Coventry Sprint Triathlon 2015

May
24
2015

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — Pool swim

  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

    — Local footpaths

Race Options

Map

Coventry Sprint Triathlon

Triathlon | 2015-05-24 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (206 in total)
1st

15

Tom GreavesM1stSEN1stRugby Triathlon01:01:36-
2nd

16

Alex BruceM2ndSEN2ndNuneaton Triathlon Club01:01:48+00:00:12
3rd

49

Luke HubbardM3rdSEN3rd01:03:20+00:01:44
4th

3

ANDY YoungM4thSEN4th01:03:44+00:02:08
5th

4

James CunninghamM5thSEN5thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club01:04:14+00:02:38
6th

12

Lukasz StankiewiczM6thSEN6thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:04:36+00:03:00
7th

8

Bruno NikoloffM7thV401stCharnwood Triathlon Club01:05:26+00:03:50
8th

23

Pete NichollM8thSEN7th01:05:31+00:03:55
9th

38

Jon Rhodes JamesM9thV402ndSolihull Triathlon Club01:05:32+00:03:56
10th

56

ANDREW BoonM10thSEN8th01:05:44+00:04:08
11th

96

Rory McpheatorsM11thSEN9th01:06:15+00:04:39
12th

20

SIMON ShepherdM12thSEN10th01:06:19+00:04:43
13th

21

STEVEN BrownM13thV403rdn/a01:06:24+00:04:48
14th

32

GUY DunwoodyM14thSEN11th01:06:55+00:05:19
15th

36

Mark JarvisM15thV404thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:06:58+00:05:22
16th

1

Martyn WillacyM16thV405thRugby Triathlon Club01:07:38+00:06:02
17th

215

David WatkinsM17thV406thHarwich Runners01:08:30+00:06:54
18th

95

MICHAEL MooreM18thSEN12th01:08:39+00:07:03
19th

130

Chris PrattM19thSEN13thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club01:09:04+00:07:28
20th

81

Jim LaceyM20thSEN14th01:09:15+00:07:39
21st

86

MATTHEW HartleyM21stSEN15th01:09:44+00:08:08
22nd

46

Paul HuntM22ndV407th01:09:53+00:08:17
23rd

31

Graeme ShawM23rdSEN16th01:10:20+00:08:44
24th

91

MICHAEL MccannM24thV408th01:10:36+00:09:00
25th

18

COLIN DayM25thSEN17th01:11:08+00:09:32
26th

11

Sarah FraserF1stSEN1st01:12:01+00:10:25
27th

25

WILL HartleyM26thSEN18th01:12:06+00:10:30
28th

5

Aiden McguirkM27thSEN19th01:12:11+00:10:35
29th

58

Darren SmithM28thV409th01:12:14+00:10:38
30th

151

Anthony WarnerM29thSEN20th01:12:39+00:11:03
31st

62

Soori VakilpourM30thSEN21st01:12:41+00:11:05
32nd

19

TOBY HuttonM31stV4010th01:12:47+00:11:11
33rd

26

ANDREW HarrisM32ndSEN22nd01:12:56+00:11:20
34th

160

Christopher YipM33rdSEN23rd01:13:02+00:11:26
35th

66

Rob RichardsonM34thV4011th01:13:11+00:11:35
36th

98

Paul BeecheyM35thSEN24thCoventry Tri01:13:21+00:11:45
37th

37

Russell MoreyM36thSEN25thTriathlon Redditch01:13:22+00:11:46
38th

69

Andrew TabbererM37thSEN26th01:13:33+00:11:57
39th

30

Paul RobbinsM38thV4012th01:13:43+00:12:07
40th

63

Andrew WhiteM39thV4013th01:13:45+00:12:09
41st

117

Christopher Wilson-barradellM40thV4014thhalesowen TRI01:13:56+00:12:20
42nd

103

Kirk FinlinsonM41stSEN27thTriathlon Redditch01:14:07+00:12:31
43rd

67

Neil BlackmanM42ndV4015thRoyal Leamington Spa Canoe Club01:14:47+00:13:11
44th

48

MARK DodesM43rdSEN28th01:14:58+00:13:22
45th

29

Darron HandleyM44thV4016th01:15:12+00:13:36
46th

75

Mike VaughanM45thSEN29th01:15:16+00:13:40
47th

153

Andy WilkinsonM46thSEN30th01:15:24+00:13:48
48th

93

Rob CarvellM47thV4017thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:15:26+00:13:50
49th

