The Festival of Endurance at Hever Castle 2019

Jul
07
2019

Splits

  • 42 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Marathon

Running | 2019-07-07 06:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (69 in total)
1st

1344

Robert SmallM1st40-441st03:01:2203:01:26-
2nd

1348

John TaylorM2nd40-442nd03:09:4803:10:13+00:08:26
3rd

1307

Geoffrey HowellM3rd30-341st03:11:5703:12:01+00:10:35
4th

1301

Tristan GrigalisM4th25-291stNA03:16:0303:16:04+00:14:41
5th

1279

Jack CummingsM5th25-292nd03:17:3003:17:49+00:16:08
6th

1284

Marian DornakM6th40-443rdRetro running team03:25:5803:25:58+00:24:36
7th

1275

Andy ClarkeM7th40-444th03:27:1203:27:31+00:25:50
8th

1316

Peter LaingM8th20-241stHOLMFIRTH HARRIERS03:28:0003:28:01+00:26:38
9th

1286

Mark DredgeM9th35-391st03:29:5603:29:56+00:28:34
10th

1303

J J HarrisM10th40-445th03:39:2003:39:23+00:37:58
11th

1293

Fraser EllisM11th25-293rd03:40:2703:40:35+00:39:05
12th

1311

Martin JohnsonM12th35-392nd03:42:4003:43:04+00:41:18
13th

1287

Ben DriverM13th25-294th03:43:5103:43:53+00:42:29
14th

1276

Adam CoffeyM14th30-342nd03:45:0903:45:31+00:43:47
15th

1330

Michael PageM15th40-446th03:47:2003:47:43+00:45:58
16th

1298

Luke GannonM16th30-343rd03:47:4803:47:48+00:46:26
17th

1283

James DidsburyM17th40-447th03:48:4303:48:43+00:47:21
18th

1323

Luke MasonM18th16-191st03:48:2903:48:56+00:47:07
19th

1340

Raymond RamsayM19th30-344thDanson Runners03:50:3903:50:39+00:49:17
20th

1325

Martin McmulkinM20th40-448th03:52:1903:52:39+00:50:57
21st

1314

Fabian KostroM21st40-449th03:53:1603:53:16+00:51:54
22nd

1288

Liam DuaneM22nd40-4410th03:53:5503:54:15+00:52:33
23rd

1331

ALAN PenfoldM23rd35-393rd03:56:1703:56:23+00:54:55
24th

1310

Peter JenkinsM24th40-4411thTadley Runners03:57:1803:57:37+00:55:56
25th

1335

Jakub PikusM25th35-394th04:02:3604:02:56+01:01:14
26th

1261

Marco ArcidiaconoM26th45-491stSaffron Striders Rc04:03:4004:03:59+01:02:18
27th

1272

Paul CarseM27th40-4412th100 Marathon Club04:04:4404:05:07+01:03:22
28th

1290

Todd DuncanM28th25-295thCT Athletics04:05:3104:05:51+01:04:09
29th

1277

Stephen CooneyM29th45-492ndCOLLINGWOOD AC04:07:1104:07:11+01:05:49
30th

1312

Nick KeemM30th40-4413th04:07:4404:07:44+01:06:22
31st

1278

Andrew CrossleyM31st45-493rd04:10:5704:10:57+01:09:35
32nd

1345

Benjamin SmilesM32nd40-4414th04:11:5104:12:10+01:10:29
33rd

1343

Kiersten SimmonsF1st35-391st04:12:5504:12:55+01:11:33
34th

1268

Tom BryantM33rd25-296th04:13:0604:13:06+01:11:44
35th

1264

Craig BrewsterM34th50-541stBrentwood Running Club04:12:5404:13:14+01:11:32
36th

1291

Richard DysonM35th40-4415th04:13:2404:13:45+01:12:02
37th

1368

Ian SutherlandM36th45-494th04:14:5004:14:50+01:13:28
38th

