Round the Houses 2019

Apr
14
2019

10K

Running | 2019-04-14 09:00am
3 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (703 in total)
12th

502

David MillarM12thV451stIRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:32:5600:32:57-
36th

345

Adam RouseM35thV452ndEdinburgh Athletics Club00:34:1800:34:21+00:01:22
51st

746

Stuart RobertsonM50thV453rdPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:35:0300:35:06+00:02:07
57th

697

Stephen AllanM55thV454thCumbernauld Aac00:35:2100:35:25+00:02:25
63rd

91

PHIL BuckleyM61stV455thHARMENY AC00:35:5000:35:53+00:02:54
75th

276

Mark GallacherM71stV456thMotherwell AC00:36:2700:36:31+00:03:31
79th

377

Iain MacleodM75thV457thCORSTORPHINE AAC00:36:4300:36:50+00:03:47
85th

405

Connell DrummondM80thV458thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:36:5100:36:58+00:03:55
91st

425

Richard CooperM84thV459th00:37:1100:37:19+00:04:15
104th

767

Joe WilsonM97thV4510thPH racing club00:37:5900:38:04+00:05:03
113rd

724

Andrew CallanM103rdV4511thSpringburn Harriers00:38:1400:38:19+00:05:18
114th

316

Alan CunninghamM104thV4512thLothian Running Club00:38:0700:38:19+00:05:11
119th

313

Will MoffatM106thV4513thLothian Running Club00:38:1600:38:28+00:05:20
130th

311

Ross WilliamsonM115thV4514thLothian Running Club00:38:4100:38:53+00:05:45
143rd

641

Karen KennedyF19thV451stPH racing club00:39:0800:39:13+00:06:12
149th

624

David ShawM129thV4515thGiffnock North AC00:39:2300:39:37+00:06:27
161st

683

William SmithM138thV4516th00:39:5900:40:09+00:07:03
169th

342

Anne Marienne McgregorF24thV452ndKirkintilloch Olympians00:40:2300:40:37+00:07:27
170th

786

Ian HughesM146thV4517thCalderglen Harriers00:40:3300:40:44+00:07:37
172nd

589

Kenny CrossM147thV4518th00:40:4400:40:49+00:07:48
180th

123

DAVID BurgessM153rdV4519thANSTER HADDIES RUNNING CLUB00:40:5800:41:05+00:08:02
183rd

752

Julie MenziesF28thV453rdPH racing club00:41:0300:41:09+00:08:07
189th

297

Colin WishartM161stV4520thLothian Running Club00:41:1700:41:29+00:08:21
197th

136

Alan James MurrayM168thV4521stcarnegie Harriers00:41:4800:41:57+00:08:52
231st

116

Donald ShawM197thV4522ndCentral Athletics club00:43:0500:43:22+00:10:09
238th

267

Alan MorrisM201stV4523rdLivingston Athletic Club00:43:1900:43:44+00:10:23
247th

734

Allan FlemingM208thV4524th00:43:4500:44:08+00:10:49
249th

308

Stuart MoodieM210thV4525thHARMENY AC00:43:5000:44:11+00:10:54
252nd

780

Darren GreenM213rdV4526th00:43:5600:44:17+00:11:00
255th

610

Angus Charles DonaldM216thV4527thDundee Hawkhill Harriers00:44:0400:44:22+00:11:08
260th

365

Grant LittleM219thV4528th00:44:1900:44:33+00:11:23
261st

261

Linda JohnstoneF42ndV454th00:44:1800:44:38+00:11:22
267th

395

Grant McleanM222ndV4529th00:44:2900:44:55+00:11:33
276th

778

Michael BissetM229thV4530thcarnegie Harriers00:45:1700:45:29+00:12:21
280th

182

Richard Ian Peter HodgsonM232ndV4531stEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK00:45:1300:45:36+00:12:17
285th

593

David StirlingM236thV4532ndCambuslang Harriers00:45:2100:45:42+00:12:25
303rd

919

Derek HunterM247thV4533rdcarnegie Harriers00:45:5500:46:18+00:12:59
313rd

336

Gordon Murray BarrieM255thV4534thcarnegie Harriers00:46:2400:46:49+00:13:28
320th

98

Roy FootM261stV4535thHamilton Harriers00:46:4600:47:06+00:13:50
325th

44

Jamie McmeechanM264thV4536th00:46:5500:47:17+00:13:59
333rd

285

Leslie HunterM268thV4537th00:47:0900:47:42+00:14:13
346th

704

Peter KennedyM276thV4538thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:47:5000:48:22+00:14:54
348th

376

Clare WatersF71stV455th00:47:5100:48:24+00:14:55
352nd

582

Lee MellorM279thV4539th00:48:0300:48:30+00:15:07
359th

783

Susie PorteousF79thV456thLinlithgow Athletic Club00:48:2400:48:49+00:15:28
367th

678

Caroline GibsonF83rdV457th00:48:5100:49:21+00:15:55
368th

348

Alexander BrownM285thV4540th00:48:5800:49:23+00:16:02
382nd

417

Ally WhikeM295thV4541st00:49:2800:50:07+00:16:32
394th

771

Gavin McgurkM301stV4542nd00:49:4400:50:28+00:16:48
399th

418

Alan ReedM305thV4543rdScottish Swimming00:50:0400:50:43+00:17:08
400th

720

Kevin SinclairM306thV4544th00:49:5700:50:45+00:17:01
409th

581

Colin StewartM311stV4545thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:50:5600:51:07+00:18:00
412nd

