Race Options
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Bastion - Iron Distancestar
Triathlon | 73 results | 2 viewed last hour
All Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Darren JENKINS | M | 1st | 20-39 | 1st | 10:01:15 | |||
2nd | 1 | Karl Alexander | M | 2nd | 20-39 | 2nd | 10:24:50 | |||
3rd | 29 | Matthew Dowle | M | 3rd | 20-39 | 3rd | 10:45:35 | |||
4th | 24 | Andrew COX | M | 4th | 20-39 | 4th | 11:00:56 | |||
5th | 46 | Gert GOEDHART | M | 5th | 40-49 | 1st | 11:05:05 | |||
6th | 21 | Lee Cook | M | 6th | 20-39 | 5th | 11:09:25 | |||
7th | 2 | Steve BERRY | M | 7th | 40-49 | 2nd | 11:24:32 | |||
8th | 35 | HENRY FOWLER | M | 8th | 20-39 | 6th | 11:30:04 | |||
9th | 43 | Anthony Gerundini | M | 9th | 40-49 | 3rd | 11:57:28 | |||
10th | 3 | Bethan FOWLER | F | 1st | 40-49 | 1st | 12:04:19 | |||
11th | 64 | Edward MOFFATT | M | 10th | 20-39 | 7th | 12:06:44 | |||
12th | 84 | Gaetan Staples | M | 11th | 20-39 | 8th | 12:20:14 | |||
13th | 44 | CHRIS GIBBINS | M | 12th | 40-49 | 4th | 12:44:39 | |||
14th | 60 | Martin LOY | M | 13th | 40-49 | 5th | 12:59:20 | |||
15th | 95 | DAVID WILLIAMS | M | 14th | 20-39 | 9th | 13:08:46 | |||
16th | 17 | David Bowden | M | 15th | 50-59 | 1st | 13:12:53 | |||
17th | 61 | PAUL MCCLEERY | M | 16th | 40-49 | 6th | 13:13:41 | |||
18th | 42 | Robert Gerber | M | 17th | 40-49 | 7th | 13:20:16 | |||
19th | 74 | Craig ROUSELL | M | 18th | 40-49 | 8th | 13:22:02 | |||
20th | 89 | Norbert Van Dorpe | M | 19th | 50-59 | 2nd | 13:27:46 | |||
21st | 15 | Bill Boniface | M | 20th | 50-59 | 3rd | 13:34:32 | |||
22nd | 52 | Robin HODKINSON | M | 21st | 40-49 | 9th | 13:37:58 | |||
23rd | 94 | Steve WILLIAMS | M | 22nd | 40-49 | 10th | 13:45:08 | |||
24th | 88 | RUTH THOMPSON | F | 2nd | 40-49 | 2nd | 13:48:22 | |||
25th | 51 | Simon HERBERT | M | 23rd | 20-39 | 10th | 13:53:30 | |||
26th | 66 | Gary MORGAN | M | 24th | 40-49 | 11th | 13:57:50 | |||
27th | 18 | Nick CLARKE | M | 25th | 40-49 | 12th | 13:58:34 | |||
28th | 92 | Matthew Rix WHITING | M | 26th | 40-49 | 13th | 14:00:31 | |||
29th | 48 | Leigh GRIFFITHS | M | 27th | 50-59 | 4th | 14:01:12 | |||
30th | 81 | Tom SMETS | M | 28th | 40-49 | 14th | 14:03:01 | |||
31st | 10 | Chris BARTHOLOMEUSZ | M | 29th | 40-49 | 15th | 14:09:26 | |||
32nd | 76 | Tim RYE | M | 30th | 40-49 | 16th | 14:10:14 | |||
33rd | 56 | Anthony Lansdowne | M | 31st | 40-49 | 17th | 14:16:17 | |||
34th | 75 | Antony RUSH | M | 32nd | 50-59 | 5th | 14:19:20 | |||
35th | 45 | Dean GODFREY | M | 33rd | 50-59 | 6th | 14:23:40 | |||
36th | 41 | Kelly GEORGE | M | 34th | 40-49 | 18th | 14:25:52 | |||
37th | 63 | Scott MITCHELL | M | 35th | 20-39 | 11th | 14:29:38 | |||
38th | 67 | LEE MURPHY | M | 36th | 40-49 | 19th | 14:34:43 | |||
39th | 55 | James LAMBERT | M | 37th | 40-49 | 20th | 14:37:35 | |||
