Wincanton Triathlon 2019

Apr
28
2019

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 27 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Immortal Sport

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2019-04-28 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (146 in total)
1st

177

Robert ShawM1stV301st01:08:19-
2nd

166

Ashley MartinM2ndSEN1st01:09:15+00:00:56
3rd

169

Thomas MoonM3rdV302nd01:10:23+00:02:04
4th

158

Ashley GrayM4thU201st01:11:22+00:03:03
5th

138

William RendellM5thSEN2nd01:15:07+00:06:48
6th

170

Dan WhaitesM6thV303rd01:15:08+00:06:49
7th

147

Luke PiperM7thSEN3rd01:18:26+00:10:07
8th

152

Dean ChurchillM8thV401st01:18:40+00:10:21
9th

161

Innes WrightM9thV501stSERPENTINE RC01:19:04+00:10:45
10th

151

Chris BurtonM10thV502nd01:19:27+00:11:08
11th

171

Jamie BoxshallM11thSEN4th01:19:44+00:11:25
12th

167

Stuart Lee MartinM12thV503rd01:19:53+00:11:34
13th

132

Carl MottM13thV304th01:20:30+00:12:11
14th

172

Daniel CrockerM14thU202ndFrome Triathon Club01:20:52+00:12:33
15th

119

Jon ShawM15thV305th01:21:35+00:13:16
16th

150

Joshua EglenM16thU203rd01:21:47+00:13:28
17th

9

Sam MorrisM17thU204th01:22:37+00:14:18
18th

148

Lewis SmithM18thV306th01:23:21+00:15:02
19th

153

Stevie PotterF1stSEN1st01:24:51+00:16:32
20th

160

Benjamin JoslinM19thV307th01:24:53+00:16:34
21st

159

Stuart StenhouseM20thV308th01:25:13+00:16:54
22nd

162

Lewis AdamsM21stSEN5th01:26:09+00:17:50
23rd

143

James GrayM22ndV309th01:26:27+00:18:08
24th

28

Dan PurnellM23rdV3010thSBR Triathlon01:26:57+00:18:38
25th

154

Adele MartinF2ndSEN2nd01:26:59+00:18:40
26th

110

Sam GawlerM24thV3011th01:27:15+00:18:56
27th

136

Matt KingM25thV3012th01:28:25+00:20:06
28th

157

Jasmin GeorgeF3rdV301st01:28:44+00:20:25
29th

97

Johnny SuttleM26thV3013th01:29:07+00:20:48
30th

144

Sam Handfield-jonesM27thV3014thLondon City Athletics Club01:29:31+00:21:12
31st

95

Mike ReidM28thV402nd01:29:40+00:21:21
32nd

130

Stephanie CurtisF4thV401st01:29:44+00:21:25
33rd

146

Tim LeesM29thV403rd01:30:12+00:21:53
34th

123

Jon StevensM30thV3015th01:30:39+00:22:20
35th

175

Stan TedfordM31stV504th01:30:45+00:22:26
36th

149

Daniel WickhamM32ndSEN6th01:31:26+00:23:07
37th

91

Andrew BishopM33rdV404th01:31:29+00:23:10
38th

139

Caro WedgwoodF5thV302ndSOMERSET RC TRI01:31:51+00:23:32
39th

87

Shaun WhiteM34thV405th01:32:16+00:23:57
40th

109

Steve EscrittM35thV3016th01:32:16+00:23:57
41st

92

Justin FrenchM36thV406th01:32:28+00:24:09
42nd

94

Jacob RalphM37thSEN7th01:33:06+00:24:47
43rd

131

Brett HayterM38thSEN8th01:33:27+00:25:08
44th

79

Rob KnauerM39thV3017th01:33:34+00:25:15
45th

140

Simon HawkinsM40thV505th01:33:35+00:25:16
46th

52

Nick DawsonM41stV407th01:34:07+00:25:48
47th

25

Nick GilesM42ndV408th01:34:19+00:26:00