118

Jonathon BellmanM48thSEN31stn/a01:15:39+00:14:03
50th

123

Tom LynottM49thSEN32ndhalesowen TRI01:15:56+00:14:20
51st

84

Ian HolmesM50thSEN33rd01:16:08+00:14:32
52nd

54

Dan BrooksM51stSEN34thTRI LONDON01:16:09+00:14:33
53rd

60

Sarah RoseF2ndV401st01:16:12+00:14:36
54th

82

Scott LudbrookM52ndSEN35th01:16:15+00:14:39
55th

51

Richard McguirkM53rdV4018th01:16:25+00:14:49
56th

196

Simon BlayM54thSEN36th01:16:46+00:15:10
57th

42

Charlie CunninghamM55thV4019th01:16:48+00:15:12
58th

137

Alan KleinM56thV4020th01:16:54+00:15:18
59th

101

Andrew JamesM57thSEN37th01:16:58+00:15:22
60th

87

PAUL BartonM58thSEN38thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:17:18+00:15:42
61st

149

Andrew CunninghamM59thV4021st01:17:22+00:15:46
62nd

7

JON HewittM60thSEN39th01:17:24+00:15:48
63rd

40

BRIAN WeetmanM61stV4022ndstratford triathlon01:17:38+00:16:02
64th

125

Andrew MarshM62ndV4023rd01:18:02+00:16:26
65th

181

Matt SmithM63rdSEN40th01:18:11+00:16:35
66th

158

Robert WilliamsM64thSEN41st01:18:15+00:16:39
67th

111

Alastair BookerM65thSEN42nd01:18:22+00:16:46
68th

152

Mark StevensonM66thV4024th01:18:25+00:16:49
69th

78

Warren HigginsM67thSEN43rd01:18:33+00:16:57
70th

176

PAUL ElvyM68thV4025th01:18:37+00:17:01
71st

70

Ian MundayM69thSEN44th01:18:41+00:17:05
72nd

85

James ToweyM70thSEN45th01:18:50+00:17:14
73rd

52

Luke KavanaghM71stSEN46th01:19:00+00:17:24
74th

133

Stuart CraigM72ndSEN47thRugby Triathlon Club01:19:12+00:17:36
75th

143

Jack TommonyM73rdSEN48thKenilworth Wheelers CC01:19:13+00:17:37
76th

99

Ian SutherlandM74thV4026th01:19:16+00:17:40
77th

47

Rupert ParkinM75thSEN49th01:19:20+00:17:44
78th

74

Christopher ConnorM76thSEN50th01:19:31+00:17:55
79th

141

Nigel BatesM77thV4027th01:19:37+00:18:01
80th

211

Alex GoffM78thSEN51st01:20:01+00:18:25
81st

90

Lois ThorneF3rdV402ndNuneaton Triathlon Club01:20:03+00:18:27
82nd

164

PAUL WebsterM79thV4028th01:20:12+00:18:36
83rd

9

Gary CarterM80thSEN52nd01:20:26+00:18:50
84th

35

Ian PayneM81stV4029thRugby Triathlon Club01:20:40+00:19:04
85th

174

Owen SinclairM82ndV4030th01:21:08+00:19:32
86th

43

Chris PettittM83rdSEN53rdUNIVERSITY OF WARWICK01:21:13+00:19:37
87th

200

Andrew CostelloM84thSEN54th01:21:35+00:19:59
88th

53

Helen WyerF4thSEN2nd01:21:40+00:20:04
89th

135

Mark RICHARD OwenM85thV4031st01:22:38+00:21:02
90th

104

Rebecca YoudenF5thSEN3rd01:22:44+00:21:08
91st

171

Philipp HukalM86thSEN55th01:22:47+00:21:11
92nd

76

Claire ArdenF6thV403rd01:22:50+00:21:14
93rd

33

SEAN DuffyM87thSEN56th01:22:52+00:21:16
94th

113

Rachael SiggersF7thSEN4th01:23:04+00:21:28
95th

191

GRAHAM FowldsM88thV4032nd01:23:05+00:21:29
96th

197

Mark MacleodM89thV4033rdRugby Triathlon Club01:23:05+00:21:29
97th

207

James StrideM90thSEN57th01:23:08+00:21:32
98th

172

Martin PriceM91stSEN58th01:23:10+00:21:34
99th

102

Kevin KendallM92ndV4034th01:23:19+00:21:43
100th

57

Ruth MccairnsF8thV404th01:23:40+00:22:04
101st

209

Alastair ShackladyM93rdSEN59th01:23:45+00:22:09
102nd

216

Alex HopkinsM94thSEN60th01:23:55+00:22:19
103rd

89

KATHERINE HartleyF9thSEN5th01:23:56+00:22:20
104th

14

Leona HindsF10thSEN6thNottingham University Triathlon Club01:24:05+00:22:29
105th

