Race Options
Splits
- 105 metre Swim
- 2,400 metre Cycle
— 'grass'
- 1,600 metre Run
Entry Details
Athlete places | 100 |
Age range | 5 - 17 |
Race Entry | £10.00 |
Race entry is closed. Closed 23rd Apr 2019, 21:00 |
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Platinumstar
Triathlon | 37 results | 1 viewed last hour
All Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Ben Willoughby | M | 1st | OVR | 1st | 00:09:35 | |||
2nd | 429 | Scarlett Roberts | F | 1st | OVR | 1st | 00:10:57 | |||
3rd | 415 | Oliver Armstrong | M | 2nd | OVR | 2nd | 00:11:49 | |||
4th | 418 | Peter Carpenter | M | 3rd | OVR | 3rd | 00:12:36 | |||
5th | 412 | Thomas Higgins | M | 4th | 14 | 1st | 00:13:08 | |||
6th | 421 | Archie Walters | M | 5th | 13 | 1st | 00:13:09 | |||
7th | 442 | Monty Hall | M | 6th | 13 | 2nd | 00:13:10 | |||
8th | 402 | Luke Woollard | M | 7th | 17 | 1st | 00:13:34 | |||
9th | 439 | Aoife Bakovic | F | 2nd | OVR | 2nd | 00:13:37 | |||
10th | 438 | Camilla Eerdmans | F | 3rd | OVR | 3rd | 00:13:43 | |||
11th | 427 | Ralph Lewis | M | 8th | 13 | 3rd | 00:13:44 | |||
12th | 441 | Cerys Spilsbury | F | 4th | 10 | 1st | 00:13:52 | |||
13th | 405 | Joseph Mccusker | M | 9th | 15 | 1st | 00:13:53 | |||
14th | 436 | Isla Rose Armstrong | F | 5th | 9 | 1st | 00:13:58 | |||
15th | 428 | Edward Jupp | M | 10th | 12 | 1st | 00:14:00 | |||
16th | 403 | Josh Willoughby | M | 11th | 14 | 2nd | 00:14:07 | |||
17th | 423 | Sierk Eerdmans | M | 12th | 12 | 2nd | 00:14:15 | |||
18th | 424 | Jaime Monzon | M | 13th | 11 | 1st | 00:14:19 | |||
19th | 431 | Michelle Manissero | F | 6th | 13 | 1st | 00:14:21 | |||
20th | 419 | Joe Carpenter | M | 14th | 9 | 1st | 00:14:27 | |||
21st | 422 | Oliver Hewitt | M | 15th | 13 | 4th | 00:14:49 | |||
22nd | 430 | Arthur Davies | F | 7th | 10 | 2nd | 00:14:56 | |||
23rd | 404 | Oscar Powney | M | 16th | 14 | 3rd | 00:15:12 | |||
24th | 434 | Molly Jones | F | 8th | 11 | 1st | 00:15:21 | |||
25th | 420 | Ewan Murphy | M | 17th | 12 | 3rd | 00:15:52 | |||
26th | 440 | Ciara Bakovic | F | 9th | 11 | 2nd | 00:16:00 | |||
27th | 410 | Aleksander Goscomb | M | 18th | 10 | 1st | 00:16:42 | |||
28th | 416 | Llewelyn Roberts | M | 19th | 10 | 2nd | 00:16:48 | |||
29th | 435 | Martha Francis | F | 10th | 11 | 3rd | 00:16:58 | |||
30th | 409 | Max Bentley | M | 20th | 12 | 4th | 00:17:27 | |||
31st | 432 | Hannah Bruwer | F | 11th | 13 | 2nd | 00:17:38 | |||
32nd | 407 | Alex Mylet | M | 21st | 14 | 4th | 00:17:45 | |||
33rd | 417 | Gruffudd Roberts | M | 22nd | 7 | 1st | 00:17:54 | |||
34th | 414 | Danny Hart Moreno | M | 23rd | 11 | 2nd | 00:19:27 | |||
35th | 425 | Ethan Miller | M | 24th | 9 | 2nd | 00:19:38 | |||
36th | 437 | Emma Kitchen | F | 12th | 9 | 2nd | 00:19:50 | |||
37th | 406 | Dylan Mylet | M | 25th | 13 | 5th | 00:20:36 |
You may also be interested in...
Beachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe
2023-06-18 09:00:00
TriStart