Wheaton Aston 10K 2014

Dec
27
2014

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places550
Age range15 - 100
Race Entry£15.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Organiser

Newport & District Running Club

Map

10K Road Race

Running | 2014-12-27 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Fast, flat, scenic one lap course on tarmac road. Chip timing and technical t-shirt for 10k finishers. £50 prize to 1st male and 1st female plus prizes for all categories. START for both races: St.Mary's School, Marston Road, Wheaton Aston, ST19 9PQ. ***RACE NUMBERS AND CHIPS TO BE COLLECTED ON THE DAY. All 10k entrants must be over 15 years of age

Entry Details

Athlete places550
Age range15 - 100
Race Entry£15.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (429 in total)
1st

539

Martin WilliamsM1stV351stDy3 1ba00:32:2800:32:30-
2nd

459

James SkeltonM2ndSEN1stwolverhampton & bilston00:33:0100:33:02+00:00:33
3rd

180

Ben FosterM3rdSEN2ndDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:34:2200:34:25+00:01:54
4th

329

Peter Stuart LightingM4thSEN3rdKent AC00:34:3700:34:39+00:02:09
5th

433

Oliver RodwellM5thV352nd00:34:5600:34:58+00:02:28
6th

550

Matthew WoodmanM6thV353rdSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:35:1800:35:20+00:02:50
7th

14

Dave BannerM7thV501st00:35:2300:35:25+00:02:55
8th

133

Rob DeakinM8thSEN4thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:35:2600:35:29+00:02:58
9th

136

Ian DempseyM9thSEN5thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:35:5000:35:53+00:03:22
10th

491

William TaylorM10thSEN6thROYAL CORPS OF SIGNALS00:35:5800:36:01+00:03:30
11th

375

Gabe MorrisM11thSEN7thShrewsbury AC00:35:5700:36:02+00:03:29
12th

138

PETER DimblebyM12thV401stBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:36:0200:36:05+00:03:34
13th

499

Paul ThackerM13thV451stWOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON00:36:0400:36:06+00:03:36
14th

274

Ben HudsonM14thSEN8thSe22 0pe00:36:4000:36:44+00:04:12
15th

93

Tessa ClarkeF1stSEN1stWolverhampton & Bilston AC00:37:0700:37:09+00:04:39
16th

161

Danny EvansM15thV402ndSNEYD STRIDERS00:37:2300:37:26+00:04:55
17th

527

Danny WarrenM16thSEN9thBADGERS00:37:3500:37:37+00:05:07
18th

308

Matthew KetteringhamM17thV403rdLawley running club00:38:1300:38:19+00:05:45
19th

488

IAN TalbotM18thV404thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:38:4000:38:49+00:06:12
20th

396

Garry PalmerM19thV405th00:39:1100:39:13+00:06:43
21st

446

John ScottM20thV452nd00:39:1600:39:21+00:06:48
22nd

247

Allan HendersonM21stSEN10th00:39:2100:39:26+00:06:53
23rd

153

Robert EdwardsM22ndV502ndWolverhampton & Bilston AC00:39:2500:39:28+00:06:57
24th

239

Bradley HaycockM23rdU201stcannock and stafford athletics club00:39:2800:39:30+00:07:00
25th

387

David NormanM24thV406thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:39:2600:39:30+00:06:58
26th

40

Patrick John BonnerM25thSEN11thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC00:39:4200:39:45+00:07:14
27th

503

Jamie ThomasonM26thSEN12thwolverhampton & bilston00:39:4200:39:51+00:07:14
28th

17

Andrew BaveM27thSEN13thWOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON00:39:4700:39:55+00:07:19
29th

307

ROBM28thV453rdBlack Country Triathletes00:40:0000:40:04+00:07:32
30th

244

Andrew HellowellF2ndV401st00:40:0500:40:08+00:07:37
31st

155

Darren EdwardsM29thV454thwolverhampton & bilston00:40:0700:40:10+00:07:39
32nd

271

Neil HowellsM30thV455thBlack Country Triathletes00:40:0900:40:14+00:07:41
33rd

415

BRIAN PrestonM31stSEN14thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:40:1500:40:19+00:07:47
34th

62

Paul BurkeM32ndV407thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:40:1200:40:21+00:07:44
35th

542

Kate WilliamsF3rdSEN2ndWolves & Bilston AC00:40:2200:40:25+00:07:54
36th

140

Michael Philip DobsonM33rdV503rdSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:40:2200:40:25+00:07:54
37th

447

Mark ShawM34thV354thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:40:1800:40:26+00:07:50
38th

504

Ed CarverM35thU202nd00:40:1200:40:36+00:07:44
39th

104

Christopher CollisM36thV408thShabba Runners00:40:4000:40:45+00:08:12
40th

421

Darren RedmondM37thV355th00:40:4000:40:45+00:08:12
41st

438

Paul RossM38thV356th00:40:3900:40:45+00:08:11
42nd

561

Lee HarrisM39thV409th00:40:4700:40:51+00:08:19
43rd

124

Kev DarbyM40thV4010thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:40:5000:40:56+00:08:22
44th

61

Kevin BurkeM41stV551stStourbridge R.c00:40:5900:41:01+00:08:31
45th

105

SARAH ConwayF4thSEN3rdBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:40:5900:41:04+00:08:31
46th

192

Mark GatenbyM42ndSEN15thDudley Kingswinford RC00:40:4900:41:09+00:08:21
47th

234

Jessica HarveyF5thSEN4thTelford Athletic Club00:41:0700:41:12+00:08:39
48th

218

jackie wendy HalfordF6thV501stWolverhampton & Bilston AC00:41:3600:41:40+00:09:08
49th

