Lough Cutra Castle Triathlon 2019

May
25
2019

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 20 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2019-05-25 09:00am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

371

Maeve GallagherF1stSEN1st01:15:22-
2nd

347

Michael DavisM1stV401stETC01:16:49+00:01:27
3rd

341

Fergus CrillyM2ndSEN1stDrogheda Triathlon Club01:17:09+00:01:47
4th

497

David RichardsonM3rdSEN2ndgotri01:17:30+00:02:08
5th

469

Darragh O NeillM4thSEN3rdgotri01:17:34+00:02:12
6th

439

Eoin McdermottM5thSEN4thPredator Triathlon Club01:17:41+00:02:19
7th

501

Rory SextonM6thSEN5th01:20:31+00:05:09
8th

314

Luke BurkeM7thSEN6thpredator tri01:22:07+00:06:45
9th

460

Gearoid MurphyM8thSEN7thBlackwater triathlon club01:23:38+00:08:16
10th

512

Naoise SudwayM9thSEN8th01:24:14+00:08:52
11th

305

Jack BinghamM10thSEN9thK01:24:59+00:09:37
12th

367

Owen FletcherM11thSEN10thActivmultisport01:25:29+00:10:07
13th

361

James FeganM12thSEN11thSetanta Triathlon Club01:25:47+00:10:25
14th

511

Fiachra SudwayM13thSEN12th01:25:52+00:10:30
15th

332

John ConnollyM14thSEN13th01:28:49+00:13:27
16th

449

Sam McvickerM15thSEN14th01:29:23+00:14:01
17th

540

Brian McnicollM16thV501st01:29:46+00:14:24
18th

521

Mike WallsM17thSEN15th01:30:10+00:14:48
19th

378

Jonny GreggM18thV502nd01:30:51+00:15:29
20th

506

John SkehanM19thSEN16thBelpark01:31:10+00:15:48
21st

478

Stuart O'sullivanM20thSEN17th01:31:34+00:16:12
22nd

360

Eoin FarrellM21stSEN18thCork Triathlon Club01:31:53+00:16:31
23rd

348

Cathal De BarraM22ndV503rd01:31:55+00:16:33
24th

519

Josh WalkerM23rdSEN19th01:32:11+00:16:49
25th

441

Kevin McdonaghM24thV402nd01:32:39+00:17:17
26th

442

Emma McgeeF2ndV401stLetterkenny 24/701:32:53+00:17:31
27th

402

Aaron HurleyM25thSEN20th getting ready for hurling retirement and beginning of the tria01:32:55+00:17:33
28th

