Windsor Winter Half Marathon & 20 Miler 2019

Mar
16
2019

Splits

  • 20 mile Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Contact details

Map

20 Miler

Running | 2019-03-16 08:30am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (146 in total)
1st

547

Michael HuntleyM1stSEN1stKingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers02:01:4002:01:40-
2nd

524

Aaron GravesM2ndSEN2nd02:05:0302:05:03+00:03:23
3rd

673

Fergus JohnsonM3rdSEN3rd02:06:1702:06:17+00:04:37
4th

658

Jordan Keiran WinbourneM4thSEN4th02:07:2502:07:25+00:05:45
5th

678

Paul RadfordM5thV501st02:10:3102:10:31+00:08:51
6th

508

Nicholas DawsonM6thSEN5thletsdothis.com02:15:3502:15:35+00:13:55
7th

522

Andy GittinsM7thSEN6th02:15:4302:15:43+00:14:03
8th

636

Andy ThompsonM8thSEN7th02:15:5702:15:57+00:14:17
9th

515

Simon EllisonM9thV401st02:15:5902:15:59+00:14:19
10th

539

Gareth HendersonM10thV402ndletsdothis.com02:17:1302:17:13+00:15:33
11th

683

Nat LawrenceF1stSEN1st02:18:5502:18:55+00:17:15
12th

485

Byrne ByrneM11thSEN8thletsdothis.com02:22:4002:22:40+00:21:00
13th

577

Liam MccabeM12thSEN9th02:22:4602:22:46+00:21:06
14th

638

Jamie ThornbyM13thSEN10th02:24:1502:24:15+00:22:35
15th

662

Leon WintM14thSEN11thMiddleton Harriers AC02:24:3202:24:32+00:22:52
16th

679

Richard ColemanM15thSEN12th02:24:4102:24:41+00:23:01
17th

504

Zachary CunninghamM16thSEN13thClapham Chasers02:25:0402:25:04+00:23:24
18th

507

Steven DaviesM17thSEN14th02:26:5302:26:53+00:25:13
19th

596

Jaydee PetersF2ndV401stletsdothis.com02:27:1902:27:19+00:25:39
20th

548

Nick HynesM18thV502ndGuernsey AC02:27:4002:27:40+00:26:00
21st

651

James WhithamM19thJUN1stFolkestone RC02:29:2402:29:24+00:27:44
22nd

541

Hannah HirstF3rdSEN2nd02:30:0302:30:03+00:28:23
23rd

493

Danny ChatfieldM20thV403rdAFD02:30:2202:30:22+00:28:42
24th

656

Alice Wilton-steerF4thSEN3rd02:31:0302:31:03+00:29:23
25th

583

Paul MorrisseyM21stV404thReading Roadrunners02:31:1602:31:16+00:29:36
26th

558

Ronnie KettleM22ndSEN15th02:31:1702:31:17+00:29:37
27th

609

Andy RousellM23rdV405th02:31:2702:31:27+00:29:47
28th

521

Tom GallagherM24thSEN16th02:31:3402:31:34+00:29:54
29th

677

BEN PearceM25thV406th02:32:4702:32:47+00:31:07
