BLITHFIELD TRIATHLON 2012

Jul
29
2012

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Punishing Events

Contact details

Map

Sprint Triathlon

Triathlon | 2012-07-29 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (127 in total)
1st

51

Mark RedwoodM1st35-391stHuub Tfn Rt01:04:08-
2nd

19

Alex FosterM2nd30-341stAstley & Tyldesley RR01:04:35+00:00:27
3rd

11

SIMON HodgkinsonM3rd25-291stNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:05:38+00:01:30
4th

13

James TurnerM4th25-292ndBridgtown cycles01:05:58+00:01:50
5th

48

JAMES RushtonM5th35-392ndTeam Laws01:06:33+00:02:25
6th

2

WILLIAM KirkM6th16-191stCharnwood Triathlon Club01:07:09+00:03:01
7th

70

MARK PortmanM7th40-441st01:07:43+00:03:35
8th

4

ALEXANDER TeagleM8th16-192ndSolihull Triathlon Club01:08:09+00:04:01
9th

1

CHARLIE HowickM9th16-193rd01:08:30+00:04:22
10th

84

John PopeM10th45-491stHuub Tfn Rt01:08:48+00:04:40
11th

79

TONY DanielsM11th45-492ndPACTRAC01:09:38+00:05:30
12th

81

Darren JonesM12th45-493rdCharnwood01:09:41+00:05:33
13th

95

Jez SmedleyM13th50-541stTFN TRI CLUB01:09:42+00:05:34
14th

35

JOHN DyerM14th35-393rdTFN TRI CLUB01:13:00+00:08:52
15th

65

TIM LewingtonM15th40-442ndWolfpack01:13:19+00:09:11
16th

75

Gary WilliamsM16th40-443rdBRAT01:13:40+00:09:32
17th

3

SCOTT MartinM17th16-194thLeicester Triathlon Club01:14:19+00:10:11
18th

17

JAMES ConnollyM18th30-342ndBRAT CLUB BIRMINGHAM01:15:11+00:11:03
19th

24

Oliver RodwellM19th30-343rd01:15:14+00:11:06
20th

8

Andy ShepherdM20th20-241st01:15:18+00:11:10
21st

69

Simon OldacreM21st40-444thDerby Tri Club01:15:40+00:11:32
22nd

112

Grace HobbsF1st16-191st4Life01:15:45+00:11:37
23rd

57

Robert CogingsM22nd40-445thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:16:55+00:12:47
24th

