Gavin Tipper 5k 2019

Jun
20
2019

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places300
Age range12 - 99
Race entry£8.25

Race entry is closed. Closed 19th Jun 2019, 13:00

Organiser

Dudley & Kingswinford Running Club

Map

5K Run

Running | 2019-06-20 19:30pm


Entry Details

Athlete places300
Age range12 - 99
Race entry£8.25

Race entry is closed. Closed 19th Jun 2019, 13:00

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (234 in total)
1st

56

Stephen CorbishleyM1stSEN1st00:16:2600:16:28-
2nd

217

Todd QuineyM2ndSEN2ndDK Running Club00:17:1300:17:15+00:00:47
3rd

14

Thomas BentleyM3rdSEN3rdTIPTON HARRIERS00:17:2900:17:31+00:01:03
4th

37

Thomas BrownM4thSEN4thTIPTON HARRIERS00:17:3800:17:41+00:01:12
5th

24

James edward BookerM5thSEN5th00:17:4600:17:49+00:01:20
6th

164

Dan j LewisM6thSEN6thTIPTON HARRIERS00:17:5600:17:59+00:01:30
7th

218

Adam QuineyM7thSEN7th00:18:1900:18:22+00:01:53
8th

281

Daniel WilliamsM8thSEN8thALDRIDGE RC00:18:2300:18:26+00:01:57
11th

212

Andrew ProleM11thSEN9th00:19:0600:19:10+00:02:40
12th

248

Thomas SlaterM12thSEN10thDASH00:19:1800:19:22+00:02:52
14th

208

Isabelle PlantF1stSEN1stHALESOWEN TRI / DUDLEY & STOURBRIDGE00:19:3800:19:41+00:03:12
17th

263

Bethany Louise WalkerF2ndSEN2ndTIPTON HARRIERS00:19:4800:19:52+00:03:22
18th

262

Rebecca TurtonF3rdSEN3rdTIPTON HARRIERS00:19:5600:19:59+00:03:30
29th

141

Stephen HoganM23rdSEN11th00:20:5200:20:59+00:04:26
30th

289

Craig WoodwardM24thSEN12th00:20:5800:21:01+00:04:32
35th

114

Amy HadleyF8thSEN4thTIPTON HARRIERS00:21:2900:21:32+00:05:03
36th

105

Sam GordonM28thSEN13thDK Running Club00:21:2900:21:38+00:05:03
41st

63

Adam CrowleM32ndSEN14th00:21:5100:22:00+00:05:25
42nd

90

Bella FantomF10thSEN5th00:21:5800:22:03+00:05:32
43rd

211

Will David PottingerM33rdSEN15th00:21:5400:22:04+00:05:28
44th

67

Callum DarbyM34thSEN16thKIWI IT00:22:0100:22:06+00:05:35
47th

100

Luke FosterM36thSEN17th00:22:0600:22:11+00:05:40
52nd

246

Grace SlaterF13thSEN6thTIPTON HARRIERS00:22:4700:22:51+00:06:21
56th

293

Lisa KendrickF14thSEN7thYellow army00:22:5500:23:01+00:06:29
57th

73

Katie DolanF15thSEN8th00:23:0000:23:05+00:06:34
61st

205

Luke PerigoM45thSEN18thKIWI IT00:23:2000:23:25+00:06:54
62nd

214

Dylan PughM46thSEN19thACTION HEART00:23:1800:23:25+00:06:52
68th

12

Jack BedfordM50thSEN20thYellow army00:23:5900:24:06+00:07:33
72nd

10

Amie Elizabeth BebbingtonF21stSEN9th00:24:2100:24:28+00:07:55
73rd

134

Sarah HendersonF22ndSEN10thTIPTON HARRIERS00:24:3800:24:42+00:08:12
75th

92

Mia Fantom FantomF23rdSEN11thTIPTON HARRIERS00:24:4500:24:50+00:08:19
77th

170

Christian Anthony LomaxM53rdSEN21stTIPTON HARRIERS00:24:5800:25:04+00:08:32
78th

247

Daisy SlaterF25thSEN12th00:25:0800:25:14+00:08:42
84th

204

Mark PearsonM58thSEN22nd00:25:2700:25:34+00:09:01
90th

31

Katie BriggsF29thSEN13th00:25:5100:25:58+00:09:25
93rd

265

Sarah WalkerF32ndSEN14thTIPTON HARRIERS00:26:3300:26:38+00:10:07
97th

238

Christopher ScamptonM63rdSEN23rdDK Beginner 201900:27:0100:27:14+00:10:35
100th

22

Alice BollandF36thSEN15th00:27:1300:27:24+00:10:47
104th

23

Isobel BollandF37thSEN16thBlack Country Triathletes00:27:5400:28:05+00:11:28
106th

