Sleep when you're Dead 2019

May
26
2019

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 20 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance - Draft Legal

Triathlon | 2019-05-26 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

556

Gareth HodgesonM1stM Veteran1st01:06:26-
2nd

536

Stephen RowlandsM2ndM Veteran2ndTeam Cranc01:11:58+00:05:32
3rd

437

Chris JohnsM3rdM Senior1stPencoed Triathlon Club01:15:02+00:08:36
4th

522

Adam PritchardM4thM Veteran3rdSWYD Tri01:18:20+00:11:54
5th

567

Owen ThomasM5thM Senior2ndSWYD Tri01:18:32+00:12:06
6th

400

Mark GreedyM6thM Veteran4th01:18:38+00:12:12
7th

365

Sam DownesM7thM Senior3rd01:18:55+00:12:29
8th

366

Matt DowntonM8thM Veteran5thVale Sea Swim01:19:12+00:12:46
9th

435

Rhys JenningsM9thM Senior4th01:19:28+00:13:02
10th

450

Alex KindredM10thM Senior5th01:19:36+00:13:10
11th

502

Michael OsborneM11thM Senior6th01:19:42+00:13:16
12th

563

Rhys ThomasM12thM Super Veteran1stUFit01:20:19+00:13:53
13th

361

Sam DavisM13thM Senior7th01:20:42+00:14:16
14th

380

Owen EvansM14thM Senior8thCardiff Triathletes01:20:58+00:14:32
15th

582

Harry WatsonM15thM Junior1stpontyclun01:21:07+00:14:41
16th

405

Sean HaddockM16thM Senior9thCaerphilly Tri-ers01:21:23+00:14:57
17th

416

Michael HensonM17thM Senior10thUFit01:21:33+00:15:07
18th

592

Marc WilliamsM18thM Senior11thCr@p Tri01:21:36+00:15:10
19th

295

Jake BaileyM19thM Veteran6thAjax CC01:21:40+00:15:14
20th

350

John CreggM20thM Super Veteran2ndNEWT01:22:03+00:15:37
21st

296

Gareth BakerM21stM Senior12thPiranha Tri01:22:17+00:15:51
22nd

413

Harry HawkinsM22ndM Senior13th01:22:30+00:16:04
23rd

315

Matthew BreretonM23rdM Veteran7thCr@p Tri01:22:51+00:16:25
24th

480

Laura MilesiF1stF Senior1stGreenlight PT01:23:37+00:17:11
25th

408

Darragh Hanley-croftsM24thM Senior14thWhite Rock Triathletes01:23:43+00:17:17
26th

