Monklands Half & Drumpellier 5K 2019

May
12
2019

Drumpellier 5K

Running | 2019-05-12 10:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (155 in total)
1st

453

Darran MuirM1stALL1stLaw & District Aac00:16:3100:16:31-
2nd

346

Allan CameronM2ndALL2ndMotherwell AC00:16:5900:16:59+00:00:28
3rd

381

Mark GallacherM3rdALL3rdMotherwell AC00:17:0000:17:00+00:00:29
4th

464

Mark PorterM4thALL4thBellahouston Harriers00:17:5600:17:56+00:01:25
5th

361

Evan CraneM5thALL5thMotherwell AC00:18:3400:18:34+00:02:03
6th

463

Craig PerrieM6thALL6thMaryhill Harriers00:18:4000:18:40+00:02:09
7th

340

Finn BoydM7thALL7thMaryhill Harriers00:19:1300:19:13+00:02:42
8th

359

Scott CoulterM8thALL8thMaryhill Harriers00:19:2600:19:26+00:02:55
9th

337

Bruce BattersbyM9thALL9th00:19:4600:19:46+00:03:15
10th

370

Mark FaganM10thALL10th00:19:4700:19:47+00:03:16
11th

492

Alan StrangM11thALL11thMotherwell AC00:20:1800:20:18+00:03:47
12th

465

Janine PorterF1stALL12thBellahouston Harriers00:20:2700:20:27+00:03:56
13th

405

Martin Andrew KayM12thALL13thLaw & District Aac00:20:3900:20:39+00:04:08
14th

434

Elizabeth-Anne McgonigleF2ndALL14th00:21:2700:21:27+00:04:56
15th

5049

Thomas WhitefordM13thALL15th00:21:4100:21:41+00:05:10
16th

415

Greg LongmireM14thALL16th00:21:4500:21:45+00:05:14
17th

336

Gary ArthurM15thALL17thMotherwell AC00:21:5600:21:56+00:05:25
18th

466

James Francis PriorM16thALL18thMaryhill Harriers00:21:5900:21:59+00:05:28
19th

339

Aaron BennetM17thALL19thPH racing club00:22:0000:22:00+00:05:29
20th

384

Eihlinn GillespieF3rdALL20thairdrie harriers00:22:0800:22:08+00:05:37
21st

447

Mark MilliganM18thALL21stLaw & District Aac00:22:1500:22:15+00:05:44
22nd

475

Miranda RichmondF4thALL22ndMotherwell AC00:22:1800:22:18+00:05:47
23rd

5052

John WisdomM19thALL23rd00:22:3300:22:33+00:06:02
24th

422

Karen McallisterF5thALL24thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:22:4300:22:43+00:06:12
25th

