th

334

Steve RawnsleyM33rdALL33rd03:59:46+01:31:16
95th

151

Fiona GoadF62ndALL62nd03:59:47+01:31:17
96th

638

Jon WebbM34thALL34th03:59:48+01:31:18
97th

637

Jan WebbF63rdALL63rd03:59:48+01:31:18
98th

403

Julie WaleF64thALL64th04:00:14+01:31:44
99th

402

Andrew WaleM35thALL35th04:00:15+01:31:45
100th

103

Amanda DakinF65thALL65th04:01:44+01:33:14
101st

391

Rachel ThorntonF66thALL66th04:01:44+01:33:14
102nd

549

sam LiuM36thALL36th04:05:46+01:37:16
103rd

469

Lisa ChanF67thALL67thHolme Pierrepont RC04:05:46+01:37:16
104th

490

Maria DentF68thALL68th04:06:06+01:37:36
105th

417

Diane WildburF69thALL69th04:06:19+01:37:49
106th

239

Mandie MarlowF70thALL70th04:07:04+01:38:34
107th

256

Jude McsharryF71stALL71st04:07:04+01:38:34
108th

602

Opeyemi SanwooluM37thALL37thRCCG Cornerstone Parish Loughborough04:07:36+01:39:06
109th

431

katie grace WoolhouseF72ndALL72nd04:07:42+01:39:12
110th

464

Grace Olivia CameronF73rdALL73rd04:07:43+01:39:13
111st

537

Hayley Jayne JessopF74thALL74th04:07:57+01:39:27
112nd

338

Wenda ReynoldsF75thALL75th04:07:58+01:39:28
113rd

90

Lisa Kathleen CookF76thALL76th04:07:59+01:39:29
114th

429

Natasha WoodF77thALL77th04:08:44+01:40:14
115th

428

Charlotte WoodF78thALL78th04:08:45+01:40:15
116th

468

Shelley Lea ChambersF79thALL79th04:09:15+01:40:45
117th

57

Karen CalladineF80thALL80th04:09:15+01:40:45
118th

201

Dylan HughesM38thALL38th04:09:21+01:40:51
119th

200

Conrad HughesM39thALL39th04:09:22+01:40:52
120th

202

Pen HughesM40thALL40th04:09:32+01:41:02
121st

500

Ruth EvansF81stALL81st04:09:41+01:41:11
122nd

501

Steven EvansM41stALL41st04:09:41+01:41:11
123rd

164

Tracey Ann GudgerF82ndALL82nd04:10:49+01:42:19
124th

14

Alastair Charles BagshallM42ndALL42nd04:10:50+01:42:20
125th

84

Charlie Jay CollinsM43rdALL43rd04:10:55+01:42:25
126th

86

Lisa CollinsF83rdALL83rd04:10:57+01:42:27
127th

342

Tracey Richardson-lyneF84thALL84th04:10:57+01:42:27
128th

85

Darren CollinsM44thALL44th04:10:58+01:42:28
129th

485

BEN DaviesM45thALL45th04:11:20+01:42:50
130th

458

Pat BradfordM46thALL46th04:12:08+01:43:38
131st

457

Andrea BradfordF85thALL85th04:12:09+01:43:39
132nd

603

Cathy SchouF86thALL86th04:12:40+01:44:10
133rd

613

Sarah StirlingF87thALL87th04:12:40+01:44:10
134th

572

Kate MooreF88thALL88th04:12:40+01:44:10
135th

315

Kate PlattsF89thALL89th04:12:49+01:44:19
136th

155

Emma GreavesF90thALL90th04:12:51+01:44:21
137th

369

Lucy Diana SnapeF91stALL91stBarrow04:13:10+01:44:40
138th

575

alison NewillF92ndALL92nd04:13:10+01:44:40
139th

265

Sarah MorleyF93rdALL93rd04:13:11+01:44:41
140th

183

LOUISE HaworthF94thALL94th04:13:12+01:44:42
141st

594

Caroline RichardsonF95thALL95th04:13:12+01:44:42
