London Fields Autumn Aquathlon 2015

Oct
04
2015

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range100 - 100
Entry£15.00

Map

Sprint Aquathlon

Aquathlon | 2015-10-04 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range100 - 100
Entry£15.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (123 in total)
1st

156

Charlie ElliottM1st30-391stFUL ON TRI00:24:30-
2nd

166

Mike DowdsM2nd15-291stCrystal Palace Triathletes00:24:41+00:00:11
3rd

140

Nicolas BergerM3rd15-292ndSerpentine Running Club00:25:07+00:00:37
4th

141

Gregory NicholasM4th30-392ndWindrush Triathlon Club00:25:22+00:00:52
5th

163

Paul SmoothyM5th40+1stThames Turbo Triathlon Club00:25:38+00:01:08
6th

157

Riccardo CompostoM6th30-393rdFUL-ON TRI00:25:52+00:01:22
7th

104

Samuel CornforthM7th15-293rd00:26:08+00:01:38
8th

160

Greg LewisM8th40+2ndCrystal Palace Triathletes00:26:25+00:01:55
9th

159

Jose PaivaM9th30-394thSerpentine Running Club00:26:29+00:01:59
10th

149

Rob ParryM10th30-395thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:26:35+00:02:05
11th

123

Alex ElferinkM11th40+3rdSerpentine Running Club00:26:45+00:02:15
12th

168

Daniel PinnM12th15-294thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:26:45+00:02:15
13th

158

BEN Hieatt-smithM13th30-396thSouth London Harriers00:26:48+00:02:18
14th

146

Simon NeedleM14th30-397thSERPENTINE00:27:03+00:02:33
15th

150

Victor ThompsonM15th40+4thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:27:26+00:02:56
16th

127

Geoff MaherM16th30-398thFUL-ON TRI00:27:34+00:03:04
17th

142

Timothy SmithM17th30-399thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:27:38+00:03:08
18th

73

Matt HarrisonM18th30-3910th00:27:43+00:03:13
19th

120

Rob ArglesM19th40+5thFUL-ON TRI00:27:55+00:03:25
20th

164

Ben GreeneM20th15-295th00:27:55+00:03:25
21st

112

JOHNNY ManningM21st15-296th00:27:57+00:03:27
22nd

118

Hannah Kate EwensF1st15-291stCrystal Palace Triathletes00:27:57+00:03:27
23rd

114

Salvatore ZappalaM22nd30-3911thSerpentine Running Club00:28:15+00:03:45
24th

172

Benoit LamourM23rd15-297th00:28:35+00:04:05
25th

129

Nick BrackenburyM24th15-298thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:28:43+00:04:13
26th

179

Alice MathewF2nd30-391stClapham Chasers00:28:45+00:04:15
27th

81

Robert CampbellM25th30-3912th00:28:46+00:04:16
28th

154

David HidasiM26th30-3913thMornington Chasers00:28:47+00:04:17
29th

7

CHRISTOPHE Des VallieresM27th30-3914thSerpentine Running Club00:28:52+00:04:22
30th

134

Susan FairfaxF3rd30-392ndCrystal Palace Triathletes00:28:52+00:04:22
31st

135

Matthew WelshM28th30-3915thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:29:05+00:04:35
32nd

67

Adam HaydenM29th30-3916thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:29:08+00:04:38
33rd

170

Caroline DunnettF4th15-292nd00:29:11+00:04:41
34th

177

Kiera TibbetF5th15-293rd00:29:11+00:04:41
35th

153

ALEC DyerM30th40+6thThames Turbo Triathlon Club00:29:22+00:04:52
36th

126

Helen CroydonF6th30-393rdLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:29:23+00:04:53
37th

167

Natasha RaggettF7th15-294thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:29:28+00:04:58
38th

