The next race in this series is coming soon!
Jul 6th 2024: 2024 Early Bird - Price Freeze @Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon
Entry closes 5th Jul 2024, 12:00
Race Options
- Back to all results
- Show Splits
- Results Breakdown
- Download CSV
- Event Photos
BIRMINGHAM & BLACK COUNTRY HALF MARATHON series Splits
- 21,100 metre Run
Entry Details
Series BIRMINGHAM & BLACK COUNTRY HALF MARATHON Athlete places 2,000 Age range 17 - 99 Entry price £25.00 Affiliation Discount £2.00 Organiser
QR Code
Half (ish) Marathonstar
Running | 784 results | 2 viewed last hourCategory Race Results
GenderPos # Name Cat Chip Time Finish Time 31st 77
JAMES KETTERINGHAM M 30th V50 1st 01:30:45 01:30:45 37th 546
Mark Taylor M 35th V50 2nd 01:32:11 01:32:11 71st 1158
Andy WHEELER M 65th V50 3rd 01:36:24 01:36:24 78th 130
Mick WARD M 72nd V50 4th 01:38:23 01:38:23 89th 138
Aldo MUSSI M 81st V50 5th 01:39:46 01:39:46 100th 527
Andy Christian M 92nd V50 6th 01:40:51 01:40:51 130th 1080
ANDY CONNER M 121st V50 7th 01:43:54 01:43:54 132nd 177
Timothy Payne M 123rd V50 8th 01:44:02 01:44:02 141st 158
HANS DUGGAL M 131st V50 9th 01:44:48 01:44:48 143rd 901
Paul BUTLER M 133rd V50 10th 01:45:00 01:45:00 181st 461
Lee Turnbull M 169th V50 12th 01:48:05 01:48:05 187th 154
Michael Slowik M 174th V50 13th 01:48:27 01:48:27 199th 391
STEVE WILLIAMS M 185th V50 14th 01:49:12 01:49:12 206th 383
DAVID SHEPPARD M 191st V50 15th 01:49:44 01:49:44 219th 302
PETER MC CULLAGH M 203rd V50 16th 01:50:36 01:50:36 225th 323
Hana CLITHEROW F 18th V50 1st 01:50:53 01:50:53 241st 862
BEN STOKES M 223rd V50 18th 01:51:41 01:51:41 268th 1220
Mike Garrity M 246th V50 19th 01:53:19 01:53:19 281st 439
IAN WILLIAMS M 257th V50 20th 01:54:20 01:54:20 282nd 176
Andy MOSELEY M 258th V50 21st 01:54:22 01:54:22 283rd 89
RICHARD MOORSE M 259th V50 22nd 01:54:27 01:54:27 286th 359
Carol Jagpal F 25th V50 2nd 01:54:44 01:54:44 307th 324
STEPHEN HOPKINS M 276th V50 23rd 01:56:09 01:56:09 319th 360
ELZBIETA LEPA F 35th V50 3rd 01:56:43 01:56:43 328th 288
RON ANDERSON M 293rd V50 24th 01:57:14 01:57:14 332nd 240
STEVE AMOS M 297th V50 25th 01:57:41 01:57:41 333rd 181
BOB HOPKINS M 298th V50 26th 01:57:41 01:57:41 340th 96
WILLIAM ANDREWS M 304th V50 27th 01:58:08 01:58:08 345th 100
PAUL SAMUELS M 308th V50 29th 01:58:18 01:58:18 356th 310
STACY PHILLIPS M 316th V50 30th 01:58:46 01:58:46 377th 485
KEVIN CUNDY M 333rd V50 31st 02:00:20 02:00:20 384th 533
STEPHEN GREASLEY M 340th V50 32nd 02:00:39 02:00:39 386th 476
KATE HISCOCK F 45th V50 4th 02:00:40 02:00:40 411st 1147
