Bannockburn 701 10K 2015

Jun
21
2015

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range16 - 100
per entrant£15.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Organiser

Bannockburn 10K

Map

Bannockburn 10 K

Running | 2015-06-21 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range16 - 100
per entrant£15.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race Store

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (471 in total)
33rd

427

Fiona DownieF3rdV351st00:41:5600:42:02-
69th

477

Esther ValenciaF5thV352nd00:45:1500:45:15+00:03:19
79th

153

MARIA DohertyF6thV353rdJogscotland00:45:4000:45:42+00:03:44
96th

1332

mirsie CakaF8thV354thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:46:1300:46:32+00:04:17
101st

58

KAREN CampbellF9thV355thForfar Road Runners00:46:4900:46:49+00:04:53
105th

220

Sybil LangF10thV356thCentral AC00:46:4800:47:00+00:04:52
113rd

1326

Shona CampbellF12thV357th00:47:2400:47:43+00:05:28
134th

151

Joanne LawsonF15thV358thPat's Aerobics00:48:3000:48:45+00:06:34
136th

343

Stephanie SharpF16thV359th00:48:3100:48:48+00:06:35
139th

1324

Andrea MacbeathF17thV3510th00:48:4600:48:50+00:06:50
149th

470

Lorna GrahamF20thV3511th00:49:2100:49:37+00:07:25
154th

24

PAMELA ParkerF22ndV3512thKirkintilloch Olympians00:49:3000:49:48+00:07:34
156th

263

Alison DowneyF23rdV3513thDunblane Runners00:49:4000:49:54+00:07:44
160th

344

Clare MacdonaldF24thV3514th00:49:4800:50:01+00:07:52
164th

101

Gail DunbarF25thV3515th00:50:1300:50:22+00:08:17
168th

23

mhairi SimpsonF27thV3516th00:50:3300:50:46+00:08:37
172nd

200

Alison CresswellF29thV3517th00:50:4100:51:02+00:08:45
176th

1307

MONICA AndersonF32ndV3518th00:51:0800:51:20+00:09:12
181st

91

Clare KellyF34thV3519th00:51:2200:51:30+00:09:26
182nd

454

Kathleen MclachlanF35thV3520th00:51:2800:51:35+00:09:32
190th

429

Claire YoungF37thV3521st00:51:5500:51:59+00:09:59
192nd

255

Susan McneillF38thV3522nd00:51:5400:52:08+00:09:58
202nd

414

Joanne WandrumF41stV3523rd00:52:0900:52:34+00:10:13
205th

351

Mairi WhitfieldF42ndV3524th00:52:1300:52:41+00:10:17
206th

109

Jacqueline MclachlanF43rdV3525thJog Scotland00:52:2200:52:42+00:10:26
210th

456

karine MiddletonF44thV3526th00:52:2100:52:50+00:10:25
219th

1339

Yvonne JardineF45thV3527th00:52:3700:53:16+00:10:41
222nd

437

Emily AdamsF46thV3528th00:52:5200:53:19+00:10:56
230th

371

Lynne FergusonF48thV3529th00:53:3100:53:39+00:11:35
232nd

99

Tricia ClarkeF49thV3530th00:53:1500:53:48+00:11:19
236th

375

karen WilliamsF50thV3531st00:53:3800:53:53+00:11:42
238th

162

Karen FarquharsonF51stV3532nd00:53:5000:53:58+00:11:54
242nd

144

Sharon CookeF53rdV3533rd00:54:0100:54:16+00:12:05
243rd

147

Janette StewartF54thV3534th00:54:0300:54:19+00:12:07
251st

36

Linda StewartF57thV3535th00:54:2900:54:33+00:12:33
254th

335

Wendy HutchesonF58thV3536thDUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS AC00:54:2200:54:41+00:12:26
256th