30th

650

Mark WheatleyM26thSEN17th02:33:1302:33:13+00:31:33
31st

604

Tobias ReinickeM27thSEN18th02:34:5102:34:51+00:33:11
32nd

629

Colin SymonsM28thV407thMaidenhead AC02:34:5702:34:57+00:33:17
33rd

479

Javan BramhallM29thSEN19th02:35:1502:35:15+00:33:35
34th

628

Neil SuttonM30thSEN20thKings Heath RC - The Lions02:35:1602:35:16+00:33:36
35th

553

Andrew JohnsonM31stV408th02:36:1702:36:17+00:34:37
36th

674

Luke LivingM32ndSEN21st02:36:2902:36:29+00:34:49
37th

546

David HowellsM33rdSEN22ndChiltern Harriers AC02:37:1502:37:15+00:35:35
38th

652

Luke WildmanM34thSEN23rd02:37:4402:37:44+00:36:04
39th

494

Anthony ClareM35thSEN24th02:37:5002:37:50+00:36:10
40th

582

Bridget MorkaneF5thSEN4thTom Gallagher02:37:5202:37:52+00:36:12
41st

649

ADRIAN WhatmoreM36thV503rd02:40:3402:40:34+00:38:54
42nd

647

Catherine WattF6thV402nd02:40:3702:40:37+00:38:57
43rd

567

Alice LittlerF7thSEN5thletsdothis.com02:41:3102:41:31+00:39:51
44th

605

Chris RichardsonM37thV409th02:42:1102:42:11+00:40:31
45th

530

MEGAN GriffithsF8thSEN6th02:42:1202:42:12+00:40:32
46th

489

Abby CardallF9thSEN7th02:42:3502:42:35+00:40:55
47th

536

Nicky HayesF10thV501stKent AC02:42:4702:42:47+00:41:07
48th

550

Marian IvanM38thV504th02:43:0802:43:08+00:41:28
49th

644

Paul VickarsM39thV4010th02:44:2802:44:28+00:42:48
50th

501

CHRISTINE CostiffF11thV502ndAshford & District RRC02:46:3602:46:36+00:44:56
51st

486

Gemma CallaghanF12thSEN8th02:46:4302:46:43+00:45:03
52nd

534

Andy HardimanM40thV4011th02:46:5702:46:57+00:45:17
53rd

587

Gill O'connorF13thV503rd02:46:5702:46:57+00:45:17
54th

660

Andy WinfieldM41stSEN25th02:46:5902:46:59+00:45:19
55th

466

Graham BeakeM42ndSEN26th02:50:1902:50:19+00:48:39
56th

642

Alan VaughanM43rdSEN27th02:50:2602:50:26+00:48:46
57th

474

Helen BlackwoodF14thSEN9thClapham Chasers02:50:4802:50:48+00:49:08
58th

646

Nikki WandF15thSEN10th02:51:1502:51:15+00:49:35
59th

552

Michael Terry JensenM44thV4012th02:54:3602:54:36+00:52:56
60th

664

Emma WoodheadF16thSEN11thletsdothis.com02:54:5202:54:52+00:53:12
61st

616

Jen SheenF17thSEN12th02:56:0202:56:02+00:54:22
62nd

601

Laura QuirkeF18thSEN13thWorthing & District Harriers02:56:3402:56:34+00:54:54
63rd

