Self Transcendence 5K 2019

May
03
2019

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Sri Chinmoy Athletic Club

Map

5K distance

Running | 2019-05-03 19:30pm
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
1st

274

Kristian JonesM1st(M Sen)1stDundee Hawkhill H00:14:2600:14:29-
3rd

452

Lachlan OatesM3rd(M Sen)2ndShettleston H00:14:3900:14:41+00:00:13
5th

547

Cameron StrachanM5th(M Sen)3rdMetro Aberdeen RC00:14:4100:14:43+00:00:15
6th

92

Michael ChristoforouM6th(M Sen)4thEdinburgh AC00:14:4100:14:44+00:00:15
8th

309

Jack LeitchM8th(M Sen)5thEdinburgh University H&H00:14:4700:14:49+00:00:21
9th

225

Alastair HayM9th(M Sen)6thCentral AC00:14:4800:14:50+00:00:22
10th

608

Kenny WilsonM10th(M Sen)7thMORAY RR00:14:5200:14:54+00:00:26
11th

79

Alex CarcasM11th(M Sen)8thEdinburgh University H&H00:14:5600:14:58+00:00:30
13th

37

John BellM13th(M Sen)9thINVERCLYDE AC00:14:5800:15:00+00:00:32
14th

390

Calum MckenzieM14th(M Sen)10thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:15:0100:15:03+00:00:35
17th

423

Tim MorganM17th(M Sen)11thEdinburgh University H&H00:15:0900:15:12+00:00:43
18th

355

Richard MairM18th(M Sen)12thKilmarnock H&AC00:15:1000:15:12+00:00:44
21st

56

Ewan BrownM21st(M Sen)13thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:15:1300:15:15+00:00:47
22nd

253

Tom HugM22nd(M Sen)14th00:15:1400:15:15+00:00:48
23rd

20

Peter AventM23rd(M Sen)15thShettleston H00:15:1400:15:16+00:00:48
24th

521

Dougie SelmanM24th(M Sen)16thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:15:1400:15:16+00:00:48
25th

297

Ryan LaffertyM25th(M Sen)17thFIFE AC00:15:1300:15:17+00:00:47
26th

409

Owen MillerM26th(M Sen)18thFIFE AC00:15:1400:15:17+00:00:48
27th

166

Luca FanottoliM27th(M Sen)19th00:15:1700:15:19+00:00:51
28th

247

Michael HoustonM28th(M Sen)20thINVERCLYDE AC00:15:2100:15:23+00:00:55
29th

280

Jason KellyM29th(M Sen)21stMetro Aberdeen RC00:15:2400:15:26+00:00:58
30th

286

Jack KerrM30th(M Sen)22ndCentral AC00:15:2600:15:29+00:01:00
31st

248

LUKE HowardM31st(M Sen)23rd00:15:2700:15:30+00:01:01
32nd

615

Andrew Robert Taylor WoodroffeM32nd(M Sen)24th00:15:2800:15:31+00:01:02
33rd

482

NEIL RenaultM33rd(M Sen)25thEdinburgh AC00:15:3000:15:32+00:01:04
34th

407

Lewis MillarM34th(M Sen)26thCentral AC00:15:3200:15:35+00:01:06
36th

111

Jonathan CrickmoreM36th(M Sen)27thHunters Bog Trotters00:15:3600:15:39+00:01:10
37th

480

Colin ReillyM37th(M Sen)28thCambuslang H00:15:3600:15:40+00:01:10
40th

597

Iain WhitakerM40th(M Sen)29thEdinburgh AC00:15:4000:15:43+00:01:14
41st

82

Richard CarrM41st(M Sen)30thCambuslang H00:15:3900:15:43+00:01:13
43rd

582

James WaldieM43rd(M Sen)31stHunters Bog Trotters00:15:4300:15:46+00:01:17
46th

164

Jack EykelboschM46th(M Sen)32ndEdinburgh University H&H00:15:4400:15:47+00:01:18
47th

552

Matthew SutherlandM47th(M Sen)33rdCentral AC00:15:4400:15:47+00:01:18
52nd

54

John BroganM52nd(M Sen)34thFalkirk Victoria H00:15:4700:15:50+00:01:21
53rd

553

Cameron SwansonM53rd(M Sen)35thStrathclyde University H00:15:4700:15:51+00:01:21
58th

