Market Harborough Triathlon 2014

Sep
07
2014

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 23,000 metre Cycle
  • 5,000 metre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Racetime Events

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2014-09-07 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (167 in total)
1st

170

Carl ShawM1sttop 31stTRI CAMP TFN RACE TEAM00:58:48-
2nd

172

Matt DewisM2ndtop 32nd01:00:41+00:01:53
3rd

171

Team Rsa Pe A-teamU1stRELAY1stRSA PE A-Team01:02:01+00:03:13
4th

162

Phillip MaddocksM3rdtop 33rd01:04:12+00:05:24
5th

166

Antony BrownM4th50591stPACTRAC01:07:54+00:09:06
6th

159

Rob HammondM5th40491stPACTRAC01:08:07+00:09:19
7th

160

DAVID AllsopM6th40492ndPACTRAC01:08:59+00:10:11
8th

2

Team Welland Valley Tri ClubU2ndRELAY2ndWelland Valley Tri CLub01:10:16+00:11:28
9th

237

Matthew Alan LawM7th30391st01:10:57+00:12:09
10th

78

Hans Van NieropM8th40493rd01:11:02+00:12:14
11th

148

Chris BowesM9th30392nd01:11:06+00:12:18
12th

151

BEN SpiersM10th30393rd01:11:26+00:12:38
13th

118

Matthew TaylorM11th20291stUniversity of Warwick Triathlon Club01:11:36+00:12:48
14th

164

Tom DykeM12th20292nd01:12:29+00:13:41
15th

129

Stuart WarrenM13th40494thCorby Triathlon01:13:07+00:14:19
16th

161

Max BishopM14thUnder 201stCorby Triathlon01:13:31+00:14:43
17th

134

Jon ArcherM15th40495thMark White Training RT01:13:37+00:14:49
18th

167

Guy BibbyM16th40496th01:13:37+00:14:49
19th

120

Mike HigginsM17th40497thHydrock01:13:41+00:14:53
20th

168

Team Melton MavericksU3rdRELAY3rdMelton Mavericks01:14:09+00:15:21
21st

145

Simon DaviesM18th30394th01:14:46+00:15:58
22nd

140

Gemma RoylesF1sttop 31stWelland Valley Triathlon Club01:14:47+00:15:59
23rd

231

Aaron BargewellM19th30395th01:14:52+00:16:04
24th

142

Richard WiggintonM20th30396th01:15:22+00:16:34
25th

147

David FranklandM21st20293rd01:15:22+00:16:34
26th

163

CHRIS StuckeyM22nd30397th01:15:49+00:17:01
27th

130

TOM FrenchM23rd20294th01:16:10+00:17:22
28th

152

PHIL VibertM24th40498th01:16:18+00:17:30
29th

13

Robert James KirkM25th30398th01:16:25+00:17:37
30th

105

Garry SiddonM26th40499th01:16:41+00:17:53
31st

22

Andrew BottM27th404910th01:16:42+00:17:54
32nd

113

Team Twyford Tri-ersU4thRELAY4thTwyford Tri-ers01:17:02+00:18:14
33rd

88

Brett CollinsM28th404911th01:17:22+00:18:34
34th

86

Simon CookM29th30399th01:18:12+00:19:24
35th

144

Andrew PicknellM30th404912th01:18:13+00:19:25
36th

123

Nick HorderM31st303910th01:18:21+00:19:33
37th

91

Giles BrookM32nd404913th01:18:39+00:19:51
38th

141

Rosalind GoatlyF2ndtop 32nd01:18:39+00:19:51
39th

236

Charles FikryM33rd20295th01:18:47+00:19:59
40th

5

Nick EnglandM34th303911th01:18:53+00:20:05
41st

110

Chris Handley-jonesM35th303912th01:18:58+00:20:10
42nd

122

Craig EdwardsM36th20296th01:19:10+00:20:22
43rd

83

Adam HerringM37th404914th01:19:17+00:20:29
44th

156

Dan PeartM38th303913th01:19:30+00:20:42
45th

135

Avril BuxtonF3rdtop 33rd01:19:33+00:20:45
46th

112

Jason GoodmanM39th404915th01:20:00+00:21:12
47th

38

Z R BarkerF4th30391stLEICESTER01:20:12+00:21:24
48th

241

Chloe ScotchbrookF5thUnder 201st01:20:17+00:21:29
49th

101

Steve LangfordM40th404916th01:20:44+00:21:56
50th

165

Jack RoginskiM41stUnder 202nd01:20:48+00:22:00
51st

143

Ben CrippsM42nd404917th01:21:03+00:22:15
52nd

61

Alan MackieM43rd303914th01:21:12+00:22:24
53rd

234

Dan StevensM44th404918th01:21:26+00:22:38
54th

117

Jason PitcherM45th404919th01:21:29+00:22:41
55th

155

James DyerM46th20297thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:21:47+00:22:59
56th

