The CFC Sportive 2019

May
26
2019

Splits

  • 64 mile Cycle

Race Options

Organiser

CFC

Map

64 Mile

Sportive | 2019-05-26 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
1st

109

Anna BaccanelloU1stAll Ages1st02:16:4502:16:45-
2nd

496

Sean MacconnamaraU2ndAll Ages2nd03:14:5003:14:50+00:58:05
3rd

138

Nicholas CastleU3rdAll Ages3rdCycle Studio03:20:3603:20:36+01:03:51
4th

613

P MochnskiM1stAll Ages1st03:20:5003:20:50+01:04:05
5th

358

Simon BattU4thAll Ages4th03:20:5903:20:59+01:04:14
6th

495

Richard LudlowU5thAll Ages5thSpeares Sports03:22:2803:22:28+01:05:43
7th

429

Max FitzgeraldU6thAll Ages6thSpeares Sports03:22:2803:22:28+01:05:43
8th

605

Lily BurfordF1stAll Ages1st03:28:0103:28:01+01:11:16
9th

371

Andrew BonjourU7thAll Ages7thMercedes AMG CC03:31:0003:31:00+01:14:15
10th

475

Howard JonesU8thAll Ages8thEchelon Cycles03:32:0303:32:03+01:15:18
11th

438

Gary GristwoodU9thAll Ages9thWellesbourne Wheelers03:38:2303:38:23+01:21:38
12th

597

Kate WrightU10thAll Ages10thSTRATFORD CC03:41:1003:41:10+01:24:25
13th

533

Clark PitcherU11thAll Ages11th03:43:2003:43:20+01:26:35
14th

404

Alex DalyU12thAll Ages12th03:46:3703:46:37+01:29:52
15th

528

Michael PeachU13thAll Ages13thMaxium Training03:46:3803:46:38+01:29:53
16th

410

Chris DayU14thAll Ages14th03:47:1703:47:17+01:30:32
17th

617

Brian YoungM2ndAll Ages2nd03:48:3203:48:32+01:31:47
18th

443

Iain HamiltonU15thAll Ages15th03:48:4903:48:49+01:32:04
19th

523

Stephen ParfittU16thAll Ages16th03:49:3103:49:31+01:32:46
20th

469

Richard JamiesonU17thAll Ages17th03:51:1603:51:16+01:34:31
21st

507

Graham McnameeU18thAll Ages18th03:52:0303:52:03+01:35:18
22nd

498

Paul MaceyU19thAll Ages19thWar03:52:5103:52:51+01:36:06
23rd

559

Andy SimpkinsU20thAll Ages20thEpic Cycles03:52:5503:52:55+01:36:10
24th

524

Bren ParkerU21stAll Ages21stTeam Parker/Macey03:52:5903:52:59+01:36:14
25th

517

Stephen O'neillU22ndAll Ages22nd03:54:4103:54:41+01:37:56
26th

509

Ian MellorU23rdAll Ages23rd03:57:5403:57:54+01:41:09
27th

472

Philip JonesU24thAll Ages24th03:58:0703:58:07+01:41:22
28th

116

Mark BarnardU25thAll Ages25th03:58:1103:58:11+01:41:26
29th

425

Chris FeatherstoneU26thAll Ages26thApollo Racing03:58:1603:58:16+01:41:31
30th

426

Jes FeatherstoneU27thAll Ages27thRugby Velo03:58:1603:58:16+01:41:31
31st

127

Nick BridgesU28thAll Ages28thTDM04:00:1204:00:12+01:43:27
32nd

607

John DevineM3rdAll Ages3rd04:00:2004:00:20+01:43:35
33rd

422

Jim EvansU29thAll Ages29th04:00:4604:00:46+01:44:01
34th

219

Andrew LoveU30thAll Ages30thTour De Mecredi04:00:5104:00:51+01:44:06
35th

376

Richard BraddockU31stAll Ages31stn/a04:02:1204:02:12+01:45:27
36th

583

Richard WatsonU32ndAll Ages32ndApache brave racing04:03:0404:03:04+01:46:19
37th

415

James EcclestonU33rdAll Ages33rd04:06:0004:06:00+01:49:15
38th

503

Gordon MatthewU34thAll Ages34th04:06:3304:06:33+01:49:48
39th

511

David MillsU35thAll Ages35th04:06:4504:06:45+01:50:00
40th

600

Rich YoungU36thAll Ages36th04:06:5104:06:51+01:50:06
41st

391

John ChiversU37thAll Ages37th04:06:5104:06:51+01:50:06
42nd

466

Richard HughesU38thUnknown1st04:07:3704:07:37+01:50:52
43rd

518

Sarah OdellU39thAll Ages38thSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC04:08:1204:08:12+01:51:27
44th

544

Gregor RitchieU40thAll Ages39th04:08:3104:08:31+01:51:46
45th

378

Chris BullU41stAll Ages40th04:08:4204:08:42+01:51:57
46th

548

Franco RotoloU42ndAll Ages41st04:09:1904:09:19+01:52:34
47th

575

Paul TimminsU43rdAll Ages42nd04:10:2204:10:22+01:53:37
48th

576

Stephen TimminsU44thAll Ages43rdWOLVERHAMPTON WHEELERS04:10:2704:10:27+01:53:42
49th

615

Mathew HurlstonM4thAll Ages4th04:13:2504:13:25+01:56:40
50th

614

Simon BirdM5thAll Ages5th04:13:2704:13:27+01:56:42
51st

556

Ashley SherrenU45thAll Ages44thWellesbourne Wheelers04:14:0604:14:06+01:57:21
52nd