29

Heather CassidyF60thV3537thWee County Harriers00:54:3300:54:43+00:12:37
257th

236

Fiona RossF61stV3538th00:54:1400:54:45+00:12:18
259th

357

Angela LaleyF62ndV3539th00:54:1800:54:48+00:12:22
266th

174

Lindsay IronsideF66thV3540th00:54:5300:55:05+00:12:57
269th

121

Kathleen HaddowF67thV3541st00:54:4700:55:09+00:12:51
270th

1314

Val StorrieF68thV3542nd00:54:4200:55:16+00:12:46
271st

1346

Lorna MoynesF69thV3543rd00:54:1800:55:17+00:12:22
273rd

120

Gillian BroderickF71stV3544th00:55:0100:55:24+00:13:05
277th

412

Suzanne DolanF73rdV3545thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES00:55:2200:55:42+00:13:26
278th

17

Louise McfarlaneF74thV3546th00:55:2700:55:44+00:13:31
280th

1327

Karlene ForsythF75thV3547th00:55:2300:55:51+00:13:27
289th

460

Charlotte SchofieldF80thV3548th00:55:4700:56:19+00:13:51
292nd

152

Gayle RobertsonF82ndV3549th00:56:0300:56:31+00:14:07
296th

403

Erin ForsytheF83rdV3550th00:56:1300:56:36+00:14:17
297th

82

Cath WilsonF84thV3551st00:56:0000:56:41+00:14:04
299th

191

Islay MooreF86thV3552nd00:56:0000:56:49+00:14:04
300th

387

Helen FinchF87thV3553rdWee County Harriers00:56:3400:57:00+00:14:38
308th

54

Rona FlemingF90thV3554th00:56:4300:57:19+00:14:47
315th

28

Janice SibbaldF94thV3555th00:57:0800:57:32+00:15:12
317th

313

Kirsty McintoshF95thV3556thCentral AC00:56:5200:57:36+00:14:56
320th

269

Denise GoodF96thV3557th00:57:2100:57:46+00:15:25
323rd

390

Alison GittinsF97thV3558th00:57:2100:57:53+00:15:25
329th

496

Lisa GodwardF102ndV3559th00:57:2500:58:10+00:15:29
339th

246

Tracy ConwayF107thV3560th00:58:0200:58:44+00:16:06
347th

285

Fiona SweeneyF112ndV3561stPat's Aerobics00:58:5400:59:31+00:16:58
350th

253

Ashley BrownF113rdV3562nd00:59:1000:59:49+00:17:14
352nd

355

Eve HanksF114thV3563rd00:59:2900:59:56+00:17:33
354th

478

Patricia RitchieF115thV3564th00:59:3801:00:12+00:17:42
355th

129

Kerry LittlejohnF116thV3565th01:00:0101:00:12+00:18:05
356th

102

Nicola RedfernF117thV3566th01:00:0101:00:14+00:18:05
359th

41

Sacha SwansonF119thV3567th00:59:4601:00:16+00:17:50
360th

136

Lauren McgowanF120thV3568th00:59:4601:00:16+00:17:50
361st

420

Rhona BluesF121stV3569th00:59:2801:00:21+00:17:32
366th

89

Susan BauldF124thV3570thalloa bootcamp01:00:2001:00:32+00:18:24
368th

488

Lynda McturkF126thV3571stBMF Stirling01:00:0601:00:36+00:18:10
369th

195

Lesley MitchellF127thV3572nd01:00:0801:00:39+00:18:12
370th

314

Susan HeaneyF128thV3573rd01:00:0401:00:42+00:18:08
372nd

187

Les ChristieF130thV3574th01:00:0801:00:49+00:18:12
378th

117

Sarah RoyF133rdV3575th01:01:0801:01:17+00:19:12
380th

231

Morag RattrayF135thV3576th01:00:5701:01:27+00:19:01
382nd

430

Michelle WotherspoonF137thV3577th01:01:5701:02:01+00:20:01
384th

320

Fiona HamiltonF139thV3578thMoray Road Runners01:01:4301:02:12+00:19:47
386th

297

Jane LindF140thV3579th01:01:3901:02:20+00:19:43
387th

315

Lorraine RoyleF141stV3580th01:01:4201:02:20+00:19:46
