Lough Cutra Castle Triathlon 2019

May
25
2019

Splits

  • 21,100 metre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Half Marathon

Running | 2019-05-25 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
1st

2520

Frank HayesM1stAll Ages1st01:22:4001:22:40-
2nd

2556

Jason ReidM2ndAll Ages2nd01:23:5201:23:52+00:01:12
3rd

2546

Garron MosleyM3rdAll Ages3rdLimerick TC01:26:4501:26:45+00:04:05
4th

2570

Ryan ThorpM4thAll Ages4th01:30:5901:30:59+00:08:19
5th

2536

Geoff LudemannM5thAll Ages5th01:34:0301:34:03+00:11:23
6th

2586

Michael OmalleyM6thAll Ages6th01:36:3401:36:34+00:13:54
7th

2530

Grzegorz KiedaM7thAll Ages7th01:39:1701:39:17+00:16:37
8th

2515

Trevor GilchristM8thAll Ages8th01:41:2101:41:21+00:18:41
9th

2495

Fiachra CreanM9thAll Ages9th01:41:3401:41:34+00:18:54
10th

2492

James ConnollyM10thAll Ages10thSt. James' Athletic Club01:42:0301:42:03+00:19:23
11th

2587

Shane O'mallyM11thAll Ages11th01:45:3401:45:34+00:22:54
12th

2498

Stephen DalyM12thAll Ages12th01:45:3501:45:35+00:22:55
13th

2508

Harry EnglishM13thAll Ages13th01:45:5401:45:54+00:23:14
14th

2541

Niamh HumphreysF1stAll Ages1st01:46:3201:46:32+00:23:52
15th

2497

Shane CunninghamM14thAll Ages14th01:48:0201:48:02+00:25:22
16th

2557

Pat ReynoldsM15thAll Ages15th here with my daughter who is completing in the junior triathlon01:48:2501:48:25+00:25:45
17th

2512

Nick FitzpatrickM16thAll Ages16th01:49:2601:49:26+00:26:46
18th

2552

Niamh O' GormanF2ndAll Ages2nd01:49:3101:49:31+00:26:51
19th

2538

Johnny MannionM17thAll Ages17ththis is the pre taper blow out!01:49:4601:49:46+00:27:06
20th

2540

Damien Mc DonaldM18thAll Ages18thEsker Running Group01:49:5601:49:56+00:27:16
21st

2518

Paul HanniffyM19thAll Ages19th01:50:4701:50:47+00:28:07
22nd

2496

Andrea CullenF3rdAll Ages3rd01:51:1001:51:10+00:28:30
23rd

2585

Aislinn TreacyF4thAll Ages4th01:51:2101:51:21+00:28:41
24th

2504

Brian DolanM20thAll Ages20thBallinasloe road runners01:52:2301:52:23+00:29:43
25th

