Buchlyvie 10K 2019

Jan
26
2019

10 Km

Running | 2019-01-26 13:30pm
1 viewed last hour.

.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
1st

234

Jonathan RoebuckM1stSEN1st00:33:3300:33:35-
2nd

183

Stuart McgillivrayM2ndVet351stDumbarton AAC00:36:0400:36:06+00:02:31
3rd

207

CHRIS MosesM3rdVet352ndHelensburgh AAC00:36:3800:36:40+00:03:05
4th

288

Jennifer Ann WettonF1stSEN1stCentral Athletics club00:36:5200:36:54+00:03:19
5th

250

Simon SheridanM4thVet353rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:37:0900:37:14+00:03:36
6th

246

John ShanksM5thVet354thVALLEY STRIDERS AC00:37:1900:37:21+00:03:46
7th

81

Ben DrayeM6thSEN2ndCORSTORPHINE AAC00:37:3700:37:40+00:04:04
8th

145

Stuart LaurenceM7thSEN3rd00:37:5800:38:01+00:04:25
9th

253

David SimpsonM8thVet355th00:38:0700:38:09+00:04:34
10th

160

Stuart MacdonaldM9thVet356thGiffnock North AC00:38:1100:38:12+00:04:38
11th

121

ALAN HeronM10thVet357thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:38:1400:38:17+00:04:41
12th

235

Eric RoussetM11thVet358th00:38:1500:38:21+00:04:42
13th

256

Craig SmithM12thVet359thGiffnock North AC00:39:1700:39:19+00:05:44
14th

204

Robert MorrisonM13thVET501stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:39:2400:39:29+00:05:51
15th

269

Simon SweeneyM14thVet3510th00:39:3300:39:36+00:06:00
16th

293

David WilsonM15thVet3511thHunters Bog Trotters00:39:4500:39:48+00:06:12
17th

187

richard MckeanM16thVet3512thGiffnock North AC00:39:4700:39:50+00:06:14
18th

240

Neil ScholesM17thVET502ndstrathern harriers00:39:5200:39:55+00:06:19
19th

257

EWAN SmithM18thVET503rdCampbeltown Running Club00:40:1300:40:15+00:06:40
20th

134

Peter KadobinskyjM19thVet601stHarmeny00:40:2000:40:23+00:06:47
21st

231

SEAN ReidM20thSEN4th00:40:5300:40:59+00:07:20
22nd

195

HENRY MerriweatherM21stVet3513thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:1700:41:20+00:07:44
23rd

298

Stephen WoodM22ndVet3514th00:41:2900:41:33+00:07:56
24th

248

GARY ShawM23rdVet3515thKirkintilloch Olympians00:41:4400:41:47+00:08:11
25th

43

Robert ChurchillM24thVet3516thWest End Road Runners00:42:2300:42:28+00:08:50
26th

70

Gordon DevlinM25thVet3517th00:42:4400:42:47+00:09:11
27th

213

Andrew MunroM26thVet3518thGiffnock North AC00:42:4500:42:48+00:09:12
28th

272

JENNIFER TelfordF2ndVet351stScottish Prison Service AAC00:42:5100:42:53+00:09:18
29th

8

Derrick AndersonM27thVet3519thDundee Road Runners00:43:0100:43:04+00:09:28
30th

133

Tony JudgeM28thVet3520th00:42:5600:43:05+00:09:23
31st

263

ALLAN StewartM29thSEN5th00:43:2500:43:33+00:09:52
32nd

155

Steven LoughrieM30thSEN6th00:43:2500:43:43+00:09:52
33rd

104

Mick GrahamM31stVET504thlow fell rc00:43:4100:43:44+00:10:08
34th

37

William CameronM32ndVET505th00:43:4200:43:54+00:10:09
35th

20

Ian BirchM33rdVet3521stBellahouston Harriers00:43:2900:43:54+00:09:56
36th

260

James SpeakmanM34thVET506th00:43:4800:43:56+00:10:15
37th

211

Christine MulhollandF3rdVet352ndLothian Running Club00:43:5400:43:59+00:10:21
38th