169

Joey Gardner-whiteM31st15-299th00:29:29+00:04:59
39th

145

Alan LightfootM32nd40+7thThames Turbo Triathlon Club00:29:35+00:05:05
40th

148

Joanna BeakF8th30-394thSerpentine Running Club00:29:50+00:05:20
41st

64

Thomas KitwoodM33rd30-3917th00:29:55+00:05:25
42nd

47

Denis GormanM34th15-2910th00:30:01+00:05:31
43rd

101

Paul TreadwellM35th40+8thGREENWICH TRITONS00:30:09+00:05:39
44th

75

Emma PayneF9th15-295thClapham Chasers00:30:10+00:05:40
45th

96

Craig StevensM36th15-2911th00:30:14+00:05:44
46th

98

Tim MillerM37th40+9th00:30:29+00:05:59
47th

88

Lucy TillF10th40+1stClapham Chasers00:30:30+00:06:00
48th

176

Katherine ReardonF11th15-296th00:30:42+00:06:12
49th

122

Anna SymmsF12th30-395thClapham Chasers00:30:53+00:06:23
50th

82

JANE FordF13th30-396thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:31:11+00:06:41
51st

121

Morgan PikeF14th30-397thClapham Chasers00:31:12+00:06:42
52nd

102

Aaron De SouzaM38th30-3918thSerpentine Running Club00:31:20+00:06:50
53rd

61

Pierre BeniguelM39th30-3919thSerpentine Running Club00:31:22+00:06:52
54th

147

Jude CrichtonF15th40+2ndLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:31:34+00:07:04
55th

28

Stuart RichardsM40th30-3920thClapham Chasers00:31:39+00:07:09
56th

144

Jessica VerrallF16th15-297th00:31:41+00:07:11
57th

60

David WhiteM41st40+10thTRI LONDON00:31:45+00:07:15
58th

174

Alici LecchiF17th15-298th00:31:48+00:07:18
59th

137

Michael BlomM42nd30-3921st00:32:10+00:07:40
60th

89

Michael HaddonM43rd30-3922nd00:32:19+00:07:49
61st

107

David HughesM44th30-3923rd00:32:23+00:07:53
62nd

105

Gareth RobsonM45th40+11thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:32:24+00:07:54
63rd

139

Mat FaheyM46th40+12thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:32:30+00:08:00
64th

16

Aled DaviesM47th30-3924th00:32:40+00:08:10
65th

103

Giles RobinsonM48th40+13thClapham Chasers00:32:47+00:08:17
66th

59

Pam HemstromF18th30-398thSERPENTINE00:33:04+00:08:34
67th

90

Susan McdonaldF19th30-399thWindrush Triathlon Club00:33:09+00:08:39
68th

43

Matthew LawleyM49th30-3925thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:33:12+00:08:42
69th

79

Andrea Sanders-reeceF20th40+3rdMornington Chasers00:33:22+00:08:52
70th

22

Andy GreyM50th15-2912thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:33:38+00:09:08
71st

39

Rhys DaviesM51st40+14th00:33:53+00:09:23
72nd

62

Helen GarrettF21st40+4thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:33:55+00:09:25
73rd

161

Rachael DoddF22nd30-3910thClapham Chasers00:33:56+00:09:26
74th

85

Emma WarburtonF23rd30-3911thThames Turbo Triathlon Club00:34:07+00:09:37
75th

113

Justin ReillyM52nd40+15thDiscovery Tri00:34:16+00:09:46
76th

91

David HaywardM53rd40+16th00:34:20+00:09:50
77th

99

Louise Alan-smithF24th40+5thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:34:21+00:09:51
78th

80

Barbara FaissolaF25th40+6th00:34:31+00:10:01
79th

41

Robert CarruthersM54th30-3926th00:34:32+00:10:02
80th

66

Luis SevillaM55th40+17th00:34:36+00:10:06
81st

21

Helen CovichF26th30-3912thWindrush Triathlon Club00:34:56+00:10:26
82nd

182

Sophie DavisF27th15-299th00:35:14+00:10:44
83rd

44

John BoydM56th30-3927thClapham Chasers00:35:20+00:10:50
84th

50

David CrockwellM57th40+18thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:35:25+00:10:55
85th

