Big East Triathlon 2015

May
17
2015

Splits

  • 1,600 metre Swim
  • 82 kilometre Cycle
  • 20 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Middle Distance

Triathlon | 2015-05-17 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (88 in total)
1st

231

Declan DoyleM1stV401stTeam Freespeed04:12:44-
2nd

201

COLIN LewinM2ndV402nd04:14:59+00:02:15
3rd

224

MATTHEW DaviesM3rdSEN1stRide Bike Wales04:17:13+00:04:29
4th

227

Bruno De DeckerM4thV403rd3md04:27:14+00:14:30
5th

208

David Boileve-cooperM5thSEN2ndHauteroute.org04:28:52+00:16:08
6th

205

ADRIAN BerryM6thSEN3rdChiltern Tri04:32:28+00:19:44
7th

254

Daniel JacobsM7thSEN4thLONDON DYNAMO04:34:02+00:21:18
8th

259

Simon LashmarM8thV404thEast Essex Triathlon Club04:37:00+00:24:16
9th

214

Alejandro CasadoM9thSEN5th04:38:28+00:25:44
10th

275

Matt PriceM10thSEN6thRG Active04:39:30+00:26:46
11th

267

NOEL MilesM11thSEN7thEast Grinstead Triathlon Club04:39:54+00:27:10
12th

311

HAROLD WyberM12thSEN8thSERPENTINE RC04:40:41+00:27:57
13th

281

PAUL RuffyM13thSEN9thBenfleet RC04:41:16+00:28:32
14th

228

Paul DeasyM14thV405th04:43:15+00:30:31
15th

297

ERIC Van CasterM15thV406th04:44:38+00:31:54
16th

203

Daniel BallM16thSEN10th04:46:05+00:33:21
17th

293

MICHELE TiozzoM17thSEN11thSERPENTINE RC04:47:47+00:35:03
18th

276

Adam ProudM18thV407th04:49:59+00:37:15
19th

232

ANDREW DrakeM19thSEN12thEast Grinstead Triathlon Club04:51:14+00:38:30
20th

309

Rob WindusM20thSEN13th04:51:41+00:38:57
21st

209

Rich BrassM21stV408th1st Tri Club Paderborn04:53:25+00:40:41
22nd

202

The Gravy Train RM22ndV409thBlackwater Tri Club04:54:01+00:41:17
23rd

279

Daniel ReynoldsM23rdSEN14th04:59:18+00:46:34
24th

291

James ThackrayM24thSEN15thLa Squadra05:02:24+00:49:40
25th

299

Matthew Robert WarhurstM25thSEN16th05:04:26+00:51:42
26th

300

Jon WarrenM26thSEN17thPSOF05:06:56+00:54:12
27th

266

Jon MccomishM27thSEN18thBorn2Tri05:08:47+00:56:03
28th

245

John GatrellM28thV4010th05:10:18+00:57:34
29th

207

STEVE BillingtonM29thV4011th05:11:26+00:58:42
30th

306

Richard WhittyM30thSEN19th05:12:10+00:59:26
31st

255

kelly JarvisF1stSEN1stEast Grinstead Triathlon Club05:13:10+01:00:26
32nd

221

Rob CollierM31stV4012th05:16:50+01:04:06
33rd

233

JACK DrewM32ndSEN20thGREENWICH TRITONS05:16:55+01:04:11
34th

296

Philip TurnerM33rdSEN21st05:18:24+01:05:40
35th

243

Colin EllisM34thV4013th05:19:03+01:06:19
36th

239

J EelyM35thV4014th05:19:58+01:07:14
37th

226

Annett DavyF2ndSEN2nd05:21:00+01:08:16
38th

210

ANDREW BrenenM36thV4015th05:21:09+01:08:25
39th

285

Richard ShawM37thSEN22ndRG Active05:22:57+01:10:13
40th

242

BRYAN EllisM38thV4016thBlackwater Tri Club05:25:56+01:13:12
41st

261

Jonathan LeeM39thSEN23rd05:27:22+01:14:38
42nd

289

FREDERIQUE SumptionF3rdSEN3rd05:28:28+01:15:44
43rd

257

Mark JollyM40thSEN24th05:29:16+01:16:32
44th

312

Jordan HiscottM41stSEN25th05:30:35+01:17:51
45th

247

Andy GoldsmithM42ndV4017thEpsom Oddballs RC05:31:11+01:18:27
46th

265

Keith MakinsonM43rdV4018thEast Essex Triathlon Club05:32:04+01:19:20
47th

215

