BALA MIDDLE DISTANCE TRIATHLON 2012

Jun
10
2012

Splits

  • 2 kilometre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 80 kilometre Cycle
  • 20 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Middle Distance Triathlon

Triathlon | 2012-06-10 00:00am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (297 in total)
1st

47

Richard AndersonM1stSEN1stRedVenom.co.uk03:59:18-
2nd

77

Paul HawkinsM2ndSEN2ndStarley bikes04:02:58+00:03:40
3rd

49

Robbie WhitakerM3rdSEN3rdLINCSQUAD04:05:35+00:06:17
4th

75

PETER BrookM4thSEN4th69 Cycles - Chester04:08:49+00:09:31
5th

105

OLIVER MilkM5thSEN5thRedVenom.co.uk04:10:36+00:11:18
6th

210

COLIN HillM6thV401stRock Racing Team UK04:13:33+00:14:15
7th

162

RICHARD HowarthM7thSEN6thRock Racing Team UK04:18:11+00:18:53
8th

84

Mick WilliamsonM8thSEN7thBRAT04:18:29+00:19:11
9th

143

Edward HowarthM9thSEN8thRock Racing Team UK04:19:17+00:19:59
10th

240

SIMON BowlerM10thV402ndETON TRI04:21:30+00:22:12
11th

65

Brian FogartyM11thSEN9thTRICLAN04:21:48+00:22:30
12th

48

Josh HutchinsonM12thSEN10thRoyal Navy Triathlon Association04:23:51+00:24:33
12th

48

Josh HutchinsonM12thSEN10thRoyal Navy Triathlon Association04:23:51+00:24:33
13th

