Road to the Isles Marathon & Festival of Sport 2019

May
11
2019

10K Distance

Running | 2019-05-11 12:00pm
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (161 in total)
1st

132

Michael CrossM1stSEN1stGiffnock North AC00:38:5500:38:57-
2nd

21

JAMES GallacherM2ndV501stKirkintilloch Olympians00:39:0400:39:05+00:00:09
3rd

114

GARY MitchellM3rdV502ndKirkintilloch Olympians00:44:2900:44:34+00:05:34
4th

155

Andrew StrachanM4thSEN2nd00:44:5000:45:05+00:05:55
5th

74

Ross NeilsonM5thV401stGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:45:0500:45:13+00:06:10
6th

19

Andrew KirkM6thSEN3rdKirkintilloch Olympians00:45:2700:45:27+00:06:32
7th

16

ROBERT WatsonM7thV601stKirkintilloch Olympians00:45:2900:45:33+00:06:34
8th

12

Derek FraserM8thV503rd00:45:3700:45:39+00:06:42
9th

168

Rosie WrightF1stSEN1stEdinburgh University Hare and Hounds00:46:0100:46:01+00:07:06
10th

34

Paul GraceM9thV504thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:46:2800:46:31+00:07:33
11th

131

Marcin KarpowiczM10thSEN4thPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB00:46:4700:46:49+00:07:52
12th

165

Graham WhyteM11thV602ndInverness Harriers00:46:5200:46:56+00:07:57
13th

3

Karen BrownF2ndV501st00:47:1100:47:13+00:08:16
14th

123

Lorraine MacphersonF3rdV351stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:48:1800:48:21+00:09:23
15th

38

Melanie QueenF4thV352nd00:49:1200:49:13+00:10:17
16th

163

Scott ElliottM12thV505thKirkintilloch00:49:2300:49:35+00:10:28
17th

578

Daniel GrantM13thSEN5th00:50:1200:50:24+00:11:17
18th

149

Megan HendersonF5thSEN2ndACHILLES CLUB00:50:2300:50:32+00:11:28
19th

53

Amy CooperF6thSEN3rd00:50:2500:50:27+00:11:30
20th

147

Will HuckerbyM14thV402nd00:50:2900:50:42+00:11:34
21st

119

Rosanna BurtonF7thSEN4th00:50:5800:51:08+00:12:03
22nd

392

LORNA CoyleF8thV601stGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:51:2700:51:35+00:12:32
23rd

301

Brian BoyleM15thV403rdKirkintilloch Olympians00:52:2500:52:39+00:13:30
24th

173

Madeline WarrinerF9thV353rd00:52:4100:52:42+00:13:46
25th

80

LYNNE HuckerbyF10thV354th00:53:1000:53:21+00:14:15
26th

137

Nicola MurrayM16thV404thNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club00:53:2900:53:45+00:14:34
27th

166

Stuart GriffinM17thV405th00:53:3600:53:53+00:14:41
28th

153

Joe BlowerM18thV506th00:53:5200:54:10+00:14:57
29th

177

Sarah JamiesonF11thV502ndSkye & Lochalsh Running Club00:53:5800:54:01+00:15:03
30th

455

Chloe CargillF12thSEN5th00:54:5500:54:57+00:16:00
31st

112

Lucy WaiteF13thSEN6th00:54:5900:55:11+00:16:04
32nd

259

Fergus MutchM19thSEN6th00:55:0400:55:14+00:16:09
33rd

59

Ellie CooperF14thSEN7th00:55:1000:55:12+00:16:15
34th

579

Chris SmailM20thV406th00:55:3000:55:37+00:16:35
35th

143

Stuart MayesM21stV507th00:55:4200:55:55+00:16:47
36th

136

Michael MurrayM22ndV407thNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club00:55:4600:56:01+00:16:51
37th