77

Ashley CartwrightM43rdSEN16thWrekin Road runners00:41:2900:41:51+00:09:01
50th

520

Mark JudgeM44thV4011thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:42:0100:42:05+00:09:33
51st

258

Jack HodkinsonM45thU203rdSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:41:5600:42:06+00:09:28
52nd

528

Matthew WatkissM46thV357th00:42:0000:42:11+00:09:32
53rd

232

KEITH HarrisonM47thV504thSNEYD STRIDERS00:42:1500:42:19+00:09:47
54th

277

Lorna Jane HulmeF7thSEN5thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB00:42:1500:42:20+00:09:47
55th

336

ROB LloydM48thV456thChase Harriers00:42:1500:42:22+00:09:47
56th

201

Jamie Paul GrahamM49thSEN17thStafford & Cannock Ac00:42:1600:42:23+00:09:48
57th

358

Ian MaxwellM50thV505thTELFORD HARRIERS00:42:1800:42:28+00:09:50
58th

57

STEVEN BurchM51stV358thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:42:1700:42:32+00:09:49
59th

256

Ian HodkinsonM52ndV4012thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:42:2300:42:33+00:09:55
60th

282

Neil JeffersonM53rdV457thWrekin Road runners00:42:2900:42:34+00:10:01
61st

395

DARREN PoultonM54thSEN18thWrekin Road runners00:42:1300:42:36+00:09:45
62nd

249

PHILIP HillM55thV506thNdrc00:42:3600:42:42+00:10:08
63rd

430

Paul RichardsM56thV507thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB00:42:2800:42:44+00:10:00
64th

463

Neil SmithM57thV508thKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:42:3600:42:45+00:10:08
65th

243

Jordan HellowellM58thV4013th00:42:4800:42:50+00:10:20
66th

486

Trevor SymondsM59thV4014thRoad Runners Club00:42:4700:42:51+00:10:19
67th

512

Tracie TruemanF8thV451stLawley running club00:42:3600:42:54+00:10:08
68th

290

Tracey Marie JonesF9thV402ndSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:42:4300:42:55+00:10:15
69th

405

Chris Pinson-bradleyM60thV4015thSNEYD STRIDERS00:42:4700:42:55+00:10:19
70th

32

Nicholas James BirdM61stV4016thRun to live00:43:0100:43:04+00:10:33
71st

543

Rich WinzorM62ndSEN19th00:43:0200:43:05+00:10:34
72nd

546

CHRISTOPHER WoodM63rdV4017thChristopher Wood00:43:0100:43:08+00:10:33
73rd

403

Helen Elizabeth PhillipsF10thV502ndALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:42:4600:43:10+00:10:18
74th

427

Gordon A.P RichardsM64thV4018th00:43:0300:43:11+00:10:35
75th

182

Michelle FoxF11thV351stSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:43:0400:43:12+00:10:36
76th

297

Samuel Oliver JonesM65thV359th00:43:0100:43:12+00:10:33
77th

406

Kieran PittM66thV4019thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:43:2000:43:25+00:10:52
78th

245

Caroline Fiona HeminsleF12thV352nd00:43:2100:43:34+00:10:53
79th

360

Dave MccarthyM67thV4020thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:43:3500:43:45+00:11:07
80th

492

Ross TaylorM68thSEN20thShabbarunners00:43:4400:43:53+00:11:16
81st

432

Stuart RobinsonM69thV3510th00:44:0100:44:10+00:11:33
82nd

210

Alan GriffinM70thV4021stWs151ra00:44:0800:44:17+00:11:40
83rd

265

Mark HomerM71stV509th00:44:0200:44:20+00:11:34
84th

468

Phil James SmithM72ndV458thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:44:0100:44:24+00:11:33
85th

273

Simon HudsonM73rdV552nd00:44:2400:44:33+00:11:56
86th

68

Paul ButlerM74thV5010thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:44:1200:44:35+00:11:44
87th

118

MATTHEW CurbishleyM75thV3511thn/a00:44:3100:44:36+00:12:03
88th

176

Wayne Gareth FlackM76thV3512thLawley00:44:2000:44:41+00:11:52
89th

250

Chris HillM77thV459th00:44:4300:44:56+00:12:15
90th

388

Paul O'brienM78thV3513th00:44:5000:44:56+00:12:22
91st

215

Simon Lee GroomM79thV4022ndStafford Harrier00:45:0200:45:06+00:12:34
92nd

88

Andy ChristianM80thV5011thSNEYD STRIDERS00:45:0400:45:08+00:12:36
93rd

158

Chris ElsleyM81stV4510thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:44:5200:45:08+00:12:24
94th

348

Matthew WhitehouseM82ndV4511th00:45:0400:45:11+00:12:36
95th

306

Dominic KempM83rdV4512thWolves & Bilston00:45:1000:45:21+00:12:42
96th

394

Darren Owen-jonesM84thV4023rdWrekin Road runners00:45:0000:45:22+00:12:32
97th

291

PAUL JonesM85thV5012thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:45:1900:45:27+00:12:51
98th

45

Rosamund Jayne BouldF13thV503rdNorth Staffs Road Runners Association00:45:2100:45:29+00:12:53
99th

551

Robert WoodwardM86thV4513thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:45:1500:45:32+00:12:47
100th

356

David MaxfieldM87thV5013th00:45:1900:45:33+00:12:51
101st

20

Charlotte BeddowF14thV403rd00:45:2800:45:35+00:13:00
102nd

54

David BrownM88thV4024thNewport & District Running Club00:45:3200:45:36+00:13:04
103rd