194

NICK ThomasM13thV403rdTRISMART04:24:53+00:25:35
14th

101

DAVID DriverM14thSEN11thTriangle Leeds04:25:00+00:25:42
15th

90

STUARTWARDS EdwardsM15thSEN12thArmy Triathlon Association04:25:12+00:25:54
16th

96

Phillip MurphyM16thSEN13thSY Tri04:29:45+00:30:27
17th

115

JOHN LittlewoodM17thSEN14thCELTIC TRI04:29:50+00:30:32
18th

192

Nick RoseM18thV404thdandmcycles.com04:30:05+00:30:47
19th

259

Mark SkeltonM19thV405thDERBY TRI04:30:42+00:31:24
19th

259

ROBERT KennardM19thV405thDERBY TRI04:30:42+00:31:24
20th

130

MARC DerbyshireM20thSEN15thSY Tri04:31:05+00:31:47
21st

110

MATTHEW DaviesM21stSEN16th04:31:14+00:31:56
22nd

93

COLIN IrvineM22ndSEN17thBRAT04:31:21+00:32:03
23rd

200

RICHARD GarbettM23rdV406thOO-TRI04:32:33+00:33:15
24th

236

JEFF NagleM24thV407th04:33:16+00:33:58
25th

56

Daniel SpeedM25thSEN18thTFN TRI CLUB04:33:31+00:34:13
26th

185

Stephen HiltonM26thV408thThe Endurance Store04:33:43+00:34:25
27th

308

Dave MawhinneyM27thV501stTORQ04:34:06+00:34:48
28th

73

Peter StewartM28thSEN19thTHAMES TURBO POWERBAR04:35:34+00:36:16
29th

258

WARREN MasonM29thV409thKnutsford Tri04:35:46+00:36:28
30th

306

David ClampM30thV502ndBolton Tri Club04:35:49+00:36:31
31st

149

ALVIN CooneyM31stSEN20thMERSEY TRI04:36:01+00:36:43
32nd

242

JONATHAN BrownM32ndV4010thCarlisle Tri Club04:36:23+00:37:05
33rd

166

ANDY ThorntonM33rdSEN21stDERBY TRI04:36:29+00:37:11
34th

107

Michael ReasonM34thSEN22nd04:36:49+00:37:31
35th

58

NATHAN HesslewoodM35thSEN23rdRock Racing Team UK04:36:51+00:37:33
36th

71

BRIAN ManchesterM36thSEN24thTRI PRESTON04:38:14+00:38:56
37th

152

JASON MckinnonM37thSEN25thSPA STRIDERS04:42:37+00:43:19
38th

196

MARTIN WillanM38thV4011th04:43:05+00:43:47
39th

129

Daniel ChestersM39thSEN26thWARRINGTON TRI CLUB04:43:23+00:44:05
40th

70

STEVE JonesM40thSEN27th04:43:39+00:44:21
41st

278

KENNY BegleyM41stV4012thCHESTER TRI04:44:17+00:44:59
42nd

69

PAUL CasselsM42ndSEN28thRAF TRIATHLON04:44:30+00:45:12
43rd

245

DAVID HollyoakM43rdV4013thwww.GoRunandRide.co.uk04:44:38+00:45:20
44th

119

Simon BranderM44thSEN29thCity of Chester Triathlon Club04:44:51+00:45:33
45th

222

IAN MooreM45thV4014thBlack Country Triathletes04:44:54+00:45:36
46th

102

BRENDAN FitzgeraldM46thSEN30thBRAT CLUB04:45:10+00:45:52
47th

5

LAUREN WhitmoreF1stSEN1stCrystal Palace Triathletes04:45:55+00:46:37
48th

207

RICHARD CollinsM47thV4015thOOTRI04:46:17+00:46:59
49th

63

PERRY MannM48thSEN31st04:46:33+00:47:15
50th

88

Daniel ClarkeM49thSEN32ndMERSEY TRI04:46:39+00:47:21
51st

51

Joe BaileyM50thSEN33rdRun and Ride / 110%04:47:05+00:47:47
51st

51

Joe BaileyM50thSEN33rdRun and Ride / 110%04:47:05+00:47:47
52nd

262

Sean WellsM51stV4016th04:47:38+00:48:20
53rd

66

James GodfreyM52ndSEN34thBarracuda Triathlon Club04:47:39+00:48:21
54th

54

ALED JonesM53rdSEN35th04:48:13+00:48:55
55th

305

Stewart YatesM54thV503rdWAKEFIELD TRI CLUB04:48:20+00:49:02
56th

140

LEE EvansM55thSEN36thSurf-Lines/Hardcore Training04:48:43+00:49:25
57th

53

DAVID GorleyM56thSEN37thLEICESTER TRI CLUB04:49:14+00:49:56
58th

288

Peter OpenshawM57thV4017thKnutsford Tri04:50:05+00:50:47
59th

279

Carl BibbyM58thV4018thWARRINGTON TRI CLUB04:50:08+00:50:50
60th

315

Andrew YatesM59thV504th04:50:16+00:50:58
61st

271

Peter RoomeM60thV4019thMERSEY TRI04:51:01+00:51:43
62nd

292

SANDY TelferM61stV4020thsleaford striders04:51:16+00:51:58
63rd

173

GARETH JonesM62ndV4021stEvolution Bikes04:51:28+00:52:10
64th

147

MICHAEL BrownM63rdSEN38thCarlisle Tri04:52:16+00:52:58
65th

188

Graham LewisM64thV4022ndINTRtri club04:52:42+00:53:24
66th

135

Sean SpillaneM65thSEN39thThe Endurance Store04:53:18+00:54:00
67th

124

COLIN McdonaldM66thSEN40thSPECTRUM STRIDERS04:53:43+00:54:25
68th

160

JOHN FergusonM67thSEN41stClapham Chasers04:55:09+00:55:51
69th

269

SIMON MacvickerM68thV4023rdWenlock Olympians Tri04:56:02+00:56:44
70th

286

STEVE MeekM69thV4024thTRISMART04:56:19+00:57:01
71st

174

OWEN McintyreM70thV4025th04:56:58+00:57:40
72nd

114

Gregg JonesM71stSEN42ndMERSEY TRI04:57:38+00:58:20
73rd

103

Steve HallM72ndSEN43rd04:58:34+00:59:16
74th

8

GEMMA AshwellF2ndSEN2ndLeeds & Bradford04:58:36+00:59:18
75th

191

Kevin PhillipsM73rdV4026th04:59:00+00:59:42
76th

87

IVAN BurtonM74thSEN44th04:59:28+01:00:10
77th

221

Dean GeeM75thV4027th04:59:30+01:00:12
78th

6

Katherine BroughamF3rdSEN3rdMERSEY TRI04:59:47+01:00:29
79th

304

Martyn PollittM76thV505thBURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS05:00:43+01:01:25
80th