606

Toni SeniorF2ndAll Ages2nd04:14:3904:14:39+01:57:54
53rd

381

Ines CarreraU46thAll Ages45th04:14:4004:14:40+01:57:55
54th

441

Chris HaleU47thAll Ages46th04:14:5204:14:52+01:58:07
55th

490

Stephane EgotU48thAll Ages47th04:14:5404:14:54+01:58:09
56th

412

Simon DobleU49thAll Ages48thApacheBrave04:15:0504:15:05+01:58:20
57th

373

Erik BorgU50thAll Ages49th04:15:2604:15:26+01:58:41
58th

408

Neil DavisU51stAll Ages50thPashley Cycles04:17:3804:17:38+02:00:53
59th

401

Claire CrichardU52ndAll Ages51st04:20:3204:20:32+02:03:47
60th

402

Ian CrichardU53rdAll Ages52nd04:20:3404:20:34+02:03:49
61st

430

Daniel FlemingU54thAll Ages53rdSPA STRIDERS04:21:4004:21:40+02:04:55
62nd

481

Steve KennardU55thAll Ages54th04:21:5304:21:53+02:05:08
63rd

468

Ian HylandU56thAll Ages55th04:21:5404:21:54+02:05:09
64th

471

Matthew JefferyU57thAll Ages56th04:22:3004:22:30+02:05:45
65th

557

Carl ShorthouseU58thAll Ages57th04:22:3104:22:31+02:05:46
66th

60

John TaylorU59thAll Ages58th04:23:3704:23:37+02:06:52
67th

494

Barry LomasU60thAll Ages59thNova Riders04:25:1704:25:17+02:08:32
68th

470

Sue JamiesonU61stAll Ages60th04:25:2604:25:26+02:08:41
69th

409

Mark DavisU62ndAll Ages61st04:25:2704:25:27+02:08:42
70th

566

James StilgoeU63rdAll Ages62nd04:25:3504:25:35+02:08:50
71st

596

Nicola WoodU64thAll Ages63rd04:25:5604:25:56+02:09:11
72nd

417

Paul EdrichU65thAll Ages64th04:25:5704:25:57+02:09:12
73rd

610

David BarkerM6thAll Ages6th04:26:4004:26:40+02:09:55
74th

377

James BrodeyU66thAll Ages65th04:27:0304:27:03+02:10:18
75th

440

Mark HadfieldU67thAll Ages66th04:27:0404:27:04+02:10:19
76th

515

Andrew MurphyU68thAll Ages67th04:29:4104:29:41+02:12:56
77th

543

Michael ReddishU69thAll Ages68th04:30:2104:30:21+02:13:36
78th

352

Gareth AlexanderU70thAll Ages69th04:30:4604:30:46+02:14:01
79th

565

Alison StewartU71stAll Ages70th04:31:1304:31:13+02:14:28
80th

474

Dannie JonesU72ndAll Ages71st04:31:1704:31:17+02:14:32
81st

561

Heather SmeeU73rdAll Ages72nd04:31:1904:31:19+02:14:34
82nd

473

Rhys JonesU74thAll Ages73rd04:31:2004:31:20+02:14:35
83rd

355

Mike BaptieU75thAll Ages74thBAD TRI04:31:2204:31:22+02:14:37
84th

356

Simon BarclayU76thAll Ages75th04:33:2204:33:22+02:16:37
85th

434

Paul GarrettU77thAll Ages76th04:33:3504:33:35+02:16:50
86th

570

Sonya TateU78thAll Ages77thDO304:33:4904:33:49+02:17:04
87th

403

Mark DaltonU79thAll Ages78th04:35:2604:35:26+02:18:41
88th

616

Paul RowanM7thAll Ages7th04:35:4804:35:48+02:19:03
89th

446

Jane HancoxU80thAll Ages79thWarwickshire Ladies Cycling Club04:36:5404:36:54+02:20:09
90th

374

Helena BowmanU81stAll Ages80thWarwickshire Ladies CC04:36:5404:36:54+02:20:09
91st

584

Malcolm WearingU82ndAll Ages81st04:37:0404:37:04+02:20:19
92nd

591

Tom WillcockU83rdAll Ages82nd04:39:2204:39:22+02:22:37
93rd

540

Mike PullenU84thAll Ages83rd04:39:3704:39:37+02:22:52
94th

451

Roland HaufeU85thAll Ages84th04:40:2404:40:24+02:23:39
95th

362

David BerryU86thAll Ages85th04:41:1304:41:13+02:24:28
96th

535

Keith PlowmanU87thAll Ages86th04:41:3604:41:36+02:24:51
97th

388

Gerry CharlwoodU88thAll Ages87thSpalding CC04:41:4304:41:43+02:24:58
98th

383

Lee CarsonU89thAll Ages88th04:41:4304:41:43+02:24:58
99th

394

Michael CopeU90thAll Ages89th04:41:4604:41:46+02:25:01
100th

621

Steve KirkM8thAll Ages8th04:43:4604:43:46+02:27:01
101st

580

Max WalkerU91stAll Ages90th04:44:2604:44:26+02:27:41
102nd

492

Owen LlewellynU92ndAll Ages91stSmall Pond CC04:44:2904:44:29+02:27:44
103rd

445

Martin HammondU93rdAll Ages92nd04:44:3804:44:38+02:27:53
104th

622

Chris CooperM9thAll Ages9th04:44:3904:44:39+02:27:54
105th

567

Katie StokesU94thAll Ages93rd04:44:4304:44:43+02:27:58
106th

421

Richard EtheridgeU95thUnknown2nd04:45:1204:45:12+02:28:27
107th

603

Richard BellM10thAll Ages10th04:45:2504:45:25+02:28:40
108th

514

Jayne MumfordU96thUnknown3rdCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES04:52:3604:52:36+02:35:51
109th

