Wombourne Junior Aquathlon 2019

Mar
23
2019

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 5,000 metre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Black Country Triathletes

Contact details

Map

Adults

Aquathlon | 2019-03-23 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (43 in total)
1st

45

Nigel GaskinM1stVeteran1st00:23:37-
2nd

42

Oliver EvansM2ndOPEN1stBlack Country Triathletes00:26:09+00:02:32
3rd

38

William GoreM3rdOPEN2ndTeme Leisure Tri00:26:27+00:02:50
4th

44

Hannah DodwellF1stOPEN1stRAF TRIATHLON00:26:39+00:03:02
5th

41

Ceris StylerF2ndOPEN2nd00:26:51+00:03:14
6th

39

Joanne DonnellyF3rdVeteran1stNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club00:27:01+00:03:24
7th

40

SAMANTHA BoswellF4thVeteran2nd00:27:09+00:03:32
8th

27

Paul RogersM4thSuper Veteran1stBlack Country Triathletes00:27:43+00:04:06
9th

34

Tim LakeM5thVeteran2ndBlack Country Triathletes00:28:18+00:04:41
10th

37

Glen MitchellM6thVeteran3rdSolihull Triathlon Club00:28:28+00:04:51
11th

33

Matthew PriceM7thVeteran4thBlack Country Triathletes00:28:33+00:04:56
12th

28

Darren JolliffeM8thVeteran5thBicester Triathlon Club00:28:57+00:05:20
13th

7

Matthew JacksonM9thVeteran6thNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club00:29:02+00:05:25
14th

43

Robyn GoreF5thOPEN3rdTeme Leisure Tri00:29:07+00:05:30
15th

15

Richard PriceM10thOPEN3rdSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:29:30+00:05:53
16th

29

Rob NegrineM11thVeteran7th00:30:04+00:06:27
17th

35

Ali SkirvinF6thSuper Veteran1stSTRATFORD SHARKS00:30:43+00:07:06
18th

30

Ashley KirkhamM12thVeteran8thBlack Country Triathletes00:32:36+00:08:59
19th

31

Tony HawkswellM13thVeteran9thTRiKS00:33:02+00:09:25
20th

22

Kirsty PriceF7thVeteran3rd00:33:29+00:09:52
21st

16

John TibbettsM14thSuper Veteran2ndBlack Country Triathletes00:33:33+00:09:56
22nd

19

Rob CharlesworthM15thSuper Veteran3rdBlack Country Triathletes00:34:06+00:10:29
23rd

32

Louise McevoyF8thVeteran4thBlack Country Triathletes00:35:31+00:11:54
24th

24

Sarah KennardF9thVeteran5thBlack Country Triathletes00:37:10+00:13:33
25th

5

Shameer GopalM16thVeteran10thBlack Country Triathletes00:37:16+00:13:39
26th

13

ROSINE HortonF10thVeteran6th00:37:32+00:13:55
27th

20

Steve BeckM17thVeteran11thBlack Country Triathletes00:37:46+00:14:09
28th

4

Jo SivellF11thOPEN4th00:38:47+00:15:10
29th

18

Vicky MargettsF12thVeteran7thBlack Country Triathletes00:38:58+00:15:21
30th

23

LEE MiddletonM18thSuper Veteran4thTRiKS00:39:51+00:16:14
31st

17

Sarah BoswellF13thVeteran8th00:39:55+00:16:18
32nd

6

Alison FletcherF14thSuper Veteran2ndWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:41:12+00:17:35
33rd

11

Meg GregoryF15thVeteran9thBlack Country Triathletes00:41:45+00:18:08
34th

3

Kizzy Ann Marie AtkinsonF16thOPEN5thOstc00:42:05+00:18:28
35th

12

Andrew FletcherM19thSuper Veteran5thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB00:42:49+00:19:12
36th

2

Elaine TurnerF17thVeteran10th00:43:20+00:19:43
37th

14

Lee DickensM20thSuper Veteran6thBlack Country Triathletes00:44:10+00:20:33
38th

8

Natalie GrayF18thVeteran11thStafford Triathlon Club00:44:45+00:21:08
39th

25

Sandra HowardF19thSuper Veteran3rd00:45:09+00:21:32
40th

1

Neil WilkesM21stSuper Veteran7th00:45:47+00:22:10
41st

21

Rachel GoodF20thVeteran12thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB00:46:06+00:22:29
42nd

9

Sandra HillF21stVeteran13th00:47:55+00:24:18
43rd

10

Rebecca MurrayF22ndVeteran14thTRiKS00:49:24+00:25:47

You may also be interested in...

Nuneaton Tri Club Aquathlon TriStar 2019-05-05 09:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon TriStart 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Junior Aquathlon TriStar 2 2019-05-19 08:00:00
North West Clubs & Schools Trawlerman Aquathon Youth 2019-04-28 10:30:00