SPENCER JOSEPH M 362nd V50 35th 02:02:29 02:02:29 427th 458
Darren Griffiths-Warner M 372nd V50 37th 02:03:17 02:03:17 439th 1191
PAUL JONES M 379th V50 38th 02:04:24 02:04:24 462nd 489
JOSEPH ATHERTON M 396th V50 41st 02:06:00 02:06:00 468th 595
GLYN HODGKISS M 401st V50 42nd 02:06:22 02:06:22 470th 361
KEVIN PEACE M 402nd V50 43rd 02:06:27 02:06:27 474th 1156
Russell RHODES M 406th V50 44th 02:06:35 02:06:35 485th 1168
Chris CHEATLE M 414th V50 45th 02:07:15 02:07:15 489th 252
KEITH BRIDGEWATER M 417th V50 46th 02:07:43 02:07:43 501st 528
Kate Christian F 79th V50 6th 02:08:37 02:08:37 528th 582
Wendy SEARS F 89th V50 7th 02:10:58 02:10:58 533rd 1085
Therezia DUFFY F 94th V50 8th 02:11:26 02:11:26 540th 586
KERRY BRADLEY F 98th V50 9th 02:11:56 02:11:56 542nd 704
GUDRUN SMITH F 99th V50 10th 02:11:57 02:11:57 543rd 568
Stephen Phillips M 444th V50 48th 02:12:00 02:12:00 545th 470
TERENCE DUNNE M 445th V50 49th 02:12:02 02:12:02 552nd 797
BARRY CHISHOLM M 449th V50 50th 02:12:29 02:12:29 559th 413
Caryl GIBSON F 107th V50 11th 02:12:50 02:12:50 562nd 1230
JOHN GLEDHILL M 454th V50 51st 02:13:13 02:13:13 568th 1572
Joe KIRKWOOD M 456th V50 52nd 02:13:25 02:13:25 593rd 1575
Roy Parkes M 470th V50 54th 02:15:38 02:15:38 597th 695
AJAY NARAYAN M 473rd V50 55th 02:15:53 02:15:53 599th 713
HALL LENY F 124th V50 12th 02:16:03 02:16:03 600th 515
Alan SAWOJKA M 475th V50 56th 02:16:05 02:16:05 618th 545
Margaret Thomas F 133rd V50 13th 02:17:11 02:17:11 621st 538
Andy COLLINS M 486th V50 57th 02:17:23 02:17:23 623rd 791
JOY DALE F 136th V50 14th 02:17:32 02:17:32 624th 884
Pam Mcentee F 137th V50 15th 02:17:34 02:17:34 626th 1081
ANDY WHEELER M 488th V50 58th 02:17:42 02:17:42 637th 534
MARTIN GREASLEY M 495th V50 59th 02:18:41 02:18:41 638th 322
Julie Johns F 142nd V50 16th 02:18:41 02:18:41 647th 924
PAUL HAMMOND M 498th V50 60th 02:18:58 02:18:58 649th 916
Peter Clark M 499th V50 61st 02:19:11 02:19:11 653rd 1581
Joakim Tornell M 502nd V50 62nd 02:19:16 02:19:16 663rd 676
PHIL JONES M 506th V50 63rd 02:20:03 02:20:03 668th 992
Maureen DANVERS F 157th V50 17th 02:20:34 02:20:34 678th 404
Neil GREY M 516th V50 64th 02:21:20 02:21:20 683rd 740
EDDIE CUPITT M 519th V50 65th 02:21:46 02:21:46 698th 1167
Heather DAVIES F 172nd V50 18th 02:23:19 02:23:19 701st 1150
Ellen LOVELL F 174th V50 19th 02:23:39 02:23:39 714th 922
TIM WOODHOUSE M 534th V50 66th 02:25:36 02:25:36 725th 1045
Ashley COOK M 541st V50 67th 02:27:03 02:27:03 732nd 1023
MICHAEL WILLIAMS M 547th V50 68th 02:27:32 02:27:32 734th 449
