Leicester Sprint Triathlon 2014

May
05
2014

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range15 - 99
Entry 0.00

Organiser

Racetime Events

Map

Triathlon

Triathlon | 2014-05-05 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range15 - 99
Entry 0.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (173 in total)
1st

194

Duncan Shea-simondsM1stV401stRacetime Triathlon Club00:54:37-
2nd

169

Phillip MaddocksM2ndU201st00:58:16+00:03:39
3rd

195

Fletcher PriestleyM3rdU202ndRacetime Triathlon Club00:58:19+00:03:42
4th

192

James HartwrightM4thV301stTRITALK.CO.UK00:58:34+00:03:57
5th

196

Samuel ElliottM5thU203rdRacetime Triathlon Club00:59:28+00:04:51
6th

180

Peter BentleyM6thV402ndLEICESTER TRI CLUB00:59:58+00:05:21
7th

186

Claire Shea-simondsF1stV301stRacetime Triathlon Club01:02:02+00:07:25
8th

177

Bruno NikoloffM7thV403rdCharnwood01:02:10+00:07:33
9th

149

Alex BruceM8thV201stNUNEATON01:02:32+00:07:55
10th

168

Rob MetcalfeM9thV302nd01:03:05+00:08:28
11th

172

Colin WardenM10thV303rdRacetime Triathlon Club01:03:10+00:08:33
11th

172

Colin WardenM10thV303rdRacetime Triathlon Club01:03:10+00:08:33
12th

164

David EllisM11thV404thdavesgym01:03:13+00:08:36
13th

163

Gerry MccannM12thV405thCharnwood01:03:26+00:08:49
14th

1

Haseeb AhmadM13thV406thLeicester Triathlon Club01:04:20+00:09:43
15th

156

Matthew TuttM14thV202nd01:04:27+00:09:50
16th

188

Sara SymingtonF2ndV401st01:04:33+00:09:56
17th

155

Henry GreenM15thV203rd01:04:36+00:09:59
18th

119

Alan HowardM16thV407th01:04:58+00:10:21
19th

189

David HillM17thV204th01:05:03+00:10:26
20th

140

Jon ArcherM18thV408thMark White Coaching RT01:05:25+00:10:48
21st

179

Kieron FordM19thV304thLeicester Triathlon Club01:05:25+00:10:48
22nd

183

Neil BatsfordM20thV305th01:05:38+00:11:01
23rd

167

Alexander TaylorM21stV205th01:06:00+00:11:23
24th

101

Anthony SmithM22ndV306thRugby Triathlon Club01:06:13+00:11:36
25th

185

Sian RainsleyF3rdU201stRacetime Triathlon Club01:06:39+00:12:02
26th

96

Andrew BucknallM23rdV307th01:06:41+00:12:04
27th

137

Simon HardyM24thV308thlong eaton tri club01:06:54+00:12:17
28th

111

Colin EaglesM25thV409thCoalville Triathlon Club01:07:04+00:12:27
29th

127

Charlie HoltonM26thV4010th01:07:42+00:13:05
30th

175

Sarah FraserF4thV302nd01:07:57+00:13:20
31st

161

David MatthewmanM27thV309thCharnwood01:08:13+00:13:36
32nd

160

Jamie PooleM28thV3010th01:08:15+00:13:38
33rd

48

Dan LeakeM29thV3011th01:08:22+00:13:45
34th

3

Garry SiddonM30thV3012th01:08:30+00:13:53
35th

85

Mike HigginsM31stV4011thWelland Valley01:08:48+00:14:11
36th

107

Fraser McclennonM32ndV3013th01:09:00+00:14:23
37th

88

Iain MckenzieM33rdV3014thRacetime Triathlon Club01:09:00+00:14:23
38th

112

Steven BlockleyM34thV3015th01:09:15+00:14:38
39th

129

Stuart FaulknerM35thV3016thLong Eaton Triathlon01:09:28+00:14:51
40th

117

Adrian KennedyM36thV4012th01:09:29+00:14:52
41st

121

Ian RobinsonM37thV4013thNuneaton Tri Club01:09:43+00:15:06
42nd

170

Cat WynneF5thV402ndabsolute tri coaching01:09:53+00:15:16
43rd

73

Steve GibsonM38thV3017th01:10:37+00:16:00
44th

136

David Thornsby-smithM39thV4014thAshbourne unning club01:10:42+00:16:05
45th

136

David Thornsby-smithM39thV4014thAshbourne unning club01:10:42+00:16:05
45th

190

Chloe ScotchbrookF6thU202ndLeicester Triathlon Club01:10:45+00:16:08
46th

162

Deborah SidesF7thV201st01:11:12+00:16:35
47th

157

Charlotte JelleymanF8thV202nd01:11:19+00:16:42
48th

184

James DyerM40thV206thNUNEATON01:11:45+00:17:08
49th

178

Anthony WynneM41stV4015thAbsolute Triathlon01:11:52+00:17:15
50th