627

Caroline StuartF19thSEN14thSandhurst Joggers02:56:4202:56:42+00:55:02
64th

533

Jenna HansmeyerF20thSEN15th02:57:5602:57:56+00:56:16
65th

666

Liz WoolmingtonF21stV403rd02:58:3302:58:33+00:56:53
66th

594

Roger PenningtonM45thSEN28th02:59:0502:59:05+00:57:25
67th

581

Stacey MorganM46thV4013thKnowle & Dorridge RC02:59:3402:59:34+00:57:54
68th

681

RACHEL SammesF22ndV404th02:59:3502:59:35+00:57:55
69th

455

Philip AndrewsM47thV4014thWest Wight Road Runners03:00:1803:00:18+00:58:38
70th

621

MATTHEW SnellingM48thV4015th03:00:1903:00:19+00:58:39
71st

517

Yusuf FieldM49thSEN29th03:00:3903:00:39+00:58:59
72nd

557

Andy KellyM50thV4016th03:01:0203:01:02+00:59:22
73rd

625

Antonio StifaniM51stV505thFour Seasons Runner03:02:3203:02:32+01:00:52
74th

669

Andrew YoungM52ndV4017th03:02:5303:02:53+01:01:13
75th

569

Joanna LowyF23rdSEN16th03:03:4803:03:48+01:02:08
76th

566

Mark LittleM53rdV4018thletsdothis.com03:03:5803:03:58+01:02:18
77th

597

Sharon PotterF24thV405th03:04:0603:04:06+01:02:26
78th

542

Tricia HirstF25thV504th03:05:0603:05:06+01:03:26
79th

535

Robert HarrisonM54thSEN30th03:05:1703:05:17+01:03:37
80th

451

Paula AllenF26thV406thPegasus Rc03:05:2003:05:20+01:03:40
81st

505

Nicola DarlingF27thSEN17thMRG03:05:2303:05:23+01:03:43
82nd

561

Zoltan KolozsvariM55thV4019th03:06:3103:06:31+01:04:51
83rd

562

Charlotte KomorF28thSEN18th03:06:4203:06:42+01:05:02
84th

610

Louise RushF29thSEN19th03:07:0903:07:09+01:05:29
85th

672

Paul LobodaM56thV4020th03:08:5003:08:50+01:07:10
86th

620

Kim SmithF30thSEN20th03:09:1203:09:12+01:07:32
87th

527

Nick GreenM57thSEN31st03:09:5103:09:51+01:08:11
88th

606

Victoria RicherF31stSEN21st03:10:0703:10:07+01:08:27
89th

635

Steven ThomasM58thSEN32nd03:10:1403:10:14+01:08:34
90th

549

Lorien InnesF32ndV407th03:10:2003:10:20+01:08:40
91st

578

Grace MccallaF33rdSEN22nd03:10:2903:10:29+01:08:49
92nd

516

John FeatherstoneM59thV506thSandhurst Joggers03:10:3003:10:30+01:08:50
93rd

618

Heidi ShubrookF34thSEN23rdMRG03:11:1803:11:18+01:09:38
94th

630

Louise TarskyF35thSEN24thPlumstead Runners03:11:2803:11:28+01:09:48
95th

497

James ConwayM60thSEN33rdMRG03:11:3803:11:38+01:09:58
96th

511

Fiona DinsdaleF36thSEN25th03:11:5403:11:54+01:10:14
97th

488

Susannah CampbellF37thSEN26th03:11:5803:11:58+01:10:18
98th

663

STEPHEN WoodM61stV4021stPegasus Rc03:12:1103:12:11+01:10:31
99th

463

Mark BarltropM62ndV507thMichelle's Running Club03:12:2503:12:25+01:10:45
100th

622

Oliver StallardM63rdSEN34th03:12:5903:12:59+01:11:19
101st

579

Paula McgrathF38thV408th03:13:1303:13:13+01:11:33
102nd

545

David HowellM64thV4022ndLonely Goat RC03:13:4903:13:49+01:12:09
103rd

600

Fiona QuadeF39thV505thFareham Crusaders Running Club03:14:3803:14:38+01:12:58
104th

599

Terry PurseyM65thV508thletsdothis.com03:15:1403:15:14+01:13:34
105th

614

Jo SaundersF40thSEN27th03:15:1403:15:14+01:13:34
106th

584

Ed NeveM66thSEN35thUckfield Runners03:15:3903:15:39+01:13:59
107th

490

NIAMH CarwoodF41stSEN28thletsdothis.com03:16:5303:16:53+01:15:13
108th

464

Thomas BattenM67thSEN36th03:17:3003:17:30+01:15:50
109th

544

GAVIN HoltorpM68thV4023rdGlossop03:17:3403:17:34+01:15:54
110th

631

Susan TaylorF42ndSEN29thMichelle?s Running Group03:18:1803:18:18+01:16:38
111st

465

Hannah BawdonF43rdV409thLonely Goat RC03:18:3103:18:31+01:16:51
112nd

519

Jo FitchF44thSEN30th03:18:4503:18:45+01:17:05
113rd

570

David MaleM69thV509thWAVERLEY HARRIERS03:18:5103:18:51+01:17:11
114th

615

Anita SeafordF45thV506th03:20:1803:20:18+01:18:38
115th

572

Teresa MaleF46thV507thWAVERLEY HARRIERS03:21:2403:21:24+01:19:44
116th

612

Keiichi SakuraiM70thSEN37th03:21:5703:21:57+01:20:17
117th

491

Rob CaulfieldM71stV5010thletsdothis.com03:23:0903:23:09+01:21:29
118th

682

Paula KellyF47thSEN31st03:24:5003:24:50+01:23:10
119th

495

Hayley ClaytonF48thV4010thFarnham Runners03:26:4203:26:42+01:25:02
120th

571

Dominic MaleM72ndSEN38thWAVERLEY HARRIERS03:27:3903:27:39+01:25:59
121st

500

Jack CorkettM73rdV4024th03:27:4103:27:41+01:26:01
122nd

498

Lee CookM74thV4025th03:27:4503:27:45+01:26:05
123rd

661

Jenny WinfieldF49thV508thFareham Crusaders Running Club03:28:2003:28:20+01:26:40
124th

