Banbury Triathlon 2019

May
19
2019

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim

    — Open air pool

  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2019-05-19 08:30am
4 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (106 in total)
1st

40

Henry SleightM1stOVR1stDrag 2 Zero01:02:34-
2nd

164

Luke SherlockM2ndOVR2nd01:06:01+00:03:27
3rd

163

Adam SouterM3rdOVR3rd01:08:00+00:05:26
4th

155

Mark TyrrellM4th40-491st01:09:07+00:06:33
5th

159

Alastair WilliamsM5th40-492ndHook Norton Harriers01:09:37+00:07:03
6th

166

Neil PhillipsM6th40-493rd01:11:39+00:09:05
7th

38

Nick DonkinM7th20-391stTEAM CHERWELL01:12:19+00:09:45
8th

37

Emmanuel HeraudM8th40-494thTEAM CHERWELL01:13:20+00:10:46
9th

145

Alex AuldM9th20-392ndnone01:13:34+00:11:00
10th

199

Jason AndrewsM10th40-495thWoodgreen01:13:48+00:11:14
11th

160

PAUL WilemanM11th40-496th01:14:17+00:11:43
12th

36

Andy MacdonaldM12th40-497thTEAM CHERWELL01:14:24+00:11:50
13th

151

Mike LancasterM13th20-393rdSt.Albans Striders01:15:25+00:12:51
14th

142

Mark LawsonM14th40-498th01:15:55+00:13:21
15th

89

Stu ConwayM15th40-499th01:16:37+00:14:03
16th

123

Richard StockerM16th40-4910th01:17:15+00:14:41
17th

128

Richard OwenM17th40-4911th01:17:30+00:14:56
18th

110

Adam PrewerM18th20-394th01:18:02+00:15:28
19th

35

Stephen BeckM19th40-4912thTEAM CHERWELL01:18:40+00:16:06
20th

198

Kate WrightF1stOVR1stStratford Tri Club01:18:59+00:16:25
21st

148

Henry Jackman-dayM20th20-395th01:19:30+00:16:56
22nd

149

Will McmanusM21st40-4913th01:19:35+00:17:01
23rd

34

Denise ShepherdF2ndOVR2ndTEAM CHERWELL01:19:58+00:17:24
24th

135

Ade GreenwoodM22nd50-991st01:20:00+00:17:26
25th

80

Ali HerbertM23rd20-396th01:20:18+00:17:44
26th

144

Heidi YatesF3rdOVR3rdBritish Triathlon01:20:24+00:17:50
27th

161

Fe FrancisM24th40-4914th01:20:25+00:17:51
28th

140

Sam LeadleyM25th15-191st01:20:40+00:18:06
30th

157

Ian SandfordM27th50-993rd01:22:36+00:20:02
31st

91

Chris WhiteleyM28th20-397th01:22:46+00:20:12
32nd

118

Paul Alexander MacleanM29th50-994th01:23:02+00:20:28
33rd

133

Jamie CourtenayM30th20-398th01:23:19+00:20:45
34th

150

Jack EatonM31st20-399th01:23:46+00:21:12
35th

94

Martin WhittakerM32nd50-995th01:23:47+00:21:13
36th

129

Josh FurnissM33rd20-3910th01:23:50+00:21:16
37th

141

Richard Wyllie-howkinsM34th40-4915th01:24:11+00:21:37
38th

31

Kim ShawF4th50-991stTEAM CHERWELL01:24:11+00:21:37
39th

116

Jordan James MacleanM35th20-3911th01:24:14+00:21:40
40th

146

Jo GardnerF5th20-391stWootton Road Runners01:24:19+00:21:45
41st

117

Jen FrancisF6th40-491st01:24:23+00:21:49
42nd

134

Christophe SauvanM36th50-996th01:24:50+00:22:16
43rd

127

Lyndsey OwenF7th40-492nd01:25:20+00:22:46
44th

121

David RichardsonM37th40-4916th01:26:00+00:23:26
45th

131

Richard JenkinsonM38th40-4917th01:26:58+00:24:24
46th

109

Kevin BuddM39th50-997th01:27:19+00:24:45
47th

98

GARETH WilliamsM40th50-998thNatural Ability01:27:28+00:24:54
48th

101

Phil HawthorneM41st20-3912th01:27:42+00:25:08
49th

137

Helen BuddF8th20-392nd01:28:15+00:25:41
50th

104

Rob ShimwellM42nd50-999th01:29:48+00:27:14
51st

86

Paul CarterM43rd40-4918th01:30:56+00:28:22
52nd

32

Caroline ChanidesF9th40-493rdTEAM CHERWELL01:31:13+00:28:39
53rd

115

Joanne AbbottF10th40-494th01:31:14+00:28:40
54th

136

Allan RushforthM44th50-9910th01:31:58+00:29:24
55th

108

Verity MorganF11th20-393rd01:32:02+00:29:28
56th

111

Ben MontillaM45th40-4919thArmy Triathlon Association01:32:06+00:29:32
57th

73

Graham CowleyM46th40-4920th01:33:18+00:30:44
58th

44

Eleanor ClarkeF12th20-394thSolid Solutions01:33:29+00:30:55
59th

102

Phillip GroomM47th50-9911thKES Stratford01:33:41+00:31:07
60th

68

Joshua SanterM48th20-3913thOXFORD TRI01:33:44+00:31:10
61st

99

Tarquin DixonM49th50-9912th01:33:49+00:31:15
62nd

122

Louise RichardsonF13th40-495th01:34:18+00:31:44
63rd

106

Ilona DawsonF14th50-992nd01:34:20+00:31:46
64th

125

Julian MeliaM50th40-4921st01:34:46+00:32:12