212

HARRY MulhollandM35thVET507thLothian Running Club00:44:1600:44:21+00:10:43
39th

54

Ben CravenM36thVET508th00:44:1000:44:23+00:10:37
40th

22

David BraidM37thSEN7th00:44:1700:44:27+00:10:44
41st

101

Simon GoldM38thVet3522ndCambuslang Harriers00:44:3000:44:34+00:10:57
42nd

116

Ryan HarrisonM39thSEN8th00:44:3000:44:38+00:10:57
43rd

10

Ross AndersonM40thVet3523rd00:44:2900:44:47+00:10:56
44th

94

Neil GallagherM41stVet3524th00:44:4400:44:49+00:11:11
45th

2

Steven AdamsM42ndVet3525th00:44:4600:44:52+00:11:13
46th

65

Mel CurleF4thSEN2nd00:45:0100:45:05+00:11:28
47th

249

Suzanne ShawF5thVet353rdKirkintilloch Olympians00:44:3900:45:10+00:11:06
48th

100

Andrew David GilmourM43rdVet3526thUnattached00:45:0700:45:12+00:11:34
49th

3

Ewan AddieM44thVet3527th00:45:1400:45:19+00:11:41
50th

135

John KellyM45thVet3528thCambuslang Harriers00:45:3400:45:38+00:12:01
51st

63

ALASTAIR CunninghamM46thVET509th00:45:3300:45:39+00:12:00
52nd

21

Jim BoyleM47thVet3529thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:3700:45:41+00:12:04
53rd

167

Jack MalcolmM48thSEN9th00:45:4600:45:50+00:12:13
54th

87

Alan FergusonM49thVet3530th00:45:4600:45:52+00:12:13
55th

123

Allan HogarthM50thVET5010thgiffnock north aac00:46:0100:46:06+00:12:28
56th

230

Emily RamsayF6thVet354thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:46:0200:46:08+00:12:29
57th

189

Scott McmillanM51stVet3531st00:45:5900:46:09+00:12:26
58th

73

David DimelowM52ndVet3532nd00:45:5700:46:09+00:12:24
59th

168

Sancha MartinF7thVet355th00:46:2100:46:29+00:12:48
60th

290

Ian WilliamsM53rdVET5011thHelensburgh AAC00:46:2500:46:31+00:12:52
61st

19

Jonathan BellM54thVet3533rdWest End Road Runners00:46:3500:46:43+00:13:02
62nd

264

Emma StewartF8thVet356thDunoon Hill Runners00:46:3700:46:52+00:13:04
63rd

244

Mandy ScottF9thVET501stCaac00:46:5400:47:02+00:13:21
64th

109

Jon HallM55thSEN10th00:47:1700:47:29+00:13:44
65th

285

Clare WatersF10thVet357th00:47:1600:47:29+00:13:43
66th

140

DANIEL KershawM56thVet3534thFalkland Trail Runners00:47:1500:47:33+00:13:42
67th

5

Kristan AlexanderM57thVet3535thMRF00:47:3900:47:45+00:14:06
68th

205

Roddy MorrisonM58thVet3536th00:47:4100:47:48+00:14:08
69th

287

Kirsty WatsonF11thSEN3rdEdinburgh Athletics Club00:47:4000:47:49+00:14:07
70th

166

Gillian MairF12thVet358th00:47:5500:47:55+00:14:22
71st

141

Michael KingM59thVet3537th00:47:4600:47:59+00:14:13
72nd

274

Elaine TimoneyF13thVET502nd00:47:5400:48:05+00:14:21
73rd

276

Nicola UrquhartF14thVet359thgiffnock north aac00:48:1000:48:17+00:14:37
74th

192

MICHAEL MeehanM60thVET5012thBellahouston Harriers00:48:1000:48:18+00:14:37
75th

251

wojciech SienkiewiczM61stVET5013th00:48:1800:48:26+00:14:45
76th

209

Nigel MottramM62ndVet3538th00:48:2000:48:27+00:14:47
77th

233

Eddie ReynoldsM63rdVET5014th00:48:2100:48:28+00:14:48
78th

278

Derek WalkerM64thVet3539th00:48:2400:48:32+00:14:51
79th

12

William AndrewsM65thVet602nd00:48:1500:48:39+00:14:42
80th

25

Sarah BridgeF15thVet3510thScottish Prison Service AAC00:48:4700:48:51+00:15:14
81st