174

Lee GeraghtyM42ndV4016thLEICESTER TRI01:12:13+00:17:36
51st

122

Fraser DanversM43rdV4017thFleckney and Kibworth AC01:12:40+00:18:03
52nd

159

Bee FurberF9thV50+1stLEICESTER TRI01:12:42+00:18:05
53rd

100

Ben RackleyM44thV3018th01:13:07+00:18:30
54th

171

Victoria ElmerF10thV203rdLeicester Triathlon Club01:13:13+00:18:36
55th

90

Eddie FletcherM45thV4018thLutterworth Hash01:13:37+00:19:00
56th

145

Stuart WoodM46thV3019th01:13:37+00:19:00
57th

21

Simon DaviesM47thV3020th01:13:40+00:19:03
58th

158

Elizabeth CollinghamF11thV303rd01:13:41+00:19:04
59th

147

Alan LindsellM48thV3021st01:13:55+00:19:18
60th

99

Nik PageM49thV4019th01:14:14+00:19:37
61st

150

Lucy HartwrightF12thV304th01:14:24+00:19:47
62nd

103

Ivor McdonnellM50thV4020th01:14:29+00:19:52
63rd

173

Nigel RileyM51stV3022ndLeicester Triathlon Club01:14:31+00:19:54
64th

142

Mark O'flynnM52ndV50+1st01:14:46+00:20:09
65th

32

Andrew PicknellM53rdV4021st01:14:58+00:20:21
66th

146

Brian ReynoldsM54thV4022nd01:15:00+00:20:23
67th

182

George ComerfordM55thU204th01:15:09+00:20:32
68th

87

Steve ParksM56thV50+2ndWelland Valley Triathlon Club01:15:12+00:20:35
69th

82

Adam HerringM57thV4023rd01:15:12+00:20:35
70th

154

Simon RowlandM58thV3023rd01:15:14+00:20:37
71st

110

John GregoryM59thV207th01:15:19+00:20:42
72nd

113

Paul PercivalM60thV3024thWelland Valley Triathlon Club01:15:27+00:20:50
73rd

144

Peter CareyM61stV4024th01:15:28+00:20:51
74th

123

Paul UnderwoodM62ndV208th01:15:34+00:20:57
75th

141

James MiddletonM63rdV3025th01:15:34+00:20:57
76th

89

Graham RobinsonM64thV209th01:15:36+00:20:59
77th

118

Stephen BrocklebankM65thV3026thKibworth & Fleckney Athletics01:15:36+00:20:59
78th

187

Zena StrangeF13thU203rd01:15:43+00:21:06
79th

116

Rachel MclardieF14thV305thRace Time Event01:16:19+00:21:42
79th

116

Rachel MclardieF14thV305thRace Time Event01:16:19+00:21:42
80th

152

Ben WhitakerM66thV2010thLeicester Triathlon Club01:16:37+00:22:00
81st

81

Thomas HarrisM67thV2011th01:17:05+00:22:28
82nd

55

Mark McconnochieM68thV3027th01:17:19+00:22:42
83rd

84

Stuart KershawM69thV3028thCharnwood Triathlon Club01:17:30+00:22:53
84th

75

Daniel O'hareM70thV3029th01:18:04+00:23:27
85th

139

Kevin GouldM71stV2012th01:18:13+00:23:36
86th

37

Alex HobleyM72ndV2013th01:18:20+00:23:43
87th

42

Jennie RobertsF15thV306thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:18:22+00:23:45
88th

35

Mark FlanaghanM73rdV3030th01:18:38+00:24:01
89th

2

Gareth TomlinsonM74thV4025th01:19:03+00:24:26
90th

104

David SwinburneM75thV3031st01:19:05+00:24:28
91st

58

Russell GrantM76thV3032nd01:19:10+00:24:33
92nd

33

Richard SouthwellM77thV4026thLutterworth Hash01:19:29+00:24:52
93rd

69

Nick DonnellyM78thV4027thLEICESTER TRI01:19:31+00:24:54
94th

56

Nick SpenceM79thV4028th01:19:40+00:25:03
95th

79

Dave WardM80thV3033rd01:19:55+00:25:18
96th

41

John ShaferM81stV3034th01:20:00+00:25:23
97th

93

John WallsM82ndV4029th01:20:01+00:25:24
98th

64

Bhavin PatelM83rdV4030thLEICESTER TRIATHLON01:20:15+00:25:38
99th

135

Ron MccairnsM84thV50+3rd01:20:27+00:25:50
100th

148

Peter PlumptonM85thV3035th01:20:30+00:25:53
101st

120

Jon LewisM86thV4031st01:20:58+00:26:21
102nd

68

Georgia BakerF16thV204th01:21:06+00:26:29
103rd

91

Ian MundayM87thV3036th01:21:15+00:26:38
104th

151

Tim PufferM88thV50+4th1485 Tri01:21:26+00:26:49
105th

72

Matthew McconvilleM89thV3037th01:21:31+00:26:54
106th

76

Jason BaileyM90thV4032nd01:21:31+00:26:54
107th

67

Paola De MozziF17thV307thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:21:39+00:27:02
108th