265

Andy DinesM77thV4028thKnutsford Tri05:00:48+01:01:30
81st

217

Clive BoultonM78thV4029thWRECSAM TRI05:00:52+01:01:34
82nd

24

Sian WilliamsF4thV401stCDT05:01:58+01:02:40
83rd

319

STEVE PrykeM79thV506thPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub05:02:54+01:03:36
84th

260

STEVEN WalkerM80thV4030thCity of Chester Triathlon Club05:03:02+01:03:44
85th

125

RICH SykesM81stSEN45thSPA STRIDERS05:03:08+01:03:50
86th

57

HUW FryerM82ndSEN46thSouthampton Triathlon Club05:03:26+01:04:08
87th

302

Roger MillenM83rdV507th05:03:50+01:04:32
88th

122

Robin HallM84thSEN47th05:03:53+01:04:35
89th

148

KEITH ChaneyM85thSEN48thBrecon Tri05:04:08+01:04:50
90th

72

NICK RaymanM86thSEN49th05:04:12+01:04:54
91st

108

PHILIP WeaverM87thSEN50th05:05:17+01:05:59
92nd

211

ADRIAN HowlettM88thV4031stDERBY TRI05:05:37+01:06:19
93rd

273

Stephen SpallM89thV4032ndCHESTER TRI05:06:20+01:07:02
94th

254

Jane MackerronF90thV4033rdCheltenham Triathlon Club05:06:47+01:07:29
94th

254

GWYN WilliamsM90thV4033rdCheltenham Triathlon Club05:06:47+01:07:29
95th

181

JONATHAN BrittonM91stV4034thWARRINGTON TRI CLUB05:07:04+01:07:46
96th

201

Richard HayesM92ndV4035thWrecsam Tri Club05:07:06+01:07:48
97th

134

CHRISTOPHER PriceM93rdSEN51stCELTIC TRI05:07:08+01:07:50
98th

295

Gary CharltonM94thV508thMERSEY TRI05:07:20+01:08:02
99th

81

Simon RolfsM95thSEN52ndDERBY TRI05:07:32+01:08:14
100th

113

DYFRIG HubbleM96thSEN53rd05:07:47+01:08:29
101st

237

Mark ThreadgoldM97thV4036th05:07:48+01:08:30
102nd

7

Naomi ShinkinsF5thSEN4thTRI LONDON05:08:01+01:08:43
103rd

157

Tobe WindsorM98thSEN54thKingfisher Triathletes05:08:01+01:08:43
104th

34

Kim CollinsF6thV402ndOO TRI05:08:21+01:09:03
105th

282

Terry HughesM99thV4037thASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS05:08:40+01:09:22
106th

109

DEREK BoothbyM100thSEN55thWRECSAM TRI05:09:05+01:09:47
107th

74

IAN BarnesM101stSEN56thStafford Triathlon Club05:09:40+01:10:22
108th

204

GARY LockerM102ndV4038thTUFF FITTY TRI05:11:05+01:11:47
109th

228

ANDREW CoeM103rdV4039thTUFF FITTY TRI05:11:20+01:12:02
110th

247

Simon KingM104thV4040th05:11:20+01:12:02
111st

80

BEN MatthewsM105thSEN57thSwindon Tri05:11:40+01:12:22
112nd

95

Nick KeenM106thSEN58thLeeds & Bradford05:12:05+01:12:47
113rd

61

JON HeaneyM107thSEN59th05:12:19+01:13:01
114th

239

STEPHEN TurnerM108thV4041st05:12:26+01:13:08
115th

144

Jonathan HydeM109thSEN60th05:12:31+01:13:13
116th

86

DALE BoysonM110thSEN61styork triathlon05:13:08+01:13:50
117th

230

Ashley HarrisM111stV4042nd05:13:52+01:14:34
118th

224

DAVID TaylorM112ndV4043rd05:13:57+01:14:39
119th

248

DARREN MitchelmoreM113rdV4044thPontesbury Tri05:14:33+01:15:15
120th

100

PAUL CunninghamM114thSEN62ndDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB05:14:38+01:15:20
121st

