Thames Run 2019

May
19
2019

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range13 - 99
Race Entry£11.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 15th May 2019, 09:30

Map

5km distance

Running | 2019-05-19 09:30am
2 viewed last hour.

£9.00 early bird entries until 31st March, £11.00 from 1st April 2019.

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range13 - 99
Race Entry£11.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 15th May 2019, 09:30

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
1st

394

George NewtonM1st16+1st00:20:2300:20:30-
2nd

390

Iain GunnM2nd16+2nd00:20:3900:20:46+00:00:16
3rd

396

Jacob MowlemM3rd16+3rd00:20:3200:21:09+00:00:09
4th

569

Richard WareM4th16+4th00:21:1700:21:26+00:00:54
5th

407

George SwiatekM5th16+5th00:22:0900:22:31+00:01:46
6th

546

Alistair HinkinsM6th16+6th00:23:3200:23:42+00:03:09
7th

387

Paul RichardsonM7th16+7th00:23:4000:24:08+00:03:17
8th

619

Will EmbertonM8th16+8thEmma Harris00:23:5400:24:09+00:03:31
9th

398

James WilliamsM9th16+9th00:23:5000:24:11+00:03:27
10th

545

Richard HinkinsM10th16+10th00:24:0500:24:13+00:03:42
11th

615

Evie WarrenF1stU161st00:24:1900:24:24+00:03:56
12th

522

Simon Richard MackroryM11th16+11th00:25:5000:25:55+00:05:27
13th

625

Emma RichardsonF2nd16+1st00:25:3200:26:00+00:05:09
14th

593

Glenn DearloveM12th16+12th00:25:3500:26:04+00:05:12
15th

594

Klay FisherM13thU161st00:25:3500:26:04+00:05:12
16th

505

Rebecca E WarnerF3rd16+2nd00:26:0600:26:56+00:05:43
17th

601

Toby McdermottM14thU162nd00:26:4200:27:02+00:06:19
18th

603

Josef Harvey WillisM15thU163rdABINGDON AC00:26:2100:27:04+00:05:58
19th

566

William WalkerM16thU164th00:26:5300:27:10+00:06:30
20th

389

Oliver HaleM17th16+13th00:26:4000:27:28+00:06:17
21st

547

Lydia HinkinsF4th16+3rd00:27:2200:27:32+00:06:59
22nd

575

Will InwoodM18th16+14th00:27:3000:27:53+00:07:07
23rd

384

Siobhan BinchyF5th16+4th00:27:3700:27:55+00:07:14
24th

520

Richard BrooksM19th16+15th00:27:3400:27:56+00:07:11
25th

623

Pat SalbanyF6th16+5th00:28:1500:28:42+00:07:52
26th

584

George AnniceM20th16+16th00:28:0700:28:46+00:07:44
27th

624

Beth HockleyF7th16+6th00:28:2200:28:48+00:07:59
28th

557

Layla-Star ChurcherF8th16+7th00:27:5800:28:51+00:07:35
29th

539

Joanne WhelanF9th16+8th00:28:5200:28:57+00:08:29
30th

521

David BrooksM21st16+17th00:28:4000:29:01+00:08:17
31st

609

Erin Elsmore-wickensF10th16+9th00:28:3500:29:02+00:08:12
32nd

587

Christopher FloresM22nd16+18th00:29:0600:29:24+00:08:43
33rd

586

Jose FloresM23rd16+19th00:29:0700:29:25+00:08:44
34th

559

Dorothy Georgina Jackie LloydF11th16+10th00:28:5100:29:32+00:08:28
35th

392

Mirella AinsworthF12th16+11th00:29:0100:29:36+00:08:38
36th

568

Robert BrooksM24th16+20th00:29:0600:29:37+00:08:43
37th

579

David HodgesM25th16+21st00:28:4500:29:39+00:08:22
38th

511

Amo Carter-spoonerF13th16+12th00:29:2900:29:40+00:09:06
39th

510

Laura Carter-spoonerF14th16+13th00:29:2800:29:40+00:09:05
40th

