Round the Houses 2019

Apr
14
2019

10K

Running | 2019-04-14 09:00am
3 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (703 in total)
1st

711

Robbie SimpsonM1stSEN1stDeeside Runners00:30:0300:30:04-
2nd

89

Andrew DouglasM2ndSEN2ndINVERCLYDE ATHLETIC CLUB00:30:4500:30:46+00:00:42
3rd

39

Sean ChalmersM3rdSEN3rdWest of Scotland University00:31:0600:31:06+00:01:03
4th

147

Cameron StrachanM4thSEN4thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:31:0800:31:08+00:01:05
8th

146

Ben WardM8thSEN5thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:32:0500:32:06+00:02:02
9th

561

Michael Edward WrightM9thSEN6thCentral Athletics club00:32:1100:32:12+00:02:08
10th

522

John LenehanM10thSEN7thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:32:1700:32:18+00:02:14
11th

621

Ryan LaffertyM11thSEN8thFife Athletic Club00:32:2800:32:29+00:02:25
13th

631

Matthew SutherlandM13thSEN9thCentral Athletics club00:32:5700:32:59+00:02:54
14th

660

Craig CampbellM14thSEN10thInverness Harriers00:33:0500:33:06+00:03:02
16th

934

Myles BaxM16thSEN11thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:33:1100:33:13+00:03:08
17th

725

Peter MoffettM17thSEN12thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:33:1200:33:15+00:03:09
18th

23

Cameron SwansonM18thSEN13thstrathclyde university00:33:1500:33:16+00:03:12
21st

538

Tom CunninghamM21stSEN14thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:33:2400:33:25+00:03:21
22nd

541

Jason KellyM22ndSEN15thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:33:3100:33:33+00:03:28
23rd

266

Rory James ScottM23rdSEN16thFife Athletic Club00:33:3300:33:35+00:03:30
25th

375

Ethan Sloan-dennisonM25thSEN17th00:33:3800:33:39+00:03:35
27th

511

Ewan CrawfordM27thSEN18thHunters Bog Trotters00:33:4000:33:42+00:03:37
28th

798

Morag MacLarty MillarF1stSEN1stCentral Athletics club00:33:4200:33:44+00:03:39
35th

740

Iain MacdonaldM34thSEN19thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:34:1800:34:20+00:04:15
37th

323

Joshua DackM36thSEN20thLothian Running Club00:34:1800:34:21+00:04:15
38th

721

Michael McconnellM37thSEN21stPH racing club00:34:2100:34:23+00:04:18
39th

488

Paul LeckM38thSEN22nd00:34:2100:34:24+00:04:18
40th

799

Marc PollockM39thSEN23rdKirkintilloch Olympians00:34:2000:34:27+00:04:17
44th

296

Daniel David MonaghanM43rdSEN24thPH racing club00:34:4400:34:46+00:04:41
46th

41

Nick BennettM45thSEN25thEdinburgh University00:34:4500:34:51+00:04:42
54th

12

Annabel SimpsonF2ndSEN2ndGlasgow University00:35:1400:35:18+00:05:11
55th

14

Michael RimicansM53rdSEN26thSt Andrews University00:35:1500:35:18+00:05:12
56th

4

James HaynesM54thSEN27thEdinburgh University00:35:1500:35:24+00:05:12
58th

542

Eoin MurphyM56thSEN28thDunbar running club00:35:2600:35:29+00:05:23
59th

27

Chris RussellM57thSEN29thSt Andrews University00:35:2800:35:32+00:05:25
60th

338

Scott MacleodM58thSEN30thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:35:3000:35:33+00:05:27
62nd

31

Denver StreteskyM60thSEN31stStirling University00:35:4100:35:46+00:05:38
67th

473

Robin KyleM65thSEN32ndEdinburgh Athletics Club00:36:0800:36:11+00:06:05
68th

761

Jo WilliamsF3rdSEN3rdLothian Running Club00:36:1000:36:14+00:06:07
69th

16

Henry RamsayM66thSEN33rdSt Andrews University00:36:1900:36:23+00:06:16
70th

942

Lauren WilsonF4thSEN4thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:36:2100:36:24+00:06:18
73rd