80

Emma BushF6th40491st01:22:10+00:23:22
57th

50

Stewart FishwickM47th303915th01:22:22+00:23:34
58th

235

Ross James FaulknerM48th303916th01:22:41+00:23:53
59th

73

Ross ChadwickM49th404920th01:23:12+00:24:24
60th

39

James WallworkM50th303917th01:23:15+00:24:27
61st

139

Jake WatsonM51st20298th01:23:22+00:24:34
62nd

93

Andy MajorM52nd404921st01:23:25+00:24:37
63rd

124

Ian BottM53rd404922ndWelland Valley Tri CLub01:23:29+00:24:41
64th

153

KATY WrightF7th20291stRacetime Triathlon Club01:23:29+00:24:41
65th

79

Team Ideal MarketingU5thRELAY5thIdeal Marketing01:24:11+00:25:23
66th

92

George EyreM54th404923rd01:24:28+00:25:40
67th

3

Sian WaldronF8th20292nd01:24:33+00:25:45
68th

126

SAMANTHA RankinF9th30392ndLeicester Triathlon Club01:24:48+00:26:00
69th

169

Joanne LeeF10th30393rd01:24:48+00:26:00
70th

103

Peter OliverM55th50592nd01:25:00+00:26:12
71st

127

Oliver WoodM56th20299thBelvoir Tri club01:25:03+00:26:15
72nd

41

Alastair MitchellM57th303918th01:25:09+00:26:21
73rd

62

Joseph MasonM58th303919th01:25:13+00:26:25
74th

29

Richard BuftonM59th50593rd01:25:14+00:26:26
75th

71

Mark BryantM60th50594th01:25:14+00:26:26
76th

74

UNITY Hamilton HardingF11th50591st01:25:15+00:26:27
77th

106

Roger PangbourneM61st404924th01:25:20+00:26:32
78th

114

STUART BrookesM62nd303920th01:25:39+00:26:51
79th

87

Simon FletcherM63rd303921st01:25:43+00:26:55
80th

154

Paula SherrattF12th30394th01:25:45+00:26:57
81st

37

Terry NichollsM64th303922nd01:26:03+00:27:15
82nd

116

Brandon WoodhouseM65th404925th01:26:04+00:27:16
83rd

149

Kate SouthornF13th30395thwelland valley tri01:26:13+00:27:25
84th

111

Huw WaldronM66th202910th01:26:15+00:27:27
85th

56

Hannah EveleighF14th40492nd01:26:24+00:27:36
86th

109

Haydn YoungM67th404926th01:26:25+00:27:37
87th

137

COLIN OverendM68th202911thRUGBY TRI01:26:25+00:27:37
88th

133

Simon HitchcoxM69th303923rdGI Tri01:26:32+00:27:44
89th

81

Luke MathersM70thUnder 203rd01:26:35+00:27:47
90th

158

Smyton RichardM71st404927th01:26:48+00:28:00
91st

48

SHANE EdgeM72nd50595th01:26:51+00:28:03
92nd

125

JACQUIE HanmerF15th40493rd01:27:04+00:28:16
93rd

54

Steven RichensM73rd404928th01:27:15+00:28:27
94th

95

Paola De MozziF16th30396thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:27:16+00:28:28
95th