34

Raj BurgulM66thVET5015th00:48:4400:48:57+00:15:11
82nd

296

Gordon WinshipM67thVET5016th00:48:2800:48:58+00:14:55
83rd

38

ALLEN CampbellM68thVet3540thWest End Road Runners00:48:5000:48:59+00:15:17
84th

215

TIM MurphyM69thVET5017th00:48:5200:49:08+00:15:19
85th

105

Vikki GrahamF16thVet3511th00:49:1500:49:20+00:15:42
86th

186

Kirsten MciverF17thSEN4th00:49:1800:49:34+00:15:45
87th

266

David StirlingM70thVet3541stCambuslang Harriers00:49:3500:49:40+00:16:02
88th

150

Joseph LennonM71stVet603rdWest End Road Runners00:49:5600:50:10+00:16:23
89th

62

Gillian CummingF18thVet3512thWest End Road Runners00:50:0200:50:10+00:16:29
90th

142

Mark KirkeM72ndVet3542nd00:49:5400:50:12+00:16:21
91st

48

Hannah CollierF19thSEN5thLITTLEDOWN HARRIERS00:50:2100:50:30+00:16:48
92nd

223

Garry PalmerM73rdVET5018th00:50:1500:50:37+00:16:42
93rd

169

Mike MaskreyM74thVet3543rdStirling Triathlon Club00:50:1000:50:37+00:16:37
94th

279

Gerinta WalkerF20thVet3513thHamilton Harriers00:50:4200:50:51+00:17:09
95th

224

Alan PatonM75thVet3544th00:51:0200:51:02+00:17:29
96th

60

Andrew CullenM76thVet3545th00:50:4200:51:04+00:17:09
97th

236

Alison RutherfordF21stSEN6thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:51:0200:51:10+00:17:29
98th

126

Mark HullM77thVET5019th00:51:0900:51:19+00:17:36
99th

208

Matthew MottM78thSEN11th00:51:0100:51:22+00:17:28
100th

115

Patrick HarperM79thVet3546th00:51:0000:51:23+00:17:27
101st

216

Raghed MuslehF22ndVet3514thWestend road runner club00:51:1300:51:27+00:17:40
102nd

239

Beth ScholesF23rdVet3515thstrathern harriers00:51:2400:51:31+00:17:51
103rd

162

Aileen MackenzieF24thVet3516th00:51:2100:51:36+00:17:48
104th

71

Heather DevlinF25thVet3517th00:51:4800:51:57+00:18:15
105th

191

Cheryl McnultyF26thVet3518thHamilton Harriers00:51:5100:52:01+00:18:18
106th

229

Ronnie PollockM80thVet3547thWee County Harriers00:52:0600:52:20+00:18:33
107th

18

Rachel BattilanaF27thVet3519th00:52:0300:52:27+00:18:30
108th

163

Keith MackenzieM81stVET5020th00:51:5300:52:28+00:18:20
109th

201

Willie MoffatM82ndVET5021st00:52:1700:52:29+00:18:44
110th

32

Morven Catriona BullochF28thVet3520th00:52:3900:52:42+00:19:06
111st

66

Maria DaleF29thVet601stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:52:3800:52:42+00:19:05
112nd

