Xterra 2014

Aug
24
2014

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 30 kilometre Cycle

    — Mountain bike

  • 10 kilometre Run

    — Trail run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 99
Entry 0.00

Map

Championship Distance

Triathlon | 2014-08-24 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 99
Entry 0.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (239 in total)
1st

14

Conrad StoltzM1stPRO1st02:07:44-
2nd

22

Kris CoddensM2ndPRO2nd02:11:41+00:03:57
3rd

5

Yeray LuxemM3rdPRO3rd02:12:04+00:04:20
4th

1

Ben AllenM4thPRO4th02:12:54+00:05:10
5th

8

Roger SerranoM5thPRO5th02:14:11+00:06:27
6th

2

Francois CarloniM6thPRO6th02:17:09+00:09:25
7th

18

MATT DewisM7thPRO7th02:17:31+00:09:47
8th

6

Jan PyottM8thPRO8th02:18:30+00:10:46
9th

590

India LeeU1stRELAY1st02:19:12+00:11:28
10th

25

RICHARD StannardM9thPRO9th02:19:22+00:11:38
11th

21

LIAM LloydM10thPRO10th02:19:37+00:11:53
12th

12

BEAU SmithM11thPRO11th02:21:57+00:14:13
13th

7

Branden RakitaM12thPRO12th02:22:08+00:14:24
14th

3

Rory DownieM13thPRO13th02:23:21+00:15:37
15th

31

Emma GarrardF1stPRO1st02:24:29+00:16:45
16th

346

Grayson KepplerM14thPRO14th02:24:44+00:17:00
17th

16

GRAHAM WadsworthM15thPRO15th02:25:51+00:18:07
18th

29

Helena Erbenov?F2ndPRO2nd02:26:27+00:18:43
19th

4

DOUG HallM16thPRO16th02:26:49+00:19:05
20th

141

Mitchell GinsbergM17th30-341st02:27:02+00:19:18
21st

35

Chantell WidneyF3rdPRO3rd02:28:21+00:20:37
22nd

88

William CollinsM18th25-291st02:28:34+00:20:50
23rd

212

Damo LittlewoodM19th40-441st02:29:22+00:21:38
24th

9

Asa ShawM20thPRO17th02:30:41+00:22:57
25th

93

Nico CouckuytM21st45-491st02:30:55+00:23:11
26th

357

Samuel PourchezM22nd40-442nd02:31:23+00:23:39
27th

342

Nick BrowningM23rd20-241st02:31:24+00:23:40
28th

285

Ross SimpsonM24th25-292nd02:32:05+00:24:21
29th

347

Guy DunscombeM25th30-342nd02:32:13+00:24:29
30th

318

Sebastien VictorM26th40-443rd02:32:26+00:24:42
31st

117

Henry EatonM27th20-242nd02:32:39+00:24:55
32nd

26

JACQUI SlackF4thPRO4th02:32:48+00:25:04
33rd

32

Brigitta Po?rF5thPRO5th02:32:55+00:25:11
34th

75

Keith BrewsterM28th35-391st02:32:56+00:25:12
35th

50

EUAN AdamsM29th25-293rd02:33:10+00:25:26
36th

20

RHYS DaveyM30thPRO18th02:33:54+00:26:10
37th

239

Adam MorrisM31st30-343rd02:34:49+00:27:05
38th

237

Maxime MoronM32nd25-294th02:35:03+00:27:19
39th

326

Samuel WebsterM33rd40-444th02:35:39+00:27:55
40th

332

Marcus WilliamsM34th40-445th02:36:56+00:29:12
41st

39

Maud GolsteynF6thPRO6th02:37:29+00:29:45
42nd

128

Grasset FlavienM35th20-243rd02:39:42+00:31:58
43rd

355

Rick FetherstonM36th45-492nd02:40:15+00:32:31
44th

173

Geoege HiggsM37th45-493rd02:40:20+00:32:36
45th

256

Jon OsbornM38th30-344th02:40:23+00:32:39
46th

213

Liam LukeM39th25-295th02:40:28+00:32:44
47th

340

