Race Options
Splits
- 165 metre Swim
- 8 kilometre Cycle
- 2 kilometre Run
Entry Details
Athlete places | 50 |
Age range | 18 - 99 |
Race Entry | £30.00 |
Race entry is closed. Closed 23rd Apr 2019, 21:00 |
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Adultstar
Triathlon | 27 results | 1 viewed last hour
Category Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Matthew Chapman | M | 1st | All Ages | 1st | 00:26:43 | |||
2nd | 9 | Team Melanie Powney | M | 1st | All Ages | 1st | 00:28:02 | |||
3rd | 3 | Team Neil Danby | M | 2nd | All Ages | 2nd | 00:29:28 | |||
4th | 15 | Tom Lloyd | M | 2nd | All Ages | 2nd | 00:30:02 | |||
5th | 13 | Andrew Cumming | M | 3rd | All Ages | 3rd | 00:30:31 | |||
6th | 6 | Team Rachel Nixon | M | 3rd | All Ages | 3rd | 00:31:05 | |||
7th | 26 | Richard Moore | M | 4th | All Ages | 4th | 00:31:15 | |||
8th | 25 | David Rundle | M | 5th | All Ages | 5th | 00:31:20 | |||
9th | 8 | Team Mark Willoughby | M | 4th | All Ages | 4th | 00:31:46 | |||
10th | 27 | Oliver Felstead | M | 6th | All Ages | 6th | 00:31:47 | |||
11th | 7 | Team Ashley Layton | M | 5th | All Ages | 5th | 00:32:26 | |||
12th | 11 | Declan Mccusker | M | 7th | All Ages | 7th | 00:33:36 | |||
13th | 21 | Zac Leveridge | M | 8th | All Ages | 8th | 00:34:15 | |||
14th | 10 | Nick Farkas | M | 9th | All Ages | 9th | 00:35:54 | |||
15th | 17 | Neil Laman | M | 10th | All Ages | 10th | 00:36:00 | |||
16th | 1 | Team Lindie Louw | M | 6th | All Ages | 6th | 00:36:43 | |||
17th | 4 | Team Rachel Ford | M | 7th | All Ages | 7th | 00:37:53 | |||
18th | 28 | Sandra Roberts | F | 1st | All Ages | 1st | 00:38:03 | |||
19th | 20 | Peran Borkett | M | 11th | All Ages | 11th | 00:38:48 | |||
20th | 2 | Team Kate Whitehead | M | 8th | All Ages | 8th | 00:39:25 | |||
21st | 12 | Ben Faulkner | M | 12th | All Ages | 12th | 00:39:48 | |||
22nd | 16 | Stuart Neale | M | 13th | All Ages | 13th | 00:42:28 | |||
23rd | 22 | Katie Digby | F | 2nd | All Ages | 2nd | 00:43:23 | |||
24th | 5 | Team Lucy Steel | M | 9th | All Ages | 9th | 00:45:09 | |||
25th | 24 | Melanie Coventry | F | 3rd | All Ages | 3rd | 00:45:50 | |||
26th | 23 | Hayley Coventry | F | 4th | All Ages | 4th | 00:46:06 | |||
27th | 14 | Alex Talbot | F | 5th | All Ages | 5th | 00:48:56 |
You may also be interested in...
Tonbridge Triathlon
2023-05-01 07:00:00
Sprint DistanceDartford White Oak Triathlon
2023-06-11 06:00:00
Sprint DistanceBeachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe
2023-06-18 09:00:00
TriStartHalesowen Triathlon
2023-04-02 08:00:00
Sprint Distance - Early Bird