39

Shona CampbellF30thVET503rdWee County Harriers00:52:3400:52:46+00:19:01
113rd

181

Isobel McfarlaneF31stVet3521st00:52:4300:52:55+00:19:10
114th

96

Kristin GeppertF32ndSEN7thWest End Road Runners00:52:4600:53:03+00:19:13
115th

30

Sally BrydonF33rdVet3522nd00:53:0500:53:19+00:19:32
116th

252

Ian SimmsM83rdVet3548th00:53:1200:53:35+00:19:39
117th

225

Lee PatonF34thVet3523rd00:53:2400:53:42+00:19:51
118th

49

MICHAEL ConroyM84thVet3549th00:53:2400:53:44+00:19:51
119th

289

Alison WheatleyF35thVet3524th00:53:2400:53:51+00:19:51
120th

53

Lynn CraigF36thVET504th00:53:3000:53:56+00:19:57
121st

24

Pamela BridgeF37thVet602ndDunblane Runners00:53:3200:54:00+00:19:59
122nd

93

Angela GallacherF38thVet3525th00:53:3300:54:02+00:20:00
123rd

176

Douglas McconvilleM85thVET5022ndGiffnock North AC00:53:3600:54:06+00:20:03
124th

242

Hazel ScottF39thVet3526thWestend road runners00:53:5200:54:08+00:20:19
125th

106

julia GrantF40thVet3527th00:53:5000:54:14+00:20:17
126th

206

Jill MortonF41stVet3528th00:54:0600:54:24+00:20:33
127th

120

Nick HawkinsM86thVet604th00:54:0300:54:26+00:20:30
128th

47

Stuart ClayM87thVet3550th00:54:0400:54:28+00:20:31
129th

154

Peter LorimerM88thVET5023rd00:54:0600:54:29+00:20:33
130th

64

LINDA CunninghamF42ndVET505th00:54:1100:54:33+00:20:38
131st

13

CLAIRE AppelquistF43rdVet3529th00:54:1500:54:36+00:20:42
132nd

131

ELAINE JohnstoneF44thVet3530th00:54:4200:55:04+00:21:09
133rd

217

Alison NeilsonF45thVET506th00:54:5000:55:05+00:21:17
134th

144

Jillian LaurenceF46thSEN8th00:55:0400:55:12+00:21:31
135th

146

Ann LawF47thVet3531st00:55:0800:55:14+00:21:35
136th

102

LYNNE GoodwinF48thVet3532nd00:55:2200:55:33+00:21:49
137th

178

Helen MccormackF49thVET507th00:55:2000:55:40+00:21:47
138th

99

Graeme GilliesM89thVET5024th00:55:3200:55:50+00:21:59
139th

200

katie MinshallF50thSEN9th00:55:4900:56:08+00:22:16
140th

33

Alison BurgulF51stVET508th00:56:3500:57:04+00:23:02
141st

299

TERRY WrightM90thVet605thUnattached00:56:5000:57:07+00:23:17
142nd

84

Diane EdwardF52ndVET509th00:56:5000:57:19+00:23:17
143rd

6

Catherine AllanF53rdSEN10th00:57:1100:57:20+00:23:38
144th

270

Joyce TannahillF54thVet3533rd00:57:0400:57:21+00:23:31
145th

9

Mark AndersonM91stVet3551st00:57:2800:57:42+00:23:55
146th

220

Anthony O'neillM92ndVet3552ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:56:5000:57:48+00:23:17
147th

291

Russell WilliamsM93rdVet3553rd00:57:4500:57:54+00:24:12
148th

50

Sarah CordwellF55thVet3534th00:58:0700:58:18+00:24:34
149th

238

Brian RutherfordM94thVET5025th00:58:2800:58:44+00:24:55
150th

237

Alistair RutherfordM95thVET5026th00:58:2700:58:45+00:24:54
151st

11

Wilma AndersonF56thVET5010thTayside Running Sisters00:58:4200:59:00+00:25:09
152nd

161

Carole MacfarlaneF57thVet603rd00:58:4100:59:10+00:25:08
153rd

17

Iona BarrF58thSEN11th00:58:5000:59:12+00:25:17
154th

97

Janine GettyF59thSEN12th00:59:0400:59:13+00:25:31
155th

137

Jo KennedyF60thVet3535th00:59:0400:59:17+00:25:31
156th

98

Edward GibbonsM96thVet3554thSCOTTISH ATHLETICS00:59:5201:00:11+00:26:19
157th

44

ANN ClanachanF61stVet604thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:00:0001:00:22+00:26:27
158th