40

DAMON HammondM23rd35-394thDerby Tri Club01:17:12+00:13:04
25th

43

CHRIS KeeganM24th35-395thDerby Tri Club01:17:58+00:13:50
26th

77

PAUL MartinM25th45-494thDerby Tri Club01:18:16+00:14:08
27th

91

PHILLIP EdwardsM26th50-542ndn/a01:18:42+00:14:34
28th

80

MARK DolemanM27th45-495thHuub01:18:57+00:14:49
29th

130

BETH CarneyF2nd35-391stTFN01:19:04+00:14:56
30th

82

SIMON NeveM28th45-496th01:19:11+00:15:03
31st

121

MICHELLE WillcocksF3rd25-291stabsolute tri club01:19:13+00:15:05
32nd

104

RAY KearseyM29th60-641st01:19:17+00:15:09
33rd

42

SIMON Kavanagh-hawleyM30th35-396thBRAT01:19:23+00:15:15
34th

117

LAURA FullerF4th25-292nd01:19:32+00:15:24
35th

49

TIM YorkeM31st35-397th01:19:52+00:15:44
36th

29

JIM WilsonM32nd30-344thTFN01:20:33+00:16:25
37th

16

ASHLEY ChandlerM33rd30-345th01:20:44+00:16:36
38th

127

NICOLA Rudd-hearnF5th30-341stGI Tri01:20:47+00:16:39
39th

28

DANIEL WilliamsM34th30-346th01:20:58+00:16:50
40th

39

STEVEN GouldM35th35-398thBurntwood Tri01:21:06+00:16:58
41st

7

ADAM NethercotM36th20-242ndWolf Pack Tri Club01:21:55+00:17:47
42nd

71

PHILIP SalweyM37th40-446th-01:22:18+00:18:10
43rd

6

THOMAS FraserM38th20-243rd01:22:22+00:18:14
44th

59

DAVID GarforthM39th40-447th01:22:27+00:18:19
45th

144

ROS GoatlyF6th40-441stPACTRAC01:22:58+00:18:50
46th

123

MELISSA HandfordF7th30-342ndCharnwood Triathlon Club01:23:06+00:18:58
47th

125

KRISSIE NewtonF8th30-343rdBRAT01:23:20+00:19:12
48th

50

NEIL HandfordM40th35-399th01:23:54+00:19:46
49th

55

Leroy BrownM41st40-448th01:24:05+00:19:57
50th

41

WILLIAM HayesM42nd35-3910th01:24:05+00:19:57
51st

160

Helen HowellsF9th50-541stBRAT01:24:24+00:20:16
52nd

53

SIMON AtkinM43rd40-449th01:24:33+00:20:25
53rd

78

Derek CoyneM44th45-497thBalanced Performance01:25:02+00:20:54
54th

108

John BroadbentM45th65-691st01:25:04+00:20:56
55th

154

Rachel SmithF10th45-491stDTC01:25:25+00:21:17
56th

47

JUSTIN MullisM46th35-3911th01:25:51+00:21:43
57th

63

Dean JacksonM47th40-4410thHuub01:26:05+00:21:57
58th

105

DOUGLAS PooleM48th60-642nd01:26:17+00:22:09
59th

155

SARAH TaylorF11th45-492ndNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:26:23+00:22:15
60th

111

EMMA BeckwithF12th16-192nd4LIFE TRI01:26:34+00:22:26
61st

163

Barbara ColeF13th55-591stSYTri Shrewsbury01:27:12+00:23:04
62nd

76

JOHN EwinsM49th45-498thDerby Tri Club01:27:27+00:23:19
63rd

148

SARAH WattsF14th40-442ndBRAT CLUB01:27:34+00:23:26
64th

52

CHRIS ArcherM50th40-4411thBalanced Performance01:27:50+00:23:42
65th

67

Anthony MarchantM51st40-4412thBelperTenTwenty01:27:55+00:23:47
66th

89

PAUL ButlerM52nd50-543rdBURNTWOOD01:28:12+00:24:04
67th

10

James LuckraftM53rd20-244thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:28:23+00:24:15
68th

