CHOLMONDELEY Castle Triathlon 2014

Jun
29
2014

Splits

  • 1,900 metre Swim
  • 90 kilometre Cycle
  • 21 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

The Gauntlet

Triathlon | 2014-06-29 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (96 in total)
1st

93

JOE SkipperM1stSEN1st04:13:09-
2nd

49

JOEL JamesonM2ndSEN2nd04:17:17+00:04:08
3rd

56

Matt LeemanM3rdSEN3rd04:22:32+00:09:23
4th

59

Ross MacdonaldM4thSEN4th04:27:38+00:14:29
5th

44

Lucy GossageF1stSEN1st04:34:58+00:21:49
6th

42

ELEANOR HaresignF2ndSEN2nd04:48:44+00:35:35
7th

54

Chris KilburnM5thSEN5th04:49:40+00:36:31
8th

22

David ClampM6thV501st04:59:22+00:46:13
9th

71

Mark NevinM7thV401st05:05:05+00:51:56
10th

20

ALEX DumitruM8thREL1st05:13:09+01:00:00
11th

55

Gary LawtonM9thV402nd05:13:30+01:00:21
12th

85

Paul RobinsonM10thSEN6th05:13:41+01:00:32
13th

102

Craig TodhunterM11thV403rd05:15:16+01:02:07
14th

108

DON WhileyM12thV502nd05:15:44+01:02:35
15th

82

Nick RileyM13thV404th05:19:08+01:05:59
16th

105

DAVID VirdenM14thV503rd05:19:15+01:06:06
17th

75

Markus PieterseM15thSEN7th05:20:31+01:07:22
18th

86

Ryan WhatleyM16thSEN8th05:21:35+01:08:26
19th

78

Tom PoyserM17thSEN9th05:22:20+01:09:11
20th

4

Trevor BackM18thREL2nd05:22:48+01:09:39
21st

106

Christopher WallaceM19thSEN10th05:27:30+01:14:21
22nd

97

Mark StarlingM20thV405th05:27:39+01:14:30
23rd

119

Andrew WrightM21stV504th05:28:53+01:15:44
24th

52

ROB JudeM22ndSEN11th05:29:11+01:16:02
25th

66

MARK MillsM23rdV406th05:30:01+01:16:52
26th

114

SIMON WilliamsM24thV407th05:30:22+01:17:13
27th

121

Emma WrightF3rdSEN3rd05:32:20+01:19:11
28th

16

ALASTAIR CartwrightM25thV408th05:32:28+01:19:19
29th

62

David MartinM26thSEN12th05:33:53+01:20:44
30th

76

Russ PikeM27thV409th05:36:47+01:23:38
31st

34

Tony FrenchM28thV4010th05:38:38+01:25:29
32nd

3

Andrew BarkeM29thV4011th05:39:59+01:26:50
33rd

14

Chris BrodieM30thV4012th05:39:59+01:26:50
34th

90

Iain SevilleM31stV4013th05:40:12+01:27:03
35th

122

Lap YeungM32ndV4014th05:41:00+01:27:51
36th

51

Vic JohnstonM33rdSEN13th05:42:12+01:29:03
37th

81

Paul RichardsM34thV4015th05:43:42+01:30:33
38th

21

Lou ClagueF4thV401st05:43:53+01:30:44
39th

89

Rob SchoolingM35thV4016th05:45:59+01:32:50
40th

61

Kate MapstoneF5thSEN4th05:47:20+01:34:11
41st

9

Gordon BiddulphM36thV4017th05:50:31+01:37:22
42nd

35

LUCY GallagherF6thSEN5th05:51:36+01:38:27
43rd

43

Darren HarrisM37thV4018th05:51:38+01:38:29
44th

115

STEPHEN WilliamsM38thV4019th05:52:06+01:38:57
45th

101

Edward TaylorM39thV4020th05:52:28+01:39:19
46th

107

David WallerM40thSEN14th05:53:01+01:39:52
47th

83

Jim RobertsM41stSEN15th05:54:55+01:41:46
48th

11

WAYNE BoothM42ndV4021st05:55:29+01:42:20
49th

50

Mark JohnsonM43rdSEN16th05:56:58+01:43:49
50th

92

Jeremy Keith ShinglerM44thSEN17th06:02:43+01:49:34
51st

63

Myles MasonM45thSEN18th06:03:16+01:50:07
52nd

17

Jamie CartwrightM46thSEN19th06:03:21+01:50:12
53rd

72

Steve NichollsM47thV4022nd06:03:45+01:50:36
54th

69

VIKKI MurphyF7thV402nd06:06:54+01:53:45
55th

8

Ruairidh BeathM48thV4023rd06:06:56+01:53:47
56th

25

Stuart WallerU1stREL1st06:07:34+01:54:25
57th

41

James HaddleyM49thSEN20th06:09:20+01:56:11
