WOMBOURNE SPRINT TRIATHLON 2014

Apr
13
2014

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 16 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Black Country Triathletes

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2014-04-13 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (215 in total)
1st

225

Al;ex ThorleyM1stSEN1stTRiKS00:55:07-
2nd

266

Adam ThomsonM2ndV401stBlack Country Triathletes00:57:14+00:02:07
3rd

244

Des McmanusM3rdV402ndStafford Triathlon Club00:57:28+00:02:21
4th

265

Chris WoodM4thV403rdBlack Country Triathletes00:57:36+00:02:29
5th

241

David AndersonM5thSEN2ndSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)00:58:44+00:03:37
6th

22

Paul RogersM6thV404thBlack Country Triathletes00:59:49+00:04:42
7th

243

James CunninghamM7thSEN3rdBRAT01:00:21+00:05:14
8th

262

Steven BlakemoreM8thV405thBlack Country Triathletes01:01:01+00:05:54
9th

21

Jacob AnsonM9thSEN4thBlack Country Triathletes01:01:39+00:06:32
10th

3

Dave NashM10thSEN5thBlack Country Triathletes01:01:45+00:06:38
11th

197

Martin TolleyM11thV501stStafford Triathlon01:02:14+00:07:07
12th

10

Edward HawkinsM12thV406thBlack Country Triathletes01:02:17+00:07:10
13th

202

David BennettM13thV502ndTRiKS01:02:25+00:07:18
14th

238

Antony WaltersM14thV503rd01:02:34+00:07:27
15th

173

Mark CharlesM15thSEN6thStafford Triathlon Club01:02:48+00:07:41
16th

2

Mark SouthallM16thV407thBlack Country Triathletes01:03:01+00:07:54
17th

4

Richard ElwellM17thSEN7thBlack Country Triathletes01:03:15+00:08:08
18th

254

Paul AshfieldM18thSEN8thBlack Country Triathletes01:03:24+00:08:17
19th

239

Turner StuartM19thV408thStafford Triathlon01:03:54+00:08:47
20th

224

Matthew HarteM20thV409thStafford Triathlon Club01:04:22+00:09:15
21st

204

Mark MooreM21stSEN9thWolverhampton & Bilston AC01:04:26+00:09:19
22nd

124

Dave BoothM22ndSEN10th01:04:41+00:09:34
23rd

200

Matthew Connelly-smithM23rdSEN11thStafford Triathlon Club01:05:05+00:09:58
24th

14

Jon LinkM24thSEN12thBlack Country Triathletes01:05:20+00:10:13
25th

25

Edward PoveyM25thSEN13thBlack Country Triathletes01:05:23+00:10:16
26th

211

Philip FosterM26thV4010thStafford Triathlon Club01:05:29+00:10:22
27th

175

David BeasleyM27thSEN14thTRiKS01:05:37+00:10:30
28th

17

Peter RobinsonM28thV504thBlack Country Triathletes01:05:48+00:10:41
29th

118

James JenningsM29thSEN15thStafford Triathlon Club01:05:53+00:10:46
30th

223

David NickollsM30thV4011thStafford Triathlon Club01:05:57+00:10:50
31st

196

Michael SullivanM31stV4012thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:06:02+00:10:55
32nd

1

Keith BateM32ndV601stBlack Country Triathletes01:06:11+00:11:04
33rd

18

Scott PalmerM33rdSEN16thBlack Country Triathletes01:06:12+00:11:05
34th

16

Edward BollandM34thV4013thBlack Country Triathletes01:06:13+00:11:06
35th

199

Simon BottM35thSEN17thStafford Triathlon Club01:06:16+00:11:09
36th

170

Joff WrightM36thV4014thDROITWICH AC01:06:18+00:11:11
37th

135

Stuart JonesM37thSEN18th01:06:19+00:11:12
38th

220

James ParkerM38thV4015thHACC01:06:24+00:11:17
39th

240

Tom AchaM39thSEN19thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:06:26+00:11:19
40th