Thomas CaseyM44thSEN26thTri-Anglia Triathlon Club05:32:38+01:19:54
48th

287

Matthieu SimerayM45thSEN27th05:32:46+01:20:02
49th

211

Ian BrettM46thV4019th05:33:21+01:20:37
50th

218

Nigel ClarkM47thV4020thHavering Tri05:34:41+01:21:57
51st

288

Dean StonestreetM48thSEN28thBorn 2 Tri05:35:44+01:23:00
52nd

244

PETER Fox-thorntonM49thV4021stDunmow Tri05:37:03+01:24:19
53rd

230

Thomas DoddM50thSEN29thTri & Tri Again05:38:10+01:25:26
54th

258

James KeebleM51stV4022nd05:38:46+01:26:02
55th

280

Jon RoperM52ndV4023rdTuff Fitty Tri-Club05:38:53+01:26:09
56th

213

TOM ByrneM53rdSEN30thBenfleet RC05:39:17+01:26:33
57th

237

Nigel EdenM54thV4024th05:39:42+01:26:58
58th

240

Richard ElderM55thV4025th05:40:57+01:28:13
59th

251

Murray HodgeM56thV4026thTuff Fitty Tri-Club05:46:06+01:33:22
60th

263

VICTORIA LovelockF4thV401st05:47:05+01:34:21
61st

249

TREVOR HarveyM57thV4027thTuff Fitty Tri-Club05:48:18+01:35:34
62nd

250

CLIVE HarveyM58thV4028thTuff Fitty Tri-Club05:48:21+01:35:37
63rd

262

Martin George LonghurstM59thV4029th05:52:12+01:39:28
64th

219

James CliffM60thSEN31st05:52:58+01:40:14
65th

222

Steven CoveyM61stV4030thCastle Amateur Boxing Club05:53:16+01:40:32
66th

212

James BrowningM62ndSEN32nd05:53:39+01:40:55
67th

220

Chantel CoetzerF5thSEN4thHavering Tri05:53:39+01:40:55
68th

234

David DunkM63rdV4031stBlackwater Tri Club05:54:36+01:41:52
69th

268

Trevor MingailM64thSEN33rd05:54:51+01:42:07
70th

278

David RaeM65thSEN34th05:55:37+01:42:53
71st

256

Nick JohnsonM66thSEN35th05:56:12+01:43:28
72nd

272

Laura OsbornF6thSEN5th05:58:20+01:45:36
73rd

298

Steve WalshM67thV4032nd05:59:43+01:46:59
74th

241

Stephen ElliottM68thSEN36th06:01:21+01:48:37
75th

310

RICKY WosahloM69thSEN37th06:04:35+01:51:51
76th

229

Arnaud DelaeterM70thSEN38th06:05:47+01:53:03
77th

294

Steve TongM71stV4033rdDEAL TRI06:06:04+01:53:20
78th

260

Paul Le RicheM72ndV4034thRG Active06:08:35+01:55:51
79th

253

Calum InnesM73rdV4035th06:13:00+02:00:16
80th

204

Gary BandM74thSEN39th06:14:56+02:02:12
81st

271

TIffany OrtonF7thSEN6thTuff Fitty Tri-Club06:20:02+02:07:18
82nd

304

Sharon WhiteF8thV402ndSudbury Joggers06:25:16+02:12:32
83rd

282

David SephtonM75thV4036thHadleigh Hares AC06:25:46+02:13:02
84th

248

Steven GreshamM76thSEN40thTri & Tri Again06:26:11+02:13:27
85th

274

Kerry PenfoldF9thV403rdBlackwater Tri Club06:28:33+02:15:49
86th

286

Stuart SheenM77thV4037th06:33:18+02:20:34
87th

225

William DavisM78thSEN41st06:36:12+02:23:28
88th

290

Carl TaylorM79thSEN42nd06:45:00+02:32:16
DNF (5 in total)
-

303

Christopher WelchMSENEast Grinstead Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

283

Carol SephtonFSENHadleigh Hares AC00:00:00-
-

292

Scott ThomsonMV4000:00:00-
-

270

Mick O SullivanMV40TRENT PARK RC00:00:00-
-

235

Nathan DytorMSENLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:00:00-
Started (6 in total)
-

273

NEIL ParryMSEN00:00:00-
-

236

steve EarleMV4000:00:00-
-

771

771 UnknownMSEN00:00:00-
-

308

GRAHAM WilsonMSEN00:00:00-
-

305

Scott WhiteMV4000:00:00-
-

295

Andrew TurnbullMSEN00:00:00-