89

Adam BuxtonM74th303924th01:27:26+00:28:38
96th

100

Paui O'brienM75th303925th01:28:00+00:29:12
97th

119

Sarah Van NieropF17th40494th01:28:04+00:29:16
98th

52

Wendy WilliamsF18th50592nd01:28:14+00:29:26
99th

58

Lee HodgsonM76th404929th01:29:09+00:30:21
100th

72

Stepahnie WhiteF19th40495th01:29:40+00:30:52
101st

233

JESSICA NurseF20th20293rd01:29:44+00:30:56
102nd

6

Josh GranthamM77th202912th01:30:16+00:31:28
103rd

136

ANDY OverendM78th50596thRUGBY TRI01:30:36+00:31:48
104th

157

Luke RaynerM79thUnder 204th01:30:42+00:31:54
105th

57

Cadi LambertF21st30397th01:30:48+00:32:00
106th

128

JIM HartshorneM80th303926th01:30:48+00:32:00
107th

21

Kerry Michelle ClarkeF22nd30398th01:31:15+00:32:27
108th

108

Helen MorrisF23rd50593rd01:31:20+00:32:32
109th

77

Claire RiceF24th30399th01:31:52+00:33:04
110th

60

Heath WalkerM81st404930th01:32:31+00:33:43
111st

232

Team Fraser Danvers, Eric Danvers & KU6thRELAY6th01:33:02+00:34:14
112nd

84

Harry HolkhamM82nd202913th01:33:14+00:34:26
113rd

121

Ella RussellF25th20294th01:33:19+00:34:31
114th

76

Phil MatthewsM83rd404931st01:33:27+00:34:39
115th

107

Stephen AldenM84th50597th01:33:57+00:35:09
116th

98

Graham GarrattM85th404932nd01:34:07+00:35:19
117th

70

Cassnadra GreavesF26th40496th01:34:16+00:35:28
118th

8

Team Newbar NovicesU7thRELAY7thNewbar Novices01:34:29+00:35:41
119th

36

Anne GriffithsF27th303910th01:34:49+00:36:01
120th

102

Jeff GreenM86th50598thWelland Valley Tri CLub01:35:10+00:36:22
121st

19

Vic MchugoM87th404933rd01:35:16+00:36:28
122nd

75

Ben CampbellM88thUnder 205th01:35:43+00:36:55
123rd

132

Frances HarrisonF28th20295th01:36:01+00:37:13
124th

146

Jane BarneyF29th40497th01:36:02+00:37:14
125th

10

Tom WilliamsM89th202914th01:36:06+00:37:18
126th

64

Claire BordoliF30th20296th01:36:22+00:37:34
127th

12

Adam CleaverM90th404934th01:36:48+00:38:00
128th

31

William michael HughesM91st202915th01:37:53+00:39:05
129th

94

Nicky GarrattF31st40498th01:38:00+00:39:12
130th

51

Catherine BookerF32nd40499th01:38:16+00:39:28
131st

150

Sarah BosworthF33rd303911thLeicester Triathlon Club01:38:52+00:40:04
132nd

34

Shaun DoakM92nd303927th01:40:17+00:41:29
133rd

1

Andrew WatsonM93rd404935th01:40:32+00:41:44
134th

63

Mark PattersonM94th303928th01:40:41+00:41:53
135th

69

Dean SmithM95th404936th01:40:54+00:42:06
136th

9

Elaine ManderF34th303912th01:41:07+00:42:19
137th

55

Liz McindoeF35th50594thWelland Valley01:41:19+00:42:31
138th

44

Anne RoeF36th60691st01:42:05+00:43:17
139th

28

Ryan CraneM96th303929th01:42:18+00:43:30
140th

20

Ella WoodsF37th303913th01:43:03+00:44:15
141st

90

ASHLEY CarrerasM97th404937th01:43:42+00:44:54
142nd

42

Julie HitchcoxF38th20297thGI Tri01:43:58+00:45:10
143rd

17

Ian MchugoM98th404938th01:44:31+00:45:43
144th

99

Jesie MullingerF39th303914thWelland Valley Triathlon Club01:45:47+00:46:59
145th

30

Rebecca MarriottF40th20298th01:46:05+00:47:17
146th

68

Chris StantonM99thUnder 206th01:46:20+00:47:32
147th

47

Clare Hannington-daviesF41st303915th01:46:38+00:47:50
148th

25

Carl BlencoweM100th404939th01:46:54+00:48:06
149th

33

Anne-Louise BottF42nd404910th01:49:24+00:50:36
150th

66

Sarah MoremanF43rd20299th01:50:54+00:52:06
151st

23

Philip LoganM101st404940th01:51:25+00:52:37
152nd

138

Alexandra SymondsF44th202910th01:51:59+00:53:11
153rd

11

David MooreM102nd404941st01:52:04+00:53:16
154th

27

James GantM103rd303930th01:53:18+00:54:30
155th

24

Steve FirmstoneM104th404942nd01:53:21+00:54:33
156th

49

Allan LeeM105th60691st01:53:32+00:54:44
157th

82

Jo MajorF45th404911th01:55:42+00:56:54
158th

46

Frania JeffF46th202911th01:55:58+00:57:10
159th

67

Amber PetrieF47th303916th01:57:17+00:58:29
160th

32

Tamas HorvathM106th303931st01:58:41+00:59:53
161st

14

Christine FernandesF48th404912th01:59:21+01:00:33
162nd

15

Steven SmithM107th50599th01:59:21+01:00:33
163rd

59

Christine BarrettF49th50595th02:00:52+01:02:04
164th

16

Michael TaylorM108th60692nd02:01:34+01:02:46
165th

26

Richard LenaghM109th404943rd02:10:50+01:12:02
166th

40

Steve HibbenM110th60693rdleicester tri02:13:48+01:15:00
167th

7

Jason ReedM111st404944th02:13:51+01:15:03
Withdrawn during race (1 in total)
-

96

Sam EdwardsMUnder 2000:00:00-