264

Paul RichardsM40thV505thBlack Country Triathletes01:06:43+00:11:36
41st

242

Mark TurtonM41stV4016thHalesowen Swimming Club01:06:45+00:11:38
42nd

189

Steve HatchM42ndV4017thTRiKS01:06:47+00:11:40
43rd

259

Gary BonnerM43rdV506thBlack Country Triathletes01:06:53+00:11:46
44th

222

Richard LowndesM44thV4018thStafford Triathlon Club01:06:55+00:11:48
45th

20

Richard HancherM45thSEN20thBlack Country Triathletes01:06:58+00:11:51
46th

24

Joshua EvansM46thSEN21stBlack Country Triathletes01:07:10+00:12:03
47th

177

Matthew WyattM47thSEN22nd01:07:22+00:12:15
48th

209

Matthew GloverM48thSEN23rd01:07:44+00:12:37
49th

203

Simon HumphreysM49thV4019thTRiKS01:08:01+00:12:54
50th

132

Chris BraggM50thSEN24th01:08:19+00:13:12
51st

234

Lee RamseyM51stSEN25thBRAT01:08:32+00:13:25
52nd

256

Nigel BriscoeM52ndV4020thBlack Country Triathletes01:08:38+00:13:31
53rd

75

Leigh DentonM53rdSEN26th01:08:41+00:13:34
54th

231

Alan TurtonM54thV4021stsolihull tri01:08:53+00:13:46
55th

207

John DaviesM55thSEN27th01:09:00+00:13:53
56th

181

Steve JeffriesM56thSEN28th01:09:08+00:14:01
57th

232

Mark WithingtonM57thV4022ndStafford Triathlon Club01:09:09+00:14:02
58th

121

James MarsonM58thSEN29th01:09:26+00:14:19
59th

255

Peter Lowe-werrellM59thV4023rdBlack Country Triathletes01:09:27+00:14:20
60th

26

Gemma EvansF1stSEN1stBlack Country Triathletes01:09:38+00:14:31
61st

153

David RoundM60thV4024th01:09:50+00:14:43
62nd

206

Matthew HarperM61stSEN30th01:09:50+00:14:43
63rd

168

Phil PorterM62ndV4025thcarneddau01:10:23+00:15:16
64th

227

Adam TimsM63rdV4026th01:10:37+00:15:30
65th

127

Ken HighfieldM64thV4027th01:10:43+00:15:36
66th

218

Scott CollisonM65thSEN31stTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:10:44+00:15:37
67th

119

Catherine ColeyF2ndV401stTRiKS01:10:58+00:15:51
68th

143

Philip EavesM66thV4028thSilver Surfers01:11:01+00:15:54
69th

138

Simon WrightM67thV4029th01:11:18+00:16:11
69th

212

Peter DavisM67thV4029thTRI CLAIRES01:11:14+00:16:07
70th

112

Milorad MilojevicM68thV507thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club01:11:43+00:16:36
71st

105

Paul HarwoodM69thSEN32nd01:11:50+00:16:43
72nd

226

George SherreyM70thV4030th01:11:57+00:16:50
73rd

110

John ManleyM71stV508thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club01:11:59+00:16:52
74th

137

Andy PerrensM72ndSEN33rdRun & Ride01:12:03+00:16:56
75th

57

Paul TaborM73rdV4031stWolves & Bilston AC01:12:04+00:16:57
76th

71

Calvin WrightM74thV4032ndSYtri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:12:14+00:17:07
77th

219

Christopher GollingsM75thV509thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club01:12:17+00:17:10
78th

146

Andrew PriceM76thSEN34thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:12:33+00:17:26
79th

103

Philip TurnerM77thV602nd01:12:41+00:17:34
80th

142

Nicola TurveyF3rdV501stHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:12:43+00:17:36
81st

194

Andrew AchaM78thV4033rdhalesowen TRI01:12:44+00:17:37
82nd

167

Mark Arnold DeakinM79thV4034thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:12:46+00:17:39
83rd