130

Sophie DawesF15thSEN8th00:55:5900:56:06+00:17:04
38th

30

Calum MacmillanM23rdSEN7th00:56:0200:56:12+00:17:07
39th

54

Sally CooperF16thV503rd00:56:2200:56:24+00:17:27
40th

156

julia DiamondF17thSEN9th00:56:2500:56:32+00:17:30
41st

582

Alice EinarssomF18thSEN10th00:56:4200:56:45+00:17:47
42nd

167

Dana GriffinF19thV355th00:56:4700:57:03+00:17:52
43rd

133

Paul SnellingM24thV508th00:56:5100:57:04+00:17:56
44th

117

Ailsa StewartF20thSEN11th00:56:5200:56:58+00:17:57
45th

141

Tommy JunorM25thV408th00:56:5600:57:07+00:18:01
46th

35

Fiona MilneF21stV356th00:57:1600:57:23+00:18:21
47th

126

Dawn ThirkellF22ndV357thElgin Jog Scotland00:57:3500:57:58+00:18:40
48th

103

George CallaghanM26thV509th00:57:3900:57:44+00:18:44
49th

144

Ceri SmalridgeM27thSEN8th00:57:4900:57:59+00:18:54
50th

33

Daile SippleF23rdV504thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:58:0000:58:06+00:19:05
51st

83

Bruce CoyleM28thV5010th00:58:0300:58:12+00:19:08
52nd

134

TIM AndersonM29thV5011th00:58:1300:58:44+00:19:18
53rd

122

Hollie KynastonF24thSEN12th00:58:4500:58:54+00:19:50
54th

169

Lyndsay WoodsF25thSEN13thACHILLES HEEL RUNNING CLUB00:58:5700:59:24+00:20:02
55th

170

Richard WoodsM30thSEN9th00:58:5700:59:24+00:20:02
56th

340

LYNETTE HarkinsF26thV505th00:59:0500:59:24+00:20:10
57th

106

Eileen TaylorF27thV506thRons Runners00:59:1400:59:30+00:20:19
58th

591

Sophie MillerF28thSEN14th00:59:1600:59:39+00:20:21
59th

171

Carolyn HareF29thV358thStornoway Running & Athletics Club00:59:2800:59:45+00:20:33
60th

161

Brian DuncanM31stV409th00:59:3400:59:43+00:20:39
61st

89

Penny ShuttF30thSEN15th00:59:4600:59:49+00:20:51
62nd

31

ISOBEL MartinF31stV507thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:00:0401:00:22+00:21:09
63rd

162

Michael MorrisonM32ndV5012thLOCHABER ATHLETIC CLUB01:00:0601:00:10+00:21:11
64th

176

Mara GilchristF32ndSEN16th01:00:4001:01:01+00:21:45
65th

7

Gayle MaginnisF33rdV359th01:00:4301:00:55+00:21:48
66th

109

John ElrickM33rdV603rdJogscotland Hazlehead01:00:5901:01:28+00:22:04
67th

174

Gemma QueenF34thV3510th01:01:1401:01:23+00:22:19
68th

127

Yvonne JardineF35thV3511th01:01:1901:01:47+00:22:24
69th

157

Brianna VandreyF36thSEN17th01:01:3401:01:53+00:22:39
70th

29

Claire RossF37thSEN18th01:01:4801:01:56+00:22:53
71st

88

Lesley UnwinF38thV508th01:02:0001:02:16+00:23:05
72nd

110

Morag GerrardF39thV3512thJogscotland Hazlehead01:02:0601:02:35+00:23:11
73rd

90

Ann-Marie LopezF40thV3513thJog Scotland Fort William01:02:3601:02:47+00:23:41
74th