Christophe MauryM40th45-494th02:41:44+00:34:00
48th

354

NIK HaynesM41st35-392nd02:42:06+00:34:22
49th

193

John KellyM42nd45-495th02:42:08+00:34:24
50th

37

Louise FoxF7thPRO7th02:43:02+00:35:18
51st

57

Paul AtkinsM43rd35-393rd02:43:52+00:36:08
52nd

225

Gregory McnallyM44th45-496th02:44:48+00:37:04
53rd

33

Jessica RobertsF8thPRO8th02:44:54+00:37:10
54th

229

Ben MeuldersM45th30-345th02:44:55+00:37:11
55th

86

Rachel ClayF9th35-391st02:45:18+00:37:34
56th

305

SIMON TaylorM46th50-541st02:45:24+00:37:40
57th

115

Gary DresselM47th40-446th02:45:36+00:37:52
58th

292

Scott SouthgateM48th40-447th02:45:54+00:38:10
59th

246

Christopher NewbyM49th40-448th02:46:21+00:38:37
60th

295

Clive SpicerM50th35-394th02:46:24+00:38:40
61st

257

Simon OsborneM51st50-542nd02:46:47+00:39:03
62nd

618

Steve GilesM52nd45-497th02:47:26+00:39:42
63rd

147

Barnaby GrayM53rd45-498th02:47:30+00:39:46
64th

352

Alec DuffieldM54th25-296th02:47:42+00:39:58
65th

157

Karin HansenF10th35-392nd02:48:03+00:40:19
66th

82

Andrew ClareM55th30-346th02:48:24+00:40:40
67th

144

Tom GoddardM56th25-297th02:48:24+00:40:40
68th

344

Richard NeweyM57th45-499th02:49:15+00:41:31
69th

261

ROB ParryM58th30-347th02:49:34+00:41:50
70th

315

Jeroen Van LucheneM59th35-395th02:49:40+00:41:56
71st

96

Robin CraigM60th25-298th02:49:45+00:42:01
72nd

52

PAUL AlcockM61st50-543rd02:49:46+00:42:02
73rd

65

Pierre BesM62nd25-299th02:49:47+00:42:03
74th

108

NICK De MeyerM63rd40-449th02:50:15+00:42:31
75th

279

Paula RutherfoordF11th30-341st02:50:19+00:42:35
76th

296

Rory SpicerM64th30-348th02:50:24+00:42:40
77th

336

Alan WrayM65th40-4410th02:50:27+00:42:43
78th

314

Myburgh Van AswegenM66th30-349th02:50:40+00:42:56
79th

319

STEVE WalkerM67th40-4411th02:51:56+00:44:12
80th

92

Andy CorneliusM68th30-3410th02:51:59+00:44:15
81st

300

Graham StarmerM69th45-4910th02:51:59+00:44:15
82nd

353

James HampshireM70th35-396th02:52:08+00:44:24
83rd

274

Julian RidgleyM71st40-4412th02:52:17+00:44:33
84th

214

MATT LynessM72nd40-4413th02:52:20+00:44:36
85th

233

Fabio MocciM73rd35-397th02:52:22+00:44:38
86th

116

Florian DugourgeotM74th30-3411th02:53:55+00:46:11
87th

334

Katharine WilsonF12th25-291st02:54:25+00:46:41
88th

297

Paul SpowageM75th50-544th02:54:43+00:46:59
89th

287

Paul SlaymakerM76th30-3412th02:54:54+00:47:10
90th

172

Leanne HierF13th30-342nd02:54:57+00:47:13
91st

101

Leslie DalleyM77th45-4911th02:55:04+00:47:20
92nd

210

TOM Linton NealM78th15-191st02:55:16+00:47:32
93rd

100

Lee CuthbertM79th40-4414th02:55:19+00:47:35
94th

106

St?phane DecressacM80th35-398th02:55:40+00:47:56
95th

77

Phil BristowM81st45-4912th02:55:42+00:47:58
96th

118

Alex ElferinkM82nd40-4415th02:55:46+00:48:02
97th

156

Louise HanleyF14th40-441st02:56:22+00:48:38
98th

91

GEOFF CooperM83rd50-545th02:57:13+00:49:29
99th

329