382

Matt NaylorM89thV4025th00:45:2700:45:36+00:12:59
104th

508

Mark TimminsM90thV4026th00:45:2500:45:38+00:12:57
105th

139

Alan JeavonsM91stV651st00:45:2400:45:39+00:12:56
106th

1

John AndrewsM92ndV4027thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:45:2400:45:41+00:12:56
107th

425

Glen ReeveM93rdV553rdTiptree Road Runners00:45:3100:45:45+00:13:03
108th

304

David JoynsonM94thV5014thWolves & Bilston00:45:3600:45:46+00:13:08
109th

229

Trevor HarrisM95thV4514thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:45:3100:45:47+00:13:03
110th

199

David GouldM96thV601stLichfield Running Club00:45:3700:45:48+00:13:09
111st

507

Mark TillM97thV4028thWs9 9bp00:45:4300:45:50+00:13:15
112nd

489

Hannah TalbotF15thU201stSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:45:4500:45:54+00:13:17
113rd

357

Liam MaxfieldM98thSEN21st00:45:4400:45:59+00:13:16
114th

458

Chris SkellernF16thV504thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:45:5100:46:01+00:13:23
115th

97

Adrian CockayneM99thV4029th00:45:4500:46:04+00:13:17
116th

116

andy m CrozierM100thV4030thLawley running club00:45:5000:46:07+00:13:22
117th

383

Kevin NicklinM101stV4031stNewport & District00:45:5700:46:09+00:13:29
118th

121

Ian Paul DaleM102ndV3514thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:46:0900:46:14+00:13:41
119th

76

Val CarterF17thV452ndBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS00:46:0800:46:17+00:13:40
120th

113

Nick CooperM103rdV4515thNEWPORT AND DISTRICT00:46:1100:46:19+00:13:43
121st

534

Kevin John WheelerM104thV5015thPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub00:46:1500:46:24+00:13:47
122nd

473

Liz StanyerF18thV404thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:46:1500:46:25+00:13:47
123rd

281

Lara JacksonF19thV405thBromsgrove And Redditch A/c00:46:2400:46:31+00:13:56
124th

11

David BalkwillM105thV4516thDavid Balkwill00:46:2700:46:50+00:13:59
125th

464

eddie SmithM106thV602ndSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:46:3800:46:51+00:14:10
126th

344

Jonathan MahoneyM107thSEN22ndTELFORD HARRIERS00:46:3700:46:53+00:14:09
127th

287

Richard JohnsonM108thV652ndSNEYD STRIDERS00:46:4900:46:55+00:14:21
128th

322

Garry LeeM109thV4032ndSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:46:4000:46:56+00:14:12
129th

418

jon PunterM110thV5016th00:46:4800:46:56+00:14:20
130th

86

Duncan ChilcottM111stV4517th00:46:4200:46:57+00:14:14
131st

328

KEN LiddingtonM112ndV4033rdBurntwood Triathlon00:46:3800:47:02+00:14:10
132nd

516

Richard Thomas VickersM113rdV4034thWolves Police Cycle Club00:46:5800:47:08+00:14:30
133rd

74

Jonathon Michael CarrM114thV3515th00:46:5600:47:10+00:14:28
134th

423

Tim ReesM115thV4035thChase Harriers00:46:5700:47:11+00:14:29
135th

426

leslie ReevesM116thV5017thB43 5dj00:47:0200:47:11+00:14:34
136th

456

Lynne SkehanF20thV505thTf5 0aw00:47:0700:47:16+00:14:39
137th

541

Karl WilliamsM117thV4518th00:46:5600:47:18+00:14:28
138th

228

Martin GreenM118thV4519thWolverhampton & Bilston AC00:47:1300:47:23+00:14:45
139th

323

Jason LeeM119thV3516thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:47:0700:47:27+00:14:39
140th

390

MARK OliverM120thV4520thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:47:0900:47:27+00:14:41
141st

332

ANDREW LitchfieldM121stV4521stDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD00:47:2200:47:39+00:14:54
142nd

353

Ian MaullinM122ndV3517thSNEYD STRIDERS00:47:3300:47:46+00:15:05
143rd

8

Michael BaileyM123rdV4036th00:47:4100:47:53+00:15:13
144th

513

Chris James TuckerM124thV3518thShabbarunners00:47:4700:48:06+00:15:19
145th

222

CLAIRE HankinsonF21stSEN6thSNEYD STRIDERS00:47:5400:48:07+00:15:26
146th

169

Michael FeredayM125thV4522ndTf29dg00:47:4300:48:08+00:15:15
147th

94

judi michelle ClaytonF22ndV406thNEWPORT AND DISTRICT00:47:5700:48:10+00:15:29
148th

437

Matt James RossM126thV4523rd00:48:0400:48:13+00:15:36
149th

467

Phil SmithM127thV4524th00:48:0200:48:21+00:15:34
150th

495

David TaylorM128thV4525thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:48:1800:48:34+00:15:50
151st

493

Ben John TaylorM129thV3519th00:48:2300:48:38+00:15:55
152nd

440

KEN RoweM130thV3520th00:48:2900:48:45+00:16:01
153rd

145

COLIN DowneyM131stV554thSTOURBRIDGE00:48:3700:48:47+00:16:09
154th

326

Stephen Philip LeightonM132ndV4037th00:48:3800:48:49+00:16:10
155th

472

Paul SpriggsM133rdV4526thWrekin Road runners00:48:2600:48:51+00:15:58
156th

248

lawrence victor HewittM134thV555thAldridghe Running Club00:48:4800:48:58+00:16:20
157th