510

Rhys Owen PhillipsM25thM Senior15th01:23:48+00:17:22
27th

411

James HarveyM26thM Veteran8thCardiff Triathletes01:23:58+00:17:32
28th

545

Dafydd SionM27thM Senior16th01:24:01+00:17:35
29th

312

Gareth BookerM28thM Senior17thRoyal Navy Triathlon01:24:06+00:17:40
30th

427

Daniel IkinsM29thM Senior18th01:25:14+00:18:48
31st

293

Josh ArmitageM30thM Senior19th01:25:22+00:18:56
32nd

223

Clive RichardsonM31stM Veteran9thEaling Triathletes01:25:26+00:19:00
33rd

503

Rhys OwenM32ndM Senior20th01:25:30+00:19:04
34th

456

Andrew LeftleyM33rdM Senior21stnone01:25:35+00:19:09
35th

540

Harry ShallcrossM34thM Senior22nd01:25:39+00:19:13
36th

317

Andrew BrittonM35thM Super Veteran3rd01:25:45+00:19:19
37th

306

Mike BessellM36thM Senior23rdWhite Rock Triathletes01:25:47+00:19:21
38th

301

Sean BarryM37thM Veteran10thWakefield Triathlon Club01:25:52+00:19:26
39th

549

Robert SmithM38thM Senior24thnone01:26:00+00:19:34
40th

531

Phil RidingM39thM Veteran11thTri Team Trendy01:26:03+00:19:37
41st

535

Lee RogersM40thM Veteran12thMyself01:26:04+00:19:38
42nd

575

Huw ViggersM41stM Senior25thRhoose Runners01:26:18+00:19:52
43rd

332

Chris ChucasM42ndM Senior26thCardiff Triathletes01:26:31+00:20:05
44th

543

Leon ShorneyM43rdM Senior27thCaerphilly Tri-ers01:26:31+00:20:05
45th

461

Katie LindsayF2ndF Senior2nd01:26:41+00:20:15
46th

421

Rhodri HowellsM44thM Senior28thCr@p Tri01:26:42+00:20:16
47th

364

Connor DimmickM45thM Senior29th01:26:55+00:20:29
48th

395

Huw GibbsM46thM Senior30thRHONDDA TRIATHLON CLUB01:26:59+00:20:33
49th

578

Rhodri WakeM47thM Senior31stTaff Ely Triathlon Club01:27:05+00:20:39
50th

428

Jason IngramM48thM Senior32nd01:27:07+00:20:41
51st

392

Alex GallagherM49thM Senior33rd01:27:23+00:20:57
52nd

568

William ThomasM50thM Senior34thDragon Crossfit01:27:25+00:20:59
53rd

305

Alex BensteadM51stM Senior35thUFit01:27:59+00:21:33
54th

581

Stuart WallaceM52ndM Senior36thSWYD Tri01:28:04+00:21:38
55th

370

Nigel EdmundsM53rdM Super Veteran4thSWYD Tri01:28:17+00:21:51
56th

373

Clare EganF3rdF Senior3rdCr@p Tri01:28:17+00:21:51
57th

550

David SmithM54thM Senior37thCaerphilly Tri-ers01:28:20+00:21:54
58th

310

Lauren BlakeF4thF Senior4th01:28:22+00:21:56
59th

432

Richard JenkinsM55thM Super Veteran5thCardiff Triathletes01:28:23+00:21:57
60th

367

Jamie DowntonM56thM Veteran13thJacksons Bay01:28:36+00:22:10
61st

431

Mathew JamesM57thM Senior38th01:28:58+00:22:32
62nd

546

Rachel SionF5thF Senior5th01:29:18+00:22:52
63rd

349

Marc CrandonM58thM Junior2ndpontyclun01:29:23+00:22:57
64th

383

Gary EvansM59thM Senior39thCaerphilly Tri-ers01:29:57+00:23:31
65th

482

Scott MitchellM60thM Veteran14thCaerphilly Tri-ers01:30:05+00:23:39
66th

570

Ian ThorneM61stM Super Veteran6thWhite Rock Triathletes01:30:06+00:23:40
67th

599

Adam YoungM62ndM Veteran15thTenby Aces01:30:07+00:23:41
68th

424

Jamie HughesM63rdM Senior40th01:30:07+00:23:41
69th

219

Lloyd ReeceM64thM Senior41st01:30:08+00:23:42
70th

452

Jack LawthomM65thM Senior42ndRHONDDA TRIATHLON CLUB01:30:14+00:23:48
71st

559

Gethin TattersallM66thM Senior43rd01:30:31+00:24:05
72nd

316

Craig BrittonM67thM Senior44th01:30:40+00:24:14
73rd

434

