Self Transcendence 5K 2019

May
03
2019

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Sri Chinmoy Athletic Club

Map

5K distance

Running | 2019-05-03 19:30pm
3 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (483 in total)
63rd

406

Morag MacLarty MillarF1st(F Sen)1stCentral AC00:15:4900:15:53-
71st

344

Mhairi MaclennanF2nd(F Sen)2ndInverness H00:15:5500:16:00+00:00:06
97th

498

Fionnuala RossF3rd(F Sen)3rdShettleston H00:16:1800:16:22+00:00:29
119th

22

Jenny BannermanF4th(F Sen)4thInverness H00:16:3900:16:44+00:00:50
141st

602

Jo WilliamsF6th(F Sen)5thLothian RC00:17:0000:17:05+00:01:11
149th

520

Jenny SelmanF8th(F Sen)6thFIFE AC00:17:0700:17:13+00:01:18
156th

508

MICHELLE SandisonF9th(F Sen)7thSpringburn H00:17:1900:17:23+00:01:30
166th

473

Christina RankinF10th(F Sen)8thKilbarchan AAC00:17:2400:17:30+00:01:35
171st

184

Amy FranklandF11th(F Sen)9thEdinburgh University H&H00:17:2800:17:34+00:01:39
175th

496

Freya RossF12th(F Sen)10thFalkirk Victoria H00:17:3100:17:35+00:01:42
177th

264

Kayleigh JarrettF13th(F Sen)11thElgin AAC00:17:3300:17:37+00:01:44
185th

275

Ruth JossF14th(F Sen)12thShettleston H00:17:3800:17:45+00:01:49
187th

604

Lauren WilsonF15th(F Sen)13thEdinburgh AC00:17:4300:17:48+00:01:54
188th

101

Gemma CormackF16th(F Sen)14thInverness H00:17:4300:17:49+00:01:54
194th

539

Natalie StewartF17th(F Sen)15thCentral AC00:17:5000:17:56+00:02:01
207th

98

Siobhan ColemanF20th(F Sen)16thLINLITHGOW AC00:18:0000:18:07+00:02:11
209th

625

Michelle BruceF21st(F Sen)17thDundee Road Runners00:18:0000:18:09+00:02:11
214th

533

Jennifer SpenceF22nd(F Sen)18thFIFE AC00:18:0200:18:11+00:02:13
220th

476

Halina ReesF25th(F Sen)19thFIFE AC00:18:1000:18:16+00:02:21
224th

329

Hazel MaccormickF27th(F Sen)20thEdinburgh AC00:18:1500:18:19+00:02:26
226th

369

Kirstin MaxwellF28th(F Sen)21stGala H00:18:1500:18:22+00:02:26
229th

55

Joanna BrownF30th(F Sen)22nd00:18:1300:18:24+00:02:24
237th

330

Catriona MacdonaldF32nd(F Sen)23rdBellahouston RR00:18:2300:18:31+00:02:34
238th

515

Isla Scott-pearceF33rd(F Sen)24thEdinburgh AC00:18:2600:18:31+00:02:37
247th

115

Ailsa CruickshanksF34th(F Sen)25thFIFE AC00:18:3100:18:39+00:02:42
262nd

321

Kristin LownieF37th(F Sen)26thPH racing club00:18:4500:18:53+00:02:56
270th

364

Jennifer MartinF38th(F Sen)27thShettleston H00:18:5100:18:58+00:03:02
272nd

460

Amelia PettittF40th(F Sen)28thvale royal ac00:18:5200:18:59+00:03:03
275th

156

Elaine EadieF42nd(F Sen)29thEdinburgh AC00:18:5400:19:00+00:03:05
276th

158

Polly EdwardsF43rd(F Sen)30thEdinburgh University H&H00:18:5200:19:01+00:03:03
279th

626

Lucy MitchellF44th(F Sen)31stFalkirk Victoria H00:18:5800:19:05+00:03:09
283rd

490

Laura RobertsonF45th(F Sen)32ndHunters Bog Trotters00:19:0000:19:09+00:03:11
286th

616

Amanda WoodrowF46th(F Sen)33rdEdinburgh Napier University00:19:0600:19:12+00:03:17
289th

593

Amie WattF47th(F Sen)34thFIFE AC00:19:0700:19:16+00:03:18
292nd

415

Jocelyn Margaret MoarF49th(F Sen)35thEdinburgh AC00:19:1300:19:18+00:03:24
293rd

589

Maddy WatsonF50th(F Sen)36thStrathclyde University H00:19:1100:19:19+00:03:22
311st