PAUL WhitesmithM84th35-399th02:57:26+00:49:42
100th

247

Nicolas CouturierM85th35-3910th02:57:45+00:50:01
101st

235

Alice MonkF15th25-292nd02:58:22+00:50:38
102nd

184

Sharkie JaggardM86th45-4913th02:58:37+00:50:53
103rd

281

David SakerM87th30-3413th02:58:39+00:50:55
104th

205

Samuel LewisM88th30-3414th02:58:52+00:51:08
105th

299

RICHARD StapleyM89th45-4914th02:59:29+00:51:45
106th

177

JAMES HodgeM90th45-4915th02:59:34+00:51:50
107th

122

Nicholas FarnellM91st55-591st02:59:37+00:51:53
108th

162

Steve HatchM92nd40-4416th03:00:05+00:52:21
109th

138

ELAINE GarvicanF16th35-393rd03:00:10+00:52:26
110th

263

Franziska PeierF17th30-343rd03:00:36+00:52:52
111st

236

Stephen MoorsM93rd50-546th03:00:51+00:53:07
112nd

250

SIMON NorthM94th55-592nd03:00:54+00:53:10
113rd

358

Jackie FieldF18th35-394th03:01:10+00:53:26
114th

127

Philip FishwickM95th25-2910th03:01:20+00:53:36
115th

190

MARK JordanM96th55-593rd03:01:22+00:53:38
116th

304

Sara SymingtonF19th45-491st03:01:42+00:53:58
117th

176

CLAIRE HitchingsF20th40-442nd03:02:34+00:54:50
118th

243

John MurrayM97th45-4916th03:02:54+00:55:10
119th

54

Samantha AplinF21st25-293rd03:02:55+00:55:11
120th

259

Ruth Owen-evansF22nd30-344th03:03:12+00:55:28
121st

110

Phillip DickinsonM98th30-3415th03:03:35+00:55:51
122nd

204

ALAN LewisM99th45-4917th03:03:38+00:55:54
123rd

268

Andrew PipeM100th35-3911th03:03:58+00:56:14
124th

242

SALLY MortlemanF23rd45-492nd03:04:09+00:56:25
125th

269

Chris PriceM101st35-3912th03:04:29+00:56:45
126th

298

Dean StannardM102nd40-4417th03:04:37+00:56:53
127th

294

Kelvin SpencerM103rd50-547th03:04:38+00:56:54
128th

219

Kevin MayM104th45-4918th03:04:44+00:57:00
129th

324

SCOT WeaverM105th50-548th03:04:48+00:57:04
130th

335

Mark WilsonM106th30-3416th03:05:07+00:57:23
131st

30

Bethan FowlerF24thPRO9th03:05:12+00:57:28
132nd

241

Charles MortlemanM107th45-4919th03:05:29+00:57:45
133rd

226

Jochem MelisM108th35-3913th03:05:33+00:57:49
134th

266

Mike PettyM109th55-594th03:05:35+00:57:51
135th

254

WAYNE O'brienM110th40-4418th03:05:49+00:58:05
136th

206

Chris LillywhiteM111st35-3914th03:05:59+00:58:15
137th

341

David BrowningM112nd50-549th03:06:53+00:59:09
138th

209

Peter LinkM113rd25-2911th03:06:58+00:59:14
139th

327

Jason WentzelM114th30-3417th03:07:16+00:59:32
140th

80

Phil CarpenterM115th40-4419th03:07:37+00:59:53
141st

183

Theresa JacksonF25th40-443rd03:07:37+00:59:53
142nd

113

Kathryn DorisF26th30-345th03:07:42+00:59:58
143rd

168

Jaime HernandoM116th35-3915th03:08:10+01:00:26
144th

169

Paul HeselwoodM117th35-3916th03:08:14+01:00:30
145th

171

DIANE HierF27th50-541st03:08:20+01:00:36
146th

59

Andrew BagnallM118th55-595th03:09:54+01:02:10
147th

321

Carl WardM119th50-5410th03:10:01+01:02:17
148th

333

MICHAEL WilliamsM120th30-3418th03:10:04+01:02:20
149th

137