388th

282

Dawn BallantyneF142ndV3581st01:01:3901:02:20+00:19:43
392nd

59

BEVERLY SmeatonF145thV3582ndForfar Road Runners01:02:2701:02:48+00:20:31
394th

156

Aileen SloanF147thV3583rd01:02:1601:02:54+00:20:20
396th

211

Kerry CairnsF149thV3584th01:03:0301:03:17+00:21:07
397th

103

Kathryn RossF150thV3585th01:02:4401:03:20+00:20:48
399th

34

Louise MaclarenF151stV3586th01:02:5901:03:28+00:21:03
400th

30

Nicki McclellandF152ndV3587th01:02:4001:03:31+00:20:44
403rd

165

Pamela BonnerF154thV3588th01:03:0901:03:47+00:21:13
410th

84

june StewartF159thV3589thWee County Harriers01:04:1601:04:48+00:22:20
413rd

493

Ruth ThomsonF162ndV3590th01:04:3701:05:08+00:22:41
416th

1350

Lesley HamiltonF164thV3591st01:04:5101:05:23+00:22:55
421st

256

Louise HallidayF169thV3592nd01:05:3401:06:02+00:23:38
422nd

364

Lorna SpeedF170thV3593rd01:05:2601:06:11+00:23:30
423rd

100

Vivien GibbF171stV3594th01:05:2501:06:11+00:23:29
424th

280

Annette GibsonF172ndV3595th01:05:3401:06:11+00:23:38
425th

271

Laura CouttsF173rdV3596th01:05:3401:06:11+00:23:38
426th

275

marie KaneF174thV3597thWarrior Fitness01:05:3501:06:11+00:23:39
429th

398

frances ChambersF176thV3598th01:05:4801:06:20+00:23:52
430th

300

Paula MurrayF177thV3599th01:05:4301:06:26+00:23:47
431st

90

Lynne DrewetteF178thV35100th01:06:1601:06:53+00:24:20
432nd

383

Louise MacdonaldF179thV35101st01:06:1101:06:53+00:24:15
433rd

389

Shindy KalsiF180thV35102nd01:06:1101:06:53+00:24:15
435th

1343

Dianne StrachanF182ndV35103rd01:06:4501:07:27+00:24:49
441st

125

Marianne VagleF186thV35104th01:07:2001:08:11+00:25:24
442nd

56

Elin VagleF187thV35105th01:07:2101:08:12+00:25:25
446th

327

Alison McclymontF189thV35106th01:08:4801:08:59+00:26:52
451st

210

Fiona SpeedF193rdV35107th01:09:1201:09:47+00:27:16
452nd

74

DIANE CrawF194thV35108th01:08:5601:09:48+00:27:00
455th

178

Ava ParkerF196thV35109th01:10:0501:10:18+00:28:09
457th

88

sharon WhiteF198thV35110th01:10:5301:11:07+00:28:57
458th

487

Tracey MclennanF199thV35111st01:10:5101:11:40+00:28:55
460th

265

Leigh WalkerF200thV35112nd01:11:1701:11:57+00:29:21
461st

266

Victoria RussellF201stV35113rd01:11:1801:11:58+00:29:22
463rd

489

Ellen MacdonaldF203rdV35114th01:14:3401:15:23+00:32:38
464th

214

Fiona KeatingF204thV35115thCarron Valley Trail Runners01:16:0101:16:25+00:34:05
465th

331

Rachel ByrneF205thV35116th01:16:0101:16:25+00:34:05
471st

135

Linda O'hareF209thV35117th01:25:2701:26:07+00:43:31
DNF (3 in total)
-

309

Sharon KaneFV3500:00:0000:00:00-
-

1309

Susan WestlandFV3500:00:0000:00:00-
-

1310

Yvonne HallFV3500:00:0000:00:00-
Started (3 in total)
-

251

Elspeth KirkpatrickFV35Wee County Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Babcock Shettleston 10K 10k Run 2019-05-26 09:30:00
Smokies 10 Mile Road Race 10 Miles 2019-03-03 11:00:00
The Great Cumbrian Fun Run 2019-10-05 09:30:00
The Great Cumbrian Run Half Marathon 2019-10-06 09:00:00