Lough Cutra Castle Triathlon 2019

May
25
2019

Splits

  • 800 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 40 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 8 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Sprint Plus

Triathlon | 2019-05-25 09:00am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

94

Aidan KellyM1stSEN1stgalway triathlon club02:05:20-
2nd

77

Paul DunneM2ndV401stLiquid motion02:14:29+00:09:09
3rd

126

David RoocroftM3rdSEN2ndLimitless Triathlon Coaching02:17:47+00:12:27
4th

128

Caolann Shevlin KingM4thSEN3rdGr├činne Uaile02:24:06+00:18:46
5th

70

Nigel DaviesM5thV501st02:24:13+00:18:53
6th

119

Cormac O'neillM6thV502ndbelpark triathlon club02:24:28+00:19:08
7th

53

Marc BennettM7thV402ndBelpark02:26:00+00:20:40
8th

80

Mark FitzgeraldM8thSEN4thpirhana02:28:12+00:22:52
9th

64

Shane ConnorM9thSEN5thPerformance SBR02:28:19+00:22:59
10th

112

Andrew MooreheadM10thSEN6th02:29:12+00:23:52
11th

116

Edwin NienhuisM11thV403rdMAKO TRI02:30:15+00:24:55
12th

60

James CaulfieldM12thSEN7thLimitless02:32:01+00:26:41
13th

93

Christopher JonesM13thV404thManchester Triathlon Club02:32:08+00:26:48
14th

68

Noel CulbertM14thV405thLisburn Tri Club02:34:18+00:28:58
15th

134

Ruairi O'connerM15thSEN8th02:37:24+00:32:04
16th

61

Arkadiusz CecheljuszM16thV406th02:37:47+00:32:27
17th

113

Alan MorrisseyM17thV407th02:40:52+00:35:32
18th

83

Richard GreeneM18thSEN9th02:41:06+00:35:46
19th

95

Barry KilkellyM19thSEN10thPiranha02:41:26+00:36:06
20th

110

Manus MitchellM20thV503rd living in Midleton County Cork.02:42:05+00:36:45
21st

103

Eanna Mac SuibhneM21stSEN11th02:42:31+00:37:11
22nd

108

Owen McgowanM22ndSEN12th02:42:32+00:37:12
23rd

125

Julie RaynerF1stV401st3D Triathlon Club02:43:32+00:38:12
24th

129

RICARD SimoM23rdV504thDavid Lloyd Beckenham02:43:33+00:38:13
25th

79

Kevin FeelyM24thSEN13thTri An Mhi02:44:05+00:38:45
26th

74

Robert DoyleM25thV408thMako Tri Club02:44:09+00:38:49
27th

132

Eimear ToomeyF2ndSEN1stFUL-ON TRI02:44:24+00:39:04
28th

106

Gail MartinF3rdV402ndLisburn Tri Club02:47:39+00:42:19
29th

109

Andrew McmichaelM26thV409th02:49:34+00:44:14
30th

99

John LeinsterM27thV601stNenagh Triathlon Club02:49:48+00:44:28
31st

52

Jason BallardM28thV505th living in Dublin02:51:00+00:45:40
32nd

90

Mabel HigginsF4thV403rd02:51:16+00:45:56
33rd

54

Philip BlakeM29thV4010thBelpark TC02:51:39+00:46:19
34th

59

Andrea CampbellF5thV404thMako Tri Club02:54:24+00:49:04
35th

120

Barry O'sullivanM30thSEN14th02:54:48+00:49:28
36th

97

Michael LavertyM31stSEN15th02:54:50+00:49:30
37th

131

William TarrantM32ndSEN16th02:55:13+00:49:53
38th

82

Dave GeraghtyM33rdSEN17th02:55:34+00:50:14
39th

124

Mark RasdaleM34thV4011th02:56:54+00:51:34
40th

123

Garrett QuillM35thSEN18thwexford tri club02:57:00+00:51:40
41st

72

Kieran DowdM36thSEN19th02:57:51+00:52:31
42nd

73

Anthony DoyleM37thSEN20th02:58:01+00:52:41
43rd

92

Eric JeanneM38thV506thGUC03:00:11+00:54:51
44th

105

Daith? MarkhamM39thSEN21st03:00:49+00:55:29
45th

107

Eugene MccarthyM40thSEN22nd03:02:48+00:57:28
46th

102

Noel LynchM41stV507th03:02:57+00:57:37
47th

121

Gareth O'sullivanM42ndSEN23rd03:05:08+00:59:48
48th

130

Julian StocksM43rdV508thnone03:08:21+01:03:01
49th

81

Wes FoxM44thSEN24th03:10:15+01:04:55
50th

58

Hugh BurkeM45thV509th03:11:36+01:06:16
51st

91

John HoraM46thV4012thLough Key triathlon03:13:28+01:08:08
52nd

135

Marcus O ConnorM47thV4013th03:14:36+01:09:16
53rd

117

Susan O DonnellF6thV405thMako Triathlon Club03:14:56+01:09:36
54th

76

Brendan DunleavyM48thV4014th03:17:31+01:12:11
55th

86

Nick HassellM49thV5010thBelpark Tri03:17:45+01:12:25
56th

65

Tom CooneyM50thSEN25thPiranhas03:26:09+01:20:49
57th

118

Lisa O' HalloranF7thSEN2ndGalway Tri Club03:30:18+01:24:58
58th

57

Carrie BuddsF8thV406th03:30:22+01:25:02
59th

101

Deaglan LongM51stSEN26th03:30:25+01:25:05
60th

96

Mary LannonF9thV501st03:31:28+01:26:08
61st

115

Caoimhe Ni DhuibhinnF10thV407thMako Tri Club03:32:13+01:26:53
62nd

56

Sara BoydF11thV408th04:11:15+02:05:55
63rd

88

Padraig HegartyM52ndV4015thDrogheda Triathlon Club04:11:15+02:05:55
64th

84

James HannonM53rdSEN27th04:17:21+02:12:01
65th

539

Aofie KiernanM54thSEN28th04:17:21+02:12:01
-

55

Andrea BoweFSEN00:00:00-
-

111

Laura MooneyFSEN00:00:00-
-

63

Ciaran ConnollyMSEN00:00:00-