Bridge Triathlon 2019

Jun
23
2019

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim

    — Open Water swim

  • 42 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2019-06-23 06:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (111 in total)
1st

122

ROB ParryM1stTOP31stCrystal Palace Triathletes02:05:46-
2nd

81

alexie Calvert-ansariM2ndTOP32ndFUL-ON TRI02:06:38+00:00:52
3rd

119

Andrew MorrisonM3rdTOP33rdNuffield City Tri Club02:10:21+00:04:35
4th

31

RYAN BurnM4thSEN1st02:10:42+00:04:56
5th

135

Adam TannerM5thV401stGREENWICH TRITONS02:11:15+00:05:29
6th

94

Sean FlynnM6thV501stMet Police Triathlon Club02:11:47+00:06:01
7th

75

Neill WhittakerM7thV402ndEast London Triathletes02:12:22+00:06:36
8th

138

Matthew WhiteM8thV403rdCrystal Palace Triathletes02:14:52+00:09:06
9th

100

Duncan HopeM9thSEN2ndGREENWICH TRITONS02:16:01+00:10:15
10th

62

Christian MoxonM10thV404thClapham Chasers02:16:02+00:10:16
11th

69

Alan ScottM11thSEN3rdClapham Chasers02:16:27+00:10:41
12th

124

Jeremy PurnellM12thV502ndCrystal Palace Triathletes02:17:15+00:11:29
13th

21

Sam BarrattM13thSEN4th02:19:14+00:13:28
14th

97

Dan HeapyM14thV405th02:19:19+00:13:33
15th

130

Mark StaffordM15thV406th02:20:09+00:14:23
16th

483

Daniel DeanM16thSEN5th02:20:50+00:15:04
17th

99

James HoltonM17thV407thEpsom Triathlon Club02:21:00+00:15:14
18th

83

Carlos CastroM18thSEN6th02:22:05+00:16:19
19th

50

Chris JessupM19thV408thSwale Tri02:22:12+00:16:26
20th

49

Stewart JepsonM20thSEN7th02:22:17+00:16:31
21st

131

Stuart StruttonM21stSEN8thGREENWICH TRITONS02:24:20+00:18:34
22nd

26

Kenneth BoultonM22ndSEN9th02:24:32+00:18:46
23rd

111

Martin LeatM23rdV601stCrystal Palace Triathletes02:25:04+00:19:18
24th

43

Ben FarrerU24thSEN10th02:25:13+00:19:27
24th

43

Ben FarrerM24thSEN10th02:25:13+00:19:27
25th

87

Tom CoghillM25thV409thGreenwich Tritons Triathlon Club02:25:30+00:19:44
26th

89

Richard CreweM26thV4010th02:25:43+00:19:57
27th

140

Barry WildeM27thV4011thPhoenix Tri Club (SE)02:25:53+00:20:07
28th

23

Anna BergstenF1stTOP31st02:26:37+00:20:51
29th

121

Jen PageF2ndTOP32ndJBR Run&Tri02:27:06+00:21:20
30th

78

Sam Stephen BrownM28thV4012thGREENWICH TRITONS02:28:01+00:22:15
31st

25

James BootM29thSEN11th02:28:08+00:22:22
32nd

136

Bjorn ThelinM30thSEN12th02:28:12+00:22:26
33rd

139

Andre WhyteM31stSEN13thCrystal Palace Triathletes02:28:57+00:23:11
34th

128

Chris ScottM32ndV4013thThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:29:01+00:23:15
35th

56

Jonathan MarronM33rdV4014thGREENWICH TRITONS02:30:13+00:24:27
36th

53

Grant KennedyM34thSEN14thDulwich Runners02:30:23+00:24:37
37th

116

Lloyd MilesM35thV503rdBILLERICAY STRIDERS02:30:47+00:25:01
38th

103

John JamesM36thSEN15th02:31:31+00:25:45
39th

112

Peter LeslieM37thV4015th02:31:59+00:26:13
40th

51

Sam JordanU38thSEN16th02:32:06+00:26:20
40th

51

Sam JordanM38thSEN16th02:32:06+00:26:20
41st

141

Teresa WillcoxF3rdTOP33rdThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:32:16+00:26:30
42nd

80

SARAH BurnsF4thV401stEast London Traithletes02:32:36+00:26:50
43rd

107

Duncan JonesM39thV4016thBigfoot CC02:32:55+00:27:09
44th

98

Steve HindsM40thV4017th02:33:04+00:27:18
45th

90

Ian CroftM41stV4018th02:33:26+00:27:40
46th

114

Iain LoveM42ndV4019th02:33:52+00:28:06
47th

68

Joella ReadF5thSEN1st02:33:54+00:28:08
48th

105

Sophie JohnsonF6thSEN2ndGREENWICH TRITONS02:34:18+00:28:32
49th

20

Vincent BalzanM43rdV4020thDartford and Whiteoak Triathlon Club02:34:55+00:29:09
50th

