OXFORD SPRINT TRIATHLON 2011

Aug
29
2011

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

TRIATHLON

Triathlon | 2011-08-29 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (103 in total)
1st

129

Rich SumpterM1stSEN1stUSN01:00:17-
2nd

128

LEE HarperM2ndSEN2ndOXFORD UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON CLUB01:01:31+00:01:14
3rd

126

ALEX MeadM3rdSEN3rd01:04:01+00:03:44
4th

123

KARL ChandlerM1stV401stFarnham Triathlon Club01:04:38+00:04:21
5th

103

EAMONN DeeleyM4thSEN4th01:05:10+00:04:53
6th

124

RACHEL StoakesF1stSEN1stOXFORD TRI01:05:56+00:05:39
7th

122

JOHN BuckleyM5thSEN5thOXFORD TRI01:06:07+00:05:50
8th

130

ANDRE CackettM6thSEN6th01:06:42+00:06:25
9th

119

JAMES SchofieldM7thSEN7thOxford University Tri Club01:06:56+00:06:39
10th

120

OWEN OwensM8thSEN8thOXFORD TRI01:07:12+00:06:55
11th

113

CHRIS PillarM9thSEN9thOXFORD TRI01:08:21+00:08:04
12th

105

DOUGLAS WoollettM10thSEN10thOXFORD TRI01:08:33+00:08:16
13th

96

LES NewellM11thSEN11th01:09:00+00:08:43
14th

92

SIMON DalesM1stV501stOXFORD TRI01:10:34+00:10:17
15th

98

STEVEN SmithM12thSEN12thOXFORD TRI01:10:37+00:10:20
16th

109

ANDY JohnM13thSEN13thOXFORD UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON CLUB01:11:36+00:11:19
17th

107

RICHARD DunbabinM2ndV502ndOXFORD TRI01:11:49+00:11:32
18th

66

MARK SimmsM14thSEN14thOXFORD TRI01:12:34+00:12:17
19th

94

KEVIN BiggsM2ndV402ndWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:12:44+00:12:27
20th

83

DAVID WellsM3rdV403rdOXFORD TRI01:12:51+00:12:34
21st

68

ANNA ReidF2ndSEN2ndWallingford Rowing Club01:13:26+00:13:09
22nd

116

JONATHAN GaleM15thSEN15thOXFORD TRI01:13:32+00:13:15
23rd

26

MATTHEW BennettM16thSEN16thOXFORD TRI01:13:39+00:13:22
24th

82

MARK SchofieldM17thSEN17thOXFORD TRI01:13:48+00:13:31
25th

18

JUSTIN RadfordM4thV404thPython RT01:13:58+00:13:41
26th

73

MARK HerdM5thV405thOXFORD TRI01:13:58+00:13:41
27th

104

ROBERTA DionelloF3rdSEN3rdOXFORD TRI01:14:01+00:13:44
28th

43

PAUL FinchM6thV406thWhite Horse Harriers01:14:04+00:13:47
29th

84

JON DurrantM7thV407thOXFORD TRI01:14:09+00:13:52
30th

78

LIAM O'mahoneyM18thSEN18th01:14:14+00:13:57
31st

115

CLAIRE VallanceF4thSEN4th01:15:12+00:14:55
32nd

75

BEN ChuilonM19thSEN19thOXFORD TRI01:15:14+00:14:57
33rd

57

ANDREW TinklerM20thSEN20thOXFORD UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON CLUB01:15:26+00:15:09
34th

114

TRUDI O'mahoneyF5thSEN5thOXFORD TRI01:15:34+00:15:17
35th

64

JIM BaconM8thV408thOXFORD TRI01:15:34+00:15:17
36th

90

ROBBIE MurdenM21stSEN21stOXFORD TRI01:15:43+00:15:26
37th

106

STEVE ParkerM9thV409th01:15:53+00:15:36
38th

49

JAMES TurnerM22ndSEN22ndOXFORD TRI01:15:55+00:15:38
39th

87

EMILIANO EspinarM10thV4010thnewbury ac01:16:06+00:15:49
40th

71

ROB HornerM23rdSEN23rdTRIfinder.co.uk01:16:50+00:16:33
41st

67

RUSSELL TroryM24thSEN24th01:16:55+00:16:38
42nd

80

DANIEL Talbot-ponsonbyM11thV4011thOXFORD TRI01:16:57+00:16:40
43rd

95

ALASTAIR MacfarlaneM3rdV503rd01:17:37+00:17:20
44th

42

ALASDAIR LeslieM25thSEN25th01:17:55+00:17:38
45th

39

JOHN ElliottM26thSEN26th01:18:52+00:18:35
46th

81

MALCOLM BradbrookM27thSEN27thOXFORD TRI01:19:08+00:18:51
47th

91

NICOLAS DefillionM12thV4012thOXFORD TRI01:19:38+00:19:21
48th

69

KEVIN AnsonM13thV4013thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:19:55+00:19:38
49th