119

Zorika AdamsF28th40+7th00:35:29+00:10:59
86th

138

Michelle FaheyF29th30-3913thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:35:32+00:11:02
87th

109

Sylvia BokerF30th40+8thKingfisher Triathletes00:35:37+00:11:07
88th

110

Fernando RodriguesM58th30-3928th00:35:37+00:11:07
89th

48

Will Van Der KnaapM59th30-3929thCapital Tri00:35:48+00:11:18
90th

100

Kirsty MansfieldF31st30-3914thSerpentine Running Club00:36:00+00:11:30
91st

42

John WartonM60th40+19thClapham Chasers00:36:10+00:11:40
92nd

46

Jillian WhiteF32nd30-3915thLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:36:17+00:11:47
93rd

51

Katharine McclenaghanF33rd30-3916th00:36:20+00:11:50
94th

40

Sylvie LegmannF34th40+9th00:36:26+00:11:56
95th

63

Esther HuntingtonF35th15-2910th00:37:41+00:13:11
96th

32

Elizabeth PennantF36th30-3917th00:37:52+00:13:22
97th

76

Karen AyersF37th40+10thCrystal Palace Triathletes00:37:55+00:13:25
98th

132

Emma SeabeckF38th30-3918th00:37:58+00:13:28
99th

133

Antoine ReynesM61st15-2913th00:38:07+00:13:37
100th

30

Lauren NottF39th15-2911th00:38:11+00:13:41
101st

33

Beate VogtF40th40+11thSerpentine Running Club00:38:23+00:13:53
102nd

24

Lizzy MuggeridgeF41st40+12thMornington Chasers00:38:43+00:14:13
103rd

8

Kim LongbonF42nd30-3919thDartford & White Oak Triathlon Club00:38:56+00:14:26
104th

31

Oliver BuckleyM62nd30-3930th00:39:07+00:14:37
105th

6

Lucia ZanottiF43rd40+13thvenezia triathlon00:39:33+00:15:03
106th

180

Erin LeahyF44th15-2912thClapham Chasers00:39:34+00:15:04
107th

108

Angela TurnbulF45th30-3920th00:39:44+00:15:14
108th

17

Tamsin OgilvieF46th40+14th00:40:05+00:15:35
109th

9

Sarah HorleyF47th30-3921st00:40:41+00:16:11
110th

68

Maria LombardoF48th40+15th00:40:49+00:16:19
111st

13

George AllanM63rd40+20thSerpentine Running Club00:41:18+00:16:48
112nd

26

Suzannah SandhuF49th40+16th00:41:49+00:17:19
113rd

58

Paul AbelM64th30-3931st00:41:59+00:17:29
114th

11

Kevin AbelM65th30-3932nd00:43:05+00:18:35
115th

5

Mandip KorotanaF50th40+17th00:43:24+00:18:54
116th

181

Camilla AllwoodF51st40+18th00:43:41+00:19:11
117th

49

Akberet Sarah RobsonF52nd40+19th00:48:03+00:23:33
118th

178

CLAIRE BrowseF53rd40+20th00:48:24+00:23:54
119th

23

Amber WyattF54th40+21st00:48:33+00:24:03
120th

38

Laura CrockwellF55th15-2913th00:50:05+00:25:35
121st

4

Bari DaviesM66th15-2914th00:51:57+00:27:27
122nd

1

Linda DuberleyF56th40+22nd00:55:00+00:30:30
123rd

74

Donna DewickF57thParalympians1stLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB00:57:37+00:33:07

You may also be interested in...

Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon TriStart 2019-05-19 08:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Aquathlon Sprint 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Junior Aquathlon TriStar 2 2019-05-19 08:00:00