146

JAMIE WilsonM115thSEN63rdMERSEY TRI05:14:45+01:15:27
122nd

293

ANDREW CriggM116thV509thDERBY TRI05:14:49+01:15:31
123rd

52

PETER SeedhouseM117thSEN64th05:14:50+01:15:32
123rd

52

Greg WaltersM117thSEN64th05:14:50+01:15:32
124th

320

Haydn WhitmoreM118thV5010thCrystal Palace Triathletes05:15:08+01:15:50
125th

243

Paul ClareM119thV4045thTEAM MANVERS05:15:14+01:15:56
126th

216

Colin WightmanM120thV4046thMERSEY TRI05:15:41+01:16:23
127th

139

DANIEL CavanaghM121stSEN65th05:15:43+01:16:25
128th

199

Andrew DowM122ndV4047thManchester Triathlon Club05:15:58+01:16:40
129th

3

Carys GriffithsF7thSEN5thPencoed Triathlon Club05:16:36+01:17:18
130th

297

JOHN BlythM123rdV5011thLeeds & Bradford05:17:36+01:18:18
131st

232

HOWARD JohnM124thV4048thMad Tri Club05:17:46+01:18:28
132nd

15

JILL IbbersonF8thSEN6thSPA STRIDERS05:17:48+01:18:30
133rd

182

PAUL BromleyM125thV4049th05:17:51+01:18:33
134th

301

Barrie MakinsonM126thV5012thECCR05:18:11+01:18:53
135th

206

Gareth WhiteM127thV4050th05:18:18+01:19:00
136th

296

Jack BaylissM128thV5013th05:18:20+01:19:02
137th

223

GLENN Parry JonesM129thV4051st05:18:26+01:19:08
138th

291

Jon SheehyM130thV4052nd05:19:53+01:20:35
139th

161

DAVID GalllimoreM131stSEN66thWARRINGTON TRI CLUB05:19:59+01:20:41
140th

277

DESMOND AstleyM132ndV4053rdGE Flyers05:20:01+01:20:43
141st

272

Jon RoperM133rdV4054thTUFF FITTY TRI05:20:08+01:20:50
142nd

116

David MorganM134thSEN67thASHURST BIKE CLUB05:20:19+01:21:01
143rd

300

IAN HonnorM135thV5014th05:20:21+01:21:03
144th

43

Olivia HetreedF9thV501stTRI LONDON05:20:56+01:21:38
145th

23

DEBORAH StockleyF10thV403rdLeeds & Bradford05:22:58+01:23:40
146th

289

Brian PhillipsM136thV4055th05:23:01+01:23:43
147th

275

MARK WhitingM137thV4056th05:23:14+01:23:56
148th

68

KEV TonnerM138thSEN68th05:23:19+01:24:01
149th

165

JOHN WheatleyM139thSEN69thStafford Triathlon Club05:23:28+01:24:10
149th

165

MARK PiggottM139thSEN69thStafford Triathlon Club05:23:28+01:24:10
150th

136

Andy TownsendM140thSEN70thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB05:23:46+01:24:28
151st