5

Amelia SilkF4thSEN2ndBlack Country Triathletes01:12:47+00:17:40
84th

215

Steve RobertsonM80thV4035thnone01:12:50+00:17:43
85th

85

Julian SmithM81stV4036th01:12:51+00:17:44
86th

195

John TurtonM82ndV4037thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:12:55+00:17:48
87th

113

Peter HawcroftM83rdV603rdBRAT CLUB01:13:02+00:17:55
88th

191

Peter HarperM84thSEN35thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:13:11+00:18:04
89th

188

David EdwardsM85thSEN36thNo Pain No Gain01:13:12+00:18:05
90th

172

Dave EglingtonM86thV4038thStafford Triathlon Club01:13:14+00:18:07
91st

236

Tony SymesM87thV4039thStafford Triathlon Club01:13:18+00:18:11
92nd

102

Richard ChellM88thV5010th01:13:25+00:18:18
93rd

248

Karen HoffmanF5thV402ndBlack Country Triathletes01:13:38+00:18:31
94th

82

Eddie LebroqM89thSEN37th01:13:40+00:18:33
95th

149

Sean MerrittM90thV4040th01:13:46+00:18:39
96th

95

Robert ReynoldsM91stV604thTRiKS01:13:53+00:18:46
97th

109

Jason VarleyM92ndV4041st01:13:53+00:18:46
98th

128

Sam SpoonerM93rdSEN38th01:13:56+00:18:49
99th

100

Alan KleinM94thV5011th01:13:59+00:18:52
100th

201

Jo ThompsonF6thSEN3rdStafford Triathlon Club01:14:02+00:18:55
101st

251

James DeanM95thSEN39thBlack Country Triathletes01:14:09+00:19:02
102nd

56

David PearceM96thV4042ndSilver Surfers01:14:11+00:19:04
103rd

63

Andy FieldM97thV4043rd01:14:11+00:19:04
104th

164

Greg TromansM98thV4044th01:14:22+00:19:15
105th

229

Tim LloydlangstonM99thV4045th01:14:36+00:19:29
106th

144

Vicky LowndesF7thV403rdStafford Triathlon Club01:14:43+00:19:36
107th

216

Richard AtherdenM100thSEN40thStafford Triathlon Club01:14:51+00:19:44
108th

193

John RamsdenM101stV605thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club01:14:52+00:19:45
109th

81

Chris BlackM102ndSEN41st01:15:03+00:19:56
110th

115

Paul GriffithaM103rdV4046thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB01:15:31+00:20:24
111st

37

Ben John TaylorM104thSEN42nd01:15:50+00:20:43
112nd

180

Susan StreetF8thSEN4th01:15:50+00:20:43
113rd

163

Martin PerryM105thV4047th01:15:53+00:20:46
114th

7

Kerry CrookF9thSEN5thBlack Country Triathletes01:16:10+00:21:03
115th

221

David HulstonM106thV4048thhalesowen TRI01:16:10+00:21:03
116th

174

Claire PughF10thV404thsytri (shrewsbury triathlon club)01:16:14+00:21:07
117th

150

David MichaelM107thV4049th01:16:20+00:21:13
118th

62

Darren MarklewM108thV4050th01:16:31+00:21:24
119th

141

Joanne WardF11thV405thhalesowen TRI01:16:34+00:21:27
120th

162

Justin ShirraM109thV4051stSYTri01:16:44+00:21:37
121st

46

Colin BowaterM110thV4052nd01:16:47+00:21:40
122nd

171

Phil CrokerM111stSEN43rdnone01:16:48+00:21:41
123rd

166

Gerard RobertsM112ndV4053rd01:16:59+00:21:52
124th

87

Carl HortonM113rdSEN44th01:17:02+00:21:55
125th

41

Paul WrightM114thV4054th01:17:09+00:22:02
126th

208

Mark MundyM115thV4055th01:17:09+00:22:02
127th

114

Alan DaviesM116thV5012thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB01:17:11+00:22:04
128th