393

Rachel DebenhamF15th16+14th00:29:4200:30:05+00:09:19
41st

508

Penelope Emily DavisF16th16+15th00:29:4400:30:19+00:09:21
42nd

621

Craig HendersonM26th16+22nd00:29:3900:30:23+00:09:16
43rd

554

Laura CollinsF17th16+16th00:30:1000:30:50+00:09:47
44th

585

Rachel BurtonF18th16+17thVICTORY AC00:30:2400:30:52+00:10:01
45th

591

Sade Linnet CookeF19th16+18th00:30:0000:30:53+00:09:37
46th

564

Claire Louise JonesF20th16+19th00:30:0400:31:00+00:09:41
47th

565

Martyn JonesM27th16+23rd00:30:0400:31:00+00:09:41
48th

78

Lisa WardleF21st16+20thRun Wallingford00:30:2300:31:12+00:10:00
49th

588

Rebecca DayF22nd16+21st00:30:4700:31:12+00:10:24
50th

555

Victoria Helen Louise TurnerF23rd16+22nd00:30:2500:31:14+00:10:02
51st

391

Flora BartonF24th16+23rd00:30:5500:31:22+00:10:32
52nd

501

Laura EllistonF25th16+24th00:30:3300:31:24+00:10:10
53rd

608

Gail HartleyF26th16+25th00:30:5700:31:24+00:10:34
54th

553

Alice BennionF27th16+26th00:30:4600:31:26+00:10:23
55th

571

Rachel Emily DalbyF28th16+27th00:30:3100:31:27+00:10:08
56th

504

Jenny PercyF29th16+28th00:30:5500:31:41+00:10:32
57th

600

Ben McdermottM28th16+24th00:31:2300:31:43+00:11:00
58th

592

Beth MitchellF30th16+29th00:30:5700:31:50+00:10:34
59th

602

Claire NeathamF31st16+30th00:31:3100:32:12+00:11:08
60th

526

Amanda Jane MckendF32nd16+31stn/a00:32:0400:32:22+00:11:41
61st

583

Carole BakerF33rd16+32nd00:31:5200:32:37+00:11:29
62nd

540

Natalie RobertsF34th16+33rd00:32:3000:33:15+00:12:07
63rd

567

Kate CooksleyF35th16+34th00:32:4100:33:16+00:12:18
64th

507

Nichola Jane WoollardF36th16+35th00:32:5700:33:32+00:12:34
65th

509

Pete David AshmanM29th16+25th00:32:5800:33:33+00:12:35
66th

616

Barry John GilbertM30th16+26thWadhurst Runners00:32:5400:33:34+00:12:31
67th

606

Monica FigueiraF37th16+36thFit Hub00:32:5000:33:37+00:12:27
68th

612

mark LongM31st16+27th00:32:4200:33:38+00:12:19
69th

535

Joan FurlongF38th16+37thTracy Clark00:33:3500:33:40+00:13:12
70th

536

Tracy ClarkF39th16+38th00:33:3500:33:40+00:13:12
71st

570

David John DalbyM32nd16+28th00:33:1500:34:10+00:12:52
72nd

582

Kate Joanne RobertsF40th16+39th00:33:2900:34:15+00:13:06
73rd

543

Karen PearceF41st16+40th00:33:5500:34:31+00:13:32
74th

542

Amber MorahanF42nd16+41st00:33:5900:34:35+00:13:36
75th

607

Vicki RobeyF43rd16+42nd00:34:0500:34:46+00:13:42
76th

528

vicki JarvisF44th16+43rd00:33:5100:34:50+00:13:28
77th

512

Simon MarshM33rd16+29th00:34:1300:34:55+00:13:50
78th

598

Amelia Hubby-greenF45th16+44th00:33:5800:34:56+00:13:35
79th

622

Rachel BowenF46th16+45th00:34:3400:34:57+00:14:11
80th

558

Sara RobertsonF47th16+46th00:34:1300:35:00+00:13:50
81st

388

Jess MorrisF48th16+47th00:34:4100:35:11+00:14:18
82nd

604

Piers NunnM34th16+30th00:34:2200:35:12+00:13:59
83rd

614

Anne SalmonF49th16+48th00:34:4700:35:38+00:14:24
84th

531

GaelleF50th16+49th00:34:5900:35:51+00:14:36
85th

618

Elena HarrisF51st16+50thEmma Harris00:35:3300:36:02+00:15:10
86th

581