17

MICAELA FloydF11thSEN7thTUFF FITTY TRIATHLON CLUB05:23:56+01:24:38
152nd

213

RICHARD LawranceM141stV4057th05:24:08+01:24:50
153rd

131

OLIVER DunkM142ndSEN71st05:24:42+01:25:24
154th

10

BECCY PooleF12thSEN8th05:24:53+01:25:35
155th

9

LIANNE GriffithsF13thSEN9th05:26:55+01:27:37
156th

104

LEE KnightM143rdSEN72nd05:27:11+01:27:53
157th

169

Chris BateM144thV4058thCity of Chester Triathlon Club05:27:45+01:28:27
158th

99

GARETH BrownsonM145thSEN73rdCumbria Fire & Rescue05:28:57+01:29:39
159th

158

PHILIP AllmanM146thSEN74thD and M Cycles05:29:03+01:29:45
160th

50

Ashley BroughM147thSEN75thFort Dunlop Cycling05:29:21+01:30:03
160th

50

NEIL ClellandM147thSEN75thFort Dunlop Cycling05:29:21+01:30:03
161st

111

David DraperM148thSEN76th05:29:24+01:30:06
162nd

16

ALISON HowF14thSEN10thTen Point Black Fish05:29:52+01:30:34
163rd

120

MARK CurleyM149thSEN77th05:29:54+01:30:36
164th

276

TIM AnsellM150thV4059thFarnham Triathlon Club05:30:29+01:31:11
165th

175

CHRIS RobertsM151stV4060thWRECSAM TRI05:31:17+01:31:59
166th

317

GARY JonesM152ndV5015th05:31:39+01:32:21
167th

176

Simon SlavinM153rdV4061stWrecsam Tri Club05:31:51+01:32:33
168th

2

CHARLOTTE BestF15thSEN11thSTRATFORD-UPON-AVON AC05:31:52+01:32:34
169th

322

Mark SimsM154thV5016thBRECON MULTISPORT05:33:28+01:34:10
170th

21

Louise HoggF16thV404thASHURST BIKE CLUB05:33:34+01:34:16
171st

219

JAMES THOMAS DaviesM155thV4062ndCELTIC TRI05:34:05+01:34:47
172nd

44

ROSS MuirM17thV502ndOO TRI05:34:12+01:34:54
173rd

19

KERRY StarkeyF18thSEN12thStafford Triathlon Club05:34:46+01:35:28
174th

121

Charles GrovesM156thSEN78th05:34:46+01:35:28
175th

59

ANDY StrongM157thSEN79thTUFF FITTY TRIATHLON CLUB05:35:04+01:35:46
176th

186

Anthony LansdowneM158thV4063rdPhoenix Triathlon Club05:36:02+01:36:44
177th

234

JUSTIN MarneyM159thV4064th05:36:35+01:37:17
178th

154

ROBERT OsborneM160thSEN80thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB05:36:57+01:37:39
179th