612

Jason SpenkerM11thAll Ages11th04:52:4604:52:46+02:36:01
110th

604

Vicki OwenF3rdAll Ages3rd04:52:4704:52:47+02:36:02
111st

493

Declan LogueU97thAll Ages94thGbtxcyclists04:53:1704:53:17+02:36:32
112nd

536

Steve PooleU98thAll Ages95th04:54:2304:54:23+02:37:38
113rd

359

Ryan BaxiU99thAll Ages96th04:54:3704:54:37+02:37:52
114th

482

Izzy Kenney-herbertU100thAll Ages97th04:55:2804:55:28+02:38:43
115th

483

Henry Kenney-herbertU101stAll Ages98th04:55:3104:55:31+02:38:46
116th

586

Charlie WhistonU102ndAll Ages99th04:55:5704:55:57+02:39:12
117th

361

Stuart BerryU103rdAll Ages100th04:55:5904:55:59+02:39:14
118th

587

Angela WhistonU104thAll Ages101st04:56:0004:56:00+02:39:15
119th

424

Stuart FanshawU105thAll Ages102nd04:56:0104:56:01+02:39:16
120th

497

Andrew MacdonaldU106thAll Ages103rd04:56:0904:56:09+02:39:24
121st

484

Timo KindredU107thAll Ages104th04:56:1004:56:10+02:39:25
122nd

448

John HarrisonU108thAll Ages105th04:56:1104:56:11+02:39:26
123rd

485

Sascha KindredU109thAll Ages106th04:56:1204:56:12+02:39:27
124th

353

Karen ArrowsmithU110thAll Ages107th04:56:4404:56:44+02:39:59
125th

365

Eleanor BettsU111stAll Ages108thDynamic Rides CC04:56:4704:56:47+02:40:02
126th

368

Carol BloorU112ndUnknown4thDynamic Rides04:56:4704:56:47+02:40:02
127th

479

Gareth KellyU113rdAll Ages109th04:57:2604:57:26+02:40:41
128th

480

Mike KellyU114thAll Ages110th04:57:2604:57:26+02:40:41
129th

400

Antony CramptonU115thAll Ages111stHalesowen Old uns04:59:4104:59:41+02:42:56
130th

504

Nigel MatthewU116thAll Ages112nd04:59:4204:59:42+02:42:57
131st

513

Carl MorganU117thAll Ages113rd05:01:1005:01:10+02:44:25
132nd

502

Peter MasseyU118thAll Ages114th05:01:2905:01:29+02:44:44
133rd

460

Steven HoltomU119thAll Ages115th05:01:3005:01:30+02:44:45
134th

546

David RolingU120thAll Ages116th05:01:4705:01:47+02:45:02
135th

569

Greg SuttonU121stAll Ages117th05:01:5105:01:51+02:45:06
136th

593

Roslyn WinstoneU122ndAll Ages118thCoventry road club05:02:1005:02:10+02:45:25
137th

594

Darren WinstoneU123rdUnknown5thCoventry road club05:02:1205:02:12+02:45:27
138th

395

Jason CorahU124thAll Ages119th05:02:1205:02:12+02:45:27
139th

386

Jo ChandlerU125thUnknown6thTTC05:03:0705:03:07+02:46:22
140th

510

Andrew MewisU126thAll Ages120th05:03:4405:03:44+02:46:59
141st

354

Martin BakerU127thAll Ages121st05:03:5305:03:53+02:47:08
142nd

431

Mike FlemingU128thAll Ages122nd05:03:5305:03:53+02:47:08
143rd

476

James JordanU129thAll Ages123rd05:07:3905:07:39+02:50:54
144th

416

Stuart EdgeU130thAll Ages124th05:07:5305:07:53+02:51:08
145th

449

Colin HartopU131stUnknown7th05:08:1605:08:16+02:51:31
146th

549

David RoundingU132ndAll Ages125th05:08:1805:08:18+02:51:33
147th

609

Kotomi HaggertyF4thAll Ages4th05:08:5405:08:54+02:52:09
148th

357

Patrick BarhamU133rdAll Ages126th05:09:4005:09:40+02:52:55
149th

563

Matthew StarkeyU134thAll Ages127th05:09:4005:09:40+02:52:55
150th

396

John CorrU135thAll Ages128th05:09:5405:09:54+02:53:09
151st

418

Richard EmburyU136thAll Ages129th05:10:0205:10:02+02:53:17
152nd

572

Daniel ThomasU137thAll Ages130thWellesbourne Wheelers05:10:5605:10:56+02:54:11
153rd

