HALESOWEN TRIATHLON 2014

Apr
06
2014

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 100

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2014-04-06 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 100

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (130 in total)
1st

150

Ian DempseyM1stM.O.1st01:07:21-
2nd

120

Adam JacksonM2ndM.O.2nd01:07:39+00:00:18
3rd

84

David MoleM3rdM.V.1st01:10:00+00:02:39
4th

129

Matthew FrenchM4thM.O.3rd01:10:17+00:02:56
5th

145

James CunninghamM5thM.O.4th01:12:13+00:04:52
6th

125

James LuffM6thM.O.5th01:12:51+00:05:30
7th

144

Nick BlackhamM7thM.V.2nd01:14:10+00:06:49
8th

70

David BeasleyM8thM.O.6th01:15:15+00:07:54
9th

141

Alan Coley SmithM9thM.S.V.1st01:15:17+00:07:56
10th

138

Andrew GoldingM10thM.O.7th01:15:49+00:08:28
11th

130

Andrew ButlerM11thM.O.8th01:15:54+00:08:33
12th

139

Cam MorganM12thM.O.9th01:16:02+00:08:41
13th

142

Keith SuttonM13thM.S.V.2nd01:16:40+00:09:19
14th

126

Luke HandleyM14thM.O.10th01:16:55+00:09:34
15th

149

Richard ElwellM15thM.O.11th01:17:34+00:10:13
16th

140

Stuart JonesM16thM.V.3rd01:17:56+00:10:35
17th

48

James JenningsM17thM.O.12th01:18:38+00:11:17
18th

111

Gary SimpsonM18thM.V.4th01:19:18+00:11:57
19th

105

Robert MoleM19thM.V.5th01:19:24+00:12:03
20th

102

Rachel BorrowsF1stF.O.1st01:19:59+00:12:38
21st

124

Graeme CourtM20thM.O.13th01:20:05+00:12:44
22nd

71

Gary BonnerM21stM.S.V.3rd01:20:07+00:12:46
23rd

27

Blayne HarveyM22ndM.S.V.4th01:20:12+00:12:51
24th

58

David WilcockM23rdM.V.6th01:20:14+00:12:53
25th

122

Andrew EastM24thM.S.V.5th01:20:25+00:13:04
26th

143

Mark TurtonM25thM.V.7th01:20:46+00:13:25
27th

119

Martin SilvesterM26thM.V.8th01:21:19+00:13:58
28th

127

Marco Di LeoM27thM.V.9th01:21:46+00:14:25
29th

134

Lee RamseyM28thM.O.14th01:22:12+00:14:51
30th

148

Tom AchaM29thM.O.15th01:22:22+00:15:01
31st

115

Paul RichardsM30thM.S.V.6th01:22:45+00:15:24
32nd

131

Jon DillonM31stM.O.16th01:24:14+00:16:53
33rd

107

Darren HuxleyM32ndM.O.17th01:24:21+00:17:00
34th

85

Graham HamerM33rdM.O.18th01:24:25+00:17:04
35th

101

Bob SproatM34thM.S.V.7th01:24:40+00:17:19
36th

4

Michael WalkerM35thM.V.10th01:24:44+00:17:23
37th

55

Andrew BoddyM36thM.V.11th01:25:04+00:17:43
38th

123

Emily MonkF2ndF.O.2nd01:25:11+00:17:50
39th

25

Aaron HarlowM37thM.O.19th01:25:13+00:17:52
40th

2

Matthew WebbM38thM.O.20th01:25:23+00:18:02
41st

88

John WillettsM39thM.S.V.8th01:25:43+00:18:22
42nd

73

Leah HadleyF3rdF.O.3rd01:25:54+00:18:33
43rd

77

Tim AndrewsM40thM.O.21st01:25:54+00:18:33
44th

106