212

KEN LaidlawM161stV4065thPerth Triathlon Club05:36:57+01:37:39
180th

29

TARJA KinnunenF19thV405thMERSEY TRI05:37:55+01:38:37
181st

251

MARK PearsonM162ndV4066thMERSEY TRI05:38:08+01:38:50
182nd

151

John HobsonM163rdSEN81stWARRINGTON TRI CLUB05:38:31+01:39:13
183rd

283

PHILIP KnuckeyM164thV4067thTrilogic05:38:51+01:39:33
184th

208

JOHN DrydenM165thV4068thClapham Chasers RC05:39:04+01:39:46
185th

197

MARTYN CatlowM166thV4069th05:39:40+01:40:22
186th

311

MIKE WattonM167thV5017th05:39:54+01:40:36
187th

91

DYLAN GriffithsM168thSEN82nd05:40:29+01:41:11
188th

250

GLENN ParisiM169thV4070thTUFF FITTY TRIATHLON CLUB05:40:33+01:41:15
189th

205

Pete PriceM170thV4071stKnutsford Tri05:41:11+01:41:53
190th

126

STUART TetlowM171stSEN83rd05:41:51+01:42:33
191st

177

DANIEL Valentine-penneyM172ndV4072ndtriFresh05:41:59+01:42:41
192nd

142

IAIN GrahamM173rdSEN84th05:42:26+01:43:08
193rd

123

Matthew HalliwellM174thSEN85th05:42:27+01:43:09
194th

106

JONATHAN MorrisM175thSEN86th05:42:56+01:43:38
195th

79

LUKAS KafonekM176thSEN87th05:44:31+01:45:13
196th

231

ANDY HayesM177thV4073rd05:44:50+01:45:32
197th

172

Rob FletcherM178thV4074thMERSEY TRI05:46:32+01:47:14
198th

264

PHIL ArdernM179thV4075thButchers tri club05:47:09+01:47:51
199th

314

Mike PriorM180thV5018thLeeds & Bradford05:47:29+01:48:11
200th

83

Chris TimmsM181stSEN88th05:47:49+01:48:31
201st

78

Matt HewetsonM182ndSEN89th05:48:04+01:48:46
202nd

307

TIM MathewsM183rdV5019thCity of Chester Triathlon Club05:48:34+01:49:16
203rd

310

Paul Stubbs-jefferiesM184thV5020thKnutsford Tri05:48:36+01:49:18
204th

118

ANDY RogersM185thSEN90th05:48:38+01:49:20
205th

328

SARAH TomsU1stSEN1stDaft buggers!!05:49:18+01:50:00
206th

318

Ian LaingM186thV5021stWrecsam Tri Club05:49:41+01:50:23
207th

36

Janet GraceF20thV406thLeeds & Bradford05:50:41+01:51:23
208th

323

John SpillaneM187thV5022ndTri Team Wigan05:50:55+01:51:37
209th

4

LINDSAY RomecinF21stSEN13th05:51:16+01:51:58
210th

12

Joanne WeaverF22ndSEN14th05:51:37+01:52:19
211st

184

Tim GraceM188thV4076thMERSEY TRI05:51:37+01:52:19
212nd

218

ALASTAIR BrownM189thV4077thGreenmount And Ramsbottom05:52:07+01:52:49
213rd

268

GARETH Harrison-jonesM190thV4078th05:52:37+01:53:19
214th

64

DANIEL BrowneM191stSEN91stWild Man Bill's Allstars05:53:15+01:53:57
215th

303

Len SuchM192ndV5023rdSouthampton Tri Club05:53:41+01:54:23
216th

225

Paul WoodM193rdV4079thCardiff Triathlon Club05:54:02+01:54:44
217th

156

Jairus SoquenaM194thSEN92ndSBR Philippines05:54:16+01:54:58
218th

26

Fiona HiltonF23rdV407thTri Team Wigan05:54:21+01:55:03
219th

233

JIM KingM195thV4080thPerth Triathlon Club05:54:41+01:55:23
220th

267

KEVIN HamiltonM196thV4081stCerist Triathlon Club05:55:03+01:55:45
221st

313

ARWEL PriceM197thV5024thCerist Triathlon Club05:55:03+01:55:45
222nd

257

ANDY MaireM198thV4082nd05:55:09+01:55:51
223rd

133

DYLAN HubbleM199thSEN93rdTar Mach05:55:14+01:55:56
224th

249

JON MoorhouseM200thV4083rdMERSEY TRI05:55:22+01:56:04
225th

202

JON HeissigM201stV4084thBrecon / Tata05:55:49+01:56:31
226th

280

DAVID CoyleM202ndV4085thCarneddau Tri05:55:54+01:56:36
227th

164

PAUL McavoyM203rdSEN94thGMS05:56:50+01:57:32
228th

235

JOHN MoranM204thV4086th05:57:05+01:57:47
229th

238

Mark ToopM205thV4087th05:57:40+01:58:22
230th

183

Alan DeanM206thV4088th05:58:10+01:58:52
231st

316

TREVOR HarveyM207thV5025thTUFF FITTY TRI CLUB05:58:20+01:59:02
232nd

261

IAN WeareM208thV4089th05:59:38+02:00:20
233rd

287

JOHN MiltonM209thV4090thAbsolute Tri - Worcester06:00:05+02:00:47
233rd

287

TONY SimonM209thV4090thAbsolute Tri - Worcester06:00:05+02:00:47
234th

35

Isaline KnealeF24thV408thBURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS06:00:28+02:01:10
235th