212

KRISTINA GreigF54th(F Sen)37thBellahouston H00:19:3600:19:45+00:03:47
314th

574

Gemma TowerseyF55th(F Sen)38thPenicuik H00:19:3900:19:46+00:03:50
322nd

46

Adele BoucherF56th(F Sen)39thNorth Ayrshire AC00:19:4700:19:54+00:03:58
324th

285

Deanna KerekesF57th(F Sen)40thStrathclyde University H00:19:4600:19:55+00:03:57
325th

242

Jennifer HoldenF58th(F Sen)41stPortobello RC00:19:4500:19:57+00:03:56
326th

201

Jennifer GlassF59th(F Sen)42ndEdinburgh University H&H00:19:4800:19:58+00:03:59
332nd

134

Janine DickieF61st(F Sen)43rdBellahouston H00:19:5300:20:01+00:04:04
346th

21

Kelly BaillieF65th(F Sen)44thEast Kilbride AC00:20:0200:20:15+00:04:13
359th

371

Lesley McardleF68th(F Sen)45thCambuslang H00:20:1900:20:33+00:04:30
363rd

551

alison SutherlandF71st(F Sen)46thCarnegie H00:20:3000:20:39+00:04:41
364th

618

Rosie WrightF72nd(F Sen)47thEdinburgh University H&H00:20:3000:20:40+00:04:41
377th

68

Andrea CameronF75th(F Sen)48thLothian RC00:20:4900:21:03+00:05:00
378th

334

Fiona Jan MacfarlaneF76th(F Sen)49thFalkirk Victoria H00:20:5600:21:04+00:05:07
380th

481

Katie RenaultF77th(F Sen)50thEdinburgh AC00:20:5000:21:05+00:05:01
388th

612

ALISON WoodF79th(F Sen)51stGarscube H00:21:2000:21:34+00:05:31
391st

157

Lauren EdwardF81st(F Sen)52ndStrathclyde University H00:21:2700:21:35+00:05:38
401st

65

Leanne CalderF83rd(F Sen)53rdEdinburgh AC00:21:4200:21:49+00:05:53
402nd

159

Gillian EdwardsF84th(F Sen)54thPerth RR00:21:4100:21:51+00:05:52
407th

586

Kirsty WatsonF86th(F Sen)55thEdinburgh AC00:21:5000:22:04+00:06:01
410th

622

Charlotte MoranF87th(F Sen)56thLINLITHGOW AC00:22:0100:22:12+00:06:12
413rd

566

Casey ThompsonF89th(F Sen)57thGarscube H00:22:0100:22:15+00:06:12
417th

69

Lucy CameronF90th(F Sen)58thStrathclyde University H00:22:1000:22:18+00:06:21
422nd

545

Becky StrachanF94th(F Sen)59thMetro Aberdeen RC00:22:0600:22:22+00:06:17
424th

528

GILLIAN SmithF95th(F Sen)60thPerth RR00:22:1200:22:24+00:06:23
432nd

86

Mandy CazesF99th(F Sen)61stLINLITHGOW AC00:22:4600:22:56+00:06:57
433rd

548

Olivia Streatfeild-jamesF100th(F Sen)62ndPerth RR00:22:4200:22:58+00:06:53
434th

223

Claire HarrisF101st(F Sen)63rdRTC Warriors00:22:5100:22:59+00:07:02
438th

362

Alison MarshallF103rd(F Sen)64thLINLITHGOW AC00:23:0600:23:17+00:07:17
443rd

23

Ailsa BarkerF107th(F Sen)65thStonehaven RC00:23:2700:23:42+00:07:38
444th

230

Claire HendersonF108th(F Sen)66thPH racing club00:23:2800:23:44+00:07:39
449th

445

Margaret Christina NewellF112nd(F Sen)67thLaw & District Aac00:23:4700:24:00+00:07:58
450th

165

Kathryn FairfieldF113rd(F Sen)68thCarnegie H00:23:4900:24:06+00:08:00
451st

97

Lou Ella ColeF114th(F Sen)69thPerth RR00:23:5200:24:09+00:08:03
456th

485

Emily RiddellF116th(F Sen)70thEdinburgh University H&H00:24:4600:24:57+00:08:57
467th

522

Harriet ShawF120th(F Sen)71stPerth RR00:25:4700:26:02+00:09:58
473rd

203

Emilie GoniauxF123rd(F Sen)72ndPerth RR00:27:0300:27:17+00:11:14
474th

48

Stephanie BoydF124th(F Sen)73rdPerth RR00:27:0600:27:19+00:11:17
480th

449

Joanna NorthcottF129th(F Sen)74thPerth RR00:30:2500:30:40+00:14:36

You may also be interested in...

Black Rock '5' 5 Mile 2019-06-14 19:45:00
Musselburgh 3K & 10K 2019 3 Km 2019-07-20 10:30:00
Bannockburn 705 10K Bannockburn 3 K 2019-06-16 10:00:00