114

Gavin LordM95thSEN61st01:24:18+00:22:42
106th

110

PETER TylerM96thSEN62ndNuneaton Triathlon Club01:24:35+00:22:59
107th

92

Tomas LedgardM97thSEN63rd01:24:38+00:23:02
108th

157

Dafydd EvansM98thSEN64th01:25:02+00:23:26
109th

210

Spencer DaviesM99thV4035th01:25:06+00:23:30
110th

177

Graham ReadM100thV4036th01:25:23+00:23:47
111st

168

Danielle MohacsiF11thSEN7th01:25:31+00:23:55
112nd

175

Wayne BlythM101stV4037thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:25:31+00:23:55
113rd

73

Chris HodgsonM102ndSEN65th01:25:39+00:24:03
114th

109

Emma NicolF12thSEN8th01:25:42+00:24:06
115th

65

Marcin ZelewskiM103rdSEN66th01:25:45+00:24:09
116th

24

Dawn RahmanF13thSEN9th01:26:20+00:24:44
117th

88

Stuart LigginsM104thSEN67th01:26:25+00:24:49
118th

190

PAUL JonesM105thV4038th01:26:37+00:25:01
119th

148

Leanne MckennaF14thSEN10th01:26:40+00:25:04
120th

136

Stuart BlaylockM106thV4039th01:26:41+00:25:05
121st

180

Kelly BurnettF15thSEN11th01:26:41+00:25:05
122nd

6

Mike ElmsM107thV4040thRugby Triathlon Club01:26:44+00:25:08
123rd

112

Hannah HollandF16thSEN12thSolihull Triathlon Club01:27:23+00:25:47
124th

106

Peter BrownM108thV4041stBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club01:27:24+00:25:48
125th

182

John TurnerM109thV4042nd01:27:31+00:25:55
126th

126

Charlie FosterM110thV4043rd01:28:19+00:26:43
127th

139

Chris BatesM111stSEN68th01:28:19+00:26:43
128th

202

Anne GrantF17thV405thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:28:19+00:26:43
129th

44

Gareth KnightM112ndV4044th01:28:41+00:27:05
130th

115

Nick MortonM113rdV4045th01:28:44+00:27:08
131st

121

Andrew PearceM114thSEN69th01:28:54+00:27:18
132nd

146

John AllawayM115thV4046thcovtri01:29:16+00:27:40
133rd

188

David DarraghM116thV4047th01:29:20+00:27:44
134th

108

TRISH HewittF18thV406th01:29:36+00:28:00
135th

107

Emma DonovanF19thV407thSolihull Triathlon Club01:29:46+00:28:10
136th

199

Sam WhitehouseM117thSEN70th01:30:18+00:28:42
137th

77

Martyn WhitlockM118thSEN71st01:30:23+00:28:47
138th

68

Paul BroadbentM119thV4048th01:30:31+00:28:55
139th

127

Jayne MumfordF20thV408th01:30:42+00:29:06
140th

179

Robert DimblebyM120thSEN72nd01:30:59+00:29:23
141st

13

Paddy KavanaghM121stSEN73rd01:31:26+00:29:50
142nd

97

Keith PackhamM122ndV4049th01:32:11+00:30:35
143rd

116

Adele KennyF21stSEN13th01:32:12+00:30:36
144th

205

Matt MooreM123rdV4050th01:32:19+00:30:43
145th

166

Jeff HeapeM124thV4051st01:32:29+00:30:53
146th

142

Debbie StreetsF22ndV409thKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:32:37+00:31:01
147th

189

AKX SandhuM125thV4052nd01:33:01+00:31:25
148th

50

Philip MooreM126thV4053rdCOVENTRY01:33:15+00:31:39
149th

64

Stefan PrydderchM127thV4054th01:33:21+00:31:45
150th

22

Philip BlandM128thV4055thXcel Badminton01:33:34+00:31:58
151st

119

Kerrie SlevinF23rdSEN14thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:33:42+00:32:06
152nd