416

Alastair Thomson LoudonM20thALL25thMotherwell AC00:23:0500:23:05+00:06:34
26th

395

CHRISTOPHER HeverM21stALL26thMaryhill Harriers00:23:0900:23:09+00:06:38
27th

448

Finn MilliganM22ndALL27thLaw & District Aac00:23:1100:23:11+00:06:40
28th

494

Callum SymingtonM23rdALL28th00:23:1900:23:19+00:06:48
29th

394

Kenneth HendersonM24thALL29thMaryhill Harriers00:23:2400:23:24+00:06:53
30th

487

Mark SmellieM25thALL30thMotherwell AC00:23:2800:23:28+00:06:57
31st

479

Graeme RogersonM26thALL31stJogscotland00:23:3800:23:38+00:07:07
32nd

5066

CATRIONA NisbetF6thALL32ndMaryhill Harriers00:23:4300:23:43+00:07:12
33rd

364

Jim DavisM27thALL33rd00:23:4400:23:44+00:07:13
34th

427

GILLIAN MccafferF7thALL34thMotherwell AC00:24:0400:24:04+00:07:33
35th

443

Rachel McphillipsF8thALL35thWhitemoss AAC00:24:1600:24:16+00:07:45
36th

444

Kevin McphillipsM28thALL36thMotherwell AC00:24:1600:24:16+00:07:45
37th

5050

Margaret Eileen WilsonF9thALL37th00:24:3600:24:36+00:08:05
38th

498

Holly TennantF10thALL38th00:24:3900:24:39+00:08:08
39th

5044

Alyson WelshF11thALL39th00:24:4600:24:46+00:08:15
40th

5047

ALEX WhitefordM29thALL40th00:24:5700:24:57+00:08:26
41st

349

Jacqueline ClarkF12thALL41st00:25:1400:25:14+00:08:43
42nd

496

William TaylorM30thALL42nd00:25:2100:25:25+00:08:50
43rd

400

Emily HunterF13thALL43rdSA4530900:25:3000:25:30+00:08:59
44th

461

Margaret PeeblesF14thALL44thMaryhill Harriers00:26:0400:26:04+00:09:33
45th

5048

Mark WhitefordM31stALL45th00:26:1100:26:11+00:09:40
46th

414

James LeitchM32ndALL46th00:26:1200:26:12+00:09:41
47th

344

Jenny CallanF15thALL47th00:26:1800:26:18+00:09:47
48th

458

Leanne OswellF16thALL48th00:26:1800:26:18+00:09:47
49th

497

Karl TemperleyM33rdALL49th00:26:1100:26:22+00:09:40
50th

480

Allan RooneyM34thALL50th00:26:5300:26:53+00:10:22
51st

399

Derek HosieM35thALL51st00:26:5800:26:58+00:10:27
52nd

486

Alison SimpsonF17thALL52ndLivingston & District AAC00:27:0000:27:00+00:10:29
53rd

499

Celia Alice ThompsonF18thALL53rdJogscotland00:27:0400:27:04+00:10:33
54th

351

Kevin ClohertyM36thALL54th00:27:0400:27:04+00:10:33
55th

352

Thomas ClohertyM37thALL55th00:27:0400:27:04+00:10:33
56th

360

Caroline CoyleF19thALL56thJogscotland00:27:0600:27:06+00:10:35
57th

5036

Jim TraceyM38thALL57thMotherwell AC00:27:0800:27:08+00:10:37
58th

398

Jennifer HosieF20thALL58th00:27:1000:27:10+00:10:39
59th

446

Sharon MenziesF21stALL59th00:27:1700:27:17+00:10:46
60th

439

KEVIN McmillanM39thALL60thWee County Harriers00:27:2600:27:26+00:10:55
61st

413

Steven LawrieM40thALL61st00:27:3100:27:31+00:11:00
62nd

423

Fay McarthurF22ndALL62nd00:27:3700:27:37+00:11:06
63rd

397

Barbara HoggF23rdALL63rdMotherwell AC00:27:4300:27:43+00:11:12
64th

5064

douglas MathersM41stALL64thWest End Road Runners00:27:5600:27:56+00:11:25
65th

347

Michelle CampbellF24thALL65th00:27:5700:27:57+00:11:26
66th

500

Kenny TongM42ndALL66th00:28:2700:28:27+00:11:56
67th

419

Lee MadiganF25thALL67thJogscotland00:28:2900:28:29+00:11:58
68th

476

Neil RobertsonM43rdALL68th00:28:4600:28:46+00:12:15
69th

467

Gillian RaeF26thALL69th00:28:4800:28:48+00:12:17
70th

335

Sharon ArmstrongF27thALL70th00:28:5100:28:51+00:12:20
71st

459

Lynsey ParkerF28thALL71st maryhill harriers00:28:5800:28:58+00:12:27
72nd

495

Lorraine TaylorF29thALL72nd00:29:1100:29:11+00:12:40
73rd

348

Colin CathcartM44thALL73rd00:29:3000:29:30+00:12:59
74th

366

Fiona DuffF30thALL74thJogscotland00:29:3500:29:35+00:13:04
75th

474

Abby RenwickF31stALL75thairdrie harriers00:29:3900:29:39+00:13:08
76th

383

Karine GillespieF32ndALL76th00:29:3900:29:39+00:13:08
77th

401

Kerri HutchisonF33rdALL77th00:29:4500:29:45+00:13:14
78th

451

Gayle MorrisonF34thALL78thJogscotland00:29:5700:29:57+00:13:26
79th

334

Craig AndersonM45thALL79thLivingston & District AAC00:30:2100:30:21+00:13:50
80th