244

Jonathan HabrovitskyM313rdV4546th00:50:2800:51:10+00:17:32
413rd

939

Heather BruceF100thV458thLivingston & District AAC00:50:3800:51:11+00:17:42
419th

923

Murat DilekM316thV4547thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:50:5800:51:31+00:18:02
428th

199

Fraser HoustonM319thV4548thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:51:2200:51:59+00:18:26
430th

145

Lee RobertsonM320thV4549th00:50:4800:52:04+00:17:52
434th

441

Scott CummingM323rdV4550thLinlithgow Athletic Club00:51:5100:52:18+00:18:55
439th

402

allan WatsonM328thV4551stGlasgow Frontrunners00:51:5200:52:25+00:18:56
446th

111

John CottonM332ndV4552ndPitreavie AAC00:52:0800:52:37+00:19:12
450th

60

Kevin McfeatM335thV4553rd00:52:0500:52:44+00:19:09
452nd

398

Gill PatersonF116thV459thJogscotland00:52:1900:52:58+00:19:23
455th

253

Andrew CraigM339thV4554thWee County Harriers00:52:1800:53:10+00:19:22
459th

739

Steven LaingM341stV4555thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:52:5600:53:36+00:20:00
471st

904

Paul RedwoodM347thV4556th00:52:5000:53:56+00:19:54
488th

640

Catherine PaxtonF137thV4510th00:53:4400:54:22+00:20:48
513rd

684

Pauline FrielF151stV4511thJog Scotland On the run Cumbernauld00:54:4200:55:21+00:21:46
526th

314

Carol MoffatF160thV4512thLivingston & District AAC00:56:0200:56:35+00:23:06
537th

504

Mike O???neillM372ndV4557th00:56:1900:57:15+00:23:23
550th

584

Brenda DoigF172ndV4513thDundee Road Runners00:57:2300:58:09+00:24:27
558th

52

Karen PenmanF178thV4514thJog Scotland Larbert00:57:3600:58:31+00:24:40
559th

257

Karl BanksM381stV4558th00:57:3700:58:43+00:24:41
560th

256

Cariss BanksF179thV4515th00:57:3700:58:44+00:24:41
563rd

644

Linzi CurtisF181stV4516th00:57:3400:58:46+00:24:38
566th

77

Debbie StewartF183rdV4517thJog Scotland On the run Cumbernauld00:57:3800:58:53+00:24:42
567th

347

Karen MitchellF184thV4518thLinlithgow Running Buddies00:58:0200:58:59+00:25:06
572nd

225

Jill WatsonF187thV4519thKirkcaldy Wizards00:58:0800:59:07+00:25:12
576th

791

Barbara WattF190thV4520thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:58:2200:59:15+00:25:26
581st

318

Joanne TurnbullF194thV4521stJog Scotland00:58:4600:59:40+00:25:50
586th

284

Caroline HunterF199thV4522nd00:58:4500:59:49+00:25:49
588th

422

Yvonne BarrF200thV4523rd00:59:0901:00:13+00:26:13
592nd

379

Jacqui ShieldsF203rdV4524th00:59:4101:00:38+00:26:45
596th

625

Lindsey CairnsF207thV4525thJog Scotland Dunfermline01:00:0901:01:05+00:27:13
599th

563

Margaret Eileen WilsonF210thV4526th01:00:2701:01:21+00:27:31
602nd

455

Kerrie HogganF213rdV4527th01:00:1901:01:35+00:27:23
610th

499

Yvonne RedfernF218thV4528th01:01:1301:02:29+00:28:17
619th

221

James ShawM395thV4559th01:02:2901:03:28+00:29:33
641st

750

Gillian PhillipsF241stV4529thCumbernauld Aac01:03:5201:04:46+00:30:56
643rd

362

Yvonne TaylorF243rdV4530th01:03:5901:05:02+00:31:03
651st

301

karl ZaczekM405thV4560thcarnegie Harriers01:04:2801:05:39+00:31:32
655th

436

Gillian HornF247thV4531st01:04:4901:05:59+00:31:53
657th

465

Gillian SwanF248thV4532ndWDAC01:05:0901:06:04+00:32:13
665th

506

Kirsty KuchticF254thV4533rdAaa womens fitness01:05:1401:06:31+00:32:18
675th

435

Frances BurkeF262ndV4534th01:06:2001:07:30+00:33:24
677th

151

Chris PaigeM415thV4561st01:06:2101:07:35+00:33:25
691st

55

Maggy NobleF272ndV4535thLinlithgow Athletic Club01:08:3601:09:50+00:35:40
699th

498

Evelyn ComrieF280thV4536thAaa womens fitness01:10:2701:11:44+00:37:31
700th

770

Derek ShawM420thV4562nd01:12:2101:13:12+00:39:25

You may also be interested in...

Bannockburn 705 10K Bannockburn 3 K 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Auchterarder in Association with Gleneagles Half Marathon 2019-11-03 10:00:00
Dunblane12km & 2km Fun run Kid's 2kmFun Run 2019-05-26 13:00:00