379

Carla GriffinF3rdSEN2ndEnnis tri club01:32:57+00:17:35
29th

377

Conor GogartyM26thSEN21st3D01:33:19+00:17:57
30th

495

Tiernan ReganM27thSEN22ndBelpark TC01:33:50+00:18:28
31st

500

Daniel ScottM28thSEN23rd now much less ambitious!01:34:24+00:19:02
32nd

303

Ellie BaxterF4thSEN3rd who is here with Dan her man01:34:29+00:19:07
33rd

499

Dusan RozvadskyM29thV403rd01:34:40+00:19:18
34th

485

Ondrej PisaM30thSEN24th01:35:07+00:19:45
35th

380

Gerard GriffinM31stV404thEnnis tri club01:35:36+00:20:14
36th

391

Rob HillisM32ndSEN25th01:36:34+00:21:12
37th

428

Siobhan LyonsF5thV402ndMAKO TRI01:36:36+00:21:14
38th

359

Tommy FahertyM33rdSEN26th01:36:46+00:21:24
39th

327

Camilla ClarksonF6thSEN4th01:37:20+00:21:58
40th

524

Marc WalsheM34thV405th01:37:22+00:22:00
41st

365

David FinneganM35thSEN27thGalway Tri Club01:37:24+00:22:02
42nd

415

James KilkennyM36thSEN28th01:37:39+00:22:17
43rd

388

Lynda HessionF7thV403rdMayo AC01:37:45+00:22:23
44th

530

Francis YatesM37thSEN29thgalway triathlon club01:37:59+00:22:37
45th

503

Damien ShannonM38thSEN30thTralee Triathlon Club01:38:15+00:22:53
46th

513

Oisin SudwayM39thSEN31st01:38:17+00:22:55
47th

466

Gary O DwyerM40thV406thkilkenny tri club01:38:46+00:23:24
48th

410

Aideen KehoeF8thSEN5thCork Triathlon Club01:38:49+00:23:27
49th

426

Cormac LyonsM41stV407thGalway Tri Club01:38:54+00:23:32
50th

522

James WalshM42ndSEN32nd01:38:56+00:23:34
51st

459

Brian MurphyM43rdSEN33rdAthlone01:39:29+00:24:07
52nd

423

Cian LowneyM44thSEN34th now I'm not so sure...01:39:49+00:24:27
53rd

420

Stephane Le GoffM45thSEN35th01:39:51+00:24:29
54th

301

Liam AherneM46thSEN36thmallow triathlon club01:39:54+00:24:32
55th

440

Justin McdermottM47thV408th01:39:56+00:24:34
56th

417

Paul KirwanM48thSEN37thDrogheda Triathlon Club01:40:07+00:24:45
57th

352

Diarmaid DoodyM49thV409th01:40:23+00:25:01
58th

538

Darragh CloonanM50thSEN38th01:40:26+00:25:04
59th

480

Andrew OrrM51stSEN39thOlympian Triathlon Club01:40:29+00:25:07
60th

505

John ShortenM52ndV4010thSt. Tiernan's Cycling Club01:40:32+00:25:10
61st

432

Kieran Mc ClenaghanM53rdSEN40thDrogheda Triathlon Club01:40:36+00:25:14
62nd

536

Enda MolloyF9thSEN6th01:41:06+00:25:44
63rd

526

Karen WatsonF10thV501st01:41:08+00:25:46
64th

390

Rebecca HillisF11thSEN7th01:41:48+00:26:26
65th

350

Alan DinanM54thSEN41stn/a01:41:56+00:26:34
66th

393

Barry HoganM55thV504thMTC01:42:01+00:26:39
67th

351

Myles DolanM56thV505th01:42:12+00:26:50
68th

457

Magdalena MulliganF12thSEN8th01:42:14+00:26:52
69th

507

Robert George SkinnerM57thV601st3C Tri01:42:29+00:27:07
70th

531

Conor YoungM58thSEN42nd01:42:33+00:27:11
71st

465

David O BoyleM59thSEN43rd01:42:53+00:27:31
72nd

461

John NewcombeM60thSEN44th01:42:58+00:27:36
73rd

355

Jane DoranF13thSEN9thLisburn Triathelon Club01:43:22+00:28:00
74th

419

Tojo LazzariM61stSEN45thCastlebar01:43:25+00:28:03
75th

310

Kate BrooksF14thSEN10th01:43:55+00:28:33
76th

462

John NewellM62ndSEN46th01:44:05+00:28:43
77th

342