418

Karen MacleodF35thALL80thJogscotland00:30:2500:30:25+00:13:54
81st

472

Lynn ReidF36thALL81stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:30:3100:30:31+00:14:00
82nd

5045

Liz WhiteF37thALL82nd00:30:3300:30:33+00:14:02
83rd

5035

Amy TongF38thALL83rd00:30:4300:30:43+00:14:12
84th

473

Kirsty RenwickF39thALL84th00:30:5800:30:58+00:14:27
85th

409

Aiden LammieM46thALL85th00:30:5900:30:59+00:14:28
86th

491

Vicki SteinF40thALL86th00:31:0600:31:06+00:14:35
87th

450

Linda MontgomeryF41stALL87th00:31:0700:31:07+00:14:36
88th

483

Francis SantosM47thALL88thJogscotland00:31:1800:31:18+00:14:47
89th

5061

Elizabeth SantosF42ndALL89th00:31:1800:31:18+00:14:47
90th

478

Pamela RobertsonF43rdALL90th00:31:2700:31:27+00:14:56
91st

376

Michael ForanM48thALL91st00:31:4200:31:42+00:15:11
92nd

374

Jillian FerrieF44thALL92ndJogscotland00:31:4600:31:46+00:15:15
93rd

333

Stephanie AmiesF45thALL93rdLothian RC00:31:5300:31:53+00:15:22
94th

5058

Rose HoeyF46thALL94th00:32:0100:32:01+00:15:30
95th

482

Jennifer RymelF47thALL95th00:32:1800:32:18+00:15:47
96th

382

Louise GallagherF48thALL96th00:32:2600:32:26+00:15:55
97th

5039

Jodie WaiteF49thALL97th00:32:4500:32:45+00:16:14
98th

433

Lisa McginnessF50thALL98th00:33:0200:33:02+00:16:31
99th

428

Stuart Mccue-dickM49thALL99thMotherwell AC00:33:1200:33:12+00:16:41
100th

372

Adele FaskinF51stALL100th00:33:3100:33:31+00:17:00
101st

429

Gillian MccuskerF52ndALL101st00:33:3100:33:31+00:17:00
102nd

440

Dawn McmullenF53rdALL102nd00:33:3100:33:31+00:17:00
103rd

411

Mark LawrenceM50thALL103rd00:33:3300:33:33+00:17:02
104th

345

Alice CallanderF54thALL104th00:34:0900:34:09+00:17:38
105th

412

Heather LawrenceF55thALL105th00:34:1600:34:16+00:17:45
106th

356

Eileen CooperF56thALL106th00:34:1800:34:18+00:17:47
107th

485

Jill ScottF57thALL107thJogscotland00:34:3000:34:30+00:17:59
108th

460

Sandra PeatF58thALL108th00:34:3700:34:37+00:18:06
109th

404

Linda JohnstonF59thALL109th00:34:4400:34:44+00:18:13
110th

392

Scott HamiltonM51stALL110th00:35:1500:35:15+00:18:44
111st

489

Craig SnellingM52ndALL111stcraigsnelling86@gmail.com00:35:1800:35:18+00:18:47
112nd