1265

Angelo BrieusselM37th30-345th04:15:1904:15:19+01:13:57
39th

1263

Graham BoutellM38th45-495th04:16:3804:16:38+01:15:16
40th

1289

Ryan DuaneM39th35-395th04:18:4804:18:48+01:17:26
41st

1302

Harriet HannaF2nd40-441st04:20:1704:20:35+01:18:55
42nd

1305

Kristien HindeM40th40-4416th04:22:0204:22:02+01:20:40
43rd

1369

Caroline UnderwoodF3rd35-392nd04:22:0704:22:07+01:20:45
44th

1285

Martin Dorset-purkisM41st30-346thn/a04:22:1004:22:34+01:20:48
45th

1362

Carl WentworthM42nd35-396th04:22:2104:22:46+01:20:59
46th

1294

Danielle EnwrightF4th25-291st04:23:5304:23:53+01:22:31
47th

1332

Thomas PhilpotM43rd20-242ndNA04:25:0704:25:07+01:23:45
48th

1324

Angus McgeochM44th25-297th04:25:2304:25:43+01:24:01
49th

1349

Jason WalkerM45th45-496thHorsham Joggers04:27:3504:27:35+01:26:13
50th

1315

Sven KunkelM46th50-542nd04:28:2604:28:26+01:27:04
51st

1364

Louis WilsonM47th30-347th04:31:4504:31:45+01:30:23
52nd

1270

Colin CampbellM48th35-397th04:36:3204:36:32+01:35:10
53rd

1281

Connor DarganM49th16-192nd04:36:1204:36:38+01:34:50
54th

1346

Ian StanfordM50th45-497th04:37:3904:38:05+01:36:17
55th

1337

Jim PursellM51st50-543rd04:44:2204:44:22+01:43:00
56th

1322

A MacleanF5th40-442nd04:47:4204:47:42+01:46:20
57th

1327

Jocemar MendesM52nd40-4417th04:50:4904:51:11+01:49:27
58th

1350

Lucy WalkerF6th40-443rd04:52:0604:52:30+01:50:44
59th

1295

Mark EvansM53rd55-591st100 Marathon Ckub04:53:4104:54:07+01:52:19
60th

1367

Deen ChettyM54th45-498th04:56:5204:56:52+01:55:30
61st

1361

Tony WarrM55th50-544thBexley AC04:58:5704:59:19+01:57:35
62nd

1317

Christopher LeightonM56th45-499thBexley AC04:59:1904:59:19+01:57:57
63rd

1365

Victor ZieglerM57th60-641st05:10:4905:11:10+02:09:27
64th

1320

Georgia LordF7th25-292nd05:13:5405:13:54+02:12:32
65th

1308

Suzanne HubbleF8th45-491st05:05:5205:14:11+02:04:30
66th

1282

Marie Debont-boothF9th45-492nd366543905:17:5805:18:19+02:16:36
67th

1266

Arthur BrooksM58th65-691st100 Marathon Club05:37:2705:37:49+02:36:05
68th

1334

Rico PieroniM59th40-4418th05:53:3405:53:34+02:52:12
69th

1366

Rodney HyamsM60th75-791st06:15:0406:15:26+03:13:42
DNF (5 in total)
-

1292

Omar ElhagM40-4400:00:0000:00:00-
-

1329

Lorraine OakmanF45-49Maidstone Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-
-

1271

Robert CampbellM35-3900:00:0000:00:00-
-

1304

Keith HileyM65-69100 Marathon Club00:00:0000:00:00-
-

1269

Claire CampbellF30-3400:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Boxing Day Run Runs and Walks for Under 18's 2019-12-26 10:25:00
Solent Half Marathon 2019-09-22 10:00:00
Beccles & District Lions Club Fun Run 2 Run/Walk 5K Youth entry 2019-09-01 11:00:00
Summer - Leicester Running Camp 2019-07-29 10:00:00