254

Angela SmallF62ndVet3536thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB01:00:1801:00:33+00:26:45
159th

281

VHAIRI WalkerF63rdVet3537th01:00:1701:00:33+00:26:44
160th

184

George McguiunnessM97thVET5027th01:00:2001:00:37+00:26:47
161st

180

Ann McfarlaneF64thVet3538th01:00:3101:00:51+00:26:58
162nd

259

Lynn SneddonF65thVET5011th01:00:3001:00:51+00:26:57
163rd

68

Ian DerrickM98thVET5028th01:00:2101:00:54+00:26:48
164th

88

Sandra FlemingF66thVET5012thJog Scotland Larbert01:00:5501:01:18+00:27:22
165th

214

JOHN MurphyM99thVET5029th01:01:0001:01:18+00:27:27
166th

241

Emma ScottF67thVet3539th01:00:5901:01:26+00:27:26
167th

221

Jane ObrienF68thVet3540thWest End Road Runners01:01:2001:01:31+00:27:47
168th

90

Nicky FordF69thVet3541st01:01:1601:01:41+00:27:43
169th

179

Tracy MccormackF70thVet3542ndWee County Harriers01:01:2901:01:48+00:27:56
170th

232

Emma ReillyF71stVet3543rd01:01:2501:01:50+00:27:52
171st

79

Susie DougallF72ndSEN13th01:01:4201:01:53+00:28:09
172nd

196

Paul MillerM100thVet606thSt cyrus solos01:01:4601:02:00+00:28:13
173rd

247

Sharon ShanksF73rdVet3544th01:01:4501:02:06+00:28:12
174th

245

Kirsty ScroggieF74thVet3545thJog Scotland Larbert01:01:5201:02:14+00:28:19
175th

157

Ellie MacaulayF75thVet3546th01:02:0101:02:15+00:28:28
176th

110

EILEEN HamillF76thVet605th01:02:2001:02:26+00:28:47
177th

45

James Robert ClarkM101stVET5030thLinwood01:02:0401:02:28+00:28:31
178th

228

Hugh PizeyM102ndVET5031st01:02:2801:02:41+00:28:55
179th

277

Jodie WaiteF77thSEN14th01:02:2601:02:44+00:28:53
180th

255

Aileen SmithF78thVet3547th01:02:2801:02:45+00:28:55
181st

58

Beth CrossanF79thVET5013thBalfron Runners01:02:3001:02:45+00:28:57
182nd

67

Ricky DalzielM103rdSEN12th01:02:4901:02:58+00:29:16
183rd

7

Robert AllanM104thVET5032nd01:02:3801:03:01+00:29:05
184th

76

Alyssa DougallF80thSEN15th01:03:0301:03:13+00:29:30
185th

4

Michael AitkenM105thVet607th01:02:5701:03:13+00:29:24
186th

78

Pamela DougallF81stVET5014th01:03:0201:03:13+00:29:29
187th

275

Alexa TweddleF82ndSEN16thFalkland Trail Runners01:03:0601:03:25+00:29:33
188th

46

Frances ClarkeF83rdVet3548thHamilton Harriers01:03:1501:03:26+00:29:42
189th

222

Michele OsborneF84thVET5015thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS01:03:2001:03:31+00:29:47
190th

152

NELSON LiddleM106thVET5033rdwww.japes.scot01:03:0201:03:31+00:29:29
191st

153

Ailsa LindsayF85thSEN17th01:03:2001:03:37+00:29:47
192nd

265

Taylor Ramsay StewartM107thVet3555th01:01:3901:03:37+00:28:06
193rd

174

Pamela MccabeF86thVET5016thWest End Road Runners01:03:3601:03:46+00:30:03
194th

113

Anthony HanlonM108thVET5034th01:02:5601:03:58+00:29:23
195th

171

Julie McalpineF87thVet3549th01:04:2101:04:30+00:30:48
196th

59

Kate CruickshankF88thVet3550th01:03:5401:04:47+00:30:21
197th

69

Alan DevlinM109thSEN13th01:04:3901:04:52+00:31:06
198th

194

Colin MendhamM110thVET5035th01:04:4401:05:00+00:31:11
199th

193

andrew MelvilleM111stVet3556thBalfron Running Group01:04:3501:05:02+00:31:02
200th