122

Joshua DackM58th(M Sen)36thLothian RC00:15:4800:15:52+00:01:22
60th

127

Ewan DavidsonM60th(M Sen)37thMORAY RR00:15:4900:15:52+00:01:23
64th

11

Nicholas AllenM63rd(M Sen)38thEdinburgh University H&H00:15:5000:15:54+00:01:24
65th

137

Colin DohertyM64th(M Sen)39th00:15:5100:15:55+00:01:25
66th

323

Shaun LyonM65th(M Sen)40thGreenock Glenpark H00:15:5200:15:56+00:01:26
67th

459

Jonathan PeeblesM66th(M Sen)41stPH racing club00:15:5300:15:57+00:01:27
68th

171

John FergussonM67th(M Sen)42ndEast Kilbride AC00:15:5500:15:58+00:01:29
69th

57

David BrownM68th(M Sen)43rdLancaster & Morecambe AC00:15:5600:15:59+00:01:30
72nd

252

Aaron HoyleM70th(M Sen)44thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:15:5600:16:01+00:01:30
76th

342

Murray MaclartyM74th(M Sen)45thCentral AC00:15:5900:16:03+00:01:33
77th

389

Jack MckennaM75th(M Sen)46thStrathclyde University H00:15:5900:16:04+00:01:33
78th

95

Jamie ClementsM76th(M Sen)47thEast Kilbride AC00:16:0200:16:06+00:01:36
79th

272

Andrew JohnstoneM77th(M Sen)48thEdinburgh University H&H00:16:0300:16:08+00:01:37
80th

172

Sam FernandoM78th(M Sen)49thFIFE AC00:16:0600:16:10+00:01:40
81st

31

Myles BaxM79th(M Sen)50thPerth RR00:16:0600:16:10+00:01:40
85th

224

JAMES HarrisonM83rd(M Sen)51stCORSTORPHINE AAC00:16:1000:16:15+00:01:44
90th

400

Darren McquadeM88th(M Sen)52ndBellahouston H00:16:1300:16:17+00:01:47
91st

316

Fraser LoganM89th(M Sen)53rdCentral AC00:16:1500:16:18+00:01:49
93rd

49

Liam BrabyM91st(M Sen)54thCARNETHY HRC00:16:1600:16:20+00:01:50
95th

67

Thomas CallanM93rd(M Sen)55thGlasgow University H&H00:16:1800:16:21+00:01:52
98th

560

Oliver TeenanM95th(M Sen)56thEdinburgh University H&H00:16:1700:16:23+00:01:51
100th

572

Ritchie ThomsonM97th(M Sen)57thPenicuik H00:16:2000:16:25+00:01:54
101st

155

Drew DuttonM98th(M Sen)58thCampbeltown RC00:16:1900:16:27+00:01:53
102nd

513

Rory James ScottM99th(M Sen)59thFIFE AC00:16:2300:16:28+00:01:57
103rd

609

Neil WilsonM100th(M Sen)60th00:16:2300:16:29+00:01:57
105th

351

Daniel MacqueenM102nd(M Sen)61stPenicuik H00:16:2800:16:32+00:02:02
112nd

419

Daniel David MonaghanM109th(M Sen)62ndPH racing club00:16:3300:16:38+00:02:07
115th

110

Ewan CrawfordM112nd(M Sen)63rdHunters Bog Trotters00:16:3700:16:42+00:02:11
116th

226

James HaynesM113rd(M Sen)64thEdinburgh University H&H00:16:3700:16:43+00:02:11
121st

623

Elliot LassiterM117th(M Sen)65thUniversity of Stirling Triathlon00:16:4000:16:45+00:02:14
122nd

348

Scott MacleodM118th(M Sen)66thMetro Aberdeen RC00:16:3800:16:46+00:02:12
123rd

451

MATTHEW O'brienM119th(M Sen)67thKilbarchan AAC00:16:4300:16:47+00:02:17
124th

606

Thomas WilsonM120th(M Sen)68thEdinburgh University H&H00:16:4400:16:48+00:02:18
126th