Steven TaylorM41stM.V.12th01:25:55+00:18:34
45th

90

Matt PhillipsM42ndM.O.22nd01:26:17+00:18:56
46th

32

Ian SherwoodM43rdM.V.13th01:26:33+00:19:12
47th

113

Matthew HarperM44thM.O.23rd01:26:36+00:19:15
48th

66

Nicola TurveyF4thF.S.V.1st01:27:04+00:19:43
49th

93

Nathan JonesM45thM.O.24th01:27:17+00:19:56
50th

80

Amy SheppardF5thF.O.4th01:27:24+00:20:03
51st

96

Reuben ButteryM46thM.O.25th01:27:25+00:20:04
52nd

91

Matt ShareM47thM.V.14th01:27:50+00:20:29
53rd

35

Mark BennettM48thM.S.V.9th01:27:51+00:20:30
54th

56

Anthony TowersM49thM.O.26th01:28:20+00:20:59
55th

94

Paul ButlerM50thM.S.V.10th01:28:37+00:21:16
56th

52

Julian SmithM51stM.V.15th01:28:41+00:21:20
57th

63

Neil PriceU1stRELAY1st01:29:01+00:21:40
58th

44

Tim BlewittM52ndM.V.16th01:29:02+00:21:41
59th

26

Andrew DoddsM53rdM.V.17th01:29:20+00:21:59
60th

36

Matt SuttonM54thM.V.18th01:29:25+00:22:04
61st

100

Paul ShawM55thM.V.19th01:29:46+00:22:25
62nd

51

Brian HillM56thM.V.20th01:30:00+00:22:39
63rd

133

Karen RichardsF6thF.V.1st01:30:17+00:22:56
64th

98

David RalphM57thM.V.21st01:30:43+00:23:22
65th

132

Charlotte GeggieF7thF.O.5th01:31:23+00:24:02
66th

118

Ray WoodcockM58thM.S.V.11th01:32:35+00:25:14
67th

117

Philip WoodhouseM59thM.O.27th01:32:39+00:25:18
68th

103

Kieran EasonM60thM.O.28th01:32:43+00:25:22
69th

78

Andrew ScottM61stM.V.22nd01:32:45+00:25:24
70th

13

Dan KibbyM62ndM.O.29th01:32:51+00:25:30
71st

81

Andrew JamesM63rdM.O.30th01:32:59+00:25:38
72nd

7

Andy DaviesM64thM.O.31st01:33:03+00:25:42
73rd

28

Daniel HarperM65thM.O.32nd01:33:07+00:25:46
74th

37

Paul CooperM66thM.V.23rd01:33:07+00:25:46
75th

86

Gwynneth LucasF8thF.V.2nd01:33:16+00:25:55
76th

53

Neal MccathieM67thM.V.24th01:33:22+00:26:01
77th

38

Philip RaybouldM68thM.O.33rd01:33:46+00:26:25
78th

112

Kevin ParsonsM69thM.V.25th01:33:51+00:26:30
79th

9

Christopher Wilson-baradellM70thM.O.34th01:34:38+00:27:17
80th

57

Cameron DiM71stM.O.35th01:35:03+00:27:42
81st

39

Todd GreenM72ndM.O.36th01:35:30+00:28:09
82nd

41

Stacey SkittF9thF.O.6th01:36:44+00:29:23
83rd

116

Phil MandersM73rdM.V.26th01:37:11+00:29:50
84th

68

Chris YoungM74thM.O.37th01:37:16+00:29:55
85th

128

Tom LynottM75thM.O.38th01:37:49+00:30:28
86th

69

Daniel BarnbrookM76thM.O.39th01:37:51+00:30:30
87th

62

Marius RusuM77thM.O.40th01:38:16+00:30:55
88th

33

Jenny WillettsF10thF.O.7th01:38:50+00:31:29
89th

79

Adam JohnsonM78thM.O.41st01:40:07+00:32:46
90th

67

Paul DaviesM79thM.V.27th01:40:08+00:32:47
91st

74

Mark HullM80thM.V.28th01:40:33+00:33:12
92nd

40

Richard CahalaneM81stM.V.29th01:40:51+00:33:30