219

Luke NisbetM112ndJNR1st01:04:5001:05:03+00:31:17
201st

129

GEORGE InglisM113rdVet608thSpringburn Harriers01:04:4001:05:07+00:31:07
202nd

297

Catriona WoodF89thVET5017th01:05:0701:05:14+00:31:34
203rd

80

Emma DowsonF90thSEN18th01:05:0501:05:30+00:31:32
204th

111

Stewart HamiltonM114thVET5036thOn the run Cumbernauld01:05:1601:05:42+00:31:43
205th

57

Shona CrawfordF91stVet3551st01:05:1901:05:45+00:31:46
206th

118

Andy HaughanM115thVet3557thGiffnock North AC01:05:3201:05:47+00:31:59
207th

119

Kirsteen Maria HaughanF92ndVET5018thgiffnock north aac01:05:3101:05:47+00:31:58
208th

218

Iain NisbetM116thVet3558th01:05:4501:05:58+00:32:12
209th

75

Katie DonaldF93rdSEN19th01:06:0301:06:12+00:32:30
210th

262

Vicki SteinF94thVet3552nd01:05:5401:06:23+00:32:21
211st

283

Maggie WallaceF95thVET5019th01:06:2001:06:43+00:32:47
212nd

271

Yvonne TaylorF96thVet3553rd01:06:4701:07:09+00:33:14
213rd

35

Gillian BurkeF97thVet3554th01:07:1101:08:03+00:33:38
214th

284

Tom WallaceM117thVET5037th01:07:4901:08:16+00:34:16
215th

148

Duncan colin LeaskM118thVet3559thStirling Triathlon Club01:08:2301:08:47+00:34:50
216th

149

Megan LeaskF98thSEN20th01:08:2101:08:47+00:34:48
217th

294

Jean WilsonF99thVet606thWest End Road Runners01:08:4201:09:02+00:35:09
218th

127

George HuntM119thVet609th01:08:3501:09:05+00:35:02
219th

74

Neil DohertyM120thVet3560th01:08:5401:09:20+00:35:21
220th

190

Ewen McnairM121stVet6010thScottish Veteran Harriers01:09:3401:09:47+00:36:01
221st

243

Jill ScottF100thVet3555thJogscotland01:12:2201:12:48+00:38:49
222nd

261

Mog StapletonF101stVet3556th01:12:1801:12:52+00:38:45
223rd

295

Neil WilsonM122ndVet6011thWest End Road Runners01:12:2601:12:59+00:38:53
224th

36

Susan CameronF102ndVET5020th01:13:0001:13:21+00:39:27
225th

85

Lynne Eshelby-allanF103rdVet3557th01:12:5801:13:21+00:39:25
226th

112

Andrew HancockM123rdVet3561st01:13:0701:13:26+00:39:34
227th

55

ELIZABETH CrawfordF104thVet607thJog Scotland01:14:3601:15:00+00:41:03
228th

280

Lorraine WalkerF105thVet3558th01:15:1001:15:35+00:41:37
229th

27

Lauren BrownF106thVet3559th01:16:2401:16:46+00:42:51
230th

103

Karen GrahamF107thVet3560th01:20:0301:20:31+00:46:30
231st

130

Jennifer JefferyF108thVet3561st01:33:2401:33:38+00:59:51
-

156

Jo CrotchFVET5000:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Glow Ape 10K Distance 2019-10-13 19:00:00
OUTrun 5 Miles 2019-08-17 09:30:00
Mhor Marathon 2019-08-04 09:00:00
Killin 10K 10 K Run 2019-08-24 12:00:00