Round the Houses 2019

Apr
14
2019

10K

Running | 2019-04-14 09:00am
3 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (703 in total)
7th

795

Grant BaillieM7thV401stEast Kilbride Athletics Club00:31:4700:31:49-
31st

569

Malcolm Thomas LangM30thV402ndCORSTORPHINE AAC00:33:5600:33:58+00:02:09
34th

471

Michael HealyM33rdV403rdCambuslang Harriers00:34:1200:34:16+00:02:25
47th

274

John ReddingM46thV404thLinlithgow Athletic Club00:34:5000:34:52+00:03:03
50th

772

Leon JohnsonM49thV405thEdinburgh Athletics Club00:34:5700:34:59+00:03:10
52nd

935

Wayne McintoshM51stV406thGala Harriers00:35:0600:35:08+00:03:19
72nd

529

ROBERT BartleyM68thV407thCumbernauld Aac00:36:2200:36:27+00:04:35
74th

537

ROBERT SellarM70thV408thPH racing club00:36:2700:36:29+00:04:40
77th

197

John BroganM73rdV409thairdrie harriers00:36:4100:36:46+00:04:54
82nd

518

Stephen WinterM78thV4010thShettleston Harriers00:36:4500:36:54+00:04:58
87th

732

Lesley ChisholmF6thV401stGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:36:5600:37:01+00:05:09
101st

101

Al AitkenM94thV4011thLothian Running Club00:37:4200:37:54+00:05:55
116th

485

Lesley DunnF11thV402nd00:38:1200:38:22+00:06:25
126th

350

Gary MckennaM111stV4012thRTC Warriors00:38:3200:38:42+00:06:45
135th

444

Gordon LawsonM120thV4013thFife Athletic Club00:38:5600:39:01+00:07:09
140th

438

Ruth Fraser-moodieF18thV403rdSpringburn Harriers00:38:5800:39:07+00:07:11
151st

138

GARY ShawM131stV4014thKirkintilloch Olympians00:39:2400:39:38+00:07:37
159th

528

Chris BellM137thV4015thKilbarchan AAC00:39:5100:40:04+00:08:04
166th

776

James ShirlawM143rdV4016thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:40:1900:40:27+00:08:32
178th

211

STEPHEN DicksonM151stV4017thKirkcaldy Wizards00:40:4500:40:57+00:08:58
179th

586

Dave MortonM152ndV4018thcarnegie Harriers00:40:5600:41:05+00:09:09
181st

224

Steven PhillipsM154thV4019thairdrie harriers00:40:5600:41:06+00:09:09
190th

476

Craig SmithM162ndV4020th00:41:2300:41:39+00:09:36
193rd

137

Suzanne ShawF29thV404thKirkintilloch Olympians00:41:3700:41:51+00:09:50
194th

125

Iain CameronM165thV4021st00:41:3300:41:52+00:09:46
204th

669

Paul EmeryM174thV4022ndLinlithgow Athletic Club00:42:1000:42:27+00:10:23
211st

404

Des TinneyM178thV4023rd00:42:2600:42:42+00:10:39
215th

330

Dave ScottM181stV4024thLasswade Athletics Club00:42:3500:42:53+00:10:48
216th

769

Euan HogarthM182ndV4025th00:42:3700:42:55+00:10:50
225th

298

Craig AndersonM191stV4026thLivingston & District AAC00:42:5300:43:11+00:11:06
227th

258

Jason SaundersM193rdV4027thCentral Athletics club00:42:5500:43:15+00:11:08
228th

588

Brian DalzielM194thV4028th00:42:5600:43:16+00:11:09
229th

548

Simon Richard JohnstonM195thV4029thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:42:5500:43:18+00:11:08
237th

555

Alan GilbertM200thV4030th00:43:2300:43:42+00:11:36
239th

907

Mark FaganM202ndV4031st00:43:2300:43:44+00:11:36
241st

911

Donald FergusonM204thV4032nd00:43:3900:43:54+00:11:52
246th

278

ALISTAIR PeatM207thV4033rdSpringburn Harriers00:43:5600:44:06+00:12:09
248th

931

Barry DavieM209thV4034thcarnegie Harriers00:43:5700:44:10+00:12:10
254th

292

Andrew FairlieM215thV4035th00:44:0100:44:20+00:12:14
269th

706

Jerome VareilleM223rdV4036th00:44:3600:45:01+00:12:49
271st

549

Richard LawtonM225thV4037thCalderglen Harriers00:45:0100:45:12+00:13:14
278th

281

Elizabeth-Anne McgonigleF48thV405th00:45:0100:45:32+00:13:14
281st

397

Ewan William TaylorM233rdV4038thGrangemouth Triathlon Club00:45:1500:45:37+00:13:28
296th