Amy RobertsF52nd16+51st00:35:3100:36:25+00:15:08
87th

620

Kirstin HendersonF53rd16+52nd00:35:4800:36:35+00:15:25
88th

513

Sarah Aife BoltF54th16+53rd00:36:4800:37:12+00:16:25
89th

514

Melanie Ann ZacheisF55th16+54th00:36:4800:37:12+00:16:25
90th

560

Natasha CrellinF56th16+55th00:36:4000:37:25+00:16:17
91st

599

Frances BarlowF57th16+56th00:37:0700:37:34+00:16:44
92nd

538

Katie HullahF58th16+57th00:37:3700:37:42+00:17:14
93rd

537

Diana MargaridoF59th16+58th00:37:3600:37:42+00:17:13
94th

52

Ellen JohnF60th16+59th00:37:2000:38:18+00:16:57
95th

550

Shelly EverettF61st16+60th00:37:5400:38:45+00:17:31
96th

533

Laura Elizabeth CummingsF62nd16+61stPhilippa Aldridge fitness00:38:0200:38:54+00:17:39
97th

534

Lucy RobertsonF63rd16+62nd00:38:0100:38:54+00:17:38
98th

530

Sophie Elisabeth WalshF64th16+63rd00:38:3500:38:56+00:18:12
99th

610

Karen SavageF65th16+64thKaren Savage00:38:5100:39:18+00:18:28
100th

548

Stephanie WestF66th16+65th00:38:4400:39:27+00:18:21
101st

549

Kalen BarneyM35th16+31st00:38:4400:39:27+00:18:21
102nd

524

Reena RajaF67th16+66th00:39:0500:39:31+00:18:42
103rd

590

Samantha Clare LindsayF68th16+67th00:38:3700:39:32+00:18:14
104th

595

Connie McphailF69th16+68th00:38:3700:39:32+00:18:14
105th

516

Maggy ShepleyF70th16+69th00:39:0700:39:54+00:18:44
106th

517

Bernd WitteM36th16+32nd00:39:0700:39:55+00:18:44
107th

573

Lindsay NunnF71st16+70th00:39:0800:39:56+00:18:45
108th

596

Kim ChapmanF72nd16+71st00:39:0900:39:58+00:18:46
109th

574

Kirstie BakerF73rd16+72nd00:39:1000:39:59+00:18:47
110th

578

Louise HodgesF74th16+73rd00:39:1100:40:09+00:18:48
111st

617

Sue HendersonF75th16+74thLonely Goats RC00:39:1300:40:13+00:18:50
112nd

541

Amelia BennionF76th16+75th00:39:4000:40:21+00:19:17
113rd

502

Emma WhitehouseF77th16+76thFit Hub00:39:2400:40:23+00:19:01
114th

562

Amy SnellF78th16+77th00:39:2300:40:23+00:19:00
115th

519

Anne BrooksF79th16+78th00:40:0100:40:33+00:19:38
116th

523

Dayana Joseph KonsalvesF80th16+79th00:41:3700:42:02+00:21:14
117th

529

Rafaela OplopoiouF81st16+80th00:41:5000:42:34+00:21:27
118th

395

Shauna AllenF82nd16+81st00:41:5400:42:38+00:21:31
119th

589

Vivienne HemmingF83rd16+82nd00:41:5500:42:47+00:21:32
120th

503

Roxanne MorrisF84th16+83rdFit Hub00:42:5500:43:47+00:22:32
121st

399

Michelle LeachF85th16+84th00:42:4800:43:47+00:22:25
122nd

506

Vicky Ann WalkerF86th16+85th00:43:0200:43:48+00:22:39
123rd

577

Geoffrey JacksonM37th16+33rd00:44:5600:45:57+00:24:33
124th

397

Anna KrukowskaF87th16+86th00:45:5500:46:21+00:25:32
125th

551

Debbie WilliamsF88th16+87th00:45:5700:46:49+00:25:34
126th

597

Sarah McgenityF89th16+88thRun Mummy Run00:46:2700:47:25+00:26:04
-

580

Harry James ShawM16+Harry Shaw00:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

The Black Country Road Run Halesowen District Scouts ONLY 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
Solent Half Marathon 2019-09-22 10:00:00
Summer - Leicester Running Camp 2019-07-29 10:00:00