653

Ruby WillettF50thSEN32nd03:28:4103:28:41+01:27:01
125th

452

Rebecca AlmodovarF51stSEN33rd03:29:2903:29:29+01:27:49
126th

684

Claudia PriceF52ndSEN34th03:32:5203:32:52+01:31:12
127th

472

Nicola BlackettF53rdSEN35th03:32:5403:32:54+01:31:14
128th

453

Nicola AndrewarthaF54thSEN36thletsdothis.com03:33:5903:33:59+01:32:19
129th

520

Sarah FletcherF55thSEN37thletsdothis.com03:33:5903:33:59+01:32:19
130th

540

Sharon HewittF56thV509thRunning Sisters03:34:2303:34:23+01:32:43
131st

648

Sandra WebberF57thSEN38thHARLOW RC03:34:5003:34:50+01:33:10
132nd

592

Louise PeacockF58thV4011thHARLOW RC03:34:5103:34:51+01:33:11
133rd

510

Chris DenneyM75thSEN39th03:35:5203:35:52+01:34:12
134th

670

Cecilia YoungF59thSEN39thletsdothis.com03:36:0303:36:03+01:34:23
135th

499

Tracie CookF60thV4012thHARLOW RC03:37:1603:37:16+01:35:36
136th

513

Anthony DudsonM76thV5011th03:44:1403:44:14+01:42:34
137th

593

Kelly PennellF61stSEN40th03:48:4803:48:48+01:47:08
138th

634

Darryl TholeM77thSEN40th03:49:0303:49:03+01:47:23
139th

502

Steven CousinsM78thV4026th03:51:3203:51:32+01:49:52
140th

556

Chloe KearnsF62ndSEN41st03:52:5603:52:56+01:51:16
141st

602

George RadanovM79thV4027th03:54:4503:54:45+01:53:05
142nd

509

Nicola DayF63rdV4013th03:58:2903:58:29+01:56:49
143rd

590

Sheena PatelF64thSEN42nd04:00:3004:00:30+01:58:50
144th

617

Sheppard SheppardM80thSEN41stletsdothis.com04:28:0804:28:08+02:26:28
145th

457

Dawn ArmitageF65thV5010th04:42:3504:42:35+02:40:55
146th

611

Christine RussF66thV5011thRunVerity04:42:3504:42:35+02:40:55
Not started (52 in total)
-

568

Jen LovegroveFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

478

Brendan BoyleMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

595

Stewart PepperMV50Stubbington Green Runners00:00:0000:00:00-
-

574

Sarah MapplebeckFV40letsdothis.com00:00:0000:00:00-
-

608

Andrew RoltMV50letsdothis.com00:00:0000:00:00-
-

639

Daisy TompkinsFSENRUN DEM CREW00:00:0000:00:00-
-

525

Ian GrayMV40ian gray00:00:0000:00:00-
-

559

Lizzy KnuckeyFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

667

Lucy WrightFSENClapham PiONEERs00:00:0000:00:00-
-

475

Abi BowdenFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

473

Jon BlackieMV40Jon Blackie00:00:0000:00:00-
-

459

Adrienne BaddeleyFSENletsdothis.com00:00:0000:00:00-
-

645

Heather WallingtonFV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

624

Maria StewartFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

456

Roisin ArcherFSENEast London Runners00:00:0000:00:00-
-

580

Fleur MorganFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

659

Reece WinchMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

467

Greg BeckettMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

563

Michelle LaneFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

657

Chris WinbourneMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

623

Tanya StallardFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

575

Prerna MascarenhasFSENMornington Chasers00:00:0000:00:00-
-

640

Md TroupMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

529

Sam GreenfieldMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

591

Ailsa PatersonFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

564

Daniel LibbyMSENCrawley Run Crew00:00:0000:00:00-
-

668

Grace YouellFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

476

Peter BowlesMV40SERPENTINE RC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

538

James HaywardMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

458

Ben AthertonMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

607

Mark RobertsMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

460

Kirsten BailkoskiFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

526

Jack GreenMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

588

John O'sullivanMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

506

Alisha DattaniFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

477

Jon BoxallMSENBurgess Hill Runners00:00:0000:00:00-
-

665

Rachel WoodmanFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

603

Ben Ralph-daviesMSENTHRIFT GREEN TROTTERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

632

Vicki TaylorFV40Finch Coasters00:00:0000:00:00-
-

613

Richard SandfordMV50letsdothis.com00:00:0000:00:00-
-

514

Stu EdwardsMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

468

Rowena BeckettFV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

576

Winston MatthewsMV50Datchet Dashers00:00:0000:00:00-
-

454

Lauren AndrewsFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

481

Gary BrownMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

483

Jason BruntMV40Norfolk Gazelles AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

641

Su TysoeFV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

655

Hannah WilliamsFSENClapham PiONEERs00:00:0000:00:00-
-

532

Izzy HallFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

482

Aaron BrowneMSENEast London Runners00:00:0000:00:00-
-

598

Wendy PotterFV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

619

Rhea SkeltonFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
DNF (8 in total)
-

461

Jake BardiniMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

676

Verity Jackson-grantFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

531

Rufus HackMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

543

Humphrey HodgsonMSENletsdothis.com00:00:0000:00:00-
-

654

Alun WilliamsMV50Guernsey AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

565

Eloise LiddiardFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

487

Melody CambridgeFSENMiddleton Harriers AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

671

Annie EmmersonFV4000:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Thames Run 5km distance 2019-05-19 09:30:00
Sutton 10K 10 K Run 2019-05-19 09:30:00
Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
Boxing Day Run Runs and Walks for Under 18's 2019-12-26 10:25:00