674

Malcolm FraserM69thSEN34thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:36:2100:36:27+00:06:18
76th

696

Ryan EvansM72ndSEN35thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:36:3200:36:35+00:06:29
84th

35

Amy FranklandF5thSEN5thEdinburgh University00:36:5300:36:57+00:06:50
86th

514

Blair MontgomeryM81stSEN36thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:36:5400:37:01+00:06:51
89th

601

Claire BruceF7thSEN6thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:37:0400:37:08+00:07:01
92nd

32

Blair Murray MackinnonM85thSEN37thGlasgow University00:37:1200:37:20+00:07:09
93rd

204

OWEN WilliamsM86thSEN38thLothian Running Club00:37:1600:37:20+00:07:13
97th

929

Rob OwenM90thSEN39thCarnethy Hill Racing Club00:37:3100:37:39+00:07:28
100th

596

Peter BowmanM93rdSEN40thClydesdale Harriers00:37:4900:37:54+00:07:46
105th

558

Halina ReesF8thSEN7thFife Athletic Club00:37:5800:38:05+00:07:55
108th

442

Jennifer CruickshanksF10thSEN8thFife Athletic Club00:38:0300:38:11+00:08:00
118th

291

Kirstin MaxwellF13thSEN9thGala Harriers00:38:1500:38:23+00:08:12
121st

619

Colin McwilliamM107thSEN41stFife Athletic Club00:38:2200:38:31+00:08:19
122nd

112

Ben KinninmonthM108thSEN42ndFife Athletic Club00:38:3000:38:34+00:08:27
125th

682

Hannah TerranceF15thSEN10thSpringburn Harriers00:38:3100:38:40+00:08:28
128th

346

Thomas Andrew LeemanM113rdSEN43rdEdinburgh Athletics Club00:38:3400:38:43+00:08:31
129th

10

Andrew IrvineM114thSEN44thStirling University00:38:4300:38:52+00:08:40
134th

227

Nathan ThomsonM119thSEN45th00:38:4800:39:00+00:08:45
138th

932

Virginie BarrandF16thSEN11thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:38:5500:39:05+00:08:52
142nd

34

Murdo TraillM124thSEN46thGlasgow University00:39:0100:39:08+00:08:58
148th

331

NIKKI LyonsF20thSEN12thDumbarton AAC00:39:3000:39:36+00:09:27
150th

910

Alistair SarahsM130thSEN47th00:39:2400:39:37+00:09:21
154th

692

Ailsa CruickshanksF21stSEN13thFife Athletic Club00:39:3900:39:49+00:09:36
155th

513

Emily StrathdeeF22ndSEN14thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:39:3700:39:52+00:09:34
158th

271

JOE ChambersM136thSEN48thSpringburn Harriers00:39:5300:40:02+00:09:50
160th

459

Elaine EadieF23rdSEN15thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:40:0100:40:09+00:09:58
163rd

33

Benjamin ZenkeM140thSEN49thstrathclyde university00:40:0500:40:19+00:10:02
164th

527

Andrew BickerstaffM141stSEN50thHamilton Harriers00:40:0700:40:22+00:10:04
171st

8

Maddy WatsonF25thSEN16thstrathclyde university00:40:3500:40:45+00:10:32
173rd

457

Kathleen DempseyF26thSEN17thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:40:4400:40:51+00:10:41
174th

793

Miguel Luna SanchezM148thSEN51st00:40:4300:40:52+00:10:40
186th

283

Graeme BarkerM158thSEN52ndFife Athletic Club00:40:5900:41:16+00:10:56
196th

420

Ronald MasonM167thSEN53rdMusselburgh and District Athletics Club00:41:3800:41:56+00:11:35
200th

423

Scott Raymond McneillM171stSEN54th00:41:5300:42:12+00:11:50
208th

380

Jason DeansM176thSEN55th00:42:1200:42:35+00:12:09
210th

72

Amy VincentF33rdSEN18thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:42:3100:42:39+00:12:28
224th

1

Neil Galbraith CobbM190thSEN56thStirling University00:42:3800:43:10+00:12:35
232nd