John JenkinsM68thM Super Veteran7thCaerphilly Tri-ers01:30:45+00:24:19
74th

323

Craig BucklandM69thM Senior45thNo Club01:30:51+00:24:25
75th

308

Huw BeynonM70thM Senior46thPENCOED TRI CLUB01:30:52+00:24:26
76th

555

Jonathan StottM71stM Veteran16th01:31:13+00:24:47
77th

321

Edward BrownM72ndM Veteran17thWhite Rock Triathletes01:31:24+00:24:58
78th

444

Daniel JonesM73rdM Senior47thHealth & Sports Physiotherapy01:31:25+00:24:59
79th

363

Stephen Davis-barkerM74thM Senior48th01:31:30+00:25:04
80th

504

Jarred PainM75thM Junior3rdpontyclun01:31:33+00:25:07
81st

415

James HenryM76thM Senior49th01:31:42+00:25:16
82nd

327

Lucy BurrowsF6thF Senior6th01:31:57+00:25:31
83rd

467

Luke MacdonaldM77thM Senior50th01:31:59+00:25:33
84th

481

Chris MillwardM78thM Senior51st01:32:00+00:25:34
85th

372

Rhodri EdwardsM79thM Junior4th01:32:12+00:25:46
86th

384

Cerys EvansF7thF Senior7thUFit01:32:18+00:25:52
87th

532

Luke RobertsM80thM Senior52nd01:32:20+00:25:54
88th

569

Jack ThomasM81stM Senior53rdNo Club01:32:33+00:26:07
89th

451

Steve KriescherM82ndM Super Veteran8th01:32:41+00:26:15
90th

457

Daniel LeopardM83rdM Senior54thPontyclun Flyers01:32:43+00:26:17
91st

579

Gareth WaldenM84thM Senior55th01:32:45+00:26:19
92nd

584

Eleanor WeinbergF8thF Veteran1stBingham Tri Club01:33:05+00:26:39
93rd

406

Ben HadleyM85thM Senior56th01:33:05+00:26:39
94th

368

Lauren DuffyF9thF Senior8thnone01:33:11+00:26:45
95th

564

Andy ThomasM86thM Super Veteran9thSWYD Tri01:33:29+00:27:03
96th

443

Matthew JonesM87thM Veteran18th01:33:40+00:27:14
97th

544

James SidfordM88thM Veteran19thWhite Rock Triathletes01:33:54+00:27:28
98th

429

Huw JakewayM89thM Super Veteran10th01:33:57+00:27:31
99th

594

Thomas WillsM90thM Senior57thWhite Rock Triathletes01:34:07+00:27:41
100th

399

Lucy GreedyF10thF Veteran2nd01:34:32+00:28:06
101st

565

Mark ThomasM91stM Veteran20thSWYD Tri01:34:38+00:28:12
102nd

511

Ella PhillipsF11thF Junior1stCardiff Junior Triathlon01:34:41+00:28:15
103rd

376

Christopher ElliottM92ndM Senior58thNEWT01:34:45+00:28:19
104th

561

Shane TaylorM93rdM Veteran21stCr@p Tri01:35:14+00:28:48
105th

318

Rhiannon BroadF12thF Veteran3rd01:35:18+00:28:52
106th

484

John MorganM94thM Veteran22nd01:35:27+00:29:01
107th

356

Olivia Dalseme-stubbsF13thF Senior9thnone01:35:27+00:29:01
108th

441

Gareth JonesM95thM Senior59th01:35:33+00:29:07
109th

587

David WestonM96thM Veteran23rd01:35:34+00:29:08
110th

534

Stephen RobinsM97thM Veteran24thFLEET FEET TRIATHLETES01:36:13+00:29:47
111st

595

Sarah WillsF14thF Senior10thWhite Rock Triathletes01:36:20+00:29:54
112nd

439

Edward JonesM98thM Veteran25thnone01:36:34+00:30:08
113rd

340

Ashley ComerM99thM Veteran26thSWYD Tri01:37:01+00:30:35
114th

401

Jonathan GreenM100thM Veteran27thCAERPHILLY RUNNERS CLUB01:37:26+00:31:00
115th

517

Christopher PotterM101stM Super Veteran11th01:37:26+00:31:00
116th

426

Jon HusseyM102ndM Senior60thRhoose Runners01:37:42+00:31:16
117th

507

Martyn ParsonsM103rdM Veteran28thWhite Rock Triathletes01:37:43+00:31:17
118th

291

Matthew AndersonM104thM Super Veteran12th01:38:06+00:31:40
119th

385

Aled EvansM105thM Veteran29th01:38:21+00:31:55
120th

334