18

Simon AnettsM122nd(M Sen)69thFIFE AC00:16:4700:16:52+00:02:21
128th

336

Alasdair MaciverM124th(M Sen)70thCARNETHY HRC00:16:5000:16:55+00:02:24
129th

510

Kevin SchenkM125th(M Sen)71stForres H00:16:5000:16:56+00:02:24
130th

610

Ali WilsonM126th(M Sen)72nd00:16:5000:16:56+00:02:24
138th

504

Chris RussellM133rd(M Sen)73rdFIFE AC00:16:5900:17:04+00:02:33
144th

347

James MacleodM138th(M Sen)74thGarscube H00:17:0100:17:07+00:02:35
146th

186

Malcolm FraserM140th(M Sen)75thEdinburgh AC00:17:0400:17:10+00:02:38
150th

175

FINLAY FinlayM142nd(M Sen)76thGarscube H00:17:0800:17:14+00:02:42
151st

206

Kenny GormanM143rd(M Sen)77thFIFE AC00:17:1200:17:17+00:02:46
154th

278

ROBERT KeenanM146th(M Sen)78thCumbernauld Aac00:17:1300:17:19+00:02:47
163rd

578

Oliver TraynorM154th(M Sen)79thGlasgow University H&H00:17:2400:17:27+00:02:58
167th

565

Kevin ThomM157th(M Sen)80th00:17:2400:17:31+00:02:58
172nd

63

Martin ButcherM161st(M Sen)81stPH racing club00:17:2800:17:34+00:03:02
173rd

468

Mark PorterM162nd(M Sen)82ndBellahouston H00:17:2900:17:34+00:03:03
176th

469

Kieran PughM164th(M Sen)83rdStrathclyde University H00:17:3000:17:36+00:03:04
178th

47

Peter BowmanM165th(M Sen)84thClydesdale H00:17:3400:17:40+00:03:08
179th

181

Mark ForresterM166th(M Sen)85th00:17:3300:17:40+00:03:07
180th

514

Callam ScottM167th(M Sen)86thGlasgow University H&H00:17:3500:17:41+00:03:09
181st

538

Alisdair SteelM168th(M Sen)87thStonehaven RC00:17:3700:17:41+00:03:11
182nd

189

Paul FriendM169th(M Sen)88thMusselburgh and District AC00:17:3700:17:42+00:03:11
184th

486

Kevin RiddellM171st(M Sen)89thPerth RR00:17:3800:17:44+00:03:12
186th

130

Matthew DaviesM172nd(M Sen)90thEdinburgh AC00:17:3300:17:48+00:03:07
190th

413

Greg Colin MilneM174th(M Sen)91stFIFE AC00:17:4000:17:51+00:03:14
200th

290

Ben KinninmonthM181st(M Sen)92ndFIFE AC00:17:5700:18:01+00:03:31
204th

263

Andrew JannettaM185th(M Sen)93rdPH racing club00:17:5600:18:03+00:03:30
206th

168

Calum FergusonM187th(M Sen)94thBellahouston H00:17:5900:18:04+00:03:33
210th

306

Tom LeemanM189th(M Sen)95thEdinburgh AC00:18:0400:18:09+00:03:38
212nd

570

DAVID ThomsonM191st(M Sen)96thEast Kilbride AC00:18:0600:18:10+00:03:40
215th

106

EUAN CraigM193rd(M Sen)97thKirkintilloch Olympians00:18:0500:18:12+00:03:39
225th

458

Murray PeeblesM198th(M Sen)98thDunbar RC00:18:1000:18:21+00:03:44
234th

624

Lewis BruceM203rd(M Sen)99thDundee Road Runners00:18:1700:18:29+00:03:51
239th

78

Jonathan CampbellM206th(M Sen)100thPitreavie AAC00:18:2400:18:32+00:03:58
241st

603

Owain WilliamsM208th(M Sen)101stEdinburgh AC00:18:3000:18:34+00:04:04
256th

544

Paul StirlingM220th(M Sen)102nd00:18:3800:18:45+00:04:12
258th

107

Evan CraneM222nd(M Sen)103rdMotherwell AC00:18:4200:18:51+00:04:16
260th

535

Bine StancicM224th(M Sen)104thEdinburgh University H&H00:18:4200:18:52+00:04:16
263rd

27

Christian BarlowM226th(M Sen)105thPortobello RC00:18:4200:18:53+00:04:16
265th

34

Brian BeattieM228th(M Sen)106thAirdrie H00:18:4800:18:54+00:04:22
266th

33

Darryl Alexander BaxterM229th(M Sen)107th00:18:4600:18:56+00:04:20
267th

402

Owen McwilliamsM230th(M Sen)108thGlasgow University H&H00:18:5100:18:56+00:04:25
268th