314

Felim LallyM135thV603rdBromsgrove Runners00:48:4900:49:00+00:16:21
158th

262

John HolmesM136thV604th00:49:0000:49:04+00:16:32
159th

470

Royston SouthamM137thSEN23rd00:49:0100:49:05+00:16:33
160th

204

William Robert GrayM138thSEN24thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:48:4800:49:07+00:16:20
161st

502

Mark ThomasonM139thV5018thwolverhampton & bilston00:49:0100:49:10+00:16:33
162nd

230

Gavin Simon HarrisonM140thV3521stSNEYD STRIDERS00:49:0400:49:12+00:16:36
163rd

575

Andrew SmithM141stV4527th00:49:0800:49:19+00:16:40
164th

143

Victoria DoranF23rdV353rdTELFORD HARRIERS00:49:0900:49:20+00:16:41
165th

92

Andrew John ClarkeM142ndV4528thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:49:0000:49:23+00:16:32
166th

436

David John RogersM143rdV5019th00:49:3400:49:41+00:17:06
167th

246

DUNCAN JOHN HeminsleyM144thSEN25th00:49:2800:49:42+00:17:00
168th

510

Robert TravisM145thV653rd00:49:3100:49:44+00:17:03
169th

419

David RalphM146thV4529thAldridge Running00:49:2000:49:44+00:16:52
170th

51

ANGELA BrookesF24thV354thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:49:3000:49:45+00:17:02
171st

339

MELISSA LowkeF25thSEN7thMelissa Lowke00:49:4800:49:53+00:17:20
172nd

374

Chris MorrisM147thV3522nd00:49:2300:49:57+00:16:55
173rd

376

Alan John MoseleyM148thV5020thnone00:49:4900:50:03+00:17:21
174th

294

Neil JonesM149thV3523rd00:50:0900:50:11+00:17:41
175th

414

PAUL PoultonM150thV556thChase Harriers00:49:5400:50:12+00:17:26
176th

276

Deborah HughesF26thV407th00:49:4300:50:14+00:17:15
177th

108

Jenjai Jamie CookeM151stSEN26th00:50:1500:50:17+00:17:47
178th

487

Colin TalbotM152ndV701stMidland Masters AC00:50:2200:50:28+00:17:54
179th

206

Andrew GreavesM153rdV3524thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:50:1400:50:34+00:17:46
180th

103

Andy CollinsM154thV5021stSNEYD STRIDERS00:50:1800:50:39+00:17:50
181st

41

Louise BookerF27thV355thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:50:3300:50:43+00:18:05
182nd

47

Jonathan Mark BradburyM155thV5022nd00:50:2200:50:50+00:17:54
183rd

89

Neil ChurchillM156thV4038thRUGELEY RUNNERS00:50:4300:50:53+00:18:15
184th

172

Annette RoebuckF28thV453rd00:50:4700:50:57+00:18:19
185th

148

Paul DunlaveyM157thV5023rdSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:50:5000:51:12+00:18:22
186th

408

ROMAN STEPHAN PlatekM158thV557th00:50:5600:51:14+00:18:28
187th

288

alan JonesM159thV4530thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:50:5900:51:16+00:18:31
188th

184

Andy FraserM160thV4531stDudley Kingswinford RC00:51:0200:51:22+00:18:34
189th

347

David MarshallM161stV558th00:51:1400:51:23+00:18:46
190th

160

Mike EvansM162ndV5024thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:50:5200:51:25+00:18:24
191st

219

Justine HallF29thV408thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:51:0700:51:25+00:18:39
192nd

37

Louise Jane BoltonF30thV409th00:51:0700:51:27+00:18:39
193rd

190

David GarbuttM163rdV5025thDudley Lingswinford Rc00:51:0700:51:29+00:18:39
194th

19

Mark BaxterM164thV4532nd00:51:1900:51:34+00:18:51
195th

514

Alex VannM165thV4533rd00:51:1800:51:40+00:18:50
196th

254

Timothy Miles HodgettsM166thV4039thnone00:51:1300:51:46+00:18:45
197th

412

Darren RedmondM167thV3525th00:51:2800:51:47+00:19:00
198th

255

Wesley HodgsonM168thSEN27th00:51:2900:51:48+00:19:01
199th

58

John BurdonM169thV3526th00:51:4400:51:51+00:19:16
200th

146

Robert DrewM170thV605thSNEYD STRIDERS00:51:4100:51:56+00:19:13
201st

517

Jason VigrassM171stV4040thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:51:3600:52:05+00:19:08
202nd

535

Michelle WhiteF31stV454th00:52:0400:52:07+00:19:36
203rd

393

Antonia OliverF32ndV4010th00:51:5500:52:08+00:19:27
204th

55

Dave BuckerfieldM172ndV654thAldridge Running Clun00:51:5100:52:15+00:19:23
205th

366

John MetzgerM173rdV5026thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC00:51:5600:52:16+00:19:28
206th

367

James Michael MetzgerM174thU204thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC00:51:5600:52:17+00:19:28
207th

548

GARY WoodhouseM175thV4534thWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS00:51:4800:52:17+00:19:20
208th

223

Susan HargreavesF33rdV4011th00:52:1400:52:27+00:19:46
209th

107

Liz CookF34thV455thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:52:1300:52:32+00:19:45
210th

9

Adam Christopher BakerM176thV4535th00:52:0700:52:38+00:19:39
211st

112

Claire Marie CooperF35thV356thWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS00:52:1700:52:45+00:19:49
212nd