637

Robyn MorroccoF35thSEN19thPH racing club00:43:1900:43:25+00:13:16
233rd

65

Jude MoirM198thSEN57thLinlithgow Athletic Club00:43:1100:43:28+00:13:08
240th

617

Sean CassidyM203rdSEN58th00:43:2700:43:47+00:13:24
250th

777

Alastair KirkwoodM211stSEN59th00:43:5300:44:11+00:13:50
253rd

54

Sandy HallidayM214thSEN60th00:43:5700:44:18+00:13:54
258th

458

Kerry GibsonF41stSEN20thFife Athletic Club00:44:1200:44:28+00:14:09
268th

9

Lucy CameronF46thSEN21ststrathclyde university00:44:4200:44:56+00:14:39
275th

914

David SutherlandM228thSEN61st00:44:5800:45:26+00:14:55
283rd

36

Roman SmithM234thSEN62ndstrathclyde university00:45:2200:45:38+00:15:19
290th

302

ALEX MarshallM238thSEN63rd00:45:1600:45:52+00:15:13
294th

703

Lauren CairleyF55thSEN22ndSpringburn Harriers00:45:3500:46:00+00:15:32
304th

495

Jack CondieM248thSEN64th00:45:4900:46:21+00:15:46
308th

343

Alex ClarkeM251stSEN65th00:46:0200:46:34+00:15:59
310th

565

Andrew SpenceM253rdSEN66thcarnegie Harriers00:46:2000:46:40+00:16:17
311st

751

Danny McintoshM254thSEN67th00:45:5300:46:43+00:15:50
312nd

467

Kirsty WatsonF58thSEN23rdEdinburgh Athletics Club00:46:2300:46:45+00:16:20
315th

263

Louise CampbellF59thSEN24th00:46:2200:46:52+00:16:19
317th

50

Stuart MartinM258thSEN68thRTC Warriors00:46:2400:46:54+00:16:21
324th

474

Laura KnoxF61stSEN25thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:46:4500:47:09+00:16:42
327th

928

Charlotte MoranF63rdSEN26thLinlithgow Athletic Club00:46:5600:47:20+00:16:53
334th

501

Kirsty OliverF66thSEN27thLinlithgow Athletic Club00:47:1900:47:43+00:17:16
337th

169

Craig AldridgeM270thSEN69th00:47:2900:47:53+00:17:26
340th

500

Becky StrachanF68thSEN28thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:47:4100:48:06+00:17:38
342nd

616

Graeme KeithM273rdSEN70th00:47:4000:48:13+00:17:37
345th

19

Hannah PedoneF70thSEN29thSt Andrews University00:47:5500:48:21+00:17:52
351st

480

Neil LockhartM278thSEN71st00:47:5100:48:27+00:17:48
358th

212

Claire HarrisF78thSEN30thRTC Warriors00:48:1000:48:42+00:18:07
369th

30

Juan RodriguezM286thSEN72ndSt Andrews University00:49:1000:49:25+00:19:07
374th

238

Mandy CazesF85thSEN31stLinlithgow Athletic Club00:49:1500:49:45+00:19:12
379th

437

William PatersonM292ndSEN73rd00:49:1900:49:54+00:19:16
381st

633

Andrew BeattieM294thSEN74thSRC Edinburgh00:49:2600:50:06+00:19:23
387th

432

Morgan BeatonF90thSEN32ndCalderglen Harriers00:49:5500:50:16+00:19:52
406th

67

Katryna McleodF98thSEN33rdLinlithgow Athletic Club00:50:3300:51:04+00:20:30
421st

790

Laura DougallF105thSEN34th00:51:2400:51:34+00:21:21
426th

18

Elizabeth GruffermanF108thSEN35thSt Andrews University00:51:2600:51:44+00:21:23
429th

400

Kerry HunterF110thSEN36thcarnegie Harriers00:51:2000:52:01+00:21:17
437th

649

Stephen MunnochM326thSEN75th00:51:2800:52:22+00:21:25
454th

754

Nick WindleyM338thSEN76thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:52:4000:53:06+00:22:37
457th

