Round the Houses 2019

Apr
14
2019

10K

Running | 2019-04-14 09:00am

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (703 in total)
99th

399

Stewart LaingM92ndV551stLothian Running Club00:37:4400:37:50-
110th

340

Robert MccullochM100thV552ndKilbarchan AAC00:38:0700:38:14+00:00:23
117th

446

Fiona MathesonF12thV551stFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:38:1600:38:22+00:00:32
123rd

445

Grant MathesonM109thV553rdFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:38:2800:38:34+00:00:44
124th

902

Johnj DuffyM110thV554thShettleston Harriers00:38:2700:38:36+00:00:43
153rd

747

JAMES FotheringhamM133rdV555thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:39:3800:39:47+00:01:54
175th

760

William MccullochM149thV556thGala Harriers00:40:3900:40:52+00:02:55
188th

190

Graeme WilsonM160thV557thcarnegie Harriers00:41:1100:41:20+00:03:27
209th

598

John HyndM177thV558thcarnegie Harriers00:42:3200:42:38+00:04:48
217th

738

HARRY MulhollandM183rdV559thLothian Running Club00:42:4000:42:59+00:04:56
220th

231

John McintoshM186thV5510thDundee Road Runners00:42:5500:43:06+00:05:11
230th

762

Alan CoxM196thV5511thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:43:0100:43:20+00:05:17
256th

325

Calum RossM217thV5512thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:44:1000:44:26+00:06:26
284th

273

Mark PilcherM235thV5513th00:45:2100:45:41+00:07:37
287th

70

Joy GudginF50thV552ndcarnegie Harriers00:45:2000:45:43+00:07:36
293rd

579

Allan BranniganM239thV5514thcarnegie Harriers00:45:4100:45:56+00:07:57
309th

652

Brian MclureM252ndV5515thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:46:1600:46:37+00:08:32
316th

487

Billy FergusonM257thV5516thBellahouston Harriers00:46:3700:46:52+00:08:53
323rd

366

Graeme WatsonM263rdV5517th00:46:4300:47:09+00:08:59
329th

165

Sandra AitkenF65thV553rdFife Athletic Club00:47:2400:47:36+00:09:40
338th

69

Andrew StavertM271stV5518thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB00:47:2300:47:57+00:09:39
339th

184

Ian LockhartM272ndV5519thLinlithgow Athletic Club00:47:2500:48:04+00:09:41
343rd

156

Kenny MearnsM274thV5520thLothian Running Club00:47:4900:48:15+00:10:05
347th

183

Andy ArcherM277thV5521st00:47:4500:48:24+00:10:01
349th

286

Eileen MaxwellF72ndV554thGala Harriers00:47:5900:48:25+00:10:15
353rd

230

Lorraine DunbarF74thV555thDundee Road Runners00:48:0500:48:31+00:10:21
355th

223

Karen McallisterF76thV556thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:48:1600:48:39+00:10:32
360th

196

Fiona KirkaldyF80thV557th00:48:2200:48:51+00:10:38
371st

189

Keith McdevittM287thV5522nd00:48:5500:49:32+00:11:11
390th

341

eddie BlackM298thV5523rd00:49:5700:50:23+00:12:13
393rd

546

David KellyM300thV5524thHamilton Harriers00:49:4600:50:27+00:12:02
414th

600

Niall PattersonM314thV5525thcarnegie Harriers00:50:3300:51:13+00:12:49
417th

933

Mick TesterM315thV5526th00:50:5000:51:26+00:13:06
423rd

171

Russell SteedmanM317thV5527th00:51:0500:51:36+00:13:21
424th

208

Angus ForsythM318thV5528thJogscotland00:51:0100:51:36+00:13:17
432nd

710

Campbell StrachanM321stV5529th00:51:2700:52:09+00:13:43
451st

924

Kevin HastieM336thV5530th00:52:1300:52:54+00:14:29
453rd

534

Iain MacleodM337thV5531stKilbarchan AAC00:52:2300:52:58+00:14:39
465th

195

Andrew JacksonM342ndV5532nd00:52:5600:53:47+00:15:12
476th

373

Steven GradyM348thV5533rd00:53:2600:54:03+00:15:42
494th

414

Gary ParkM354thV5534th00:53:5700:54:41+00:16:13
506th

606

STEWART CookM360thV5535th00:54:4000:55:15+00:16:56
508th

141

Julie MainF148thV558th00:54:5100:55:18+00:17:07
529th

918

Jacqui PetrieF161stV559th00:56:1800:56:48+00:18:34
530th

80

Sandra DouglasF162ndV5510thAAA Woman's Running Group00:56:4800:56:48+00:19:04
540th

200

Andrew MckennaM374thV5536thLothian Running Club00:56:4200:57:30+00:18:58
544th

277

Kevin BrownM376thV5537th00:56:3500:57:40+00:18:51
545th

265

Caroline McdermottF169thV5511th00:56:5800:57:41+00:19:14
557th

97

Sue WalkerF177thV5512thcarnegie Harriers00:57:3400:58:25+00:19:50
569th

656

Rosanne NuttF186thV5513th00:57:4700:59:02+00:20:03
574th

174

Isobel LockhartF188thV5514thLinlithgow Athletic Club00:58:1100:59:14+00:20:27
580th

686

Anne BairdF193rdV5515th00:58:3800:59:31+00:20:54
582nd

319

Susan WintonF195thV5516thJog Scotland00:58:4600:59:40+00:21:02
583rd

664

Sandra CrawF196thV5517th00:58:4500:59:42+00:21:01
609th

289

Alan SmithM392ndV5538th01:01:1301:02:29+00:23:29
613rd

79

Jacqueline SneddonF221stV5518thPolmont Jogging Club01:01:5001:02:50+00:24:06
628th

356

karen MccluskieF232ndV5519thPolmont Jogging Club01:02:4701:03:48+00:25:03
629th

335

LESLEY McguireF233rdV5520th01:03:1401:03:52+00:25:30
630th

785

Maurice LeishmanM397thV5539thJogscotland01:02:5701:03:53+00:25:13
635th

605

Matthew LeonardM398thV5540th01:03:1701:04:04+00:25:33
670th

130

Craig HannahM412ndV5541st01:05:3601:06:50+00:27:52
678th

275

Gavin BainM416thV5542nd01:06:1901:07:38+00:28:35
679th

788

Scott WilliamsonM417thV5543rd01:06:2701:07:40+00:28:43

You may also be interested in...

Bannockburn 705 10K Bannockburn 3 K 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Auchterarder in Association with Gleneagles Half Marathon 2019-11-03 10:00:00
Dunblane12km & 2km Fun run Kid's 2kmFun Run 2019-05-26 13:00:00