19

Steven AtkinsonM44thV4021st02:35:01+00:29:15
51st

487

Michael AbousselamM45thV602nd02:35:03+00:29:17
52nd

125

Alison PurnellF7thV501stCrystal Palace Triathletes02:36:25+00:30:39
53rd

22

Mark BeauchampM46thSEN17thbrighton tri club02:37:52+00:32:06
54th

52

Georgia KeatsF8thSEN3rd02:37:54+00:32:08
55th

84

Peter ChubbM47thV504thSpringfield Striders02:38:07+00:32:21
56th

96

Frederick Hambly BartonM48thSEN18th02:38:22+00:32:36
57th

64

Frankie NewbyF9thSEN4th02:38:30+00:32:44
58th

137

Ian WestM49thV505thSwale Tri Club02:38:51+00:33:05
59th

117

Derek MooreM50thV506th02:38:58+00:33:12
60th

109

Louise KedgeF10thSEN5thHarlow Tri Club02:39:57+00:34:11
61st

132

Elizabeth StuckeyF11thV402ndWitham Running club02:40:00+00:34:14
62nd

106

Tegan JonesM51stV4022ndC26 Triathlon02:40:06+00:34:20
63rd

142

Lizzie WilliamsF12thSEN6thGREENWICH TRITONS02:40:55+00:35:09
64th

29

Kate BrookF13thV403rdThames Turbo Triathlon Club02:41:05+00:35:19
65th

76

James WillinghamM52ndV4023rdOrpington Road Runners02:41:48+00:36:02
66th

93

Alistair FisherM53rdV4024th02:41:56+00:36:10
67th

120

Holly NairnF14thSEN7thHarlow Tri Club02:41:58+00:36:12
68th

61

Darren MossM54thV4025thDartford and white oak tri club02:43:20+00:37:34
69th

57

Ian MartinM55thSEN19thdwot02:43:27+00:37:41
70th

38

Fiona DayF15thV404th02:44:13+00:38:27
71st

485

Plamen KichmerovM56thV507th02:44:38+00:38:52
72nd

82

James CareyM57thSEN20th800A02:44:48+00:39:02
73rd

35

Andrew CookM58thV508th02:44:48+00:39:02
74th

48

David HoskingM59thSEN21st02:45:22+00:39:36
75th

104

Helen JaquesF16thSEN8thClapham Chasers02:46:18+00:40:32
76th

133

Alex StuckeyM60thV4026thWitham Running club02:46:38+00:40:52
77th

484

Cliff LyonsM61stV603rdGREENWICH TRITONS02:51:06+00:45:20
78th

63

Antonio MunozM62ndV4027th02:51:40+00:45:54
79th

67

Rhiann O'shaughnessyF17thSEN9th02:52:31+00:46:45
80th

91

Rhys DaviesM63rdV604thFUL-ON TRI02:53:04+00:47:18
81st

58

Leticia MeloF18thSEN10thSidcup Cycle Club02:54:54+00:49:08
82nd

126

Joe RobertsM64thSEN22nd02:56:59+00:51:13
83rd

32

Lizzie ChurchF19thSEN11thGREENWICH TRITONS02:58:39+00:52:53
84th

40

Elton DiasM65thSEN23rd02:58:55+00:53:09
85th

28

Andrew BowesM66thV4028thDartford and white oak tri club02:59:05+00:53:19
86th

46

Guillermo GilabertM67thV4029thOcean Lake Triathlon02:59:19+00:53:33
87th

127

Gareth RobsonM68thV605thCrystal Palace Triathletes02:59:22+00:53:36
88th

59

Matthew MernaghM69thV509thHavering Tri03:00:27+00:54:41
89th

54

Giorgio KoursarisM70thV4030th03:00:34+00:54:48
90th

60

Gail MoirF20thV502nd03:01:16+00:55:30
91st

79

Roy BeeleyM71stV606th03:04:08+00:58:22
91st

79

Roy BeeleyM71stV606th03:04:08+00:58:22
92nd

77

Andy WinfieldM72ndSEN24thClapham Chasers03:05:31+00:59:45
93rd

34

Antony CochraneM73rdV4031st03:06:16+01:00:30
94th

55

Rachel LynnF21stSEN12th03:07:52+01:02:06
95th

17

Crina ApostolF22ndSEN13th03:08:00+01:02:14
96th

123

Vicky PonsonbyF23rdV405thFarnham Triathlon Club03:08:47+01:03:01
97th

66

Simon O'learyM74thV607th03:08:49+01:03:03
98th

44

Jason Robert FazackerleyM75thV4032nd03:09:56+01:04:10
99th

129

Gina SieblerF24thSEN14thFUL-ON TRI03:10:10+01:04:24
100th

73

Frederic VidalM76thV4033rd03:10:52+01:05:06
101st

42

Martha ElliottF25thSEN15th03:15:54+01:10:08
102nd

74

Sally WalshF26thSEN16th03:17:49+01:12:03
103rd

71

Scott ThomsonM77thV4034th03:22:44+01:16:58
105th

45

Elizabeth GabrielF27thSEN17th03:36:08+01:30:22
106th

39

Mihaela DiaconuF28thV406thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB03:38:38+01:32:52
107th

41

Peter El KhouryM79thSEN25th03:38:51+01:33:05
108th

113

Hilary LoganF29thV407thGREENWICH TRITONS03:40:46+01:35:00
109th

30

Grace Burley JonesF30thSEN18th03:42:20+01:36:34
DNF (3 in total)
-

37

Neil DaviesMV5000:00:00-
-

70

Richard StevensMV50NA00:00:00-
-

95

Mark HamblinMV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Radnor Charity Triathlon Platinum 2019-09-14 09:30:00
Beckenham Place Park Cross Triathlon 2019-10-13 08:00:00
Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2019-09-08 06:30:00
Clacton Triathlon Weekend Standard Distance 2019-09-07 08:00:00