67

DUNCAN LawM210thSEN95th06:00:37+02:01:19
236th

290

HOWARD RichardsM211stV4091st06:00:41+02:01:23
237th

229

MIKE GibsonM212ndV4092ndFAT BOYS06:02:35+02:03:17
238th

298

Chris CollinsM213rdV5026thOOTRI06:02:47+02:03:29
239th

255

KIERAN DempseyM214thV4093rdBrecon Triathlon Club06:03:41+02:04:23
240th

179

DOMINIC AmeyM215thV4094thTUFF FITTY TRI06:04:08+02:04:50
241st

309

TONY PearceM216thV5027thTUFF FITTY TRI06:04:08+02:04:50
242nd

195

STUART WhitelawM217thV4095thMERSEY TRI06:06:29+02:07:11
243rd

253

DAVE WhiteM218thV4096th06:07:16+02:07:58
244th

41

Susan Regan-wattsF25thV503rd06:07:21+02:08:03
245th

60

EDWARD HassardM219thSEN96thATC Pirbright06:07:52+02:08:34
246th

28

CAROLYN HumeF26thV409thPSOF06:08:00+02:08:42
247th

198

ROB CollierM220thV4097th06:10:28+02:11:10
248th

326

PETER GillottM221stV601stSouthampton Triathlon Club06:10:43+02:11:25
249th

170

LIAM ConnorM222ndV4098th06:11:06+02:11:48
250th

266

CLARE BradleyF223rdV4099thStafford Triathlon Club06:12:24+02:13:06
250th

266

STEVE GriffithsM223rdV4099thStafford Triathlon Club06:12:24+02:13:06
251st

178

ROBBIE WatsonM224thV40100thtriFresh06:12:56+02:13:38
252nd

285

GRAHAM MarshallM225thV40101st06:13:27+02:14:09
253rd

137

Peter AdamsM226thSEN97th06:13:29+02:14:11
254th

145

IAN JON RobertsonM227thSEN98th06:14:36+02:15:18
255th

31

ANNE WilliamsF27thV4010thTewkesbury Triathlon Club06:16:50+02:17:32
256th

76

MATTHEW DoyleM228thSEN99th06:18:19+02:19:01
257th

22

ELIZABETH StilemanF28thV4011thATC Pirbright06:19:06+02:19:48
258th

325

JON ZigmondM229thV602ndNYP TRI06:19:24+02:20:06
259th

46

JACK TravisM230thSEN100th06:20:13+02:20:55
260th

187

CHRIS LevittM231stV40102ndTUFF FITTY TRI06:21:09+02:21:51
261st

256

MARK JoyceM232ndV40103rd06:21:09+02:21:51
262nd

159

OLIVER CroweM233rdSEN101st06:21:22+02:22:04
263rd

32

ELAINE LaidlawF29thV4012thPerth Triathlon Club06:23:33+02:24:15
264th

89

RHYDIAN ColemanM234thSEN102ndATC Pirbright06:24:02+02:24:44
265th

98

Ian BarkerM235thSEN103rd06:24:12+02:24:54
266th

171

Luke DownesM236thV40104th06:26:18+02:27:00
267th

163

DAVID MaddersM237thSEN104th06:27:01+02:27:43
268th

30

Jane ShadforthF30thV4013thTRITALK.CO.UK06:27:16+02:27:58
269th

281

PHILIPPE EvansM238thV40105thVOCALINK RUNNING CLUB06:28:45+02:29:27
270th

226

ARNOUT AndrewsM239thV40106thAbsolute Triathlon Club06:29:17+02:29:59
271st

209

JEREMY GloverM240thV40107thStafford Ttr Club06:30:00+02:30:42
272nd

215

ROGER SleeM241stV40108thTRI ANGLIA06:30:41+02:31:23
273rd

150

THOMAS HagueM242ndSEN105th06:44:37+02:45:19
274th

252

JOHN RuaneM243rdV40109thD and M Cycles06:45:24+02:46:06
275th

299

CRAIG CooperM244thV5028th06:45:24+02:46:06
276th

324

Andrew WoottonM245thV603rdMERSEY TRI06:48:14+02:48:56
277th

11

LEANNE LevittF31stSEN15thTUFF FITTY TRI06:49:16+02:49:58
278th

193

Toby ShipleyM246thV40110thCHESTER TRI06:49:20+02:50:02
279th

18

KIRSTEEN KeithF32ndSEN16thTUFF FITTY TRIATHLON CLUB06:54:33+02:55:15
280th

55

JAMES RestellM247thSEN106thATC Pirbright06:59:40+03:00:22
281st

167

Al BusetM248thSEN107th07:01:11+03:01:53
281st

167

JONATHAN FrostM248thSEN107th07:01:11+03:01:53
282nd

37

ANDREA GriffithsF33rdV4014th07:01:25+03:02:07
283rd

40

Jennifer RichardsF34thV504th07:04:12+03:04:54
284th

227

ADRIAN BoothM249thV40111st07:16:53+03:17:35
285th

203

STEPHEN JenkinsonM250thV40112nd07:28:11+03:28:53
286th

14

BENEDICTE BayF35thSEN17th07:45:17+03:45:59
287th

92

CRAIG HewittM251stSEN108th07:49:28+03:50:10
DNF (12 in total)
-

312

JOE McgowanMV50MERSEY TRI00:00:00-
-

82

Andrew ThomasMSENMerseytri00:00:00-
-

42

Emma VitchFV40Wrekin Triathlon00:00:00-
-

94

IAN JonesMSEN00:00:00-
-

141

Laurence GlewMSEN00:00:00-
-

128

CHRISTOPHER WilsonMSEN00:00:00-
-

155

JASON PritchardMSENAvon Fire & Rescue00:00:00-
-

244

MATT EdwardsMV40City of Chester Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

127

WILL TurtonMSEN00:00:00-
-

38

Ena MasonFV40Tri Team Wigan00:00:00-
-

153

JEROME NoguesMSENSY Tri00:00:00-
-

85

RICHARD BevanMSENATC Pirbright00:00:00-