Southam Spring Triathlon 2019

Apr
28
2019

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 20 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2019-04-28 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

134

George GoodwinM1stSEN1stRugby Triathlon Club00:53:09-
2nd

136

Rhys JamesM2ndSEN2nd00:56:14+00:03:05
3rd

135

James WizardM3rdSEN3rd00:57:05+00:03:56
4th

132

Toby FernandezM4thSEN4th00:57:52+00:04:43
5th

133

Daniel RobertsM5thSEN5thBeachborough triathlon club00:58:41+00:05:32
6th

131

Matthew GlennM6thSEN6thRugby Triathlon Club00:58:52+00:05:43
7th

96

Iain MclaughlinM7thSEN7thLeamington C&AC00:59:42+00:06:33
8th

106

Daniel PebodyM8thV401stRugby Triathlon Club01:00:02+00:06:53
9th

117

Lukasz StankiewiczM9thSEN8thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:01:32+00:08:23
10th

125

James OwenM10thSEN9th01:01:43+00:08:34
11th

114

Jonathan WardM11thV402ndDO301:02:23+00:09:14
12th

118

Guy BicknellM12thV403rdDO301:02:37+00:09:28
13th

120

Spencer ThomasM13thV404thLeicester Triathlon Club01:02:47+00:09:38
14th

109

Ben PhyallM14thV405thDO301:03:07+00:09:58
15th

127

Kevin WalpoleM15thV406thRlscc01:03:18+00:10:09
16th

130

John WrottesleyM16thSEN10thDO301:03:52+00:10:43
17th

113

Michael PughM17thSEN11thSPA STRIDERS01:04:12+00:11:03
18th

104

Darren SmithM18thV407th01:04:12+00:11:03
19th

139

Adrian BaronM19thSEN12th01:04:44+00:11:35
20th

129

Kian TraynorM20thSEN13thLeicester Triathlon Club01:04:47+00:11:38
21st

115

Nick DonkinM21stSEN14thTEAM CHERWELL01:05:30+00:12:21
22nd

92

James GibbsM22ndV408thRugby Triathlon Club01:05:31+00:12:22
23rd

107

Bogdan EneM23rdSEN15th01:05:32+00:12:23
24th

102

Gary WaiteM24thV409th01:05:42+00:12:33
25th

105

Darren CraddockM25thV4010thDO301:05:44+00:12:35
26th

119

Alex WatkinM26thSEN16thOXFORD TRI01:05:54+00:12:45
27th

98

Thomas StoneM27thSEN17thUniversity of Birmingham Triathlon Club01:06:22+00:13:13
28th

91

Edward HarrisonM28thSEN18th01:06:25+00:13:16
29th

108

Simon ShepherdM29thV4011th01:07:26+00:14:17
30th

76

Timothy CrossleyM30thSEN19th01:07:32+00:14:23
31st

83

Gyles HornerM31stV4012thTEAM CHERWELL01:08:41+00:15:32
32nd

95

Andy MacdonaldM32ndV4013thTEAM CHERWELL01:09:29+00:16:20
33rd

247

Andrew WhiteU33rdV4014thDO301:10:25+00:17:16
34th

97

Miles NashM34thSEN20th01:10:28+00:17:19
35th

112

James HodgesM35thV4015th01:11:03+00:17:54
36th

94

Angie RidgwellF1stV401stTRI PRESTON01:11:35+00:18:26
37th

80

Jerome BischM36thSEN21st01:12:18+00:19:09
38th

66

Richard BarrM37thV4016th01:12:23+00:19:14
39th

41

Gareth StephensonM38thV4017th01:12:25+00:19:16
40th

103

Jenny JeevesF2ndV402ndDO301:12:28+00:19:19
41st

47

James ChattawayM39thV4018thwelland valley tri01:12:39+00:19:30
42nd

111

Christian MarkhamM40thV4019th01:12:47+00:19:38
43rd

67

Elaine SherwinU3rdTEAM1st01:12:54+00:19:45
44th

87

James DalyM41stV4020thRugby Triathlon Club01:13:07+00:19:58
45th

39

Andy SmithM42ndSEN22ndBishops Itchington Runners01:13:55+00:20:46
46th

86

Terry CassidyM43rdV4021st01:13:58+00:20:49
47th

248

Ian GrimsM44thSEN23rd01:14:17+00:21:08
48th

90

Vicki HillF4thV403rd01:14:53+00:21:44
49th

28

Iain HillM45thV4022nd01:14:53+00:21:44
50th

51

Michael HodgesM46thV4023rdBAD TRI01:15:09+00:22:00
51st

81

Stephen TaylorM47thV4024thMark White Coaching RT01:15:28+00:22:19
52nd

84

Eve WalpoleF5thV404thLeamington C&AC01:15:31+00:22:22
53rd

245

Isabel DavisF6thSEN1stBRAT01:15:58+00:22:49
54th

70

Tom O'tooleM48thSEN24th01:16:17+00:23:08
55th

79

Andy CreedenM49thV4025thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:16:20+00:23:11
56th

36

Luke BurndredM50thV4026thRugby Triathlon Club01:16:24+00:23:15
57th

121

Olie WhitingM51stSEN25thTEAM CHERWELL01:16:40+00:23:31
58th

61

Patrick HigginsM52ndSEN26th01:16:45+00:23:36
59th

59

Jonathan KeanM53rdSEN27th01:16:56+00:23:47
60th

23

Simon CorleyM54thV4027thKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:16:57+00:23:48
61st

78

Becky BeasleyF7thSEN2ndKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:17:07+00:23:58
62nd