437

Tracey MckeeF60thALL112nd00:35:2100:35:21+00:18:50
113rd

468

Gillian RayF61stALL113rd00:35:3400:35:34+00:19:03
114th

332

Antonela AlomaiF62ndALL114th00:35:4200:35:42+00:19:11
115th

408

Louise LammieF63rdALL115th00:35:4600:35:46+00:19:15
116th

5042

Lisa WatsonF64thALL116th00:35:5100:35:51+00:19:20
117th

488

Scott SmithM53rdALL117th00:36:0100:36:01+00:19:30
118th

373

Tam FerrieM54thALL118th00:36:0100:36:01+00:19:30
119th

5040

Lesley WalkerF65thALL119thJogscotland00:36:0400:36:04+00:19:33
120th

426

Laura MccabeF66thALL120th00:36:3000:36:30+00:19:59
121st

375

Pamela FisherF67thALL121stCumbernauld Aac00:36:4700:36:47+00:20:16
122nd

406

Mary Anne KearneyF68thALL122nd00:36:4700:36:47+00:20:16
123rd

410

Adeline LawrenceF69thALL123rd00:36:4800:36:48+00:20:17
124th

457

Eric NolleauF70thALL124th00:36:4900:36:49+00:20:18
125th

379

Mamie FrielF71stALL125th00:37:1100:37:11+00:20:40
126th

357

Lorraine CooperF72ndALL126th00:37:1600:37:21+00:20:45
127th

342

Nicola BoyleF73rdALL127th00:37:4600:37:46+00:21:15
128th

421

Linzi MathesonF74thALL128th00:37:5700:37:57+00:21:26
129th

390

Fidelma GuestF75thALL129th00:37:5800:37:58+00:21:27
130th

378

Elspeth ForsythF76thALL130th00:37:5800:37:58+00:21:27
131st

391

Donna HallidayF77thALL131st00:38:5200:38:52+00:22:21
132nd

358

Jillian CooperF78thALL132nd00:39:0600:39:06+00:22:35
133rd

353

Siobhan CockburnF79thALL133rd00:39:3400:39:34+00:23:03
134th

436

Layna MckechnieF80thALL134th00:39:4100:39:41+00:23:10
135th

420

Gary MarshallM55thALL135th00:39:4400:39:44+00:23:13
136th

5037

Lisa TweedieF81stALL136th00:39:4400:39:44+00:23:13
137th

5053

Vicki FergusonF82ndALL137th00:41:0500:41:05+00:24:34
138th

354

Evelyn ComrieF83rdALL138th00:41:1400:41:14+00:24:43
139th

355

Emily ComrieF84thALL139th00:41:1400:41:14+00:24:43
140th

471

Gordon ReidM56thALL140th00:41:3900:41:39+00:25:08
141st

449

Clare MitchellF85thALL141st00:41:4100:41:41+00:25:10
142nd

493

Lisa StubbsF86thALL142nd00:41:5400:41:54+00:25:23
143rd

417

Tracey MacleanF87thALL143rdAAA Fitnesses00:41:5500:41:55+00:25:24
144th

338

Fiona BehanF88thALL144thAAA womans Fitness00:41:5500:41:55+00:25:24
145th

425

Margaret McbrideF89thALL145th00:43:2400:43:24+00:26:53
146th

5043

Catherine WattF90thALL146th00:44:1900:44:19+00:27:48
147th

343

Graeme BrownM57thALL147th00:44:4200:44:42+00:28:11
148th

388

Nicola GrahamF91stALL148th00:51:0800:51:08+00:34:37
149th

389

Sam GrahamM58thALL149th00:51:0800:51:08+00:34:37
150th

365

Sandra DouglasF92ndALL150thAAA Woman's Running Group00:51:2200:51:22+00:34:51
151st

377

Kiara ForeyF93rdALL151st00:51:2300:51:23+00:34:52
152nd

385

Anne-Marie GoldieF94thALL152ndAAA Women?s Fitness00:51:2500:51:25+00:34:54
153rd

435

Patricia MckayF95thALL153rd00:52:0900:52:09+00:35:38
154th

396

Georgina HilsonF96thALL154th00:52:1000:52:10+00:35:39
155th

455

John Hector MurrayM59thALL155th01:14:5201:14:52+00:58:21

You may also be interested in...

Babcock Shettleston 10K 10k Run 2019-05-26 09:30:00
Brian Goodwin Memorial 10K 10 K Run 2019-06-21 19:30:00
Bannockburn 705 10K Bannockburn 3 K 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Rouken Glen 10K 10K Distance 2019-06-06 07:00:00