216

Matt QueenM69thSEN24thDK Running Club00:28:2500:28:32+00:11:59
109th

99

Leanne FogartyF39thSEN17thDK Running Club00:28:4900:28:58+00:12:23
111st

88

Lauren FairfaxF41stSEN18th00:28:4900:29:01+00:12:23
114th

195

Hannah NockF43rdSEN19th00:29:1300:29:25+00:12:47
117th

122

George HawkinsM72ndSEN25th00:29:3400:29:51+00:13:08
118th

58

Sharni CotterillF46thSEN20thDK Running Club00:29:4300:29:53+00:13:17
119th

150

Matthew JonesM73rdSEN26th00:29:4000:29:53+00:13:14
122nd

94

Jack FeganM76thSEN27th00:29:4200:29:55+00:13:16
123rd

131

Samantha HemmingF47thSEN21stDK Running Club00:29:5000:29:59+00:13:24
129th

221

Samantha ReillyF51stSEN22ndDK Beginner 201900:30:5600:31:10+00:14:30
130th

144

Lois Cathryn HouseF52ndSEN23rd00:31:0300:31:12+00:14:37
131st

193

Amy NelsonF53rdSEN24th00:31:1300:31:29+00:14:47
132nd

253

Claire StevensF54thSEN25thDK Beginner 201900:31:1900:31:35+00:14:53
137th

121

Sam HawkinsM80thSEN28thDK Beginner 201900:31:2300:31:42+00:14:57
141st

276

Natalie WhitehouseF60thSEN26thYellow army00:31:5300:32:02+00:15:27
142nd

48

David ChadwichM82ndSEN29thDK Beginner 201900:31:4600:32:10+00:15:20
147th

60

Daniel` CowdreyM86thSEN30th00:32:3200:32:48+00:16:06
149th

255

Nicki TaylorF62ndSEN27thDK Beginner 201900:32:3200:32:52+00:16:06
151st

83

Paula EmeryF64thSEN28thDK Beginner 201900:32:3700:32:56+00:16:11
153rd

62

Hannah CrockettF66thSEN29thDK Beginner 201900:33:0500:33:19+00:16:39
157th

235

Rachel SandersF68thSEN30thDK Beginner 201900:33:1000:33:28+00:16:44
158th

115

Jordan HancoxM90thSEN31stDK Beginner 201900:33:1300:33:30+00:16:47
162nd

61

Richard CresswellM91stSEN32ndDK Beginner 201900:33:2800:33:44+00:17:02
170th

25

Amie BottleyF78thSEN31stDK Beginner 201900:34:0200:34:19+00:17:36
171st

283

Joanne WinnalF79thSEN32ndDK Beginner 201900:34:0000:34:19+00:17:34
172nd

65

Nina DallowayF80thSEN33rdDK Beginner 201900:34:0100:34:20+00:17:35
173rd

291

Andrew YoungM93rdSEN33rdDK Beginner 201900:34:0400:34:24+00:17:38
176th

292

Kate YoungF83rdSEN34thDK Beginner 201900:34:0400:34:25+00:17:38
181st

28

Lauren BraybrookF87thSEN35thStourbridge running clubs00:35:5000:36:13+00:19:24
182nd

128

Natalie Sarah HeathF88thSEN36th00:35:5000:36:13+00:19:24
184th

135

Gemma HesseyF90thSEN37thDK Beginner 201900:35:5200:36:13+00:19:26
185th

166

Amy LinesF91stSEN38thDK Beginner 201900:35:5100:36:14+00:19:25
190th

101

Rebekah GallimoreF94thSEN39thDK Beginner 201900:37:2100:37:38+00:20:55
191st

104

Matthew GoodeM97thSEN34thDK Beginner 201900:37:2400:37:40+00:20:58
199th

27

Amy BoylanF98thSEN40thDK Beginner 201900:38:2600:38:47+00:22:00
203rd

288

Natalie WoodsF102ndSEN41stDK Beginner 201900:39:5300:40:12+00:23:27
204th

3

Lee AmosM102ndSEN35thDK Beginner 201900:39:5200:40:12+00:23:26
206th

116

David HarrisM104thSEN36thDK Beginner 201900:40:2600:40:46+00:24:00
207th

117

Jennifer HarrisF103rdSEN42ndDK Beginner 201900:40:2600:40:46+00:24:00
208th

249

Amy SmithF104thSEN43rdDK Beginner 201900:40:3300:40:51+00:24:07
214th

82

Lucy EllamF109thSEN44thDK Beginner 201900:41:1100:41:32+00:24:45
227th

229

Jodie RogersF120thSEN45thDK Beginner 201900:45:3000:45:52+00:29:04
231st

210

Kiran PooniM109thSEN37thDK Beginner 201900:48:1100:48:31+00:31:45

You may also be interested in...

Baggeridge Trail Runs - Online Entry Only, contact organisers for times 10K Distance 2020-05-31 09:30:00
Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2020-07-04 08:00:00
Runforjoel 5K Race Colour Blast 2019-09-08 10:00:00
Bridgnorth 10K 2019-10-27 11:00:00