775

Sarah WellcoatF117thSEN37thcarnegie Harriers00:52:4100:53:21+00:22:38
458th

198

Laura BathgateF118thSEN38th00:52:4200:53:26+00:22:39
460th

234

Emma McleishF119thSEN39th00:53:0700:53:37+00:23:04
463rd

587

Rebecca WatsonF122ndSEN40th00:52:3600:53:42+00:22:33
469th

95

Paddy BaxterM345thSEN77th00:53:1900:53:51+00:23:16
472nd

577

Elaine FerrierF125thSEN41st00:53:0400:53:59+00:23:01
481st

552

Karen WeirF133rdSEN42nd00:53:2100:54:17+00:23:18
482nd

553

Norma AinslieF134thSEN43rd00:53:2100:54:17+00:23:18
489th

334

Emma BlundellF138thSEN44th00:53:3600:54:22+00:23:33
503rd

679

Rosie DuncanF145thSEN45th00:55:0200:55:12+00:24:59
504th

730

Vincent FergusonM359thSEN78th00:54:2900:55:14+00:24:26
509th

53

Fiona MillerF149thSEN46th00:54:3400:55:19+00:24:31
515th

168

Laura AldridgeF152ndSEN47th00:54:4000:55:30+00:24:37
517th

925

Camellia SneddenF154thSEN48th00:54:3100:55:30+00:24:28
528th

468

Ricky DalzielM368thSEN79th00:56:0000:56:45+00:25:57
533rd

324

Yasmin EddieF164thSEN49thLivingston & District AAC00:56:2800:57:08+00:26:25
548th

554

Lynsey ConnorF171stSEN50th00:56:5500:57:51+00:26:52
551st

491

Hayley IslamF173rdSEN51st00:57:1300:58:10+00:27:10
555th

755

Mette BruinsmaF176thSEN52nd00:57:4400:58:16+00:27:41
556th

926

Ryan SneddonM380thSEN80th00:57:2000:58:19+00:27:17
587th

547

Lee YoungM388thSEN81st00:59:2101:00:08+00:29:18
597th

597

Caitlin ClarkF208thSEN53rd01:00:3701:01:18+00:30:34
605th

657

Jenny McneillF215thSEN54th01:00:3501:01:46+00:30:32
612nd

214

Heather DonaldsonF220thSEN55thDundee Road Runners01:01:5801:02:45+00:31:55
615th

544

Barry CampbellM394thSEN82nd01:02:5501:02:55+00:32:52
620th

140

Laura MainF225thSEN56th01:03:0501:03:32+00:33:02
621st

915

Rebekah SmithF226thSEN57th01:02:3301:03:36+00:32:30
622nd

916

Sophie SmithF227thSEN58th01:02:3301:03:36+00:32:30
623rd

615

Amy McewanF228thSEN59th01:02:2701:03:38+00:32:24
625th

144

Stewart BennieM396thSEN83rd01:02:2701:03:41+00:32:24
627th

357

Fiona HarperF231stSEN60th01:02:4701:03:48+00:32:44
632nd

784

Claire LeishmanF235thSEN61stJogscotland01:02:5701:03:54+00:32:54
636th

170

Karen SteedmanF238thSEN62nd01:02:5601:04:04+00:32:53
638th

2

Ryan WhiteM399thSEN84thStirling University01:03:4501:04:16+00:33:42
647th

698

Laura HotchkissF245thSEN63rd01:04:1501:05:20+00:34:12
648th

607

Gayle MeldrumF246thSEN64th01:04:0701:05:23+00:34:04
650th

40

Joe EdwardsM404thSEN85thSt Andrews University01:05:1301:05:31+00:35:10
681st

321

gillian mary GordonF264thSEN65thJog Scotland01:06:4701:07:43+00:36:44
684th

599

Stephanie WhyteF266thSEN66th01:07:0401:08:12+00:37:01
703rd

194

Scott LeydenM421stSEN86th01:26:1401:27:26+00:56:11
DNF (1 in total)
-

654

Rachel ParkerFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Bannockburn 705 10K Bannockburn 3 K 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Auchterarder in Association with Gleneagles Half Marathon 2019-11-03 10:00:00
Dunblane12km & 2km Fun run Kid's 2kmFun Run 2019-05-26 13:00:00