65th

114

Phoebe LowickF15th20-395thWootton Tri01:35:18+00:32:44
66th

67

Lee DaviesM51st50-9913th01:35:20+00:32:46
67th

93

Katherine DanielsF16th20-396th01:35:29+00:32:55
68th

88

Marine FavreF17th20-397thMercedes AMG F101:36:05+00:33:31
69th

60

Laura GriffithsF18th20-398thDidcot Runners01:36:22+00:33:48
70th

75

Simon BestM52nd40-4922nd01:36:35+00:34:01
71st

59

Neil LawsonM53rd50-9914th01:36:40+00:34:06
72nd

33

Jacqui SmithF19th40-496thTEAM CHERWELL01:37:33+00:34:59
73rd

126

Catherine PottsF20th20-399th01:37:35+00:35:01
74th

120

Ryan Collins-thomasM54th20-3914th01:38:00+00:35:26
75th

100

Penny ReasonF21st50-993rd01:38:07+00:35:33
76th

124

Roz HicksF22nd40-497th01:39:20+00:36:46
77th

113

Amanda BarnesF23rd20-3910thWootton Road Runners01:39:39+00:37:05
78th

103

Matt FrancisM55th20-3915th01:39:50+00:37:16
79th

200

Katey HumphrisF24thUnknown1stWoodgreen01:40:18+00:37:44
80th

39

Marc PhillpotM56th40-4923rdTEAM CHERWELL01:40:40+00:38:06
81st

43

David DoldingM57th20-3916thSolid Solutions01:40:50+00:38:16
82nd

79

Tony DawsonM58th50-9915th01:41:17+00:38:43
83rd

66

Beth WhittakerF25th20-3911th01:42:23+00:39:49
84th

119

Tracy RaineF26th40-498th01:43:02+00:40:28
85th

29

Doug RoseM59th40-4924thTEAM CHERWELL01:43:06+00:40:32
86th

84

Ian NearyM60th50-9916th01:43:37+00:41:03
87th

92

Polly DaviesF27th50-994th01:43:50+00:41:16
88th

41

Taylor EliasM61st20-3917thSolid Solutions01:44:09+00:41:35
89th

87

Chris BagnallM62nd50-9917thBanbury Star01:44:50+00:42:16
90th

82

PETE TankerM63rd50-9918thRed Starfish Sports Club01:45:06+00:42:32
91st

95

David ShepherdM64th40-4925thTeam Dogga01:45:26+00:42:52
92nd

61

Matt BatchelorM65th20-3918thGreenlightPT01:46:34+00:44:00
93rd

65

Clement SauvanM66th15-192nd01:47:45+00:45:11
94th

85

Sandra PriorF28th40-499th01:48:33+00:45:59
95th

70

Claire SparrowF29th20-3912th01:48:34+00:46:00
96th

72

Charlie MorleyF30th20-3913th01:48:59+00:46:25
97th

77

Aimee ShimwelllF31st20-3914th01:49:00+00:46:26
98th

63

Brian LawsonM67th50-9919th01:49:20+00:46:46
99th

69

Martha BagnallF32nd20-3915th01:50:47+00:48:13
100th

83

Helen SaundersF33rd40-4910th01:50:57+00:48:23
101st

81

RACHEL SladeF34th50-995thNatural Ability01:51:33+00:48:59
102nd

97

Gordon FoggM68th50-9920th01:52:10+00:49:36
103rd

71

Laura HallidayF35th20-3916th01:52:30+00:49:56
104th

90

Wendy CrossF36th50-996th01:53:38+00:51:04
105th

62

George OosthuizenM69th20-3919thnone01:55:01+00:52:27
106th

76

Becky ShimwelllF37th20-3917th01:58:18+00:55:44
107th

64

Adrian CourtenayM70th50-9921st02:00:15+00:57:41
Not started (13 in total)
-

112

Benjamin ThorntonM20-39mercedes Tri00:00:00-
-

28

Will OrganM50-99TEAM CHERWELL00:00:00-
-

30

Wendy WoodwardF40-49TEAM CHERWELL00:00:00-
-

130

Robert WatersM20-3900:00:00-
-

74

William PottsM40-4900:00:00-
-

168

CHRIS TreacherM50-99TEAM KENNET00:00:00-
-

58

Sophie PowerF20-3900:00:00-
-

107

KEVIN LucasM50-9900:00:00-
-

105

Ricky HoganM20-3900:00:00-
-

96

Steve FrancisM50-9900:00:00-
-

78

Charlotte HamsonF20-3900:00:00-
-

143

Rob MawleM20-39Cotswold Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

42

Harrison ShandM20-39Solid Solutions00:00:00-
Started (11 in total)
-

167

Will TabbahM20-3900:00:00-
-

158

Joe GreenM50-9900:00:00-
-

156

Pete NeedellM50-9900:00:00-
-

139

Nikhil MistryM15-1900:00:00-
-

154

Emma NeedellF40-4900:00:00-
-

152

Amy RussellF20-39Banbury star CC00:00:00-
-

165

Sam MorrisM20-3900:00:00-
-

153

Richard J EdgeM20-3900:00:00-
-

132

Gregg HollandM40-4900:00:00-
-

138

Natasha MatthewsF20-3900:00:00-
-

162

Charlotte SugdenF20-3900:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Southam Spring Triathlon Sprint Distance 2020-04-26 08:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Oxford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-08-26 08:00:00
Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance 2019-06-02 08:00:00