109

Jo CoombesF36thV456thNEWPORT AND DISTRICT00:52:3600:52:49+00:20:08
213rd

324

Danny ChetwoodM177thV4041st00:52:1200:52:51+00:19:44
214th

454

Debbie SimpsonF37thV457thBromsgrove & Redditch00:52:2700:52:52+00:19:59
215th

193

Caryl GibsonF38thV506thCaryl Gibson00:52:4900:52:56+00:20:21
216th

251

John HillM178thV4042ndAlmost Athletes00:52:4800:53:03+00:20:20
217th

166

Mandy FaulknerF39thV357th00:52:4800:53:03+00:20:20
218th

197

Natalie GodfreyF40thSEN8thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:52:4600:53:04+00:20:18
219th

226

Sallyann HarperF41stV4012thChase Harriers00:53:0000:53:05+00:20:32
220th

186

Jane FrisbyF42ndV551stCountry Kids Day Nursery00:53:0100:53:05+00:20:33
221st

335

Darcy-Adele LloydF43rdSEN9thSt19 5ua00:52:4300:53:06+00:20:15
222nd

28

Stephen BennettM179thV606th00:52:5800:53:09+00:20:30
223rd

59

Angela BurkartF44thV458th00:53:0100:53:23+00:20:33
224th

272

Donna HowellsF45thV4013thWrekin Road runners00:53:0200:53:27+00:20:34
225th

549

David CarverM180thV5027th00:53:0400:53:27+00:20:36
226th

149

Angie Claire DurhamF46thV4014th00:52:5500:53:29+00:20:27
227th

362

Debbie Jane McdermottF47thV459thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:53:1000:53:33+00:20:42
228th

397

Becky PalmerF48thV358th00:53:1600:53:37+00:20:48
229th

266

John Michael HortonM181stV4043rdJohn Horton00:53:0000:53:38+00:20:32
230th

455

BOB SissonsM182ndV655thChase Harriers00:53:3600:53:58+00:21:08
231st

381

Jim MyersM183rdU205thWEST MIDLANDS00:53:5000:54:01+00:21:22
232nd

378

Dom Musgrovem184thV3527thTf2 9jw00:53:2300:54:02+00:20:55
233rd

413

Alistair PotterM185thV4536thLawley00:53:2300:54:02+00:20:55
234th

354

Sarah MawhinneyF49thV507th00:53:4400:54:05+00:21:16
235th

559

Katrina Anne WykeF50thV4015thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:53:4800:54:10+00:21:20
236th

79

Fiona ChallinorF51stV4016thWhitchurch Whippets00:54:0200:54:13+00:21:34
237th

398

emma louise ParlatoF52ndV359th00:54:0000:54:13+00:21:32
238th

451

Liz Anne SimcoxF53rdV4017thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:53:5200:54:18+00:21:24
239th

134

Paul DeanM186thV4537th00:54:1700:54:19+00:21:49
240th

44

Karen BotwoodF54thV3510th00:54:0300:54:22+00:21:35
241st

128

Martin Gregory DaviesM187thV5028th00:54:0400:54:23+00:21:36
242nd

6

Nicola AtkinsF55thV3511thTELFORD HARRIERS00:54:0900:54:24+00:21:41
243rd

479

Phillip StewardsonM188thSEN28thSNEYD STRIDERS00:54:1100:54:25+00:21:43
244th

132

Melonie Jayne DeakinF56thV4510th00:54:0900:54:27+00:21:41
245th

50

Peter BrennanM189thV4538thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:54:0400:54:37+00:21:36
246th

296

Stuart JonesM190thV5029th00:54:2100:54:44+00:21:53
247th

444

Caroline SaxonF57thSEN10th00:54:3400:54:47+00:22:06
248th

442

Alys RudlingF58thSEN11thNewport and District RC00:54:2500:54:56+00:21:57
249th

87

Kate ChristianF59thV508thSNEYD STRIDERS00:54:4700:55:01+00:22:19
250th

216

Michael GuyM191stV4539thWestendrunners00:55:1300:55:16+00:22:45
251st

270

Kevin HoulstonM192ndV4044th00:55:2200:55:30+00:22:54
252nd

165

Katie EvansF60thV4018th00:54:5800:55:32+00:22:30
253rd

279

FRANCESCA HutchesonF61stV3512thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:55:3300:55:46+00:23:05
254th

361

Heather McclenaghanF62ndSEN12th00:55:1900:55:47+00:22:51
255th

252

Adrian Neil HitchenF63rdSEN13th00:55:2000:55:48+00:22:52
256th

278

Robert HurleyM193rdV5030thWrekin Road runners00:55:2400:55:51+00:22:56
257th

259

Paul Stephen HoldenM194thV4540thn/a00:55:3400:56:12+00:23:06
258th

483

Rich StonesM195thV4045th00:55:3800:56:12+00:23:10
259th

574

Aaron michael HarlowM196thSEN29th00:56:0200:56:17+00:23:34
260th

518

Neil Adrian WakelamM197thV4541stLawley running club00:55:5600:56:21+00:23:28
261st

521

Beverley Susan WardF64thV509thWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS00:55:5600:56:24+00:23:28
262nd

439

Colin RowcliffeM198thV4046th00:55:5200:56:27+00:23:24
263rd

555

Abigail Victoria Louise WrightF65thV3513thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:56:1800:56:33+00:23:50
264th

224

Paul HarlowM199thV559thVOCALINK RUNNING CLUB00:56:2100:56:39+00:23:53
265th

506

Mark ThursfieldM200thV5031st00:56:0900:56:40+00:23:41
266th

471

Tracey SpiveyF66thV4019thStafford Harries00:56:3200:56:44+00:24:04
267th

505

Glenn ThompsonM201stV4047th00:56:0600:56:49+00:23:38
268th

71

Yvonne Linda CadwalladerF67thV4020th00:56:4500:56:52+00:24:17
269th

311

Karen Jayne KiteleyF68thV4021stALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:56:5500:57:12+00:24:27
270th