140

Elliot BatesM129thSEN74th01:33:57+00:32:21
153rd

162

James OtsM130thSEN75th01:34:45+00:33:09
154th

132

GRAHAM MuthM131stV4056th01:34:46+00:33:10
155th

178

Joanna KisialaF24thV4010th01:35:00+00:33:24
156th

128

HAZEL CannF25thV4011th01:35:06+00:33:30
157th

100

John MillerM132ndSEN76th01:35:13+00:33:37
158th

203

Dave MasonM133rdSEN77th01:35:15+00:33:39
159th

192

Giles HumphreyM134thV4057th01:35:35+00:33:59
160th

28

Rich BrandistM135thV4058th01:36:18+00:34:42
161st

185

Gary MorrisonM136thV4059th01:36:23+00:34:47
162nd

201

Harry SinghM137thV4060th01:36:25+00:34:49
163rd

105

Artur RangelM138thSEN78thn/a01:36:33+00:34:57
164th

206

Rebecca CharlesF26thSEN15thnone01:36:54+00:35:18
165th

213

Sue GoughF27thV4012th01:37:04+00:35:28
166th

41

Deborah TriggF28thSEN16th01:37:13+00:35:37
167th

59

Steff SherwinF29thV4013th01:38:20+00:36:44
168th

165

Philippa AbramsF30thV4014th01:38:31+00:36:55
169th

154

Liz FowlerF31stSEN17th01:38:38+00:37:02
170th

169

Rhiann AndrewF32ndSEN18thUniversity Of Warwick Triathlon And Road Cycling01:39:26+00:37:50
171st

155

Adam McnaneyM139thSEN79th01:39:38+00:38:02
172nd

161

Richard EdenM140thV4061stSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC01:39:49+00:38:13
173rd

72

Erica SellenceM141stV4062nd01:40:32+00:38:56
174th

131

Isobel TurnerF33rdSEN19th01:40:35+00:38:59
175th

214

Jason Husselbee-orwinM142nd01:40:48+00:39:12
176th

39

Nikki HarveyF34thSEN20th01:40:51+00:39:15
177th

27

Kirsty SmithF35thSEN21st01:40:53+00:39:17
178th

193

Andrea Berisford-murrayF36thV4015th01:41:12+00:39:36
179th

212

Anna ToweyF37thSEN22nd01:41:32+00:39:56
180th

124

Cathy KeayF38thV4016th01:41:33+00:39:57
181st

138

Steven WilsonM143rdSEN80th01:42:23+00:40:47
182nd

183

ERICA FisherF39thV4017th01:42:31+00:40:55
183rd

159

JULIE HerdmanF40thV4018th01:42:41+00:41:05
184th

204

Jenna BottomleyF41stSEN23rdCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:44:24+00:42:48
185th

198

JULIA SnowdinF42ndSEN24thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:46:01+00:44:25
186th

45

Pavlina JacksonF43rdV4019th01:46:24+00:44:48
187th

61

Ali VirgoF44thV4020th01:46:48+00:45:12
188th

184

SYLVIA GuthrieF45thV4021stnone01:46:56+00:45:20
189th

79

Paula TylerF46thSEN25thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:47:30+00:45:54
190th

173

Kirsty KnightF47thSEN26th01:47:42+00:46:06
191st

94

Lisa DyetF48thSEN27th01:48:00+00:46:24
192nd

129

Mary ConnollyF49thV4022nd01:49:04+00:47:28
193rd

71

Jill BurgessF50thSEN28th01:51:58+00:50:22
194th

170

Maggie MorganF51stV4023rd01:52:22+00:50:46
195th

17

Graham EarleM144thV4063rd01:54:55+00:53:19
196th

195

Peter RichardsM145thSEN81st01:55:01+00:53:25
197th

163

Alex DarraghF52ndV4024thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:55:23+00:53:47
198th

217

Jeannie NoonanF53rdV4025th01:56:28+00:54:52
199th

150

Francesca EvattF54thSEN29th01:57:17+00:55:41
200th

83

Louise BrooksF55thSEN30th01:58:34+00:56:58
201st

122

Jan BurkeF56thV4026th01:59:58+00:58:22
202nd

144

Gemma LeeF57thSEN31st02:02:04+01:00:28
203rd

145

Nicola EllisF58thV4027th02:02:46+01:01:10
204th

187

Theresa BishopF59thV4028thNuneaton Triathlon Club02:06:00+01:04:24
205th

186

Jase SayersM146thV4064thNuneaton Triathlon Club02:06:01+01:04:25
206th

156

Sam LambM147thSEN82ndCoventry Special Olympics02:10:29+01:08:53
DNF (2 in total)
-

134

Phil WalkerMV40Triathlon Redditch00:00:00-
-

167

Simon ShawMV4000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance 2019-06-02 08:00:00
Ashby Triathlon Adults 2019-07-21 10:00:00
The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri X-Triathlon 2019-06-08 07:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons Middle Distance 2019-06-09 07:00:00