60

Justin CullenM34thV4010th01:02:4301:02:50+00:23:48
75th

98

Agnes MarszalekF41stSEN19th01:03:0301:03:15+00:24:08
76th

42

Anne Marie BreslinF42ndV3514th01:03:0501:03:27+00:24:10
77th

72

Claire PatersonF43rdV3515th01:03:2201:03:38+00:24:27
78th

139

Malcolm CampbellM35thSEN10th01:03:2801:03:35+00:24:33
79th

87

Joe BranniganM36thV604th01:03:5501:04:15+00:25:00
80th

151

Nina FisherF44thSEN20th01:04:0501:04:23+00:25:10
81st

62

Pamela HorneF45thV3516th01:04:0601:04:31+00:25:11
82nd

11

Natalie MacdougallF46thSEN21st01:04:1301:04:28+00:25:18
83rd

462

Colin JardineM37thV4011th01:04:1401:04:42+00:25:19
84th

150

Daniel RatcliffeM38thV4012th01:04:2101:04:25+00:25:26
85th

50

Lesley MaclachlanF47thV3517th01:04:4401:05:13+00:25:49
86th

93

Emma Forbes-hayesF48thV3518th01:04:4401:05:09+00:25:49
87th

152

Alice RossF49thUnknown1st01:04:4501:05:04+00:25:50
88th

14

Gillian RaeF50thV3519th01:04:5101:05:02+00:25:56
89th

154

Caroline BowronF51stSEN22nd01:04:5901:05:24+00:26:04
90th

105

rena KilpatrickF52ndV509th01:05:0001:05:17+00:26:05
91st

343

Maxine MacdonaldF53rdSEN23rd01:05:1101:05:41+00:26:16
92nd

17

Suzi GribbenF54thSEN24th01:05:2101:05:42+00:26:26
93rd

40

David SaltonM39thV4013th01:05:4401:05:50+00:26:49
94th

140

Marta KempkowskaF55thV3520th01:05:5701:06:08+00:27:02
95th

8

Miriam WardF56thV3521st01:05:5901:06:14+00:27:04
96th

44

Hazel WattF57thV3522nd01:06:3101:06:59+00:27:36
97th

45

Catrina MacdonaldF58thV5010th01:06:3201:07:00+00:27:37
98th

20

Aimee MeechanF59thSEN25th01:06:4401:07:11+00:27:49
99th

99

Ellen Henderson-dottF60thSEN26th01:06:5701:07:09+00:28:02
100th

129

Juliana ForrestF61stV3523rdEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK01:07:2001:07:47+00:28:25
101st

51

Liz NicholasF62ndV5011th01:07:3501:07:53+00:28:40
102nd

120

Kirsten SmithF63rdV3524th01:07:3801:07:54+00:28:43
103rd

32

Jan Macdonald-crateF64thV3525th01:08:3801:09:07+00:29:43
104th

26

Liz GrahamF65thV5012thLochaber Jog Scotland01:08:4301:08:56+00:29:48
105th

113

Cara KilpatrickF66thJUN1st01:08:4601:08:51+00:29:51
106th

41

Jenni SaltonF67thV3526th01:09:0901:09:15+00:30:14
107th

23

Ray MorrisonF68thV5013th01:09:1001:09:23+00:30:15
108th

5

Wendy Margaret EsslemontF69thV3527th01:09:1901:09:24+00:30:24
109th

145

Jill GosneyF70thV602nd01:09:4201:10:00+00:30:47
110th

175

Janet LogueF71stV3528th01:10:1601:10:29+00:31:21
111st

142

Dave CarstairsM40thV605thMuir of Ord JogScotland01:10:2401:10:38+00:31:29
112nd

75

Connor Ulferts KilpatrickM41stJUN1st01:10:2401:10:34+00:31:29
113rd

108

Ishbel MacleanF72ndV3529th01:10:2601:10:52+00:31:31
114th

76

Mel BoothF73rdV3530th01:10:4001:11:00+00:31:45
115th

78

David BlairM42ndV606th01:10:5901:11:18+00:32:04
116th

159

Lynne MunroF74thV3531st01:11:1701:11:27+00:32:22
117th

102

Heather CameronF75thV5014th01:11:1901:11:39+00:32:24
118th

158

Fiona CarrF76thV3532nd01:12:0201:12:22+00:33:07
119th

61

Sandra ReidF77thV3533rd01:12:1101:12:17+00:33:16
120th

86

Geri MackayF78thV3534thLochaber Jog Scotland01:12:5401:13:08+00:33:59
121st

70

Laura FowlerF79thV3535th01:13:1801:13:43+00:34:23
122nd

46

Nadine PierceF80thV3536th01:13:1901:13:43+00:34:24
123rd

63

Gwen Morton LloydF81stSEN27th01:13:2001:13:43+00:34:25
124th

73

Juliane NeilsonF82ndV3537thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:13:2101:13:32+00:34:26
125th