221

James HancockM202ndV4048th00:57:0200:57:16+00:24:34
271st

49

LEONARD BrazierM203rdV5032ndTf11 8ax00:56:3700:57:22+00:24:09
272nd

532

maff WellmanM204thV5033rdNewport & District00:57:0400:57:25+00:24:36
273rd

478

Laura StewardF69thV3514thShabbarunners00:57:0100:57:26+00:24:33
274th

195

Ian GloverM205thV3528thShabbarunners00:57:0100:57:27+00:24:33
275th

461

Alexander SkinnerM206thSEN30th00:57:0700:57:38+00:24:39
276th

157

Andrew HughesM207thV3529thLawley00:57:1800:57:44+00:24:50
277th

131

Alan DavisM208thV656th00:57:1600:57:47+00:24:48
278th

349

Amy MartinF70thSEN14thn/a00:57:0500:57:48+00:24:37
279th

410

Alison May PopeF71stV4022ndChase Harriers00:57:4500:57:51+00:25:17
280th

545

Sally WithingtonF72ndV4023rdWrekin Road runners00:57:3600:57:56+00:25:08
281st

269

Louise HoulstonF73rdV3515th00:57:5700:58:06+00:25:29
282nd

466

Paul SmithM209thV5034thBlythe Bridge RC00:57:2800:58:07+00:25:00
283rd

240

Janice HaywoodF74thV4024th00:57:3300:58:11+00:25:05
284th

452

Diana SimkissF75thV5010th00:57:4400:58:23+00:25:16
285th

53

Virginia BrownF76thV5011thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:58:2900:58:36+00:26:01
286th

101

Wendy Marie ColeF77thV5012th00:58:2900:58:36+00:26:01
287th

485

Richard ColeM210thSEN31stSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:58:2900:58:36+00:26:01
288th

66

SCOTT BurtonM211stV4049thTf4 2fw00:58:1000:58:37+00:25:42
289th

67

Margaret BurtonF78thV601stWOLVES AND BILSTON00:58:1000:58:38+00:25:42
290th

23

Roger and Redditch BeechamM212ndV702ndBromsgrove And Redditch A/c00:58:2700:58:45+00:25:59
291st

529

Joanne E WatsonF79thV4025thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:58:3900:58:51+00:26:11
292nd

449

Mike Carl ShawM213rdV4050th00:58:1000:58:52+00:25:42
293rd

213

Sean GriffithsM214thV4051st00:58:2600:58:53+00:25:58
294th

445

Paul SayerM215thV4542nd00:58:3700:58:56+00:26:09
295th

552

Rachel WoodwardF80thV3516thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:58:4500:58:56+00:26:17
296th

369

Gillian MitchellF81stV4511thWolves & Bilston00:58:3200:58:57+00:26:04
297th

331

Richard LisseterM216thV607th00:58:2200:58:58+00:25:54
298th

352

Nigel MatthewM217thV608th00:58:2100:58:58+00:25:53
299th

211

David GriffithsM218thV5035thStone MM00:59:0600:59:19+00:26:38
300th

78

Jo CartwrightF82ndV4512thWrekin Road runners00:58:4200:59:26+00:26:14
301st

18

CRAIG BaxterM219thV4052ndSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:59:0000:59:27+00:26:32
302nd

123

Rachel DarbeyF83rdV4513thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:59:0100:59:28+00:26:33
303rd

407

David PlantM220thV5510th00:58:5400:59:33+00:26:26
304th

431

Mike RickettsM221stV657thTELFORD HARRIERS00:59:0500:59:34+00:26:37
305th

385

Hazel Joy NielsenF84thV4514thHazel Nielsen00:58:5300:59:36+00:26:25
306th

34

Claire PughF85thSEN15thAlderidge rc00:59:1300:59:37+00:26:45
307th

144

Amie DouglasF86thV4026thChase Harriers00:59:3500:59:41+00:27:07
308th

10

Tony BakerM222ndV5511thALDRIDGE00:59:2400:59:48+00:26:56
309th

212

Anne GriffithsF87thV5013thStone Master Marathoners00:59:3800:59:50+00:27:10
310th

91

Bill ClarkeM223rdV658thStone Master Marathoners00:59:3900:59:51+00:27:11
311st

299

Cathryn JonesF88thV4515thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:59:5101:00:14+00:27:23
312nd

303

Sam JonesF89thSEN16thWrekin Road runners00:59:4201:00:26+00:27:14
313rd

207

Sarah louise GreenF90thV3517thWrekin Road runners00:59:4201:00:27+00:27:14
314th

465

Jo SmithF91stV4516thWrekin Road runners00:59:5301:00:37+00:27:25
315th

392

Amy Beatrice OliverF92ndU202ndSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:00:2101:00:39+00:27:53
316th

209

Sarah GrestyF93rdSEN17th01:00:1001:00:48+00:27:42
317th

163

Simon EvansM224thSEN32nd01:00:1801:00:50+00:27:50
318th

100

Laura ColcloughF94thV4517th01:00:2201:01:00+00:27:54
319th

283

Bernie CruiseF95thV4027thWrekin Road runners01:00:3001:01:06+00:28:02
320th

84

Russ Stuart ChaplinM225thV3530th01:00:3301:01:07+00:28:05
321st

69

Jo ButlerF96thV5014thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:00:4101:01:20+00:28:13
322nd