556

Scott MillerM241stV4039th00:45:4300:46:03+00:13:56
314th

383

Nigel DonnelM256thV4040thBeacon Runners00:46:3500:46:51+00:14:48
331st

180

DANIEL KershawM266thV4041stFalkland Trail Runners00:46:5200:47:37+00:15:05
361st

167

ANDREA SeabrookF81stV406thLothian Running Club00:48:2900:48:51+00:16:42
372nd

71

Neil PorteousM288thV4042nd00:48:4700:49:35+00:17:00
377th

551

Lorraine BuchananF86thV407thCalderglen Harriers00:49:2600:49:48+00:17:39
384th

300

Julie HarrisF88thV408th00:49:4200:50:15+00:17:55
386th

535

Ruth HarrisonF89thV409thKilbarchan AAC00:49:4300:50:16+00:17:56
392nd

443

Julie ThomsonF93rdV4010thCalderglen Harriers00:50:0400:50:26+00:18:17
403rd

82

Jo ShawF96thV4011th00:50:1900:50:53+00:18:32
415th

105

Joan StephenF101stV4012th00:50:3900:51:17+00:18:52
416th

74

Lynn CampbellF102ndV4013th00:50:4500:51:23+00:18:58
425th

728

Natalie McgillF107thV4014thcarnegie Harriers00:51:0300:51:43+00:19:16
442nd

572

Fiona RobertsonF112ndV4015th00:51:4600:52:30+00:19:59
443rd

571

Lynne NorthcoteF113rdV4016th00:51:4800:52:32+00:20:01
444th

614

Kirsty AlexanderF114thV4017th00:51:5600:52:33+00:20:09
447th

121

Fiona MacleodF115thV4018thPitreavie AAC00:52:0800:52:37+00:20:21
461st

494

Susan SharpF120thV4019thAuchterarder Five Star Active00:53:0300:53:39+00:21:16
466th

193

Catherine RamsayF124thV4020th00:52:5600:53:47+00:21:09
467th

594

Matthew BarclayM343rdV4043rd00:53:1000:53:48+00:21:23
480th

416

Fiona Jane JeffreyF132ndV4021st00:53:3200:54:09+00:21:45
483rd

329

Laura SeatterF135thV4022nd00:53:2100:54:17+00:21:34
491st

930

Paula KeithF139thV4023rd00:53:3500:54:23+00:21:48
492nd

178

Emma ChristieF140thV4024th00:53:3800:54:26+00:21:51
496th

369

Debz GrahamF141stV4025th00:53:5800:54:45+00:22:11
505th

113

Susan CottonF146thV4026th00:54:4500:55:15+00:22:58
507th

175

Lesley Jane MealingF147thV4027thPH racing club00:54:3100:55:17+00:22:44
510th

215

Stuart McintoshM361stV4044th00:54:3400:55:19+00:22:47
523rd

57

Jackie JanowiczF158thV4028th00:55:2700:56:19+00:23:40
525th

56

Gary GrugenM366thV4045th00:55:3200:56:24+00:23:45
534th

260

Gregor LeggettM370thV4046th00:56:2200:57:11+00:24:35
536th

58

Joanne McdermottF165thV4029th00:56:2200:57:15+00:24:35
541st

690

Samantha FitzpatrickF167thV4030th00:56:4700:57:31+00:25:00
552nd

358

Ann McfarlaneF174thV4031st00:57:1700:58:14+00:25:30
561st

602

George ToddM382ndV4047thJog Scotland On the run Cumbernauld00:57:2900:58:44+00:25:42
562nd

643

Nicola NewlandsF180thV4032nd00:57:3500:58:46+00:25:48
565th

630

Steve DicksonM383rdV4048th00:57:3600:58:52+00:25:49
579th

159

Donna StewartF192ndV4033rd00:58:3900:59:29+00:26:52
594th

191

Charmian CollingwoodF205thV4034th01:00:0901:01:04+00:28:22
595th

413

Alison McbrideF206thV4035th01:00:0001:01:04+00:28:13
600th

520

Caroline DuffyF211stV4036thDavid White Running Fitness01:00:1801:01:21+00:28:31
607th

219

Tracey SalmondF216thV4037th01:00:4301:01:47+00:28:56
608th

716

Oriane JohnstonF217thV4038th01:01:3101:02:28+00:29:44
616th

700

Jane FordF222ndV4039th01:02:0001:02:58+00:30:13
633rd

699

Rachel WaughF236thV4040th01:03:0301:04:02+00:31:16
645th

186

Craig MoirM402ndV4049th01:04:0601:05:17+00:32:19
646th

187

Emma MoirF244thV4041st01:04:0701:05:18+00:32:20
649th

516

STUART FergusonM403rdV4050th01:04:0801:05:26+00:32:21
652nd

736

Graham ChambersM406thV4051stLinlithgow Athletic Club01:04:4401:05:43+00:32:57
658th

505

Nicola AllisonF249thV4042nd01:05:1001:06:04+00:33:23
667th

421

Jennifer BennieF256thV4043rd01:05:3701:06:41+00:33:50
668th

220

Lisa ShawF257thV4044th01:05:4501:06:45+00:33:58
669th

269

Alison McarthurF258thV4045th01:05:3301:06:45+00:33:46
672nd

161

Gillian FosterF259thV4046th01:05:5601:06:56+00:34:09
673rd

160

Fiona WalterF260thV4047th01:06:1901:07:19+00:34:32
685th

237

Brian PorteousM419thV4052nd01:07:3001:08:36+00:35:43
687th

456

Nicola GrahamF268thV4048thAaa womens fitness01:08:1501:09:33+00:36:28
688th

517

Lynne DolanF269thV4049th01:08:1501:09:33+00:36:28
690th

655

Sheena MillerF271stV4050thJog Scotland01:08:3701:09:50+00:36:50
692nd

718

Fiona StobieF273rdV4051stJog Scotland Linlithgow01:08:3701:09:51+00:36:50
693rd

719

Linzi MathesonF274thV4052nd01:08:3701:09:51+00:36:50
694th

142

Stephanie AmiesF275thV4053rdLothian Running Club01:09:2501:10:30+00:37:38
698th

515

Donna FergusonF279thV4054thAaa womens fitness01:10:2501:11:43+00:38:38
701st

659

Pamela McinallyF281stV4055th01:12:3401:13:54+00:40:47
702nd

378

Diane ThomsonF282ndV4056th01:14:2301:14:58+00:42:36

You may also be interested in...

Bannockburn 705 10K Bannockburn 3 K 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Auchterarder in Association with Gleneagles Half Marathon 2019-11-03 10:00:00
Dunblane12km & 2km Fun run Kid's 2kmFun Run 2019-05-26 13:00:00