David CullenM63rdSEN47th01:44:15+00:28:53
78th

448

Mark McnaughtonM64thV4011th01:44:36+00:29:14
79th

430

Maire MarshallF15thV404thSouth Coast01:44:47+00:29:25
80th

467

Claire O FlynnF16thSEN11thLIMERICK TRI CLUB01:45:00+00:29:38
81st

490

Graham QuinnM65thSEN48th01:45:48+00:30:26
82nd

473

Tom O'gormanM66thV506thDrogheda Triathlon Club01:45:56+00:30:34
83rd

386

Stuart HarriesM67thV4012th01:46:09+00:30:47
84th

510

Jenny StuartF17thSEN12th01:46:22+00:31:00
85th

406

Philip JarvisM68thV4013th01:46:41+00:31:19
86th

491

John QuinnM69thSEN49th01:46:51+00:31:29
87th

401

Barbara HughesF18thSEN13th01:46:52+00:31:30
88th

431

Nicola Mc CannF19thV405thMako Tri Club01:46:52+00:31:30
89th

527

Rebecca WhiteF20thSEN14th From UK01:47:07+00:31:45
90th

313

Dara BurkeM70thV4014thPulse01:47:26+00:32:04
91st

504

Joe ShinkwinM71stSEN50th01:47:33+00:32:11
92nd

509

Anthony StoneM72ndV4015th01:48:08+00:32:46
93rd

496

Brett ReidM73rdV602ndDrogheda Tri Club01:49:07+00:33:45
94th

508

David StewartM74thV4016th01:49:54+00:34:32
95th

464

David NolanM75thSEN51st01:50:09+00:34:47
96th

387

Rob HearneM76thV4017th01:50:18+00:34:56
97th

335

Leonardo CorreaM77thSEN52nd01:50:21+00:34:59
98th

385

Michael HanleyM78thV4018th now I am Old01:50:35+00:35:13
99th

349

Lee DeveryM79thSEN53rd01:50:37+00:35:15
100th

373

Niamh GethinF21stSEN15thgalway triathlon club01:50:41+00:35:19
101st

400

Joanne HowardF22ndSEN16thWestport TC01:50:47+00:35:25
102nd

366

Paula FitzpatrickF23rdSEN17thnone01:50:53+00:35:31
103rd

445

John MckennaM80thSEN54th01:50:55+00:35:33
104th

450

Cathy MellettF24thV406th01:51:19+00:35:57
105th

330

Lisa CoffeyF25thSEN18th01:51:32+00:36:10
106th

311

John BrophyM81stSEN55th01:51:40+00:36:18
107th

514

H T O'shaughnessyF26thV601stDrogheda Triathlon Club01:51:44+00:36:22
108th

384

Eoghan HanleyM82ndSEN56th01:51:51+00:36:29
109th

528

Fiona WilsonF27thSEN19th01:51:53+00:36:31
110th

336

Donna CosgroveF28thSEN20th01:52:07+00:36:45
111st

424

Simon LowtherM83rdV4019th01:52:15+00:36:53
112nd

409

Molly KeenanF29thSEN21st01:52:19+00:36:57
113rd

358

Leah ElliottF30thSEN22nd01:52:20+00:36:58
114th

356

Tony DunnM84thV4020thSouth Coast Triathlon Club01:52:22+00:37:00
115th

345

Kevin DalyM85thSEN57th01:52:28+00:37:06
116th

321

Liam CannonM86thV4021st01:52:45+00:37:23
117th

368

Jack FlynnM87thSEN58th01:52:56+00:37:34
118th

470

Kerry O' MahoneyF31stSEN23rdTralee Triathlon Club01:53:25+00:38:03
119th

452

Siobhan MooreF32ndV502nd01:53:43+00:38:21
120th

518

Lisa TurnbullF33rdSEN24th01:54:06+00:38:44
121st

325

Noelia CherokeeF34thV407thPortmarnock TC01:54:13+00:38:51
122nd

443

Katherine McginnityF35thSEN25th01:54:21+00:38:59
123rd

331

Robert ConneelyM88thSEN59thGalway TC01:54:24+00:39:02
124th

413

Caroline KeoghF36thV408thWestport Tri Club01:54:25+00:39:03
125th

375

Sarah Louise GilchristF37thSEN26th01:54:34+00:39:12
126th

427

Fergal LyonsM89thSEN60th01:55:08+00:39:46
127th

323

John CarrollM90thSEN61st01:55:48+00:40:26
128th

435

Ellen MccarthyF38thSEN27th01:55:57+00:40:35
