Lough Cutra Castle Triathlon 2019

May
25
2019

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 20 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 4 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Super Sprint

Triathlon | 2019-05-25 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

602

John O MaraM1stSEN1stennis triathlon club01:21:51-
2nd

566

Pj CollinsM2ndV401st01:24:01+00:02:10
3rd

568

Michael CrowleyM3rdSEN2nd01:24:27+00:02:36
4th

558

Graham AdamsM4thV402nd01:28:06+00:06:15
5th

659

Paul DuffyM5thV501stPeninsula01:29:44+00:07:53
6th

579

Andrew HerringM6thV502nd01:30:18+00:08:27
7th

648

Aoife MulroyF1stSEN1st01:30:44+00:08:53
8th

592

Richard MccarthM7thV503rd01:30:46+00:08:55
9th

612

Michael ReganM8thV403rdTri lakes01:32:18+00:10:27
10th

563

Sean ByrneM9thSEN3rd01:33:00+00:11:09
11th

569

Diarmaid CualainM10thSEN4th01:33:55+00:12:04
12th

660

Heather ConnollyF2ndSEN2ndPredator Triathlon Club01:34:31+00:12:40
13th

556

John MuldowneyM11thSEN5th01:34:56+00:13:05
14th

551

Peter CunninghamM12thV404th01:36:07+00:14:16
15th

560

Steafan Anthony BrollyM13thSEN6th01:36:55+00:15:04
16th

624

Eimear WalshF3rdSEN3rd01:36:58+00:15:07
17th

570

Colin DownesM14thSEN7th01:37:57+00:16:06
18th

611

Enda QuinnM15thSEN8th01:38:34+00:16:43
19th

580

Paul KeenanM16thSEN9th01:40:55+00:19:04
20th

588

Andrew LomasM17thV504thRun to live01:41:10+00:19:19
21st

621

Tony WardM18thSEN10th01:41:12+00:19:21
22nd

642

Faye McgrathF4thSEN4thSouth Coast01:42:13+00:20:22
23rd

608

Se?n OconnorM19thSEN11th01:43:24+00:21:33
24th

564

Lucy CanningF5thSEN5th A force to be reckoned wit01:43:53+00:22:02
25th

631

Lisa FahyF6thSEN6thGalway Triathalon Club01:44:11+00:22:20
26th

565

Luke CanningM20thSEN12th01:44:14+00:22:23
27th

622

Sandra ConnollyF7thV401st living in UK but visiting family01:45:32+00:23:41
28th

604

Thomas O RourkeM21stSEN13th01:46:02+00:24:11
29th

626

Carol BarrettF8thV501st01:46:10+00:24:19
30th

630

Oonagh ClyneF9thV402nd01:46:49+00:24:58
31st

567

Stephen CroninM22ndV405thCurlieu Wheelers01:47:07+00:25:16
32nd

585

Dan KiernanM23rdSEN14th doing it with my Dad and younger brother.01:47:46+00:25:55
33rd

552

Bill FergusonM24thV505th01:48:09+00:26:18
34th

583

Donal KerrM25thSEN15th01:48:16+00:26:25
35th

654

Susanne QuinnF10thV403rdNaas Triathalon Club01:48:20+00:26:29
36th

555

Michael McdonaghM26thV406thPredator01:48:41+00:26:50
37th

634

Lorna FreemanF11thV404thPredator Tri Club01:48:49+00:26:58
38th

562

Alan ByrneM27thV506th01:48:58+00:27:07
39th

581

Teresita KellyF12thSEN7th01:48:58+00:27:07
40th

582

George KennyM28thSEN16th01:49:13+00:27:22
41st

597

Tom MitchellM29thV507th01:49:36+00:27:45
42nd

590

Damien ManningM30thV407thCrosshaven Tri Club01:50:01+00:28:10
43rd

653

Polly PortwinF13thV405th01:50:13+00:28:22
44th

616

Valerie RocheF14thV502nd01:50:58+00:29:07
45th

641

Susan MccarthyF15thV406th01:51:11+00:29:20
46th

617

Marie Rossiter GarganF16thV503rd01:51:15+00:29:24
47th

650

Rebecca O ConnorF17thV407thAthlone Triathlon Club01:52:43+00:30:52
48th

577

Derek HegartyM31stV408th01:53:58+00:32:07
49th

595

Tom McnamaraM32ndSEN17th01:54:29+00:32:38
50th

644

Leona McmahonF18thV408th01:54:46+00:32:55
51st

591

Fiona MccarthF19thV504th01:55:16+00:33:25
52nd

610

Eadaoin QuinnF20thSEN8th01:55:27+00:33:36
53rd

615

Stephen RocheM33rdV508th01:55:59+00:34:08
54th

605

Susan O SullivanF21stSEN9th01:57:16+00:35:25
55th

639

Deirbhile LeydenF22ndSEN10th01:57:28+00:35:37
56th

553

Denis FoleyM34thSEN18th02:00:08+00:38:17
57th

658

Aine GillespieF23rdV505th02:00:25+00:38:34
58th

609

Catherine PowerF24thSEN11th so go for it!02:00:32+00:38:41
59th

575

Kathleen GeraghtyF25thV506th02:00:52+00:39:01
60th

576

Lee GeraghtyM35thSEN19th02:00:53+00:39:02
61st

651

Maureen O'brienF26thSEN12th02:01:12+00:39:21
62nd

628

Hazel CarrollF27thSEN13th02:02:00+00:40:09
63rd

638

Aoife KellyF28thSEN14thgalway triathlon club02:02:17+00:40:26
64th

607

Tara O'donnellF29thSEN15th02:02:28+00:40:37
65th

649

Natasha NaughtonF30thV409th02:02:36+00:40:45
66th

618

Noel RuaneM36thV509thPredator Triathlon Club02:03:32+00:41:41
67th

561

Eileen BuckF31stV4010thwicklow tri02:04:26+00:42:35
68th

656

Muiriosa RyanF32ndV4011th02:05:52+00:44:01
69th

633

Ita FlynnF33rdV4012th02:07:38+00:45:47
70th

645

Fabienne McneelyF34thV4013thLiquid motion02:07:45+00:45:54
71st

573

Sean FlynnM37thSEN20th02:09:44+00:47:53
72nd

625

Amanda WitherowF35thV4014thLetterkenny 24702:11:55+00:50:04
73rd

584

Allen KiernanM38thV5010th Dan and David02:15:02+00:53:11
74th

586

David KiernanM39thUnknown1st Allen02:15:02+00:53:11
75th

574

Duncan GadsbyM40thV5011th02:15:06+00:53:15
76th

571

Dermot DoyleM41stSEN21st02:15:43+00:53:52
77th

594

Wendy McleanF36thV4015th02:24:13+01:02:22
78th

635

Mair?ad GallagherF37thSEN16thgalway triathlon club02:26:01+01:04:10
79th

652

Sinead OdwyerF38thV4016thgalway triathlon club02:27:02+01:05:11
80th

647

Ann MoranF39thV4017th02:28:08+01:06:17
81st

636

Mariah KelleyF40thSEN17th02:30:57+01:09:06
82nd

637

Tatiana KelleyF41stSEN18th02:30:58+01:09:07
83rd

578

Linda HegartyF42ndV4018th02:53:35+01:31:44