101

MIKE MordueM14thV4014thTEAM CHERWELL01:20:01+00:19:44
50th

76

SIMON RaynerM28thSEN28thOXFORD TRI01:20:06+00:19:49
51st

65

ANDREW BoydM29thSEN29thOXFORD TRI01:20:07+00:19:50
52nd

93

MARK RyanM30thSEN30thOXFORD TRI01:20:08+00:19:51
53rd

28

GUY WalkerM31stSEN31st01:21:22+00:21:05
54th

29

GABOR StaudingerM32ndSEN32ndOXFORD TRI01:21:27+00:21:10
55th

10

MATTHEW WalshM33rdSEN33rd01:21:34+00:21:17
56th

60

ROBERT DaviesM4thV504thOXFORD TRI01:21:53+00:21:36
57th

24

LINDSEY AcklandF6thSEN6th01:22:19+00:22:02
58th

38

ROB BingM15thV4015th01:22:33+00:22:16
59th

34

DANIEL WinterM34thSEN34thAlchester RC01:22:44+00:22:27
60th

127

ROSS RobinsonM35thSEN35thOXFORD TRI01:22:46+00:22:29
61st

74

TREVOR PerrettM36thSEN36th01:22:47+00:22:30
62nd

86

JO WeatherallF1stV401stBTS01:23:49+00:23:32
63rd

88

BETH DammsF7thSEN7th01:24:26+00:24:09
64th

54

FRAN WhyteF8thSEN8thTVP01:24:37+00:24:20
65th

110

HANNAH LarbalestierF9thSEN9thOXFORD TRI01:24:39+00:24:22
66th

44

JAMES WigmoreM5thV505thABINGDON AMBLERS01:24:41+00:24:24
67th

97

DOREEN ZhuF10thSEN10th01:25:06+00:24:49
68th

40

INGE DornanF11thSEN11thABINGDON AMBLERS01:25:19+00:25:02
69th

72

G. L. A. HarrisonF2ndV402nd01:25:20+00:25:03
70th

41

JAMES McminnM37thSEN37th01:25:27+00:25:10
71st

15

DAVID ShepherdM16thV4016th01:26:08+00:25:51
72nd

11

ROB NuttM38thSEN38th01:26:30+00:26:13
73rd

59

CHARLOTTE ColesF12thSEN12thOXFORD TRI01:26:44+00:26:27
74th

36

LOUISE EllisF13thSEN13thClapham Chasers RC01:26:50+00:26:33
75th

51

GARRY ClarkM39thSEN39th01:27:26+00:27:09
76th

19

JONATHAN WalfordM40thSEN40thOXFORD TRI01:27:48+00:27:31
77th

53

CHRIS HarrisM6thV506thBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD01:28:11+00:27:54
78th

50

MICHELLE GautierF3rdV403rd01:28:31+00:28:14
79th

33

JULIA WiblinF4thV404thABINGDON AMBLERS01:28:57+00:28:40
80th

31

BEN LarbalestierM41stSEN41st01:29:05+00:28:48
81st

23

DAN IsonM17thV4017th01:29:10+00:28:53
82nd

37

GARY ReesM18thV4018thOXFORD TRI01:29:25+00:29:08
83rd

112

CLAIRE GoodwinF14thSEN14th01:30:17+00:30:00
84th

20

STEVEN CooganM7thV507th01:30:43+00:30:26
85th

77

LOUISE DraperF15thSEN15thOXFORD TRI01:30:47+00:30:30
86th

2

ANDREW ReidM19thV4019th01:31:52+00:31:35
87th

8

SIMON GriffinM42ndSEN42nd01:32:23+00:32:06
88th

21

RACHEL WalshF16thSEN16th01:32:28+00:32:11
89th

63

Paul See Timer!!!M20thV4020thOXFORD TRI01:32:31+00:32:14
90th

58

REBECCA GardnerF17thSEN17thOXFORD TRI01:32:47+00:32:30
91st

30

ALEX ThomasM21stV4021st01:33:30+00:33:13
92nd

48

MICHAEL ThorneM8thV508th01:33:33+00:33:16
93rd

56

RACHEL BlakeF18thSEN18thGnarly Nutters01:33:56+00:33:39
94th

45

DANIEL EssenM43rdSEN43rdOXFORD TRI01:35:01+00:34:44
95th

6

SEAN BrownM44thSEN44thOXFORD TRI01:35:29+00:35:12
96th

99

HELEN ReesF5thV405th01:36:12+00:35:55
97th

47

CHRIS HickmanM22ndV4022ndOXFORD TRI01:36:16+00:35:59
98th

5

RICHARD GrahamM45thSEN45th01:38:03+00:37:46
99th

16

GENIEVE BoonF19thSEN19th01:40:17+00:40:00
100th

32

SHARON RyanF6thV406th01:43:31+00:43:14
101st

12

STEVEN HornerM9thV509th01:47:41+00:47:24
102nd

25

CATHERINE DolbearF20thSEN20th01:50:12+00:49:55
103rd

3

PETER HopkinsM10thV5010th02:13:50+01:13:33
DNF (2 in total)
-

111

LOUISE CroxsonFSENBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD00:00:00-
-

102

CHRIS ParsonsMV40Rugby Triathlon Club00:00:00-