129th

493

William QuinnM91stV4022ndNaas Triathalon Club01:56:29+00:41:07
130th

425

Aine LyneF39thSEN28th01:57:36+00:42:14
131st

481

Mai OsullivanF40thSEN29th also in this race01:58:02+00:42:40
132nd

484

Niall PilkingtonM92ndSEN62nd01:58:06+00:42:44
133rd

398

Gerard HoltonM93rdV4023rdportmarnock triathlone club01:58:10+00:42:48
134th

362

Margaret FindleyF41stV503rdPortmarnock Triathlon Club01:58:13+00:42:51
135th

399

Laura HoltonF42ndV504th01:58:21+00:42:59
136th

487

Kevin PrendergastM94thSEN63rd01:58:27+00:43:05
137th

364

Shane FinnM95thSEN64th01:58:52+00:43:30
138th

437

Catherine McconvilleF43rdSEN30th01:59:04+00:43:42
139th

479

Paul O?riordanM96thV507th01:59:25+00:44:03
140th

429

Julie ManganF44thSEN31st01:59:41+00:44:19
141st

334

Aoife CorcoranF45thSEN32nd01:59:46+00:44:24
142nd

392

Ronan HobanM97thSEN65thCastlebar Triathlon Club01:59:58+00:44:36
143rd

333

Nicola ConnollyF46thV409th02:00:20+00:44:58
144th

363

Gavin FinnM98thSEN66th02:00:29+00:45:07
145th

537

Bernie Dillon ByrneF47thV4010th02:00:35+00:45:13
146th

463

Kevin NicholsonM99thSEN67th02:01:20+00:45:58
147th

515

Sarah ThorntonF48thV4011th02:01:58+00:46:36
148th

337

Grace CoughlanF49thSEN33rd02:02:07+00:46:45
149th

453

Dara MorganF50thSEN34thNewry Triathlon Club02:02:25+00:47:03
150th

433

Martin Mc ShaneM100thV4024thNewry Tri Club02:02:26+00:47:04
151st

421

Maeve LeonardF51stSEN35th02:02:58+00:47:36
152nd

357

Graham ElliottM101stV4025th02:02:59+00:47:37
153rd

489

Finian QuinnM102ndV4026th02:03:04+00:47:42
154th

476

Eimear O'malleyF52ndV4012th02:03:17+00:47:55
155th

382

Aine HackettF53rdSEN36th02:03:32+00:48:10
156th

312

Chris BrownM103rdSEN68th02:04:08+00:48:46
157th

370

Enda GallagherM104thV4027th02:04:11+00:48:49
158th

517

Niamh TimmonsF54thSEN37thTri An Mhi02:04:11+00:48:49
159th

412

Stephen KennyM105thSEN69th02:04:14+00:48:52
160th

408

Helen KavanaghF55thV4013thwaterford02:04:54+00:49:32
161st

475

Johnny O'halloranM106thSEN70th02:06:30+00:51:08
162nd

304

Aislinn BegleyF56thSEN38th02:07:05+00:51:43
163rd

416

Martin KinsellaM107thV4028th02:07:55+00:52:33
164th

468

Laura O KellyF57thSEN39th02:08:59+00:53:37
165th

486

Connie PorterF58thV4014thGalway02:09:14+00:53:52
166th

302

Ciara BaldwinF59thSEN40th02:09:57+00:54:35
167th

477

Barry O'sheaM108thSEN71st County Meath.02:10:48+00:55:26
168th

414

Christine KeoghF60thSEN41st02:10:50+00:55:28
169th

474

Darren O'haganM109thSEN72nd02:11:35+00:56:13
170th

451

Elias MieraM110thV4029th02:14:07+00:58:45
171st

523

Nicola WalshF61stSEN42nd02:14:26+00:59:04
172nd

494

Pauline RamsahaiF62ndSEN43rd02:32:31+01:17:09
173rd

316

Shane CahillM111stSEN73rd02:32:43+01:17:21
174th

446

Martin MclarnonM112ndV4030th02:33:33+01:18:11
175th

447

Clare McloughlinF63rdSEN44th02:36:48+01:21:26
176th

344

Charlotte CullinanF64thV4015th02:40:40+01:25:18
177th

369

Una FlynnF65thSEN45th02:43:36+01:28:14
178th

482

Louis ParminterM113rdV4031stWaterstown Warriors02:58:56+01:43:34
-

306

Ger BowenMV40gotri00:00:00-