48th

107

Brian DavisM43rdV506th01:34:54+00:26:35
49th

68

Darragh O'driscollM44thV409th01:35:42+00:27:23
50th

70

Steve CatterallM45thV3018th01:35:53+00:27:34
51st

133

Kate PhillipsF6thSEN3rd01:36:02+00:27:43
52nd

120

Jake SmithM46thSEN9th01:36:46+00:28:27
53rd

114

Matt LockyerM47thV3019th01:36:58+00:28:39
54th

180

David LemM48thV4010thMendip TRC01:37:23+00:29:04
55th

6

Kate MedlicottF7thV402nd01:37:28+00:29:09
56th

86

Louise WallisF8thV403rd01:37:42+00:29:23
57th

99

Barry DavisM49thV4011thSalisbury Tri Club01:38:21+00:30:02
58th

64

Gareth WaspM50thV3020th01:38:49+00:30:30
59th

38

Gill PearsonF9thV404th01:38:58+00:30:39
60th

156

Lisa WorthingtonF10thV501st01:39:18+00:30:59
61st

93

Roger HuttonM51stV601st01:39:28+00:31:09
62nd

53

Amy DerhamF11thSEN4th01:40:06+00:31:47
63rd

105

Russell Anderson-williamsM52ndV3021st01:40:08+00:31:49
64th

49

Dave BadhamM53rdV4012th01:40:48+00:32:29
65th

96

Simon SearleM54thV4013th01:40:53+00:32:34
66th

31

Timathy DawsonM55thV3022nd01:41:42+00:33:23
67th

100

Nick BraggM56thV507th01:41:51+00:33:32
68th

66

Marc PurdyM57thV4014th01:42:10+00:33:51
69th

13

Rob AllisonM58thV3023rd01:42:10+00:33:51
70th

34

Jemma FlattF12thV303rd01:42:15+00:33:56
71st

42

Mark CharlesworthM59thV508th01:42:24+00:34:05
72nd

35

Paul ThomasM60thV509th01:42:28+00:34:09
73rd

36

Jeff WatsonM61stV4015th01:42:38+00:34:19
74th

61

Craig TeeM62ndV3024th01:42:51+00:34:32
75th

145

Sarah KrugerF13thV405th01:42:51+00:34:32
76th

102

John SevenoaksM63rdV3025th01:43:00+00:34:41
77th

69

Chrissy AttenboroughF14thV304th01:43:20+00:35:01
78th

126

Georgia TaylorF15thSEN5th01:43:23+00:35:04
79th

15

Jeff BlakemoreM64thV5010th01:43:31+00:35:12
80th

83

Tim NewtonM65thV4016th01:44:08+00:35:49
81st

137

Martin HooleM66thV3026th01:44:16+00:35:57
82nd

90

Anne BloechleF16thV305th01:44:36+00:36:17
83rd

43

Gary IrvineM67thV5011th01:45:02+00:36:43
84th

165

Nicola FryF17thSEN6th01:45:03+00:36:44
85th

108

Victoria DikeF18thV406th01:45:09+00:36:50
86th

98

Rosie WarehamF19thV306th01:45:55+00:37:36
87th

127

Chloe De GraveF20thSEN7th01:46:00+00:37:41
88th

63

Graham UnderwoodM68thV3027th01:47:08+00:38:49
89th

135

Rebecca DawsonF21stV307thNorth Dorset Triathlon Club01:47:28+00:39:09
90th

19

Grahame ReedM69thV602nd01:47:34+00:39:15
91st

20

Sarah ColeF22ndV407th01:48:27+00:40:08
92nd

82

Grahem MehargM70thV5012th01:48:47+00:40:28
93rd

40

Scott AllanM71stSEN10th01:49:03+00:40:44
94th

50

Alex BaylissM72ndV3028th01:49:07+00:40:48
95th

179

Russell SmithM73rdV3029th01:49:19+00:41:00
96th

29

Alexander SmithM74thSEN11th01:49:36+00:41:17
97th

178

Clare WatsonF23rdV408th01:49:51+00:41:32
98th

67

Rachael WhaitesF24thV308th01:49:59+00:41:40
99th

80

Jemma LovettF25thV309th01:50:01+00:41:42