2562

Jamie ScottM21stAll Ages21stAshbourne Runners01:54:1301:54:13+00:31:33
26th

2545

Richard MolloyM22ndAll Ages22nd01:54:2001:54:20+00:31:40
27th

2559

Christophe RocheM23rdAll Ages23rd01:54:4301:54:43+00:32:03
28th

2590

Aine TierneyF5thAll Ages5th01:56:3401:56:34+00:33:54
29th

2574

Eoin WalshM24thAll Ages24th01:57:5601:57:56+00:35:16
30th

2499

Paul DamronM25thAll Ages25thMayo AC01:58:5701:58:57+00:36:17
31st

2529

Natasha KellyF6thAll Ages6thMayo AC01:58:5801:58:58+00:36:18
32nd

2583

Willaim StuartM26thAll Ages26th02:00:0802:00:08+00:37:28
33rd

2551

Brian NicholsonM27thAll Ages27thNA02:00:1102:00:11+00:37:31
34th

2534

-ine LenighanF7thAll Ages7th02:00:3002:00:30+00:37:50
35th

2500

Caoimhe De BarraF8thAll Ages8th02:00:4402:00:44+00:38:04
36th

2513

Romano FusciardiM28thAll Ages28th02:01:0202:01:02+00:38:22
37th

2507

Jeanne DowdallF9thAll Ages9thMSB02:01:4502:01:45+00:39:05
38th

2548

Valerie MullinF10thAll Ages10th02:02:0302:02:03+00:39:23
39th

2505

Ashling DonnellanF11thAll Ages11th02:02:5802:02:58+00:40:18
40th

2549

Donal Murray-byrneM29thAll Ages29th02:03:0902:03:09+00:40:29
41st

2501

Rena DeelyF12thAll Ages12thCraughwell AC02:03:2802:03:28+00:40:48
42nd

2486

Moritz BuynaM30thAll Ages30th02:04:3002:04:30+00:41:50
43rd

2485

Alison BroganF13thAll Ages13th02:05:2302:05:23+00:42:43
44th

2527

Kevin KeeganM31stAll Ages31st02:05:4202:05:42+00:43:02
45th

2528

Sarah KeeganF14thAll Ages14thmoate athlone runnign club02:05:4202:05:42+00:43:02
46th

2490

Michelle CareyF15thAll Ages15th02:06:1602:06:16+00:43:36
47th

2489

Anne CareyF16thAll Ages16th02:06:2202:06:22+00:43:42
48th

2523

Donal HynesM32ndAll Ages32nd02:07:2002:07:20+00:44:40
49th

2555

Jane ReevesF17thAll Ages17th02:08:5502:08:55+00:46:15
50th

2553

Rosie O'flynnF18thAll Ages18th02:09:0902:09:09+00:46:29
51st

2547

Maria MulchroneF19thAll Ages19th02:10:3502:10:35+00:47:55
52nd

2521

Donna HesterF20thAll Ages20th02:10:3502:10:35+00:47:55
53rd

2516

Alexander GindorfM33rdAll Ages33rdLLG Wustweiler02:11:0902:11:09+00:48:29
54th

2565

Dave SmithM34thAll Ages34th02:11:2502:11:25+00:48:45
55th

2580

Marian SpellmanF21stAll Ages21st02:11:2902:11:29+00:48:49
56th

2571

John TimothyM35thAll Ages35th02:11:3202:11:32+00:48:52
57th

2539

Trevan MardenM36thAll Ages36th02:17:3902:17:39+00:54:59
58th

2564

Michaela SlatteryF22ndAll Ages22nd02:19:3902:19:39+00:56:59
59th

2511

Raymond FirstM37thAll Ages37th02:21:0702:21:07+00:58:27
60th

2510

Katherine FirstF23rdAll Ages23rd02:21:0702:21:07+00:58:27
61st

2484

Jean BlackwellF24thAll Ages24th02:21:4902:21:49+00:59:09
62nd

2509

Shane FarrellM38thAll Ages38th02:23:1002:23:10+01:00:30
63rd

2544

Ginny MeginF25thAll Ages25th and friends Catherine and Carl! Go Canada!02:26:0702:26:07+01:03:27
64th

2558

Paloma RoblesF26thAll Ages26th02:31:0102:31:01+01:08:21
65th

2550

Lizzie Newton-smiF27thAll Ages27th02:36:1902:36:19+01:13:39
66th

2567

Zach SmithM39thAll Ages39th02:36:2102:36:21+01:13:41
67th

2569

Adriana StewardF28thAll Ages28th02:41:2502:41:25+01:18:45
68th

2542

Noelle McloughlinF29thAll Ages29thI did my first 10k in lough cutra in 201802:43:3502:43:35+01:20:55
69th

2502

Mark DoeM40thAll Ages40th02:43:5902:43:59+01:21:19
70th

2491

Sara CollyerF30thAll Ages30th lives in Yellowknife02:44:0402:44:04+01:21:24
71st

2481

Jane BankheadF31stAll Ages31stCounty Antrim Harriers02:53:1902:53:19+01:30:39
72nd

2503

Lara DohenyF32ndAll Ages32ndTri Tempo02:56:0702:56:07+01:33:27
73rd

2483

Brenda BilesF33rdAll Ages33rd03:09:0303:09:03+01:46:23
74th

2517

Kay GulledgeF34thAll Ages34th03:09:0303:09:03+01:46:23
63rd

2554

Chris OśreillyM39thAll Ages39th02:26:0702:26:07+01:03:27