Kurtis ClarkM106thM Senior61st01:38:32+00:32:06
121st

586

Calum WelchM107thM Senior62ndMyself01:38:33+00:32:07
122nd

309

Samantha BlakeF15thF Senior11th01:38:35+00:32:09
123rd

488

Gary MorganM108thM Super Veteran13th01:39:15+00:32:49
124th

353

Dale CrutcherM109thM Senior63rd01:39:18+00:32:52
125th

339

Tom CombellackM110thM Senior64th01:39:50+00:33:24
126th

557

Martin SudlowM111stM Senior65th01:39:54+00:33:28
127th

478

Gary MickelsenM112ndM Veteran30th01:39:59+00:33:33
128th

513

Andy PiperM113rdM Veteran31stCAERPHILLY RUNNERS CLUB01:40:04+00:33:38
129th

494

Simon MurrayM114thM Senior66th01:40:13+00:33:47
130th

596

Victoria WoodwardF16thF Senior12th01:40:20+00:33:54
131st

509

James PerrettM115thM Senior67th01:40:22+00:33:56
132nd

445

Andrea KatsifliF17thF Senior13thClapham Chasers01:40:29+00:34:03
133rd

463

Nathan LongfieldM116thM Senior68th01:40:33+00:34:07
134th

386

Jim FarthingM117thM Senior69th01:40:37+00:34:11
135th

359

Paul DaviesM118thM Senior70thnone01:40:39+00:34:13
136th

508

Alec PatersonM119thM Senior71st01:41:06+00:34:40
137th

574

Gregg Van WykM120thM Senior72nd01:41:18+00:34:52
138th

529

David ReesM121stM Super Veteran14thCaerphilly Tri-ers01:41:31+00:35:05
139th

500

Alan O'dohertyM122ndM Senior73rd01:41:42+00:35:16
140th

526

Sarah PryorF18thF Veteran4thWhite Rock Triathletes01:41:45+00:35:19
141st

497

Stephen NicholasM123rdM Veteran32nd01:42:02+00:35:36
142nd

425

David HunterM124thM Vintage1st01:42:50+00:36:24
143rd

338

Rob C CollinsM125thM Senior74th01:42:50+00:36:24
144th

542

Dave ShieldsM126thM Super Veteran15thWhite Rock Triathletes01:43:05+00:36:39
145th

430

Michael JamesM127thM Super Veteran16th01:43:11+00:36:45
146th

407

Thomas HainsM128thM Senior75thSWYD Tri01:43:21+00:36:55
147th

378

Brandon EvansM129thM Senior76thpontyclun01:43:46+00:37:20
148th

518

Liam PowerM130thM Senior77th01:43:47+00:37:21
149th

572

David TurnerM131stM Senior78th01:43:47+00:37:21
150th

354

Chris CzyrkoM132ndM Senior79thnone01:43:48+00:37:22
151st

343

Ian CookeM133rdM Super Veteran17th01:43:50+00:37:24
152nd

591

Paula WilfortF19thF Super Veteran1st01:44:13+00:37:47
153rd

196

Nathan NixonM134thM Veteran33rdDEAL TRI01:44:16+00:37:50
154th

335

George ClarkM135thM Senior80thPlymouth Triathlon Club01:44:17+00:37:51
155th

314

Chris BreizerM136thM Veteran34th01:44:52+00:38:26
156th

329

Rob CaulfieldM137thM Super Veteran18th01:45:04+00:38:38
157th

362

Georgie DavisF20thF Senior14th01:45:12+00:38:46
158th

300

Tom BarrittM138thM Senior81st01:45:31+00:39:05
159th

337

Alicja ClearyF21stF Senior15th01:45:32+00:39:06
160th

577

Annabel WagstaffF22ndF Senior16th01:46:10+00:39:44
161st

516

Jodi PontinF23rdF Senior17th01:47:16+00:40:50
162nd

537

Steven RowlandsM139thM Super Veteran19th01:47:44+00:41:18
163rd

313

Fiona BowenF24thF Senior18th01:48:01+00:41:35
164th

514

Andrew PlumptonM140thM Veteran35th01:48:07+00:41:41
165th

562

Phoebe ThomasF25thF Senior19th01:48:33+00:42:07
166th

576

John VrublevskisM141stM Super Veteran20th01:48:50+00:42:24
167th

345

Iain CooperM142ndM Senior82nd01:49:10+00:42:44
168th

319

Julie BroughtonF26thF Super Veteran2ndWhite Rock Triathletes01:49:41+00:43:15
169th