Alan GarrettM121st45-4920th03:10:46+01:03:02
150th

302

Tom StokesM122nd50-5411th03:10:53+01:03:09
151st

78

Alan BruceM123rd30-3419th03:10:54+01:03:10
152nd

60

Tom BakerM124th20-244th03:11:17+01:03:33
153rd

95

Dave CracknellM125th45-4921st03:11:43+01:03:59
154th

311

Thomas TrotzierM126th35-3917th03:11:54+01:04:10
155th

330

Haydn WhitmoreM127th55-596th03:12:40+01:04:56
156th

70

Andrew BoutflowerM128th30-3420th03:12:41+01:04:57
157th

293

CARLTON SpearsM129th40-4420th03:12:56+01:05:12
158th

154

Robert HammondM130th45-4922nd03:13:07+01:05:23
159th

102

Nathan DanielM131st20-245th03:13:24+01:05:40
160th

359

Shaun LancasterM132nd45-4923rd03:13:40+01:05:56
161st

216

Miles MatherM133rd35-3918th03:13:47+01:06:03
162nd

312

Anthony TurnerM134th50-5412th03:13:49+01:06:05
163rd

38

Natasha BarryF28thPRO10th03:14:42+01:06:58
164th

64

Lee BensonM135th30-3421st03:15:18+01:07:34
165th

244

Frank NashM136th50-5413th03:15:35+01:07:51
166th

140

Roz GilesF29th30-346th03:15:56+01:08:12
167th

328

Darran WhiteM137th35-3919th03:16:01+01:08:17
168th

119

Kieran ElliottM138th45-4924th03:16:08+01:08:24
169th

260

Bob PardoeM139th55-597th03:16:28+01:08:44
170th

200

ANTHONY LansdowneM140th40-4421st03:17:04+01:09:20
171st

277

Danielle RogersF30th40-444th03:17:21+01:09:37
172nd

73

Neil BowlerM141st45-4925th03:17:38+01:09:54
173rd

58

Simon AttwoodM142nd50-5414th03:17:50+01:10:06
174th

166

PETER HaywardM143rd55-598th03:18:11+01:10:27
175th

191

Johanna JostenF31st30-347th03:18:50+01:11:06
176th

181

Adam HughesM144th30-3422nd03:19:25+01:11:41
177th

153

Stephane HalleuxM145th45-4926th03:20:35+01:12:51
178th

286

David SkrobanekM146th35-3920th03:20:36+01:12:52
179th

267

Darren PhillipsM147th35-3921st03:21:55+01:14:11
180th

87

STEVE CliffeM148th40-4422nd03:22:03+01:14:19
181st

283

Rony SeamonsM149th35-3922nd03:22:09+01:14:25
182nd

218

Tierney MaudeF32nd25-294th03:23:47+01:16:03
183rd

349

Matthew WhittakerM150th40-4423rd03:23:47+01:16:03
184th

253

Alexandra O'brienF33rd35-395th03:24:14+01:16:30
185th

107

Willem De JagerM151st25-2912th03:24:47+01:17:03
186th

290

Michael SouthgateM152nd35-3923rd03:25:31+01:17:47
187th

317

Fiona VerneyF34th40-445th03:25:49+01:18:05
188th

320

Andrew WardM153rd45-4927th03:25:56+01:18:12
189th

208

Philip LindsayM154th35-3924th03:26:01+01:18:17
190th

69

GEMMA BondF35th35-396th03:26:08+01:18:24
191st

313

Lee-Anne Van AswegenF36th30-348th03:26:23+01:18:39
192nd

222

Nick McgillivrayM155th35-3925th03:27:53+01:20:09
193rd

158

DEREK HardyM156th50-5415th03:27:54+01:20:10
194th

185

FIONA JamieF37th55-591st03:28:03+01:20:19
195th

196

Amy KestertonF38th30-349th03:28:51+01:21:07
196th

322

TONY WarringtonM157th35-3926th03:29:45+01:22:01
197th

194

Graham KempsterM158th30-3423rd03:30:20+01:22:36
198th

220

Louise MayF39th45-493rd03:30:23+01:22:39