142nd

11

Claire ArmitageF96thALL96thBARROW RUNNERS04:13:12+01:44:42
143rd

410

Caroline WathanF97thALL97thBARROW RUNNERS04:13:12+01:44:42
144th

348

Alison SalisburyF98thALL98thBARROW RUNNERS04:13:13+01:44:43
145th

345

Farah RobsonF99thALL99th04:13:13+01:44:43
146th

524

Michael David HollowoodM47thALL47th04:13:53+01:45:23
147th

525

Tracey Ann HollowoodF100thALL100th04:13:53+01:45:23
148th

491

Chris DimelowM48thALL48th04:13:54+01:45:24
149th

492

Ross DimelowM49thALL49th04:13:54+01:45:24
150th

190

Helene HillierF101stALL101st04:14:11+01:45:41
151st

194

MandiF102ndALL102nd04:14:12+01:45:42
152nd

196

James HM50thALL50th04:14:14+01:45:44
153rd

206

Charlotte JacksonF103rdALL103rd04:14:14+01:45:44
154th

407

Dee Ward-thompsonF104thALL104th04:15:09+01:46:39
155th

460

Sharon BradwellF105thALL105th04:19:57+01:51:27
156th

459

Michael BradwellM51stALL51st04:19:59+01:51:29
157th

377

Soula StephanakisF106thALL106th04:20:05+01:51:35
158th

305

Anita PerfectF107thALL107th04:20:06+01:51:36
159th

65

Belinda Jane CharlesF108thALL108th04:20:06+01:51:36
160th

562

Helle McarthurF109thALL109th04:21:18+01:52:48
161st

561

Bruce McarthurM52ndALL52nd04:21:20+01:52:50
162nd

5242

Alison WoodsF110thALL110th04:21:36+01:53:06
163rd

5243

Clare SavageF111stALL111st04:21:37+01:53:07
164th

580

Faith Amarachi OnwubikoF112ndALL112ndRCCG Cornerstone Parish Loughborough04:22:37+01:54:07
165th

5241

Sue CunninghamF113rdALL113rd04:22:42+01:54:12
166th

408

Sam WatersF114thALL114th04:22:44+01:54:14
167th

596

Jen RivettF115thALL115th04:22:45+01:54:15
168th

607

SUSAN SmithF116thALL116th04:26:07+01:57:37
169th

471

Kishore ChauhanM53rdALL53rd04:26:37+01:58:07
170th

472

Naina ChauhanF117thALL117th04:26:37+01:58:07
171st

600

Jude SandersF118thALL118th04:26:41+01:58:11
172nd

106

Jane DaviesF119thALL119th04:28:11+01:59:41
173rd

273

Catherine MynottF120thALL120th04:28:11+01:59:41
174th

5244

Elena CherenkovaF121stALL121st04:29:16+02:00:46
175th

5245

Igor CheremkovaM54thALL54th04:29:16+02:00:46
176th

644

Susan WhiteheadF122ndALL122ndHOLME PIERREPONT04:30:25+02:01:55
177th

93

Sam CooperM55thALL55th04:40:09+02:11:39
178th

530

Adrienn HF123rdALL123rd04:40:11+02:11:41
179th

318

Simon Lee PooleM56thALL56th04:40:17+02:11:47
180th

68

Jit ChauhanM57thALL57th04:41:09+02:12:39
181st

109

Sarah De SadeleerF124thALL124th04:41:11+02:12:41
182nd

245

Michael MaxwellM58thALL58th05:11:16+02:42:46
183rd

579

Etololuwa OdunlamiM59thALL59thRCCG Cornerstone Parish Loughborough05:11:24+02:42:54
184th

244

Margaret Holly MaxwellF125thALL125th05:11:24+02:42:54
DNF (1 in total)
-

504

Carol Jennifer FrenchFALL00:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.