151

John LeggeM117thV5013th01:17:16+00:22:09
129th

117

Adele TurtonF12thV406thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:17:31+00:22:24
130th

252

Andy PatrickM118thSEN45thBlack Country Triathletes01:17:39+00:22:32
131st

83

Martin FisherM119thSEN46th01:17:55+00:22:48
132nd

214

Peter ColeM120thV5014thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB01:18:03+00:22:56
133rd

86

Chris BrickwoodM121stSEN47th01:18:08+00:23:01
134th

258

Todd GreenM122ndV5015thBlack Country Triathletes01:18:13+00:23:06
135th

157

Jonathan RhodesM123rdV4056th01:18:26+00:23:19
136th

217

Vicki SmithF13thV407thSPA STRIDERS01:18:28+00:23:21
137th

205

Helen O'donnellF14thSEN6th01:18:32+00:23:25
138th

147

Andy DaviesM124thV4057thTeam Trilia01:18:35+00:23:28
139th

129

Alex VannM125thV4058th01:18:49+00:23:42
140th

187

Robert EarleM126thSEN48th01:18:49+00:23:42
141st

15

Mark StokesM127thV4059thBlack Country Triathletes01:19:33+00:24:26
142nd

89

Richard BarkerM128thSEN49th01:19:48+00:24:41
143rd

179

Jayne PerryF15thV408th01:19:50+00:24:43
144th

70

Alan HaywardM129thV4060thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:20:09+00:25:02
145th

88

Wes MorrisM130thSEN50th01:20:20+00:25:13
146th

55

Stacy HewerdineF16thV409th01:20:24+00:25:17
147th

169

Nicholas HallM131stV5016thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB01:20:36+00:25:29
148th

111

Tracey HaywardF17thV4010thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:20:39+00:25:32
149th

12

Lauren MoretonF18thSEN7thBlack Country Triathletes01:20:49+00:25:42
150th

184

Simon O'brienM132ndV4061st01:21:08+00:26:01
151st

159

Jo WeaverF19thSEN8th01:21:34+00:26:27
152nd

101

Stuart HamiltonM133rdV4062nd01:21:44+00:26:37
153rd

19

Jon OliverM134thV4063rdBlack Country Triathletes01:21:48+00:26:41
154th

60

Andrew GwyerM135thV4064th01:21:54+00:26:47
155th

156

John FewtrellM136thV5017th01:22:15+00:27:08
156th

68

Jamie WilkesM137thSEN51sthalesowen TRI01:22:24+00:27:17
157th

35

James J FoxM138thSEN52ndStafford Triathlon Club01:22:36+00:27:29
158th

90

Simon WarwickM139thSEN53rdStafford Triathlon Club01:22:53+00:27:46
159th

73

Lee CottonM140thSEN54th01:23:01+00:27:54
160th

198

Stephen BuckinghamM141stV5018thStafford Triathlon Club01:23:10+00:28:03
161st

136

Jeff WheelerM142ndV4065th01:23:19+00:28:12
162nd

67

John LloydM143rdV606thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB01:23:23+00:28:16
163rd

125

Rachel BoothF20thSEN9th01:23:27+00:28:20
164th

131

James AustM144thV4066th01:23:27+00:28:20
165th

185

Andy CoxM145thV5019th01:23:48+00:28:41
166th

250

Shameer GopalM146thV4067thBlack Country Triathletes01:24:28+00:29:21
167th

182

Rachael BirdF21stSEN10th01:24:46+00:29:39
168th

186

Roy ParsonsM147thV4068th01:24:51+00:29:44
169th

108

Mathew GibbsM148thSEN55th01:25:12+00:30:05
170th

98

Mathew ParsonsM149thSEN56th01:25:17+00:30:10
171st

47

Darren BeattieM150thV4069th01:25:23+00:30:16
172nd

152

Kellie GreenF22ndSEN11th01:25:26+00:30:19
173rd

107

Sally PriceF23rdV4011th01:25:27+00:30:20
174th

64

Nick PikeM151stSEN57th01:25:30+00:30:23
175th

92

Jill HallF24thV502ndCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB01:26:11+00:31:04
176th