405

Andrew DanielsU138thAll Ages131st05:14:5505:14:55+02:58:10
154th

608

Steve MichauxM12thAll Ages12th05:18:1905:18:19+03:01:34
155th

505

Tim MayU139thAll Ages132ndPDQ Cycle Coaching05:18:2305:18:23+03:01:38
156th

501

Mike MasseyU140thAll Ages133rdWellesbourne Wheelers05:18:3805:18:38+03:01:53
157th

619

Chris JonesM13thAll Ages13th05:18:3805:18:38+03:01:53
158th

444

Simon Hamilton-smithU141stAll Ages134thWellesbourne Wheelers CC05:18:3905:18:39+03:01:54
159th

454

Graham HewsonU142ndAll Ages135thBirmingham Midland Cycling05:18:4505:18:45+03:02:00
160th

519

Ian OlorenshawU143rdAll Ages136thCoventry Triathlon05:20:0405:20:04+03:03:19
161st

551

Rui SantosU144thAll Ages137th05:20:0505:20:05+03:03:20
162nd

558

H SibbickU145thAll Ages138thCoventry Triathlon05:20:0505:20:05+03:03:20
163rd

579

Wart VanU146thAll Ages139th05:20:0705:20:07+03:03:22
164th

360

Gary BeardU147thAll Ages140th05:21:1305:21:13+03:04:28
165th

564

Christine SteenfeldtU148thAll Ages141st05:21:3805:21:38+03:04:53
166th

384

Nikki CarterU149thAll Ages142ndMassey Fergusson05:24:0405:24:04+03:07:19
167th

464

Neil HortonU150thAll Ages143rdBelbroughton unofficial cycling Society05:25:2805:25:28+03:08:43
168th

534

Simon PlantU151stAll Ages144thBelbroughton unofficial cycling Society05:25:2805:25:28+03:08:43
169th