71

Kimberley BeeF18thV205th01:21:39+00:27:02
109th

86

Ruth MccairnsF19thV50+2nd01:21:49+00:27:12
110th

126

Elaine DoranF20thV403rdHinckley Running Club01:22:03+00:27:26
111st

63

David PayneM91stV4033rd01:22:50+00:28:13
112nd

15

Christopher ChapmanM92ndV2014th01:23:04+00:28:27
113rd

28

Richard KilbyM93rdV50+5th01:23:30+00:28:53
114th

132

Jenny SadlerF21stV308thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:23:30+00:28:53
115th

92

Lawrie MeekM94thV3038th01:23:56+00:29:19
116th

49

Morag SandemanF22ndV50+3rdDERBY01:24:05+00:29:28
117th

70

Lisa MackenzieF23rdV404th01:24:07+00:29:30
118th

108

George EvansM95thV4034thLINCSQUAD01:24:13+00:29:36
119th

22

Rhys WilkinsonM96thV2015th01:25:21+00:30:44
120th

109

Kirstie NorgateF24thV309th01:25:25+00:30:48
121st

25

Tony NobleM97thV50+6th1485 TRI CLUB01:25:41+00:31:04
122nd

114

Paul ParsonsM98thV50+7th01:25:53+00:31:16
123rd

80

Mike SewellM99thV3039th01:25:57+00:31:20
124th

18

Adam TattersallM100thV3040th01:26:02+00:31:25
125th

94

Mark WallsM101stV4035th01:26:13+00:31:36
126th

40

Claire NashF25thV206th01:26:27+00:31:50
127th

16

Jane FraserF26thV50+4th01:26:46+00:32:09
128th

66

Jane ReynoldsF27thV405th01:26:47+00:32:10
129th

98

Samantha MouldF28thV406th01:26:58+00:32:21
130th

45

Simon MacdonaldM102ndV3041st01:27:06+00:32:29
131st

165

Wayne EdwardsM103rdV50+8th01:27:08+00:32:31
132nd

20

Dean HassallM104thV4036th01:27:16+00:32:39
133rd

65

Matt GreenM105thV3042nd01:27:36+00:32:59
134th

131

Joe BishopM106thV2016th01:28:05+00:33:28
135th

26

Marc DaviesM107thV3043rd01:28:40+00:34:03
136th

59

Linda RichardsF29thV407th01:28:57+00:34:20
137th

130

Michael SteadM108thV50+9th01:29:09+00:34:32
138th

47

Claire WrightF30thV50+5th01:29:11+00:34:34
139th

54

Andy SimpsonM109thV4037th01:29:50+00:35:13
140th

62

Rachel ParkinsonF31stV50+6thCharnwood01:31:05+00:36:28
141st

53

Claire Jane BarnesF32ndV408th01:31:10+00:36:33
142nd

138

Miles McdermottM110thV2017th01:31:34+00:36:57
143rd

46

Phil Harrison MbeM111stV50+10th01:31:39+00:37:02
144th

31

Mike FreerM112ndV2018th01:32:23+00:37:46
145th

38

Chris DunkleyM113rdV50+11th01:32:31+00:37:54
146th

24

Geoffrey ClarkM114thV50+12th01:32:36+00:37:59
147th

60

Jamie SpenceM115thV3044th01:33:08+00:38:31
148th

74

Elisabeth GibbsF33rdV409th01:33:13+00:38:36
149th

27

Mark SarsonM116thV3045th01:33:29+00:38:52
150th

143

Paul InsleyM117thV4038th01:34:22+00:39:45
151st

102

Kate LindsellF34thV3010th01:34:47+00:40:10
152nd

19

Chetan PancholiM118thV4039th01:35:02+00:40:25
153rd

10

Jon GunnellM119thV50+13thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:36:42+00:42:05
154th

105

John O'brienM120thV2019th01:36:47+00:42:10
155th

61

Natalie LiddicottF35thV3011th01:38:44+00:44:07
156th

30

Dave WarnockM121stV50+14th01:38:51+00:44:14
157th

29

David RibbinsM122ndV50+15th01:39:31+00:44:54
158th

23

Christopher PerkinsM123rdV50+16th01:43:42+00:49:05
159th

5

Sanjay GadhiaM124thV3046th01:44:46+00:50:09
160th

51

Lauren TomlinsonF36thV3012th01:44:48+00:50:11
161st

50

Jodie FranklinF37thV3013th01:44:56+00:50:19
162nd

52

Paul SteadM125thV4040th01:44:57+00:50:20
163rd

57

Ian FraserM126thV50+17th01:45:37+00:51:00
164th

43

Samantha WoodF38thV4010th01:46:19+00:51:42
165th

34

Linda PullenF39thV50+7th01:48:49+00:54:12
166th

39

Graham RasmussenM127thV50+18th01:49:21+00:54:44
167th

14

James ColesM128thV4041st01:52:25+00:57:48
168th

17

Steve HibbenM129thV50+19th01:56:16+01:01:39
169th

95

Lee MillerM130thV3047th01:58:57+01:04:20
170th

11

Sheree SmithF40thV3014th02:05:18+01:10:41