460

Stephen SkinnerM226thV609th01:01:0501:01:35+00:28:37
323rd

337

Bernard LloydM227thV703rd01:01:1301:01:40+00:28:45
324th

289

Michael JonesM228thV704thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:01:1901:01:49+00:28:51
325th

261

Hilary Jane HollintonF97thV602ndSNEYD STRIDERS01:01:5101:02:05+00:29:23
326th

214

Victoria GriffithsF98thV4028th01:01:4001:02:06+00:29:12
327th

302

Julie Dawn JonesF99thV3518th01:01:4101:02:06+00:29:13
328th

310

conrad spencer KinsellM229thV4543rd01:01:2201:02:06+00:28:54
329th

275

Eunan HughesM230thV4544th01:01:3601:02:07+00:29:08
330th

70

Cathy ButlerF100thSEN18th01:01:2801:02:07+00:29:00
331st

443

Helen SammonsF101stV4029th01:01:3101:02:11+00:29:03
332nd

237

Sally HaycockF102ndV4030th01:01:3201:02:13+00:29:04
333rd

320

Petra LeachF103rdV4518thNewport & District01:01:5201:02:22+00:29:24
334th

333

NATALIE LitchfieldF104thV4031stDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD01:01:4801:02:22+00:29:20
335th

384

Rebecca Joy NielsenF105thSEN19th01:01:4201:02:25+00:29:14
336th

429

Debbie RichardsF106thV5015thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB01:02:1801:02:38+00:29:50
337th

500

Katie ThomasF107thV4032ndLawley running club01:02:1801:02:58+00:29:50
338th

501

sabrina louise ThomasF108thSEN20thLawley running club01:02:1801:02:58+00:29:50
339th

530

linda nanette1975 WattsF109thV3519thLawley running club01:02:3401:02:59+00:30:06
340th

151

Sonia EdmondsF110thV4033rdTELFORD HARRIERS01:02:4301:03:00+00:30:15
341st

401

Linda PearceF111stV4034thNewport & District01:02:4401:03:15+00:30:16
342nd

424

Sara ReesF112ndV4035thChase Harriers01:03:0501:03:20+00:30:37
343rd

319

Diane LawF113rdV5016thChase Harriers01:03:1101:03:26+00:30:43
344th

233

Jennifer HarrowerF114thV552ndWrekin Road runners01:03:1301:03:28+00:30:45
345th

263

Kim RichardsonF115thV5017thWrekin Road runners01:03:0901:03:34+00:30:41
346th

117

Bernie CruiseF116thV4519thWrekin Road runners01:03:0201:03:45+00:30:34
347th

168

Andrew FennellM231stV4545thTf4 2ft01:03:1901:03:48+00:30:51
348th

187

Natalie Anne FrostF117thV4036th01:03:2101:03:50+00:30:53
349th

417

Lorraine PrinceF118thV4037th01:03:2001:03:57+00:30:52
350th

494

Marie Clair TaylorF119thSEN21st01:03:2101:04:00+00:30:53
351st

159

Marie EvansF120thV4520thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:04:0901:04:41+00:31:41
352nd

298

Jo JonesF121stV4038thChase Harriers01:05:0501:05:19+00:32:37
353rd

301

Alice JonesF122ndSEN22nd01:04:5801:05:21+00:32:30
354th

372

Anne MorganF123rdV603rdChase Harriers01:05:0901:05:23+00:32:41
355th

12

michael BamberM232ndV5036thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:05:2201:05:39+00:32:54
356th

179

Paul FosterM233rdV5037thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:05:0801:05:39+00:32:40
357th

420

Lesley RamsdenF124thV4521stWrekin Road runners01:05:0001:05:44+00:32:32
358th

220

Sarah Louise HancockF125thV3520th01:05:3501:05:49+00:33:07
359th

26

John BennettM234thV6010th01:05:1701:06:02+00:32:49
360th

208

Matt GreensillM235thV3531st01:05:3701:06:03+00:33:09
361st

242

Lisa HeathcoteF126thSEN23rd01:05:3701:06:03+00:33:09
362nd

167

Janine FeltonF127thV4039thWrekin Road runners01:05:4301:06:10+00:33:15
363rd

120

Alan DaffernM236thV6011th01:05:3601:06:16+00:33:08
364th

31

Tom BiggarM237thV4053rd01:05:3801:06:20+00:33:10
365th

453

Keily SimmsF128thV3521st01:05:3801:06:20+00:33:10
366th

540

Jenny WilliamsF129thV4522ndNEWPORT AND DISTRICT01:05:4401:06:21+00:33:16
367th

280

James InglisM238thV4054thTelford Hariers01:06:1101:06:28+00:33:43
368th

448

Kate Anne ShawF130thV4523rd01:05:4701:06:28+00:33:19
369th

162

Hollie EvansF131stSEN24th01:06:0701:06:38+00:33:39
370th

170

Sharon FernF132ndV3522ndALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:06:0701:06:41+00:33:39
371st

48

Liam BradleyM239thV659thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:06:0801:06:41+00:33:40
372nd

253

Mandi HodgesF133rdV4524thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:06:0801:06:41+00:33:40
373rd

422

Hilary ReesF134thV553rd01:06:4301:06:52+00:34:15
374th

368

Sarah MilanF135thV3523rd01:06:1501:06:57+00:33:47
375th

316

Catherine LamondF136thV5018thNewport and District Running Club01:07:0601:07:43+00:34:38
376th

80

Lorraine ChambersF137thV4040thWEST BROMWICH HARRIERS01:07:3301:07:56+00:35:05
377th