111

Kim GilbertF83rdV5015thFalkland Trail Runners01:13:2601:13:59+00:34:31
126th

107

Julie FairbrassF84thV3538th01:13:2601:13:46+00:34:31
127th

13

Rebecca LaingF85thV3539thJog Scotland01:13:3301:13:49+00:34:38
128th

57

jennifer RossF86thV3540th01:14:3201:14:53+00:35:37
129th

172

Margaret KennedyF87thV5016th01:15:0501:15:19+00:36:10
130th

128

Fiona NeilsonF88thV603rd01:15:5701:16:20+00:37:02
131st

118

Josephine MathesonF89thJUN2nd01:16:3201:16:35+00:37:37
132nd

82

Sarah LawF90thSEN28th01:16:4301:17:06+00:37:48
133rd

262

Margaret BellF91stV604th01:17:1201:17:20+00:38:17
134th

4

Ruth FindlayF92ndV3541st01:17:1201:17:20+00:38:17
135th

164

Beav WilsonM43rdV5013th01:17:2601:17:55+00:38:31
136th

64

Louise WilsonF93rdV3542nd01:17:2701:17:55+00:38:32
137th

160

Megan ThomsonF94thSEN29th01:17:3401:18:09+00:38:39
138th

317

Stuart ThomsonM44thV5014th01:17:3601:18:11+00:38:41
139th

148

Fiona CameronF95thSEN30th01:17:5601:18:21+00:39:01
140th

18

WENDY BoyerF96thV3543rd01:19:4001:20:05+00:40:45
141st

37

Catriona MacpheeF97thV3544th01:20:5701:21:12+00:42:02
142nd

146

Laura Ann HowellF98thV3545thGlasgow Frontrunners01:21:0001:21:11+00:42:05
143rd

66

Lesley SmithF99thV5017th01:21:3601:21:59+00:42:41
144th

68

Fiona Elizabeth mary MccallumF100thV3546th01:21:3601:21:58+00:42:41
145th

67

Elaine HughesF101stV5018th01:21:3601:21:58+00:42:41
146th

79

Valerie BlairF102ndV605th01:23:2301:23:45+00:44:28
147th

121

Christel DickinsonF103rdV3547thElgin Jog Scotland01:24:1701:24:40+00:45:22
148th

47

Kathleen ShanksF104thV3548th01:24:2901:24:54+00:45:34
149th

71

Scott CurrieM45thV607thBridgend Bumblers01:25:1001:25:34+00:46:15
150th

2

Ruth HoffmannF105thSEN31stEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK01:26:0101:26:28+00:47:06
151st

1

Justine StansfieldF106thV3549thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK01:26:5301:27:19+00:47:58
152nd

576

Marie RobertsonF107thSEN32nd01:28:4601:29:08+00:49:51
153rd

135

Ashlea WoodsF108thSEN33rd01:29:1901:29:39+00:50:24
154th

138

Jennifer ServiceF109thSEN34th01:29:2101:29:39+00:50:26
155th

27

Laura SommervilleF110thSEN35th01:29:5701:30:19+00:51:02
156th

48

Shona CurrieF111stV606th01:40:4601:41:20+01:01:51
157th

49

Georgia RyanF112ndV607th01:40:4601:41:20+01:01:51
158th

125

Sam InchF113rdV3550thMoray Road Runners01:40:5601:41:21+01:02:01
159th

39

Jacqueline AirdF114thV5019th01:44:0601:44:40+01:05:11
160th

85

phil DaviesM46thV608th01:58:4401:59:15+01:19:49
161st

548

Jennifer Lort-limondF115thV608th01:58:4501:59:15+01:19:50

You may also be interested in...

Kyles 10 Miles 2019-09-14 12:00:00
Glen Scotia Marathon 2019-09-07 09:00:00
Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race 2019-08-24 15:00:00
Killin 10K 10 K Run 2019-08-24 12:00:00