75

James EdgeM55thSEN28th01:17:20+00:24:11
63rd

64

Rachel BrownF8thV405thBRAT01:17:42+00:24:33
64th

58

Charlotte DaniellsF9thSEN3rd01:17:46+00:24:37
65th

63

Steve LaneM56thV4028th01:17:47+00:24:38
66th

69

Tony StintonM57thV4029thRugby Triathlon Club01:18:03+00:24:54
67th

72

Ellie ChattawayF10thSEN4thwelland valley tri01:18:07+00:24:58
68th

71

David DarraghM58thV4030thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:18:35+00:25:26
69th

88

Jason RobbinsM59thV4031stDO301:19:10+00:26:01
70th

93

Edward SlatterM60thV4032ndRugby Triathlon Club01:19:15+00:26:06
71st

62

Simon ClarkeM61stSEN29th01:19:21+00:26:12
72nd

17

Paul TaylorM62ndV4033rdHook Norton Harriers01:19:28+00:26:19
73rd

2

David WooM63rdV4034th01:19:35+00:26:26
74th

68

Alison RobbinsF11thV406thDO301:19:50+00:26:41
75th

43

Simon KnightM64thV4035th01:20:10+00:27:01
76th

138

Eleanor ClarkeF12thSEN5th01:20:12+00:27:03
77th

122

Alex LangtonM65thSEN30th01:20:29+00:27:20
78th

137

Tarquin TullahM66thV4036th01:20:46+00:27:37
79th

1

Richard AdnittM67thV4037th01:21:27+00:28:18
80th

73

Paul DodsonM68thV4038thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:21:31+00:28:22
81st

20

Petrut ChircaM69thSEN31st01:21:40+00:28:31
82nd

24

Daniel McM70thV4039th01:21:41+00:28:32
83rd

60

Richard Grindey-banksM71stSEN32ndDO301:21:44+00:28:35
84th

40

Richard LaneM72ndV4040th01:22:20+00:29:11
85th

116

Lisa ParryF13thSEN6thDO301:22:21+00:29:12
86th

35

Ian KimberleyM73rdV4041st01:22:28+00:29:19
87th

77

Rachel CanningF14thV407thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:22:37+00:29:28
88th

21

Ben ErridgeM74thSEN33rd01:22:57+00:29:48
89th

49

Sarah TomlinsonF15thV408th01:23:06+00:29:57
90th

42

Claire StanleyF16thV409th01:23:08+00:29:59
91st

31

Mark SouthwellM75thV4042nd01:23:18+00:30:09
92nd

32

Hubert MarcinkowskiM76thV4043rd01:23:46+00:30:37
93rd

52

Spencer HarrisM77thV4044th01:23:49+00:30:40
94th

34

Dominique SelbyF17thSEN7th01:23:50+00:30:41
95th

101

Karen BatesF18thV4010th01:23:54+00:30:45
96th

56

Emily LewisF19thSEN8th01:24:23+00:31:14
97th

9

Victoria SharpeF20thSEN9thSPA STRIDERS01:24:27+00:31:18
98th

7

Luke MalinM78thSEN34th01:24:37+00:31:28
99th

6

Harry SadlerM79thSEN35th01:25:19+00:32:10
100th

4

Craig RichardsM80thSEN36th01:25:30+00:32:21
101st

14

Dave RunacresM81stV4045th01:25:50+00:32:41
102nd

82

Jacqui SmithF21stV4011thTEAM CHERWELL01:25:58+00:32:49
103rd

3

Cyprian GawrylukM82ndSEN37th01:26:06+00:32:57
104th

45

Douglas RoseM83rdV4046thTEAM CHERWELL01:26:34+00:33:25
105th

5

Lisa ChapmanF22ndSEN10th01:26:48+00:33:39
106th

46

Paul HendersonM84thV4047th01:28:05+00:34:56
107th

13

Rachel CaseleyF23rdSEN11thTri-Energy01:28:56+00:35:47
108th

22

Alan TowlerM85thV4048thRugby Triathlon Club01:29:18+00:36:09
109th

53

Peter ClaytonM86thV4049thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:30:32+00:37:23
110th

89

Paul NashM87thV4050thSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC01:30:37+00:37:28
111st

11

Andrew BrownM88thV4051stDO301:31:07+00:37:58
112nd

30

Darren BottM89thSEN38th01:32:00+00:38:51
113rd

29

David ShepherdM90thV4052ndTEAM CHERWELL01:32:15+00:39:06
114th

27

Wendy WoodwardF24thV4012thTEAM CHERWELL01:34:13+00:41:04
115th

38

Natalie HodgesM91stSEN39th01:34:55+00:41:46
116th

19

Glen BatchelorM92ndV4053rd01:35:38+00:42:29
117th

33

Hannah MansfieldF25thSEN12th01:36:12+00:43:03
118th

26

Mike AbbottM93rdV4054th01:37:22+00:44:13
119th

57

Gemma HowellF26thV4013th01:37:44+00:44:35
120th

74

Elizabeth KateF27thV4014thDO301:37:51+00:44:42
121st

48

Naomi LeeF28thSEN13thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:39:09+00:46:00
122nd

12

Natasha EdwardsF29thSEN14th01:41:28+00:48:19
123rd

18

Philip PriorM94thV4055th01:41:30+00:48:21
124th

10

Sandra JohnsonF30thSEN15th01:43:30+00:50:21
125th

25

Jozefa KelsallF31stV4015th01:46:46+00:53:37
126th

44

Stefan HarrisM95thV4056th01:48:23+00:55:14
127th

16

Judith HodgesF32ndV4016th01:53:56+01:00:47

You may also be interested in...

Southam Spring Triathlon Sprint Distance 2020-04-26 08:00:00
Coalville Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-08-25 10:00:00
The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri X-Triathlon 2019-09-29 07:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons Middle Distance 2019-09-29 07:00:00