40th | 32 | DYROL EMERY | M | 38th | 50-59 | 7th | 14:37:36 | |||
41st | 57 | GEOFF LARKIN | M | 39th | 40-49 | 21st | 14:48:10 | |||
42nd | 77 | Hamish SABEY-CORKINDALE | M | 40th | 20-39 | 12th | 14:49:39 | |||
43rd | 23 | Jon COWELL | M | 41st | 50-59 | 8th | 14:50:00 | |||
44th | 38 | Marcus GAFFNEY | M | 42nd | 40-49 | 22nd | 14:59:12 | |||
45th | 93 | Michael WILLIAMS | M | 43rd | 20-39 | 13th | 15:08:47 | |||
46th | 91 | Paul WEBSTER | M | 44th | 20-39 | 14th | 15:12:44 | |||
47th | 20 | Guy COLLENDER | M | 45th | 20-39 | 15th | 15:18:12 | |||
48th | 30 | PETER DRY | M | 46th | 60-69 | 1st | 15:20:40 | |||
49th | 27 | James Dieppe | M | 47th | 20-39 | 16th | 15:23:22 | |||
50th | 72 | Kiel PORTER | M | 48th | 20-39 | 17th | 15:23:22 | |||
51st | 58 | Wayne LISTER | M | 49th | 20-39 | 18th | 15:24:44 | |||
52nd | 36 | Andrew FRANCIS | M | 50th | 40-49 | 23rd | 15:27:12 | |||
53rd | 78 | Filipe SALDANHA | M | 51st | 20-39 | 19th | 15:42:00 | |||
54th | 70 | Shaun O'GARA | M | 52nd | 50-59 | 9th | 15:47:57 | |||
55th | 19 | Louise Clinton | F | 3rd | 40-49 | 3rd | 15:50:11 | |||
56th | 69 | Phil MURRAY | M | 53rd | 50-59 | 10th | 15:52:36 | |||
57th | 54 | William KELLY | M | 54th | 50-59 | 11th | 15:54:10 | |||
58th | 9 | JOHN BAKER | M | 55th | 50-59 | 12th | 16:01:03 | |||
59th | 22 | Ciaran Corcoran | M | 56th | 40-49 | 24th | 16:03:05 | |||
60th | 34 | Andy FOUNTAIN | M | 57th | 40-49 | 25th | 16:12:08 | |||
61st | 6 | Melanie Abrams | F | 4th | 50-59 | 1st | 16:21:40 | |||
62nd | 86 | Judy TEW | F | 5th | 20-39 | 1st | 16:27:47 | |||
- | 80 | TREVOR SLARK-HOLLIS | M | 40-49 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 25 | CLAIRE CRESSWELL | F | 40-49 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 71 | Dave Page | M | 50-59 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 28 | Mark DOLLARD | M | 20-39 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 59 | Edward LOCKHART | M | 40-49 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 85 | Roger Stubbs | M | 50-59 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 49 | Paul GWYNNE | M | 40-49 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 7 | Brian Ackroyd | M | 50-59 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 73 | George PREWETT | M | 20-39 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 50 | David Hellen | M | 50-59 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 96 | cliff Wilson | M | 50-59 | 00:00:00 |
You may also be interested in...
Tonbridge Triathlon
2023-05-01 07:00:00
Sprint DistanceDartford White Oak Triathlon
2023-06-11 06:00:00
Sprint DistanceBeachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe
2023-06-18 09:00:00
TriStartHalesowen Triathlon
2023-04-02 08:00:00
Sprint Distance - Early Bird