602

Chris YoungU152ndAll Ages145th05:27:3505:27:35+03:10:50
170th

527

Mike PayneU153rdAll Ages146th05:28:3705:28:37+03:11:52
171st

526

Trevor PayneU154thAll Ages147th05:28:3805:28:38+03:11:53
172nd

601

Caroline YoungU155thAll Ages148th05:30:2505:30:25+03:13:40
173rd

370

Rocio BonillaU156thAll Ages149th05:30:2705:30:27+03:13:42
174th

522

Matt OversU157thAll Ages150th05:31:4705:31:47+03:15:02
175th

521

Derek OversU158thUnknown8th05:31:5005:31:50+03:15:05
176th

385

Matthew CarterU159thAll Ages151st05:32:2005:32:20+03:15:35
177th

588

Pippa WhitmoreU160thAll Ages152nd05:38:1105:38:11+03:21:26
178th

390

Linda ChenU161stAll Ages153rd05:38:1105:38:11+03:21:26
179th

389

Terng ChenU162ndAll Ages154th05:38:1705:38:17+03:21:32
180th

552

Alison SayerU163rdAll Ages155th05:41:1105:41:11+03:24:26
181st

467

Ken HurrenU164thAll Ages156th05:41:3505:41:35+03:24:50
182nd

508

Ian MellingsU165thAll Ages157th05:41:3505:41:35+03:24:50
183rd

411

Mark DiazU166thAll Ages158th05:44:5105:44:51+03:28:06
184th

198

Emma JonesU167thAll Ages159thWomen On Wheels05:46:0705:46:07+03:29:22
185th

590

Lucy WilkesU168thAll Ages160th05:53:2005:53:20+03:36:35
186th

589

Jonathan WilkesU169thAll Ages161st05:53:2105:53:21+03:36:36
187th

379

Lucy BurnettU170thAll Ages162nd05:53:2105:53:21+03:36:36
188th

500

Alex MarneyU171stAll Ages163rd05:53:2305:53:23+03:36:38
189th

618

Andrew CooperM14thAll Ages14th05:53:4705:53:47+03:37:02
190th

582

Jack VarinU172ndAll Ages164th05:53:5205:53:52+03:37:07
191st

459

Carolyn HollisU173rdAll Ages165th05:54:2305:54:23+03:37:38
192nd

375

Edward BoyleU174thAll Ages166th06:00:4906:00:49+03:44:04
193rd

123

Jacqueline BostockU175thAll Ages167thTamworth Cc06:02:1606:02:16+03:45:31
194th

124

Steven BostockU176thAll Ages168thTamworth Cc06:02:1606:02:16+03:45:31
195th

397

Chris CorrinU177thAll Ages169th06:02:2306:02:23+03:45:38
196th

398

Jonny CorrinU178thAll Ages170th06:02:2306:02:23+03:45:38
197th

399

Chris CraddockU179thAll Ages171st06:07:2806:07:28+03:50:43
198th

531

Nigel PennyU180thAll Ages172nd06:07:2906:07:29+03:50:44
199th

237

Graham MillsU181stAll Ages173rd06:07:3906:07:39+03:50:54
200th

620