100th

128

Melanie MundayF26thV409th01:50:32+00:42:13
101st

81

Jenny LucasF27thV601st01:51:24+00:43:05
102nd

122

Cerys WatcynsF28thV3010th01:53:03+00:44:44
103rd

32

Richard TaylorM75thV4017th01:53:15+00:44:56
104th

27

Steve JonesM76thV5013th01:53:47+00:45:28
105th

116

Lacey NevilleF29thSEN8th01:54:01+00:45:42
106th

8

James HathawayM77thV4018th01:54:19+00:46:00
107th

47

Kirsty NormanF30thV3011th01:54:26+00:46:07
108th

117

Tiffany NevilleF31stSEN9th01:54:53+00:46:34
109th

44

Lisa CrossmanF32ndV4010th01:55:56+00:47:37
110th

23

Alys BrookeF33rdSEN10th01:56:18+00:47:59
111st

62

Lee TurnerM78thSEN12th01:56:19+00:48:00
112nd

57

Simon LilleyM79thV4019th01:56:50+00:48:31
113rd

33

Philippa CrookeF34thV3012th01:57:10+00:48:51
114th

2

Brian JenningsM80thV5014thBham runners01:57:25+00:49:06
115th

10

Joanna TurnerF35thV4011th01:57:31+00:49:12
116th

111

Danielle HoweF36thV3013th01:58:21+00:50:02
117th

18

Lizzie LongmanF37thV3014th01:59:40+00:51:21
118th

181

Gary BeachM81stV3030th01:59:58+00:51:39
119th

104

Sine AngellF38thV4012th02:00:30+00:52:11
120th

84

Francesca PortchF39thSEN11th02:01:20+00:53:01
121st

3

Charlotte McintyreF40thSEN12th02:01:38+00:53:19
122nd

22

Alison VassalliF41stV4013th02:02:08+00:53:49
123rd

39

Daniel SmithM82ndV5015th02:02:37+00:54:18
124th

88

Susan IrvineF42ndV502nd02:02:46+00:54:27
125th

89

David O'dowdM83rdV5016th02:02:47+00:54:28
126th

59

Deljit SinghM84thV4020th02:02:49+00:54:30
127th

54

Racheal DuncanF43rdV4014th02:03:28+00:55:09
128th

51

Angus BennettM85thSEN13th02:05:25+00:57:06
129th

55

Rebecca FraserF44thSEN13th02:05:52+00:57:33
130th

118

Charlotte NewmanF45thV3015th02:06:15+00:57:56
131st

73

Richelle DreweryF46thSEN14th02:07:03+00:58:44
132nd

71

Lisa CracknellF47thV503rd02:07:17+00:58:58
133rd

112

PHILIP KelleyM86thV4021st02:08:30+01:00:11
134th

56

Kyli GullifordF48thV3016th02:09:07+01:00:48
135th

26

Hayley HopkinsF49thV3017th02:09:28+01:01:09
136th

72

Richard DreweryM87thV5017th02:11:11+01:02:52
137th

4

Samantha LloydF50thV3018th02:11:12+01:02:53
138th

60

Rhiannon SwannellF51stV3019th02:12:05+01:03:46
139th

1

Kirsty EateF52ndV4015th02:12:17+01:03:58
140th

21

Karen BishopF53rdV4016th02:12:47+01:04:28
141st

121

Lucy TownerF54thSEN15th02:14:02+01:05:43
142nd

14

Emilee BerryF55thU201st02:17:57+01:09:38
143rd

30

Michael WrightM88thV3031st02:23:56+01:15:37
144th

12

Cat WiltonF56thV504th02:30:54+01:22:35
145th

85

Margaret ShrimptonF57thV602nd02:33:17+01:24:58
146th

17

Jenny LovettF58thV3020th03:04:11+01:55:52
DNF (1 in total)
-

174

James ChedhamMSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Petersfield Sprint Triathlon 2019-09-29 10:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons Middle Distance 2019-06-09 07:00:00