Bridgnorth Lions Adult Walk & Marathon 2019

May
27
2019

Splits

  • 7 mile Walk
  • 7 mile Walk

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range9 - 14
Entry£5.00

Organiser

Bridgnorth Lions

Contact details

Map

Seniors Short Walk

Walking | 2019-05-27 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

http://www.bridgnorthwalk.org/

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range9 - 14
Entry£5.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

1257

Jennifer NorgroveF1stOVL1st04:34:14-
2nd

1174

Richard HowarthM1stOVL1st04:45:30+00:11:16
3rd

1264

Nigel ParkinM2ndOVL2nd04:49:30+00:15:16
4th

1437

Rob ParrM3rdOVL3rd04:52:21+00:18:07
5th

1339

Richard StilwellM4th40+1st05:04:49+00:30:35
6th

1140

Neil HadleyM5th40+2nd05:05:17+00:31:03
7th

1340

Alun StollM6th40+3rd05:08:25+00:34:11
8th

1070

Mick CooperM7th40+4th05:11:46+00:37:32
9th

1296

Steve RobertsM8th40+5th05:11:46+00:37:32
10th

1426

David TonksM9th40+6th05:11:58+00:37:44
11th

1289

Paul PughM10th40+7th05:13:03+00:38:49
12th

1402

Edwina D'arcyF2ndOVL2nd05:20:33+00:46:19
13th

1145

Jackie HampsonF3rdOVL3rd05:20:33+00:46:19
14th

1178

Timothy HughesM11th40+8th05:20:38+00:46:24
15th

1106

Susan EvansF4th40+1st05:20:40+00:46:26
16th

1175

Annette HughesF5th40+2nd05:20:40+00:46:26
17th

1226

Nadakkal MathewM12th40+9th05:21:05+00:46:51
18th

1080

Carol DanksF6th40+3rd05:22:46+00:48:32
19th

1124

Ray GillM13th40+10th05:23:50+00:49:36
20th

1055

Huw CarringtonM14thU401st05:25:09+00:50:55
21st

1132

David GriffithsM15th40+11th05:25:33+00:51:19
22nd

1144

Stephen HalsteadM16th40+12th05:33:19+00:59:05
23rd

1230

Kerri-Ann McgleenonF7th40+4thHouse of Bamboo05:37:38+01:03:24
24th

1049

Samantha (Sam) BurrowsF8th40+5th05:37:39+01:03:25
25th

1059

Paula ChaineyF9th40+6th05:37:39+01:03:25
26th

1268

Glenn ParryM17th40+13th05:41:45+01:07:31
27th

1009

Jessey BabuF10th40+7th05:58:34+01:24:20
28th

1010

Mathai BabuM18th40+14th05:58:34+01:24:20
29th

1133

Dawn GriffithsF11th40+8th06:01:26+01:27:12
30th

1195

Aye KhineF12th40+9th06:01:31+01:27:17
31st

1352

Maung ThantM19th40+15th06:01:34+01:27:20
32nd

1220

Ann MaloneyF13th40+10th06:03:18+01:29:04
33rd

1280

Heather Poole-gleedF14th40+11th06:03:18+01:29:04
34th

1182

Heidi JenningsF15th40+12th06:05:34+01:31:20
35th

1027

David BeechM20th40+16th06:05:34+01:31:20
36th

1377

Joanne WhiteF16th40+13th06:08:28+01:34:14
37th

1104

Linda EvansF17th40+14th06:15:13+01:40:59
38th

1271

Sarah-Jane PearceF18th40+15th06:16:44+01:42:30
39th

1068

Suzanne ConnerF19th40+16th06:19:17+01:45:03
40th

1045

Nancy BrownF20th40+17th06:19:17+01:45:03
41st

1138

Andy Haden-disleyM21st40+17th06:20:36+01:46:22
42nd

1244

Amy MorganF21stU401st06:22:45+01:48:31
43rd

1188

Rosemary JonesF22nd40+18th06:25:53+01:51:39
44th

1072

Jonathan CorbettM22nd40+18th06:38:50+02:04:36
45th

1100

Gemma EmanuelF23rd40+19th06:38:50+02:04:36
46th

1122

Tim GaschM23rd40+19th06:42:04+02:07:50
47th

1073

Lisa CorfieldF24th40+20th06:42:48+02:08:34
48th

1242

Phil MillwardM24th40+20th06:45:57+02:11:43
49th

1039

Dave BrewerM25th40+21st06:45:58+02:11:44
50th

1066

Tim ClaassenM26th40+22nd06:46:12+02:11:58
51st

1266

Phil ParkinsM27th40+23rd06:46:12+02:11:58
52nd

1306

Roy SadlerM28th40+24th06:46:29+02:12:15
53rd

1290

Simon RandonM29th40+25th06:57:53+02:23:39
54th

1179

Ian HumphriesM30th40+26th06:57:53+02:23:39
55th

1434

Kim LewisF25th40+21st07:04:03+02:29:49
56th

1418

Sue HarperF26th40+22nd07:04:05+02:29:51
57th

1344

Anthony SwalesM31st40+27th07:48:26+03:14:12
58th

1345

Mike SwalesM32nd40+28th07:48:40+03:14:26
59th

1130

Mark GreenlyM33rd40+29th07:50:29+03:16:15
60th

1299

Keith RogersM34th40+30th07:50:29+03:16:15
61st

1085

Jenny DayF27th40+23rd07:53:13+03:18:59
62nd

1042

Theresa BroomeF28th40+24th07:53:14+03:19:00
63rd

1404

Davinder KaurF29th40+25th08:05:25+03:31:11
-

1221

Neale MaloneyM40+00:00:00-
-

1115

Richard FoxM40+00:00:00-