Kay DownesF5thAll Ages5th06:07:4506:07:45+03:51:00
201st

295

Vince WarringtonU182ndAll Ages174th06:08:5806:08:58+03:52:13
202nd

562

Steve SpencerU183rdAll Ages175th06:09:4006:09:40+03:52:55
203rd

439

James LeU184thAll Ages176th06:10:0406:10:04+03:53:19
204th

571

Ian TaylorU185thAll Ages177th06:10:1006:10:10+03:53:25
205th

550

Hugh RowseU186thAll Ages178th06:14:1606:14:16+03:57:31
206th

419

Brian EmmersonU187thAll Ages179th06:14:1906:14:19+03:57:34
207th

477

Martin JukesU188thAll Ages180th06:14:4306:14:43+03:57:58
208th

611

Elizabeth MillsF6thAll Ages6th06:14:4506:14:45+03:58:00
209th

367

Keith BlayU189thAll Ages181st06:14:4506:14:45+03:58:00
210th

554

Geoff SharpeU190thAll Ages182ndTEAM MK06:19:1706:19:17+04:02:32
211st

302

Mel WintripU191stAll Ages183rd06:23:1406:23:14+04:06:29
212nd

595

Christine WintripU192ndAll Ages184th06:23:1606:23:16+04:06:31
213rd

592

Hannah WilsonU193rdAll Ages185th06:23:5806:23:58+04:07:13
214th

414

Julie EastwoodU194thAll Ages186th06:38:1506:38:15+04:21:30
215th

452

Carl HawkinsU195thUnknown9th06:49:4006:49:40+04:32:55
216th

520

Jennie OneillU196thAll Ages187th06:49:4206:49:42+04:32:57
217th

542

James RadbourneU197thAll Ages188th06:49:4306:49:43+04:32:58
218th

242

Penny MorrisonU198thAll Ages189thMarlow06:51:0506:51:05+04:34:20
219th

516

Alan NorthU199thAll Ages190th06:51:0606:51:06+04:34:21
220th

532

Jenny PhillipsU200thAll Ages191stMarlow Riders06:51:1006:51:10+04:34:25
221st

380

Rachel CapleU201stAll Ages192nd06:55:4906:55:49+04:39:04
222nd

545

Ian RobinsonU202ndAll Ages193rd06:55:4906:55:49+04:39:04
223rd

489

Andrew LangleyU203rdAll Ages194th06:56:2206:56:22+04:39:37
224th

538

Diane PowellU204thAll Ages195th06:56:2706:56:27+04:39:42
225th

382

Tracey CarsleyU205thAll Ages196th06:56:3506:56:35+04:39:50
226th

457

Jaymie HillU206thAll Ages197th06:57:5806:57:58+04:41:13
227th

456

Mark HillU207thAll Ages198th06:58:0006:58:00+04:41:15
228th

351

Cathy AketU208thAll Ages199th07:50:4607:50:46+05:34:01
229th

555

Dave ShawU209thAll Ages200th07:50:4907:50:49+05:34:04
-

393

Huw CondronUAll Ages00:00:0000:00:00-
-

478

Olwen KellyUAll AgesWellesbourne Wheelers00:00:0000:00:00-