BRENDAN MCCANN M 548th V50 69th 02:27:50 02:27:50 738th 718
JAMES RALSTON M 552nd V50 70th 02:28:37 02:28:37 770th 608
STEVEN BAYLIE M 564th V50 72nd 02:30:13 02:30:13 777th 868
JOHN SUFFIELD M 566th V50 73rd 02:31:43 02:31:43 781st 806
Sheila Dwerryhouse F 212nd V50 21st 02:31:55 02:31:55 782nd 1152
JOE MELLON M 569th V50 74th 02:32:05 02:32:05 783rd 1153
LORRAINE MELLON F 213rd V50 22nd 02:32:05 02:32:05 789th 980
THOMAS KEADY M 572nd V50 75th 02:32:41 02:32:41 791st 266
GARY WALL M 573rd V50 76th 02:32:58 02:32:58 792nd 569
DAVID PHILLIPS M 574th V50 77th 02:33:06 02:33:06 795th 902
Jo Butler F 219th V50 23rd 02:33:22 02:33:22 799th 759
STEVEN BENSON M 577th V50 78th 02:33:59 02:33:59 816th 1007
CHRISTOPHER BARBER M 586th V50 79th 02:35:52 02:35:52 827th 716
Karen FOREMAN F 234th V50 25th 02:36:44 02:36:44 833rd 578
Nigel Schofield M 596th V50 81st 02:37:24 02:37:24 842nd 994
BRIAN HOBSON M 599th V50 82nd 02:38:16 02:38:16 848th 1010
DOROTHY LEPKOWSKA-HUDSON F 245th V50 26th 02:39:05 02:39:05 851st 952
RUTH BENZIMRA F 248th V50 27th 02:39:12 02:39:12 859th 1092
Mick SHERRATT M 605th V50 83rd 02:40:18 02:40:18 862nd 991
Wendy BAXTER F 254th V50 28th 02:40:25 02:40:25 867th 579
Jill Schofield F 259th V50 30th 02:41:24 02:41:24 870th 882
SUSAN YOUNG F 261st V50 31st 02:41:31 02:41:31 883rd 602
Michael Reynolds M 613rd V50 86th 02:43:54 02:43:54 888th 822
DEBORAH HALE F 271st V50 32nd 02:45:39 02:45:39 891st 863
STEVE RENNISON M 618th V50 87th 02:45:48 02:45:48 895th 1188
David Bates M 620th V50 88th 02:46:38 02:46:38 917th 795
Paul LINDLEY M 629th V50 90th 02:50:03 02:50:03 919th 781
Paul Woodcock M 630th V50 91st 02:50:28 02:50:28 933rd 815
DOUGLAS GLADWIN M 638th V50 93rd 02:56:17 02:56:17 942nd 982
SHIRLEY PORTER F 299th V50 34th 02:58:30 02:58:30 943rd 819
HELEN HOPKINS F 300th V50 35th 02:58:30 02:58:30 945th 969
TAMARA SAVAGE F 302nd V50 36th 02:58:41 02:58:41 958th 551
IAN BEVIN M 644th V50 94th 03:00:40 03:00:40 965th 955
DAVID CLARKE M 646th V50 95th 03:02:28 03:02:28 966th 419
AMANDA MARTIN F 319th V50 37th 03:02:35 03:02:35 970th 1162
Suzanne BANCROFT F 321st V50 38th 03:05:01 03:05:01 971st 1166
Wendy WELCH F 322nd V50 39th 03:05:47 03:05:47 986th 1001
ADRIAN JARVIS M 655th V50 96th 03:23:00 03:23:00 You may also be interested in...
Cannock Rotary 10K2023-11-19 11:00:0010K DistanceCathedral to Castle Run2023-04-16 10:00:0010 Mile Multi Terrain RunWolves Turkey Trot 5 Miler - Winter Warmer 52023-01-22 11:00:005 Mile Road RaceThe DK10K2023-05-03 18:00:00The DK 10K