93rd

99

David WebbM82ndM.V.30th01:40:59+00:33:38
94th

104

Mark MundyM83rdM.V.31st01:41:24+00:34:03
95th

65

Sarah TathamF11thF.O.8th01:42:04+00:34:43
96th

15

Keith AllbrookeM84thM.V.V.1st01:42:40+00:35:19
97th

6

Rob HawthorneM85thM.V.32nd01:42:48+00:35:27
98th

59

Donna DaviesF12thF.O.9th01:43:40+00:36:19
99th

75

Simon BradleyM86thM.V.33rd01:43:42+00:36:21
100th

83

Darren MeeM87thM.O.42nd01:44:13+00:36:52
101st

16

Mark BrooksM88thM.V.34th01:44:40+00:37:19
102nd

109

Catherine KellyM89thM.O.43rd01:44:42+00:37:21
103rd

136

Hannah SoetendalF13thF.O.10th01:44:49+00:37:28
104th

72

John AndrewsM90thM.V.35th01:45:00+00:37:39
105th

87

Joanna CarrF14thF.O.11th01:45:03+00:37:42
106th

42

Steve SchikeM91stM.O.44th01:45:13+00:37:52
107th

61

John PillerM92ndM.S.V.12th01:45:42+00:38:21
108th

60

Jerry GreenM93rdM.S.V.13th01:45:43+00:38:22
109th

43

Tanya GriffithsF15thF.O.12th01:45:55+00:38:34
110th

30

Gemma NashF16thF.O.13th01:46:27+00:39:06
111st

5

Richard FreemanM94thM.V.36th01:46:33+00:39:12
112nd

47

Ian CooperM95thM.O.45th01:47:07+00:39:46
113rd

3

Michael BothamM96thM.O.46th01:47:25+00:40:04
114th

45

Tracey GoodyearF17thF.O.14th01:48:39+00:41:18
115th

18

Patrick HallM97thM.V.37th01:50:03+00:42:42
116th

11

Richard HenryM98thM.V.38th01:50:11+00:42:50
117th

64

Samantha AllbrookeF18thF.O.15th01:50:57+00:43:36
118th

10

Martin CanningsM99thM.V.39th01:55:49+00:48:28
119th

21

Frances RalphF19thF.O.16th01:56:29+00:49:08
120th

46

Wade Rowley-shareM100thM.O.47th01:56:52+00:49:31
121st

20

David SilvesterM101stM.V.40th01:57:09+00:49:48
122nd

110

Chris FellowsM102ndM.V1st02:03:44+00:56:23
123rd

34

Joanne TathamF20thF.O.17th02:06:01+00:58:40
124th

29

Dilip PatelM103rdM.V.41st02:08:16+01:00:55
125th

8

Robert ClarkeM104thM.S.V.14th02:19:10+01:11:49
126th

14

Andrada RaduF21stF.O.18th02:23:01+01:15:40
127th

1

Stuart StarkeyM105thM.O.48th02:25:31+01:18:10
128th

23

Phillippa PopeF22ndF.O.19th02:26:57+01:19:36
129th

19

Colette PattersonF23rdF.O.20th02:36:36+01:29:15
130th

17

Linda HillF24thF.O.21st02:59:04+01:51:43
DNF (5 in total)
-

49

Lee WilliamsMM.V.00:00:00-
-

146

James FlackMM.V.00:00:00-
-

170

U00:00:00-
-

147

Joe HarrisMM.O.00:00:00-
-

135

Marc TominsonMM.O.00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-28 00:00:00
Droitwich Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-07-21 08:00:00
The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri X-Triathlon 2019-06-08 07:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons Middle Distance 2019-06-09 07:00:00