577

Murdo TraillM231st(M Sen)109thGlasgow University H&H00:18:4900:18:57+00:04:23
277th

599

Paul WhiteM234th(M Sen)110thLaw & District Aac00:18:5600:19:02+00:04:30
281st

376

Euan MccallumM237th(M Sen)111stFalkirk Victoria H00:19:0200:19:07+00:04:36
285th

313

Michael LindsayM240th(M Sen)112ndPH racing club00:19:0300:19:12+00:04:37
287th

293

Jack KirwanM241st(M Sen)113rdEast Kilbride AC00:19:1000:19:14+00:04:44
294th

146

James DrummondM244th(M Sen)114th00:19:1400:19:20+00:04:48
299th

366

Ronald MasonM249th(M Sen)115thMusselburgh and District AC00:19:1900:19:27+00:04:53
301st

43

Keith BlackM250th(M Sen)116thMontrose Flyers00:19:2000:19:29+00:04:54
303rd

25

Graeme BarkerM251st(M Sen)117thFIFE AC00:19:1900:19:30+00:04:53
305th

341

Neil MaclachlanM252nd(M Sen)118thPitreavie AAC00:19:2400:19:32+00:04:58
321st

94

Scott ClarkM266th(M Sen)119thPitreavie AAC00:19:4300:19:54+00:05:17
328th

199

Andrew GibsonM269th(M Sen)120thTeviotdale H00:19:5100:19:59+00:05:25
341st

319

Scott LoveM277th(M Sen)121stPH racing club00:20:0200:20:10+00:05:36
342nd

187

Gary FraserM278th(M Sen)122ndPitreavie AAC00:20:0100:20:10+00:05:35
344th

144

Callum DouglasM280th(M Sen)123rdFalkirk Victoria H00:20:0400:20:14+00:05:38
347th

128

Mark DavidsonM282nd(M Sen)124thPortobello RC00:20:0300:20:15+00:05:37
357th

356

Gavin MajorM290th(M Sen)125thPitreavie AAC00:20:1800:20:30+00:05:52
358th

135

Scott DicksonM291st(M Sen)126thMotherwell AC00:20:2000:20:33+00:05:54
373rd

126

STEWART DallasM299th(M Sen)127thPerth RR00:20:4100:20:52+00:06:15
375th

353

Mark MagillM301st(M Sen)128th00:20:5300:21:02+00:06:27
382nd

143

Stuart DonaldM305th(M Sen)129thGarscube H00:20:5700:21:12+00:06:31
386th

258

Lee HutchisonM308th(M Sen)130thPortobello RC00:21:1100:21:24+00:06:45
389th

410

Andrew MillerM310th(M Sen)131st00:21:1800:21:34+00:06:52
392nd

534

Andrew SpenceM311st(M Sen)132ndCarnegie H00:21:2500:21:35+00:06:59
393rd

428

Rennie MorroccoM312nd(M Sen)133rd00:21:2300:21:36+00:06:57
396th

581

Gavin WaddellM315th(M Sen)134thCarnegie H00:21:3000:21:41+00:07:04
405th

154

Kevin DurnianM321st(M Sen)135thMotherwell AC00:21:4900:21:56+00:07:23
421st

260

Alan InnesM328th(M Sen)136thPortobello RC00:22:0800:22:20+00:07:42
427th

385

David McintoshM330th(M Sen)137th00:22:1900:22:28+00:07:53
428th

32

Graeme BaxterM331st(M Sen)138thPitreavie AAC00:22:2700:22:38+00:08:01
429th

317

Alastair Thomson LoudonM332nd(M Sen)139thMotherwell AC00:22:3600:22:49+00:08:10
436th

573

John ToughM334th(M Sen)140thPortobello RC00:22:5400:23:07+00:08:28
437th

474

Phillip RaysonM335th(M Sen)141stPenicuik H00:23:0000:23:15+00:08:34
445th

282

Scott KelmanM337th(M Sen)142ndMotherwell AC00:23:3300:23:44+00:09:07
-

131

Elisha De MelloM(M Sen)Edinburgh University H&H00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Musselburgh 3K & 10K 2019 3 Km 2019-07-20 10:30:00
Auchterarder in Association with Gleneagles Half Marathon 2019-11-03 10:00:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2019-11-09 12:00:00