18

Andy CopleyM54th30-347th01:28:30+00:24:22
69th

66

STEVE LoomesM55th40-4413thDerby Tri Club01:29:01+00:24:53
70th

99

CLIVE EdwardsM56th55-591st01:29:09+00:25:01
71st

31

Johnathan BeechM57th35-3912th01:29:12+00:25:04
72nd

120

KATIE SmithF15th25-293rdDerby Tri Club01:29:13+00:25:05
73rd

85

David RalphM58th45-499thBurntwood Tri01:29:45+00:25:37
74th

101

FRANK WattM59th55-592ndSheffield Triathlon Club01:30:42+00:26:34
75th

153

MONIQUE RaaijmakersF16th45-493rdBARROW RUNNERS01:31:01+00:26:53
76th

93

MAURICE NeedoffM60th50-544thAbsolute01:31:10+00:27:02
77th

133

ANNA JacquesF17th35-392ndMVH TRI CLUB01:31:21+00:27:13
78th

135

KATE TaylorF18th35-393rd01:31:39+00:27:31
79th

54

PHIL BottingM61st40-4414th4LIFE TRI01:31:49+00:27:41
80th

164

LESLEY FullwoodF19th55-592nd01:32:39+00:28:31
81st

73

Craig SimsM62nd40-4415thBelperTenTwenty01:33:21+00:29:13
82nd

37

DANIEL GallacherM63rd35-3913th01:33:47+00:29:39
83rd

25

ANDREW SummersM64th30-348thn/a01:33:55+00:29:47
84th

92

SAM MumbyM65th50-545th01:34:29+00:30:21
85th

68

ROB MurphyM66th40-4416th01:34:37+00:30:29
86th

106

PAUL WebsterM67th60-643rdDERBY TRI01:34:40+00:30:32
87th

22

JEREMY PaulsM68th30-349th01:35:05+00:30:57
88th

152

WENDY ProctorF20th45-494th01:35:16+00:31:08
89th

61

DAVID GreenM69th40-4417thBurntwood Tri01:35:26+00:31:18
90th

100

Steven RobinsonM70th55-593rd1485 tri club01:35:49+00:31:41
91st

23

Christopher RickettsM71st30-3410th01:36:09+00:32:01
92nd

56

MATTHEW ByronM72nd40-4418th01:36:15+00:32:07
93rd

62

RAY HaltonM73rd40-4419th01:36:58+00:32:50
94th

60

PETER GreenM74th40-4420thBelper Ten Twenty01:37:08+00:33:00
95th

94

Nic PolmearM75th50-546thmvh01:37:11+00:33:03
96th

159

HAZEL GibsonF21st50-542ndNEWCASTLE TRI CLUB01:37:45+00:33:37
97th

72

Mark SelfM76th40-4421st01:39:07+00:34:59
98th

96

PHILIP WhiteheadM77th50-547thBRAT CLUB01:39:18+00:35:10
99th

26

Andy ThompsonM78th30-3411thn/a01:39:31+00:35:23
100th

44

ANDREW LandersM79th40-4422nd01:40:57+00:36:49
101st

36

ALAN GrayM80th35-3914th01:41:58+00:37:50
102nd

9

MATTHEW WillettsM81st20-245th01:42:06+00:37:58
103rd

27

MICHAEL ThompsonM82nd30-3412th01:42:26+00:38:18
104th

158

LESLEY ByrneF22nd50-543rdBRAT01:42:29+00:38:21
105th

128

Kate WaterhouseF23rd30-344th01:43:42+00:39:34
106th

122

ELIZABETH BridgesF24th30-345thBRAT01:43:47+00:39:39
107th

143

Michelle DunneF25th40-443rd4LIFE TRI01:44:55+00:40:47
108th

118

LAURA HuntF26th25-294thDTC01:47:25+00:43:17
109th

145

KELLIE LeeF27th40-444thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:47:53+00:43:45
110th

34

Craig CarrollM83rd35-3915th01:48:10+00:44:02
111st

83

Michael OliverM84th45-4910th01:48:34+00:44:26
112nd

147

SARAH OrchardF28th40-445thLeicester Triathlon Club01:48:39+00:44:31
113rd

138

SARA AtkinF29th40-446th01:48:55+00:44:47
114th

103

STUART EasonM85th60-644thsouth meynell01:48:57+00:44:49
115th

151

Clare KeeganF30th45-495th01:49:02+00:44:54
116th

150

KATHRYN EastwoodF31st45-496thBARROW RUNNERS01:51:21+00:47:13
117th

86

Graham StringerM86th45-4911th01:53:55+00:49:47
118th

139

KAREN BannerF32nd40-447th01:54:19+00:50:11
119th

90

PAUL ClarkeM87th50-548th01:55:09+00:51:01
120th

142

KERRY Dillon-daleyF33rd40-448th01:55:20+00:51:12
121st

124

JOSEPHINE LangtonF34th30-346th01:57:20+00:53:12
122nd

156

HAYLEY VerneyF35th45-497th01:58:06+00:53:58
123rd

45

Jamie LynchM88th35-3916th01:58:28+00:54:20
124th

141

JILL DickinsonF36th40-449th02:06:00+01:01:52
125th

140

REBECCA BostockF37th40-4410th02:08:05+01:03:57
126th

126

TINA RobinsonF38th30-347thLeicester Triathlon Club02:09:22+01:05:14
127th

134

CARA RhodesF39th35-394th02:32:17+01:28:09
DNF (1 in total)
-

132

SAMANTHA DraperF35-39MVH TRI CLUB00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-02 08:00:00