140

John AndrewsM152ndV4070thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB01:26:21+00:31:14
177th

154

Paul DaviesM153rdV4071st01:26:27+00:31:20
178th

8

Susan SilkF25thV4012thBlack Country Triathletes01:26:57+00:31:50
179th

74

Marcus DAVID FrancisM154thSEN58th01:26:59+00:31:52
180th

11

Sarah KennardF26thV4013thBlack Country Triathletes01:27:23+00:32:16
181st

120

Ellen TaylorF27thV4014th01:27:38+00:32:31
182nd

84

Andrew WrightM155thSEN59th01:27:57+00:32:50
183rd

94

Ian ChatwinM156thV4072ndleys old boys01:28:04+00:32:57
184th

104

Donna DaviesF28thSEN12th01:28:05+00:32:58
185th

31

Richard FreemanM157thSEN60th01:28:36+00:33:29
186th

91

Ann StuartF29thV503rd01:29:14+00:34:07
187th

183

Andy SillmanM158thV5020th01:29:14+00:34:07
188th

53

Daniel JonesM159thSEN61st01:29:18+00:34:11
189th

38

Susan StevensF30thV504th01:29:22+00:34:15
190th

51

Stephen CooperM160thV5021st01:29:56+00:34:49
191st

69

Joanne AchaF31stV4015thOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:30:02+00:34:55
192nd

80

Lorraine GreenF32ndV505th01:30:15+00:35:08
193rd

249

Ross SherrattM161stSEN62ndBlack Country Triathletes01:30:37+00:35:30
194th

13

Donna HowellsF33rdV4016thBlack Country Triathletes01:31:53+00:36:46
195th

79

Malcolm MacconnellM162ndV4073rd01:32:02+00:36:55
196th

253

Beth SherrattF34thSEN13th01:32:11+00:37:04
197th

116

Hilary StevensonF35thV601stNova Raiders CC01:32:35+00:37:28
198th

122

Charlotte HolmesF36thV4017th01:33:17+00:38:10
199th

65

Emma MellorF37thSEN14th01:33:36+00:38:29
200th

36

Samantha ChurmsF38thV4018thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:33:57+00:38:50
201st

32

Steven GilsonM163rdV4074th01:34:46+00:39:39
202nd

39

Nicki DaviesF39thV4019thCOBRA RUNNING AND TRIATHLON CLUB01:35:06+00:39:59
203rd

52

Fred SmithM164thV607th01:35:18+00:40:11
204th

44

John StokesM165thV608thNova Raiders CC01:37:50+00:42:43
205th

48

Carly BryanF40thSEN15th01:38:44+00:43:37
206th

27

Liam BradleyM166thV609thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:39:17+00:44:10
207th

45

Richard AllenM167thV5022nd01:39:22+00:44:15
208th

6

Lyndsay SherrattF41stV4020thBlack Country Triathletes01:45:08+00:50:01
209th

61

Angela Hayes-sinclairF42ndV4021st01:48:00+00:52:53
210th

34

Lisa HatchF43rdV4022nd01:48:48+00:53:41
211st

30

Sharron PriceF44thSEN16th01:50:36+00:55:29
212nd

263

Garry TaylorM168thV5023rdBlack Country Triathletes01:56:09+01:01:02
213rd

158

Samantha DewisF45thV4023rdStafford Triathlon Club02:00:06+01:04:59
214th

28

Hillhouse SamanthaF46thSEN17th02:46:10+01:51:03
DNF (2 in total)
-

9

Imogen SpencerFV40Black Country Triathletes00:00:00-
-

29

Nick Tomkinson-hillMV40Stafford Tri/RRP00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2020-04-26 00:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2020-04-05 08:00:00
Blithfield Triathlon Junior Entry Sprint Distance (15-19 years) 2019-07-21 08:00:00
The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri X-Triathlon 2019-09-29 07:00:00