58th

39

Paul GreenhalghM50thSEN21st06:13:31+02:00:22
59th

110

Craig WhiteheadM51stSEN22nd06:13:56+02:00:47
60th

84

JONATHAN RobinsonM52ndV4024th06:15:11+02:02:02
61st

118

Mark WoodM53rdV505th06:16:46+02:03:37
62nd

58

MATTHEW LewisM54thV4025th06:16:58+02:03:49
63rd

10

Phil BirdM55thV506th06:17:08+02:03:59
64th

46

KATE HughesF8thV403rd06:17:15+02:04:06
65th

1

Ric AcdaM56thSEN23rd06:19:12+02:06:03
66th

79

Tom PryorM57thSEN24th06:23:54+02:10:45
67th

103

Peter TymkiwM58thV507th06:24:10+02:11:01
68th

36

Diana GillF9thV501st06:24:23+02:11:14
69th

100

Iain SutherlandM59thSEN25th06:27:05+02:13:56
70th

15

Neil BrooksM60thV4026th06:27:50+02:14:41
71st

27

Matthew CostelloM61stSEN26th06:28:31+02:15:22
72nd

111

ROBERT WienesenM62ndSEN27th06:30:37+02:17:28
73rd

48

Phil IkinM63rdSEN28th06:30:55+02:17:46
74th

26

STEFAN CornishM64thV4027th06:34:01+02:20:52
75th

2

NEIL AtkinsonM65thV508th06:35:51+02:22:42
76th

109

John WhiteM66thV4028th06:36:50+02:23:41
77th

60

Philip MaffeiM67thSEN29th06:36:51+02:23:42
78th

33

CHRIS FordeM68thV509th06:40:06+02:26:57
79th

23

Emma CooperF10thV404th06:44:19+02:31:10
80th

74

Theo OrchardM69thSEN30th06:44:20+02:31:11
81st

99

Antonia StorerF11thV405th06:44:25+02:31:16
82nd

73

Robert OatesM70thSEN31st06:44:32+02:31:23
83rd

91

joanne ShareF12thV406th06:45:00+02:31:51
84th

57

Claire LeggatF13thSEN6th06:49:13+02:36:04
85th

29

DANIEL CromptonM71stSEN32nd06:49:48+02:36:39
86th

37

Alice GordonF14thSEN7th06:50:15+02:37:06
87th

38

Chris GormanM72ndSEN33rd06:53:21+02:40:12
88th

64

Margaret McclellandF15thV502nd06:54:05+02:40:56
89th

47

Colin HunterM73rdV4029th06:57:01+02:43:52
90th

31

STEVEN DonoghueM74thV5010th07:06:36+02:53:27
91st

70

Tim NelsonM75thV5011th07:29:48+03:16:39
92nd

6

Anthony BarnettM76thV5012th07:32:38+03:19:29
93rd

117

Darren WoodM77thV5013th07:40:14+03:27:05
94th

7

SARAH BarnettF16thV407th07:43:30+03:30:21
95th

45

Kevin HoM78thSEN34th07:50:21+03:37:12
96th

88

Tracey SadlerF17thV408th08:43:12+04:30:03
Withdrawn during race (1 in total)
-

98

Tim StephensMSEN00:00:00-
Started and running (1 in total)
-

112

Angharad WilliamsFSEN00:00:00-
Not yet started (24 in total)
-

113

Neil WilliamsMSEN00:00:00-
-

24

STUART CooperMSEN00:00:00-
-

94

Rachel SlaterFV4000:00:00-
-

40

Yves GuillaumeMV4000:00:00-
-

104

Hannah UptonFSEN00:00:00-
-

28

Andrew CoupeMSEN00:00:00-
-

13

CAROL BridgeFSEN00:00:00-
-

95

Carl Smith '71FV4000:00:00-
-

18

Adam ChalmersMSEN00:00:00-
-

30

Sam DaltonMSEN00:00:00-
-

65

Grant MillarMSEN00:00:00-
-

116

Robert WindsorMV4000:00:00-
-

80

DAN PurchaseMSEN00:00:00-
-

53

Joshua KentMSEN00:00:00-
-

87

georgie RutherfordFSEN00:00:00-
-

32

Michael Ellis '67MV4000:00:00-
-

5

Oliver BarlowMSEN00:00:00-
-

12

Clive BoultonMV4000:00:00-
-

96

Sharon SmithsonFV4000:00:00-
-

19

Mark ChappelhowMSEN00:00:00-
-

68

Ged MooreMSEN00:00:00-
-

77

John PocockMV5000:00:00-
-

120

Daniel WrightMSEN00:00:00-
-

123

Bruno MahsoudiMV5000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Blithfield Triathlon Junior Entry Sprint Distance (15-19 years) 2019-07-21 08:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00