199th

275

JANINE RobertsF40th40-446th03:30:25+01:22:41
200th

339

Adam YoungerM159th50-5416th03:30:29+01:22:45
201st

134

Robert FowlerM160th25-2913th03:31:31+01:23:47
202nd

258

Stef OudM161st45-4928th03:31:51+01:24:07
203rd

145

Matthew GoughM162nd30-3424th03:32:26+01:24:42
204th

278

BARNABY RuddM163rd35-3927th03:33:03+01:25:19
205th

124

Lisa FennF41st40-447th03:33:05+01:25:21
206th

207

Melanie LimaF42nd30-3410th03:33:09+01:25:25
207th

271

CRAIG RazzelM164th25-2914th03:33:25+01:25:41
208th

148

Richard GregoryM165th35-3928th03:34:14+01:26:30
209th

104

Francine DavisF43rd45-494th03:34:20+01:26:36
210th

111

Francia DirandF44th40-448th03:34:55+01:27:11
211st

105

AMANDA DawsonF45th45-495th03:37:10+01:29:26
212nd

195

Clive KennyM166th40-4424th03:37:54+01:30:10
213rd

56

Amelia Ashton-jonesF46th35-397th03:38:02+01:30:18
214th

123

Andrea FawellF47th45-496th03:38:07+01:30:23
215th

240

ANTHONY MorrisM167th60-641st03:39:05+01:31:21
216th

199

JULIAN LaddM168th45-4929th03:42:36+01:34:52
217th

211

Caroline LittlewoodF48th35-398th03:43:26+01:35:42
218th

51

SARAH AdlamF49th45-497th03:43:55+01:36:11
219th

223

Belinda McginleyF50th35-399th03:47:02+01:39:18
220th

36

Nicole OliveriF51stPRO11th03:47:08+01:39:24
221st

316

Liezl Van ZylF52nd30-3411th03:48:38+01:40:54
222nd

139

Laura GerdingF53rd30-3412th03:49:09+01:41:25
223rd

348

Claire WilshawF54th30-3413th03:49:37+01:41:53
224th

174

EMMA HillF55th30-3414th03:50:34+01:42:50
225th

81

Freddy CasallasM169th35-3929th03:51:59+01:44:15
226th

284

Daniela SilbersteinF56th30-3415th03:52:02+01:44:18
227th

289

Bruno SoeiroM170th35-3930th03:55:35+01:47:51
228th

186

Tamas JavorfiM171st45-4930th04:01:26+01:53:42
229th

197

Liz KingF57th45-498th04:02:08+01:54:24
230th

130

JON ForsythM172nd40-4425th04:02:59+01:55:15
231st

160

Ailanore HarperF58th30-3416th04:04:12+01:56:28
232nd

265

RICHARD PettiforM173rd45-4931st04:07:00+01:59:16
233rd

149

Kevin GroomM174th45-4932nd04:15:12+02:07:28
234th

142

Jerzy GlinkowskiM175th45-4933rd04:15:20+02:07:36
235th

325

Emilie WeberF59th25-295th04:16:31+02:08:47
236th

53

Torben AndersonM176th35-3931st04:16:49+02:09:05
237th

61

Nick BalsdonM177th45-4934th04:18:36+02:10:52
238th

201

Adrienne LeaF60th40-449th04:48:32+02:40:48
239th

84

Darren ClarkM178th35-3932nd04:56:07+02:48:23
Withdrawn during race (13 in total)
-

343

JON HeasmanMPRO00:00:00-
-

11

Henry SleightMPRO00:00:00-
-

202

PATRICK LeesM30-3400:00:00-
-

146

MARK GowerM35-3900:00:00-
-

152

Russ HallM35-3900:00:00-
-

189

ROY JonesM45-4900:00:00-
-

63

TOM BartlettM30-3400:00:00-
-

19

MARK BuckinghamMPRO00:00:00-
-

270

LANCE RandlesM30-3400:00:00-
-

345

James WalkerM25-2900:00:00-
-

182

Mark JacksonM40-4400:00:00-
-

217

Bryan MathiasM40-4400:00:00-
-

356

Marc MolloyM35-3900:00:00-