111

Michael John CooperM240thV6510thSt19 9pl01:07:1601:08:01+00:34:48
378th

198

Kenneth Ivor GoughM241stV4546th01:07:2801:08:13+00:35:00
379th

73

Sarah CapewellF138thSEN25thStone Master Marathoners01:08:1801:08:31+00:35:50
380th

225

Alison HarperF139thV5019thTELFORD HARRIERS01:08:1201:08:42+00:35:44
381st

295

Norma JonesF140thV5020thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC01:08:0801:08:46+00:35:40
382nd

24

Jason BeetM242ndV4055th01:08:0601:08:47+00:35:38
383rd

498

Ross Paul TaylorM243rdV4547th01:08:0801:08:49+00:35:40
384th

65

Alan Miachael BurtM244thV5512thChase Harriers01:08:2301:08:57+00:35:55
385th

64

marie BurtF141stV554thChase Harriers01:08:2401:08:58+00:35:56
386th

21

Andrew BeeM245thV4548th01:08:4701:09:22+00:36:19
387th

7

Sue BagotF142ndV5021st01:09:1101:09:38+00:36:43
388th

185

Peter FrenchM246thV6012th01:09:0901:09:38+00:36:41
389th

231

john christopher HarrisonM247thV6013thUnattached01:09:1501:09:47+00:36:47
390th

122

PAUL DanielsM248thV6511thPaul Jesse Daniels01:09:2601:09:57+00:36:58
391st

292

karen Sian JonesF143rdV4525thKaren Jones01:10:1501:10:52+00:37:47
392nd

340

Alison Lesley MacreadyF144thV4041stRun to live01:10:1501:10:52+00:37:47
393rd

85

Angela CharlesworthF145thV4042ndSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:10:4501:11:15+00:38:17
394th

203

Gemma Louise GrayF146thSEN26thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:10:4101:11:15+00:38:13
395th

141

Arthur Robert DodgsonM249thV6512th01:11:2501:12:03+00:38:57
396th

191

Deborah GarciaF147thV4526thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:11:3201:12:03+00:39:04
397th

142

Karla Lesley DodgsonF148thV4043rd01:11:2701:12:04+00:38:59
398th

558

Lynn WrightF149thV5022ndCountry Kids Day Nursery01:12:2201:12:26+00:39:54
399th

181

STUART FowlieM250thV5038thStuart Fowlie01:12:2201:12:54+00:39:54
400th

484

Valerie StuartF150thV701stSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:12:3601:12:54+00:40:08
401st

99

Ian CoghlanM251stV4549thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:12:2601:12:54+00:39:58
402nd

178

LINDSEY FosterF151stV4527thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:12:2501:12:55+00:39:57
403rd

391

JOANNE OliverF152ndV4044thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:12:2801:12:56+00:40:00
404th

13

Maria BannerF153rdV4528thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:12:2901:12:56+00:40:01
405th

125

Tina DarbyF154thV4045thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:12:3501:12:56+00:40:07
406th

164

Annabel Jane EvansF155thV4529thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:12:2801:12:56+00:40:00
407th

205

Sarah GrayF156thV555thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:12:2501:12:56+00:39:57
408th

98

Anne CoghlanF157thV4530thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:12:3701:12:57+00:40:09
409th

346

Rachel MarsdenF158thV4046thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:12:2601:12:57+00:39:58
410th

370

Julie MogeyF159thV3524thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:12:3201:12:57+00:40:04
411st

102

Nicola Mary ColleyF160thV4531stSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:12:3801:12:57+00:40:10
412nd

63

Tracy BurrowsF161stV4047thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:12:3601:12:57+00:40:08
413rd

152

Ruth EdwardsF162ndV556thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:12:3701:12:57+00:40:09
414th

334

Hannah LloydF163rdV3525thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:12:3701:12:57+00:40:09
415th

386

Julie Heather NokesF164thV557thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:12:2801:12:58+00:40:00
416th

257

GILL HodkinsonF165thV4048thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:12:2701:12:58+00:39:59
417th

441

Sian RudlingF166thV558thNewport and District RC01:12:3901:13:24+00:40:11
418th

171

Louisa Clare FieldenF167thSEN27thn/a01:14:3801:15:21+00:42:10
419th

313

Marina KyriacouF168thSEN28th01:15:0801:15:46+00:42:40
420th

317

Denise LarradF169thV5023rd01:15:0901:15:46+00:42:41
421st

22

Lesley BeeF170thV4532nd01:15:1001:15:46+00:42:42
422nd

399

Melanie I ParsonsF171stV4533rdRichmond Runners01:15:1001:15:46+00:42:42
423rd

560

Alice GreenF172ndV4049thAlice Green01:15:0501:15:46+00:42:37
424th

533

Sarah WhealeF173rdSEN29thWrekin Road runners01:19:5801:20:35+00:47:30
425th

325

Belinda Gaye LeggottF174thV4050th01:20:0301:20:42+00:47:35
426th

327

Roxana LeithF175thV5024thWrekin Road runners01:21:2001:21:56+00:48:52
427th

377

Claire MurryF176thV3526thCountry Kids Day Nursery01:22:3401:22:38+00:50:06
428th

3

mandy AnthonyF177thV5025thCountry Kids Day Nursery01:22:4401:22:48+00:50:16
429th

462

Alfred Charles SlaterM252ndV6513thUnattached01:22:0101:22:48+00:49:33
Withdrawn during race (1 in total)
-

553

Graham WorsleyMV5000:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Wheaton Aston 10K 10K Road Race 2018-12-27 11:00:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2019-11-24 09:30:00
Lilleshall Monumental 10K 2019-03-31 11:30:00
Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2019-07-06 08:00:00