453

Adam LearM143rdM Senior83rd01:50:18+00:43:52
170th

459

Delyth LewisF27thF Senior20thCr@p Tri01:50:21+00:43:55
171st

238

Paul CaffreyM144thM Senior84th01:50:22+00:43:56
172nd

533

Derek RobertsM145thM Veteran36th01:50:28+00:44:02
173rd

436

Darren JohnM146thM Senior85th01:51:20+00:44:54
174th

521

Ryan PriceM147thM Senior86thSeriously Mad Runners (Barry)01:51:21+00:44:55
175th

585

Jeremy WeinbergM148thM Veteran37thBingham Tri Club01:51:29+00:45:03
176th

458

Joanna LevannaisF28thF Veteran5th01:52:39+00:46:13
177th

374

Carllye ElderF29thF Veteran6th01:52:44+00:46:18
178th

292

Jamie AnnakinM149thM Veteran38thWarleyWasps Triathlon Club01:52:48+00:46:22
179th

483

Lisa MitchellF30thF Senior21stCaerphilly Tri-ers01:53:26+00:47:00
180th

420

Karl HoweM150thM Veteran39th01:53:27+00:47:01
181st

341

Hugh ConnollyM151stM Veteran40thVALE SLSC01:53:35+00:47:09
182nd

466

Thomas LyneM152ndM Senior87th01:54:11+00:47:45
183rd

355

Lee DaintonM153rdM Veteran41stCWMBRAN S C01:54:14+00:47:48
184th

357

Joanne DanielF31stF Senior22ndTriZone Tri club01:55:13+00:48:47
185th

358

Cathryn DaveyF32ndF Senior23rdCaerphilly Tri-ers01:55:58+00:49:32
186th

469

Kirsty MansonF33rdF Senior24th01:57:45+00:51:19
187th

397

Alison GilmourF34thF Senior25th01:58:08+00:51:42
188th

551

Liz SorrellF35thF Senior26th01:58:15+00:51:49
189th

566

Steven ThomasM154thM Senior88thNo Club01:59:01+00:52:35
190th

552

Kelvin SpearM155thM Veteran42nd02:00:12+00:53:46
191st

325

Dean BuntingM156thM Veteran43rd02:00:38+00:54:12
192nd

573

Mark TysoM157thM Veteran44th02:02:07+00:55:41
193rd

440

Dionne JonesF36thF Senior27th02:04:23+00:57:57
194th

468

Liz MallenF37thF Super Veteran3rd02:04:36+00:58:10
195th

489

Dave MorganM158thM Super Veteran21st02:04:55+00:58:29
196th

465

Alex LuddingtonM159thM Senior89thSWYD Tri02:06:14+00:59:48
197th

528

Leighton ReesM160thM Senior90th02:06:36+01:00:10
198th

379

Huw EvansM161stM Veteran45th02:06:40+01:00:14
199th

320

Carl BrownM162ndM Senior91st02:07:18+01:00:52
200th

342

Anna ContaxakiF38thF Veteran7th02:09:13+01:02:47
201st

387

Jane FinchF39thF Super Veteran4thCaerphilly Tri-ers02:11:17+01:04:51
202nd

470

Judith MaragnaF40thF Vintage1stPenarth and Dinas Runners02:11:37+01:05:11
-

333

Craig ChurchMM VeteranMyself00:00:00-
-

499

Mark NutkinsMM Veteran00:00:00-
-

351

Simon CrewMM Super Veteran00:00:00-
-

398

Terry GordonMM Vintage00:00:00-
-

330

Oliver ChamberlainMM Veteran00:00:00-
-

454

Michelle LeavesleyFF VeteranBRAT00:00:00-
-

493

Peter MurrayMM Veteran00:00:00-
-

598

Richard WyreMM SeniorSWYD Tri00:00:00-
-

460

Gareth Lewis-jonesMM SeniorSWYD Tri00:00:00-
-

344

Ben CookeMM Junior00:00:00-
-

583

Darren WebbMM Senior00:00:00-
-

593

Daniel WilliamsMM SeniorDragon Crossfit00:00:00-
-

498

Luke NixonMM SeniorTaff Ely Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

580

Ruth WalfordFF Senior00:00:00-
-

418

Marc HortinMM Super Veteran00:00:00-
-

523

Mathew PritchardMM VeteranSWYD Tri00:00:00-
-

403

Mark GubbMM Veteran00:00:00-
-

558

James SudlowMM SeniorTHE MEXICANS00:00:00-
-

462

Rhydian LloydMM Veteran00:00:00-
-

311

Mark BloomfieldMM VeteranSWYD Tri00:00:00-
-

501

Andrew OrchardMM Veteran00:00:00-